33

Wigan Bus Station to Manchester Piccadilly

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 33 - Wigan - Atherton - Worsley - Eccles - Manchester

Piccadilly Gardens, Piccadilly Gardens
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
* Not including bank holidays
South Langworthy Rd, Langworthy
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
* Not including bank holidays
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 20:52
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
Worsley Court House, Worsley
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 21:16
  • 22:16
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Co-op, Atherton
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Dorning St, Wigan
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 33 - Manchester - Eccles - Worsley - Atherton - Wigan

Dorning St, Wigan
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Council Offices, Hindley
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 19:42
  • 20:42
  • 21:42
  • 22:42
  • 23:42
* Not including bank holidays
Worsley Court House, Worsley
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:46
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 19:57
  • 20:57
  • 21:57
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kielder Square, Langworthy
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Piccadilly Gardens, Piccadilly Gardens
  • 20:18
  • 21:18
  • 22:18
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 33 - Wigan - Atherton - Worsley - Eccles - Manchester

Piccadilly Gardens, Piccadilly Gardens
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
* Not including bank holidays
South Langworthy Rd, Langworthy
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
* Not including bank holidays
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 20:52
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
Worsley Court House, Worsley
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 21:16
  • 22:16
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Co-op, Atherton
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Dorning St, Wigan
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 33 - Manchester - Eccles - Worsley - Atherton - Wigan

Dorning St, Wigan
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Council Offices, Hindley
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 19:42
  • 20:42
  • 21:42
  • 22:42
  • 23:42
* Not including bank holidays
Worsley Court House, Worsley
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:46
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kielder Square, Langworthy
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Piccadilly Gardens, Piccadilly Gardens
  • 20:18
  • 21:18
  • 22:18
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

575 Service - Week

Valid on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576 only.

£8.50

575 Service - Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West 575 service only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Route Guide

  • Piccadilly Gardens
  • Oxford St, Manchester City Centre
  • Bridgewater Hall, Manchester City Centre
  • Watson St, Manchester City Centre
  • Liverpool Rd, Castlefield
  • Science Museum, Castlefield
  • Water St, Castlefield
  • Ordsall Ln
  • Oldfield Rd, Ordsall
  • Comus St, Ordsall
  • Phoebe St, Ordsall
  • Howard St, Ordsall
  • Thurlow St, Langworthy
  • South Langworthy Rd
  • Kirkham St, Weaste
  • Mode Wheel Rd, Weaste
  • Weaste Tram Stop
  • Turnpike House, Ladywell
  • Stott Ln, Ladywell
  • Ladywell Tram Stop
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Peel St, Eccles
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Half Edge Ln, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Monton Church
  • May St, Winton
  • Trevor Rd, Winton
  • Worsley Rd, Winton
  • Hartington Rd, Westwood Park
  • Walker Rd, Alder Forest
  • Granary Ln, Worsley
  • Worsley Court House
  • M60, Worsley
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Booths Hall Rd, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Chapel St, Boothstown
  • Linden Rd, Boothstown
  • East Lancs Rd, Astley
  • Chaddock Hall, Astley
  • Kennedy Rd, Astley
  • Wallwork Rd, Astley
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Astley Straits
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Ennerdale Rd, Tyldesley
  • Thirlmere Ave, Tyldesley
  • Standish St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Pool
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Co-op, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • Long Ln, Hindley
  • Askwith Rd, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Park Rd, Hindley
  • The Balmoral, Hindley
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Bird St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Birkett Bank, Higher Ince
  • Cambridge St, Higher Ince
  • Hardybutts, Scholes
  • Standishgate, Wigan
  • Morrisons, Wigan
  • Dorning St, Wigan
  • Dorning St, Wigan
  • Wallgate, Wigan
  • Rodney St, Wigan
  • Scholes
  • Walmersley St, Wigan
  • Spring St, Higher Ince
  • Roscoe St, Higher Ince
  • Gordon St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Health Ctr, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Hindley Council Offices
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • George St, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Ashfield Ave, Hindley
  • Long Ln, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Bag Ln, Atherton
  • Mealhouse Ln, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Shakerley Rd, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Elliott St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Standish St, Tyldesley
  • Thirlmere Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ennerdale Rd, Tyldesley
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Astley Straits
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Wallwork Rd, Astley
  • Kennedy Rd, Astley
  • Business Pk, Astley
  • Chaddock Hall, Astley
  • East Lancs Rd, Astley
  • Linden Rd, Boothstown
  • Chapel St, Boothstown
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Boothstown Precinct
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • The Lodge, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • M60, Worsley
  • Worsley Court House
  • Granary Ln, Worsley
  • Walker Rd, Alder Forest
  • Westwood Cres, Westwood Park
  • Parrin Ln, Winton
  • Worsley Rd, Winton
  • Trevor Rd, Winton
  • May St, Winton
  • Monton Church
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Half Edge Ln, Eccles
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Charles House, Eccles
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Ladywell Tram Stop
  • Stott Ln, Ladywell
  • Turnpike House, Ladywell
  • Weaste Tram Stop
  • Kirkham St, Weaste
  • Langworthy Tram Stop
  • Kielder Square, Langworthy
  • Thurlow St, Langworthy
  • Howard St, Ordsall
  • Phoebe St, Ordsall
  • Comus St, Ordsall
  • Sainsbury's, Ordsall
  • Regent Bridge, Castlefield
  • New Elm Rd, Castlefield
  • Science Museum, Castlefield
  • Museum, Castlefield
  • Watson St, Castlefield
  • Bridgewater Hall, Manchester City Centre
  • Portland St, Manchester City Centre
  • Dickinson St, Manchester City Centre
  • Chinatown, Manchester City Centre
  • Piccadilly Gardens