684

Leigh Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 684 - Leigh - Atherton - Tyldesley - Atherton - Leigh

Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Stand K
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:50
  • 16:05
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton opp
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:00
  • 16:15
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford opp
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 15:02
  • 16:19
  • 17:24
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 15:06
  • 16:25
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Lancaster Ave, Shakerley
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:11
  • 16:31
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford nr
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:17
  • 16:36
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton nr
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:19
  • 16:40
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Nr Shopping Centre
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:29
  • 16:50
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 684 - Leigh - Atherton - Tyldesley - Atherton - Leigh

Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Stand K
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton opp
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford opp
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Lancaster Ave, Shakerley
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford nr
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton nr
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Nr Shopping Centre
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

683 / 684 Service Change 05/04/2018 14:46:18

From 8th April 2018

The 683 / 684 service timetables will change from 8th April 2018. Please download the new timesĀ here.

Affected Services: 683 684

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

575 Service - Week

Valid on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576 only.

£8.50

575 Service - Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West 575 service only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Route Guide

  • Leigh Bus Station
  • Railway Rd, Leigh
  • The Avenue, Leigh
  • Chadwick St, Lilford
  • Kirkhall Ln, Lilford
  • Carrington St, Lilford
  • Westbourne Ave, Lilford
  • Newhaven Ave, Lilford
  • Old Hall Mill Ln, Howe Bridge
  • Hansom Dr, Howe Bridge
  • Lovers Ln, Howe Bridge
  • Howe Bridge
  • Hope Fold Ave, Howe Bridge
  • Liscard St, Howe Bridge
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Bag Ln, Atherton
  • Mealhouse Ln, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Shakerley Rd, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Pool
  • Castle St, Tyldesley
  • Crawford Ave, Shakerley
  • Rutland Rd, Shakerley
  • Cumberland Ave, Shakerley
  • Dorset Ave, Shakerley
  • Lancaster Ave, Shakerley
  • Essex Place, Shakerley
  • Devon Rd, Shakerley
  • Leicester Rd, Shakerley
  • York Ave, Shakerley
  • Rutland Rd, Shakerley
  • Crawford Ave, Shakerley
  • Castle St, Tyldesley
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Co-op, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Liscard St, Howe Bridge
  • Hamilton St, Howe Bridge
  • Howe Bridge
  • Lovers Ln, Howe Bridge
  • Caton Dr, Howe Bridge
  • Old Hall Mill Ln, Howe Bridge
  • Newhaven Ave, Lilford
  • Westbourne Ave, Lilford
  • Kirkhall Ln, Lilford
  • Chadwick St, Lilford
  • The Avenue, Leigh
  • Leigh Town Hall
  • Leigh Bus Station