695

Leigh Bus Station to Farnworth Bus Station

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 695 - Farnworth - Royal Bolton Hospital - Leigh

Leigh Bus Station, Leigh
  • 08:30
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • 08:47
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 08:52
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • 08:59
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
  • 09:08
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Graymar Rd, Little Hulton
  • 09:13
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
Windermere Road (Wbnd)
  • 09:22
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:27
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Royal Bolton Hosp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • 09:27
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:32
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • ---
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:16
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Farnworth Bus Stn, Farnworth
  • ---
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:22
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 695 - Leigh - Royal Bolton Hospital - Farnworth

Farnworth Bus Stn, Farnworth
  • ---
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • ---
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hosp Entrance, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • 09:32
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
* Not including bank holidays
Starling Drive (Ebnd)
  • 09:37
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:44
* Not including bank holidays
Graymar Rd, Little Hulton
  • 09:44
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Walkden
  • 09:49
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • 09:59
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Elliott St, Tyldesley
  • 10:08
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • 10:13
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:16
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh
  • 10:24
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:26
  • 17:30
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 695 - Farnworth - Royal Bolton Hospital - Leigh

Leigh Bus Station, Leigh
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:45
* Not including bank holidays
Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 17:02
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 17:07
* Not including bank holidays
Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 17:14
* Not including bank holidays
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays
Graymar Rd, Little Hulton
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
Windermere Road (Wbnd)
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Royal Bolton Hosp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:16
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Farnworth Bus Stn, Farnworth
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:22
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 695 - Leigh - Royal Bolton Hospital - Farnworth

Farnworth Bus Stn, Farnworth
  • ---
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
* Not including bank holidays
Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • ---
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hosp Entrance, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • 09:32
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
* Not including bank holidays
Starling Drive (Ebnd)
  • 09:37
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
* Not including bank holidays
Graymar Rd, Little Hulton
  • 09:44
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Walkden
  • 09:49
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
* Not including bank holidays
Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • 09:59
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
* Not including bank holidays
Elliott St, Tyldesley
  • 10:08
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • 10:13
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:16
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh
  • 10:24
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:26
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

695 Service Change 05/04/2018 14:48:46

From 8th April 2018

TheĀ 695 service timetable will change from 8th April 2018. Please download the new timesĀ here.

Affected Services: 695

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

575 Service - Week

Valid on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576 only.

£8.50

575 Service - Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West 575 service only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Route Guide

  • Leigh Bus Station
  • Leigh Town Hall
  • Silk St, Leigh
  • Brown St, Leigh
  • St Thomas's Church, Leigh
  • Three Crowns, Leigh
  • Butts Bridge, Leigh
  • Sandersons Croft, Bedford
  • Holden Rd, Bedford
  • Bedford HS
  • Stafford St, Bedford
  • Bedford HS
  • Marsland Grn Ln, Marsland Green
  • Hadbutt Ln, Town Lane
  • St Mary's HS, Town Lane
  • St Ambrose, Blackmoor
  • Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Ennerdale Rd, Tyldesley
  • Thirlmere Ave, Tyldesley
  • Standish St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Richmond Rd, Mosley Common
  • Lindale Cl, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Grange Rd, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • East Moor, Mosley Common
  • The Boundary Stone, Ellenbrook
  • Ellenbrook Rd
  • Queensway, Ellenbrook
  • Darnley Ave, Parr Fold
  • Hilton Ln, Parr Fold
  • Newhart Gr, Walkden
  • Walkden Clinic
  • Walkden Library
  • Walkden Ctr
  • Tynesbank, Walkden
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • The Shamrock, Little Hulton
  • Manchester Rd East, Little Hulton
  • Irwell Ave, Little Hulton
  • Graymar Rd, Little Hulton
  • West Way, Little Hulton
  • St. Joseph's Church, Little Hulton
  • Old Wells Cl, Little Hulton
  • Spa Tavern, Little Hulton
  • Windermere Rd, Highfield
  • Mount Pleasant Rd, Highfield
  • Plodder Ln, Highfield
  • Royal Bolton Hsp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hsp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hosp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • St Joseph's Sch, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • St Joseph's School, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Greenland Road, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • Daffodil Rd, Harper Green
  • Mossfield Rd, Harper Green
  • Albert Rd, Farnworth
  • Albert Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Bus Stn
  • Farnworth Bus Stn
  • Job Centre, Farnworth
  • Albert Rd, Farnworth
  • Mossfield Rd, Harper Green
  • Daffodil Rd, Harper Green
  • Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • Lavender Rd, Harper Green
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • St Joseph's School, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Hosp Entrance, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hosp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Royal Bolton Hsp, Royal Bolton Hospital
  • Plodder Lane, Highfield
  • Plodder Ln, Highfield
  • Mount Pleasant Rd, Highfield
  • Cherry Tree Sch, Highfield
  • Spa Tavern, Little Hulton
  • Old Wells Cl, Little Hulton
  • Cleggs Ln, Little Hulton
  • West Way, Little Hulton
  • Graymar Rd, Little Hulton
  • Coniston Ave, Little Hulton
  • Manchester Rd East, Little Hulton
  • Bridgewater St, Little Hulton
  • Tynesbank, Walkden
  • Tesco, Walkden
  • Longley Rd, Walkden
  • Walkden Clinic
  • Newhart Gr, Walkden
  • Park Rd, Parr Fold
  • Carlton Rd, Parr Fold
  • Queensway, Ellenbrook
  • The Boundary Stone, Ellenbrook
  • East Moor, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Richmond Rd, Mosley Common
  • Lindale Cl, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Grange Rd, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Elliott St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Standish St, Tyldesley
  • Thirlmere Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ennerdale Rd, Tyldesley
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • St Ambrose, Blackmoor
  • St Mary's HS, Town Lane
  • Hadbutt Ln, Town Lane
  • Marsland Grn Ln, Marsland Green
  • Leigh Cemetery, Marsland Green
  • Stafford St, Bedford
  • Bedford HS
  • Holden Rd, Bedford
  • Sandersons Croft, Bedford
  • Butts Bridge, Leigh
  • Three Crowns, Leigh
  • Brunswick St, Leigh
  • Tesco, Leigh
  • Leigh Bus Station