247 Inbound
Outbound
Redditch to Evesham
via Crabbs Cross, Studley & Alcester

You are now viewing Service 247 inbound (change direction)

Timetable valid until Saturday 30th August 2014

   SchASchBSchCNSD      NSDSDNCD
Evesham High School             1600 
EVESHAM Bus Station 0652074507520752080509151015111512151315151516101610g1710
Avonside Hospital 065407470755075408080918101811181218131815181613 1713
Four Pools, Morrison's 065807520800075908130923102311231223132315231618 1718
Badsey Pike 07030758080708050820093010301130123013301530162516251725
Badsey School  0801 0808          
South Littleton 07080813081308200826093610361136123613361536163116311731
Cleeve Prior, Kings Arms 07140820082008270833094310431143124313431543163816381738
Bidford, Memorial 07190826082608330839094910491149124913491549164416441744
Wixford, Fish Inn 07240832083208390845095510551155125513551555165016501750
ST BENEDICTS RC SCH  08460846           
Alcester Police Stn06490729085008500850a0851100111011201130114011601165616561756
Studley, Alcester Road065807380901090109010902101211121212131214121612170717071807
Studley Road Traffic Island070007400905090509050906101611161216131614161616171117111811
Alexandra Hosp., Grounds070207420907090709070908101811181218131814181618171317131813
Crabbs Cross, Fleece Inn070707470912091209120913102311231223132314231623171817181818
REDDITCH Bus Stn071607560922092209220922103211321232133214321632172717271827
 CD  
College of Agriculture1700  
Wick Turn1703  
Hampton, Pershore Road1713  
EVESHAM Bus Station17201800 
Avonside Hospital17231803 
Four Pools, Morrison's17281808 
Badsey Pike17351815 
South Littleton17411821 
Cleeve Prior, Kings Arms17481828 
Bidford, Memorial17541834 
Wixford, Fish Inn18001838 
Alcester Police Stn180618441939
Studley, Alcester Road181718531948
Studley Road Traffic Island182018551950
Alexandra Hosp., Grounds182218571952
Crabbs Cross, Fleece Inn182719021957
REDDITCH Bus Stn183519102005
CDCollege Days Only
NCDNot College Days
NSDSchool Holidays
SDSchooldays Only
SchASchooldays only when both Blackminster & Alcester Schools are open
SchBWarwickshire Schooldays only
SchCSchooldays only when Alcester Schools are closed but Blackminster School is open
aArrives 5 minutes earlier.
gvia Evesham Greenhill

247 Road Closure Coughton Court 27th August - 3rd September
There is a road closed at Coughton Court until Wednesday 3rd September.

From Studley the 247 will be diverted from Alcester Rd along Bromsgrove Rd, The Slough, then Evesham Rd to Alcester.

During this time passengers can catch the bus at the next closest stops which is Studley or Alcester-Roebuck Pub

This diversion is causing delays of around 10-15 minutes.