13

Merry Hill to Halesowen

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 13 - Merry Hill - Halesowen via Fatherless Barn

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Netherend
  • 08:21
  • 09:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Netherend Lane, Netherend
  • 08:24
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Hedgefield Grove, Fatherless Barn
  • 08:34
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
  • 18:34
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Rd, Short Cross
  • 08:39
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 08:43
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:43
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 13 - Halesowen via Fatherless Barn - Merry Hill

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 07:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Rd, Short Cross
  • 07:49
  • 08:49
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 16:49
  • 17:49
  • 18:49
* Not including bank holidays
Hedgefield Grove, Fatherless Barn
  • 07:54
  • 08:54
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
  • 18:54
* Not including bank holidays
Netherend Square, Netherend
  • 08:04
  • 09:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Netherend
  • 08:07
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:07
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 08:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 13 - Merry Hill - Halesowen via Fatherless Barn

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Netherend
  • 08:21
  • 09:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Netherend Lane, Netherend
  • 08:24
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Hedgefield Grove, Fatherless Barn
  • 08:34
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
  • 18:34
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Rd, Short Cross
  • 08:39
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 08:43
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:43
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 13 - Halesowen via Fatherless Barn - Merry Hill

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 07:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Rd, Short Cross
  • 07:49
  • 08:49
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 16:49
  • 17:49
  • 18:49
* Not including bank holidays
Hedgefield Grove, Fatherless Barn
  • 07:54
  • 08:54
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
  • 18:54
* Not including bank holidays
Netherend Square, Netherend
  • 08:04
  • 09:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Netherend
  • 08:07
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:07
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 08:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 13 - Merry Hill - Halesowen via Fatherless Barn

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Netherend
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Netherend Lane, Netherend
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Hedgefield Grove, Fatherless Barn
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
  • 18:34
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Rd, Short Cross
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:43
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 13 - Halesowen via Fatherless Barn - Merry Hill

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Rd, Short Cross
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 16:49
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Hedgefield Grove, Fatherless Barn
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Netherend Square, Netherend
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Netherend
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Mount Pleasant, Withymoor Village
  • Sun St, Quarry Bank
  • Maughan St, Quarry Bank
  • New St, Netherend
  • Stour Hill, Netherend
  • Netherend Lane
  • Bassett Rd, Netherend
  • Park Lane, Colley Gate
  • Humber Gardens, Colley Gate
  • Two Gates Lane, Fatherless Barn
  • High Park Rd, Fatherless Barn
  • Alma St, Fatherless Barn
  • Hedgefield Grove, Fatherless Barn
  • Abbey Crescent, Fatherless Barn
  • Belle Vale, Fatherless Barn
  • Witley Avenue, Short Cross
  • Alexandra Rd, Short Cross
  • Sunbury Rd, Short Cross
  • Huntingtree Rd, Hasbury
  • Alexandra Rd, Hasbury
  • Wallwell Lane, Short Cross
  • Highfield Lane, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Highfield Lane, Halesowen
  • Wallwell Lane, Short Cross
  • Huntingtree Rd, Hasbury
  • Sunbury Rd, Short Cross
  • Stourbridge Rd, Short Cross
  • Witley Avenue, Short Cross
  • Belle Vale, Fatherless Barn
  • Hedgefield Grove, Fatherless Barn
  • Alma St, Fatherless Barn
  • High Park Rd, Fatherless Barn
  • Humber Gardens, Colley Gate
  • Bassett Rd, Netherend
  • Netherend Square
  • Netherend Lane
  • Stour Hill, Netherend
  • New St, Netherend
  • Maughan St, Quarry Bank
  • Sun St, Quarry Bank
  • Mount Pleasant, Withymoor Village
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station