142 Outbound
Inbound
Stourbridge to Halesowen
via Hasbury

You are now viewing Service 142 outbound (change direction)

Service No142142142142142
Stourbridge Bus Station18501950205021502250
Stourbridge Junction, Brook Road18531953205321532253
Pedmore, Queensway / Walker Avenue18581958205821582258
Clent View Road19032003210322032303
Hasbury, Witley Avenue19082008210822082308
Halesowen Bus Station19152015211522152315

142 Red Hill, Stourbridge Road Closure 13th November - 8th December
Monday 13th November until Friday 8th December.

Red Hill, Stourbridge will be closed from it’s junction with Glasshouse Hill to facilitate essential gas main replacement works.

During this period Services 142, 276 and 287 will be diverted via Hagley Road.

Red Hill and Church Street will NOT be served.

Passengers should board or alight at Stourbridge Bus Station or at the bus stops on Brook Road.

142 STOURBRIDGE BUS STATION STAND CHANGES 19th November - 19th November
From Sunday 19th November 2017 The following stand changes will take place in Stourbridge Bus Station:

Service Destination Current Stand New Stand from 19th
267 Wall Heath B C
257 Dudley B C
657 Kingswinford B C
142 Halesowen C B
227 Kinver C B
228 Kinver C B
287 Merry Hill C B
298 Pedmore C B
299 Pedmore C B