142 Outbound
Inbound
Stourbridge to Halesowen
via Hasbury

You are now viewing Service 142 outbound (change direction)

Service No142142142142142
Stourbridge Bus Station18501950205021502250
Stourbridge Junction, Brook Road18531953205321532253
Pedmore, Queensway / Walker Avenue18581958205821582258
Clent View Road19032003210322032303
Hasbury, Witley Avenue19082008210822082308
Halesowen Bus Station19152015211522152315

142 VELO EVENT: BUS SERVICE DISRUPTION 24th September
On Sunday 24th September the Velo Cycle Race Event will take place across the region.

As a result of road closures to allow the event to take place, the 142 service will be affected during this day.

142 from Stourbridge:
0950 and 1050 from Stourbridge will not operate.
Service will then operate as normal for the remainder of the day.

142 from Halesowen:
1020 and 1120 from Halesowen will not operate.
Service will then operate as normal for the remainder of the day.