654

Walkden High Street to Leigh Bus Station

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 654 - Leigh - Tyldesley - Walkden

Tesco, Walkden
  • 07:28
* Not including bank holidays
Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • 07:37
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 07:50
* Not including bank holidays
Canal Duke, Tyldesley
  • 07:56
* Not including bank holidays
Higher Grn, Higher Green
  • 08:01
* Not including bank holidays
Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • 08:05
* Not including bank holidays
Platt Fold Rd, Leigh
  • 08:14
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh
  • 08:19
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Horwich m-ticket Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Horwich m-ticket Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West services 574, 575 and 576 (between Bolton & Horwich) only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Route Guide

  • Tesco, Walkden
  • Longley Rd, Walkden
  • Walkden Clinic
  • Newhart Gr, Walkden
  • Park Rd, Parr Fold
  • Carlton Rd, Parr Fold
  • Queensway, Ellenbrook
  • The Boundary Stone, Ellenbrook
  • East Moor, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Richmond Rd, Mosley Common
  • Lindale Cl, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Grange Rd, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Bodmin Rd, Astley
  • Garrett Ln, Astley
  • Dee Rd, Astley
  • Canal Duke, Tyldesley
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Astley Straits
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Manor Rd, Astley
  • Ellesmere St, Higher Green
  • Mining Museum, Higher Green
  • Higher Grn, Higher Green
  • Mining Museum, Higher Green
  • Ellesmere St, Higher Green
  • Manor Rd, Astley
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Astley Straits
  • Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • St Ambrose, Blackmoor
  • St Mary's HS, Town Lane
  • Hadbutt Ln, Town Lane
  • Marsland Grn Ln, Marsland Green
  • Leigh Cemetery, Marsland Green
  • Stafford St, Bedford
  • Bedford HS
  • Green Ln, Bedford
  • Wensleydale Rd, Bedford
  • Peregrine Dr, Bedford
  • Guest St, Leigh
  • Platt Fold Rd, Leigh
  • Holden Rd, Leigh
  • Greenways, Leigh Infirmary
  • Leigh Infirmary
  • Hanover St, Leigh Infirmary
  • Holden Rd, Leigh
  • Leigh Rd
  • Leigh Bus Station