683

Leigh Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 683 - Leigh - Atherton - Tyldesley - Atherton - Leigh

Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Stand K
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:10
  • 08:10
  • 08:25
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:35
  • 15:37
  • 16:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton opp
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:20
  • 08:20
  • 08:35
  • 08:50
  • 09:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:45
  • 15:47
  • 16:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford opp
  • 06:56
  • 06:56
  • 07:23
  • 07:38
  • 07:38
  • 08:24
  • 08:24
  • 08:39
  • 08:52
  • 09:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:49
  • 15:51
  • 16:54
  • 16:54
  • 17:52
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
Lancaster Ave, Shakerley
  • 07:00
  • 07:00
  • 07:27
  • 07:42
  • 07:42
  • 08:30
  • 08:30
  • 08:45
  • 08:56
  • 09:26
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:55
  • 15:57
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • 17:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 07:05
  • 07:05
  • 07:32
  • 07:47
  • 07:47
  • 08:36
  • 08:36
  • 08:51
  • 09:01
  • 09:31
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 14:31
  • 16:01
  • 16:03
  • 17:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:01
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford nr
  • 07:11
  • 07:11
  • 07:38
  • 07:53
  • 07:53
  • 08:42
  • 08:42
  • 08:57
  • 09:07
  • 09:37
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 14:37
  • 16:07
  • 16:09
  • 17:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:07
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton nr
  • 07:13
  • 07:13
  • 07:40
  • 07:55
  • 07:55
  • 08:46
  • 08:46
  • 09:01
  • 09:09
  • 09:39
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 14:39
  • 16:11
  • 16:13
  • 17:16
  • 17:16
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Nr Shopping Centre
  • 07:23
  • 07:23
  • 07:50
  • 08:05
  • 08:05
  • 08:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:11
  • 09:19
  • 09:49
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 14:49
  • 16:21
  • 16:23
  • 17:26
  • 17:26
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 683 - Leigh - Atherton - Tyldesley - Atherton - Leigh

Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Stand K
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:10
  • 08:10
  • 08:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton opp
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:20
  • 08:20
  • 08:50
  • 08:50
  • 09:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford opp
  • 07:38
  • 07:38
  • 08:24
  • 08:24
  • 08:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 17:24
* Not including bank holidays
Lancaster Ave, Shakerley
  • 07:42
  • 07:42
  • 08:30
  • 08:30
  • 08:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:26
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 07:47
  • 07:47
  • 08:36
  • 08:36
  • 09:01
  • 09:01
  • 09:31
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:36
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford nr
  • 07:53
  • 07:53
  • 08:42
  • 08:42
  • 09:07
  • 09:07
  • 09:37
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton nr
  • 07:55
  • 07:55
  • 08:46
  • 08:46
  • 09:09
  • 09:09
  • 09:39
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Nr Shopping Centre
  • 08:05
  • 08:05
  • 08:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:19
  • 09:19
  • 09:49
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

683 / 684 Service Change 05/04/2018 14:46:18

From 8th April 2018

The 683 / 684 service timetables will change from 8th April 2018. Please download the new timesĀ here.

Affected Services: 683 684

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

575 Service - Week

Valid on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576 only.

£8.50

575 Service - Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West 575 service only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Route Guide

  • Leigh Bus Station
  • Railway Rd, Leigh
  • The Avenue, Leigh
  • Chadwick St, Lilford
  • Kirkhall Ln, Lilford
  • Carrington St, Lilford
  • Westbourne Ave, Lilford
  • Newhaven Ave, Lilford
  • Old Hall Mill Ln, Howe Bridge
  • Hansom Dr, Howe Bridge
  • Lovers Ln, Howe Bridge
  • Howe Bridge
  • Hope Fold Ave, Howe Bridge
  • Liscard St, Howe Bridge
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Bag Ln, Atherton
  • Mealhouse Ln, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Shakerley Rd, Tyldesley
  • Castle St, Tyldesley
  • Crawford Ave, Shakerley
  • Rutland Rd, Shakerley
  • Cumberland Ave, Shakerley
  • Dorset Ave, Shakerley
  • Lancaster Ave, Shakerley
  • Essex Place, Shakerley
  • Devon Rd, Shakerley
  • Leicester Rd, Shakerley
  • York Ave, Shakerley
  • Rutland Rd, Shakerley
  • Crawford Ave, Shakerley
  • Castle St, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Pool
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Co-op, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Liscard St, Howe Bridge
  • Hamilton St, Howe Bridge
  • Howe Bridge
  • Lovers Ln, Howe Bridge
  • Caton Dr, Howe Bridge
  • Old Hall Mill Ln, Howe Bridge
  • Newhaven Ave, Lilford
  • Westbourne Ave, Lilford
  • Kirkhall Ln, Lilford
  • Chadwick St, Lilford
  • The Avenue, Leigh
  • Leigh Town Hall
  • Leigh Bus Station