19

Bloxwich to Walsall

Timetable

Sunday - 19 - Bloxwich - Walsall via Blakenhall

Walsall Bus Station, Walsall
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
Kent St, Ryecroft
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
Shakespeare Crescent, Harden
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
  • 18:09
Goscote Lane, Goscote
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
Blakenall Church, Blakenall Heath
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
Benton Crescent, Little Bloxwich
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
Bloxwich Park, Bloxwich
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:23

Sunday - 19 - Walsall via Blakenhall - Bloxwich

Bloxwich Park, Bloxwich
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
Benton Crescent, Little Bloxwich
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
Blakenall Church, Blakenall Heath
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
  • 17:38
Well Place, Harden
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
Shakespeare Crescent, Harden
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
Forest La, Ryecroft
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
Walsall Bus Station, Walsall
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:55

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Walsall Bus Station
  • The Prince, Walsall
  • Long Acre St, Birchills
  • Hospital St, Birchills
  • Northcote St, Birchills
  • Derby St, Birchills
  • Kent St, Ryecroft
  • Rutland St, Ryecroft
  • Lavender Grove, Ryecroft
  • Dartmouth Ave, Ryecroft
  • Dartmouth Close, Ryecroft
  • Jubilee Close, Coal Pool
  • St Thomas RC School, Coal Pool
  • Ryecroft Place, Coal Pool
  • Edgar Stammers School, Coal Pool
  • Shakespeare Crescent, Harden
  • Chestnut Road, Harden
  • Harden Rd
  • Well Place, Harden
  • Goscote Lane
  • Goscote Lane, Little Bloxwich
  • Dee Rd, Blakenall Heath
  • Trent Place, Harden
  • Blakenall Row, Blakenall Heath
  • Blakenall Church, Blakenall Heath
  • Mersey Rd, Little Bloxwich
  • Valley Rd, Little Bloxwich
  • Benton Crescent, Little Bloxwich
  • Lichfield Rd, Little Bloxwich
  • Millfield Avenue, Little Bloxwich
  • Field Rd, Lower Farm
  • Walsall Academy, Wallington Heath
  • St Peter's RC School, Bloxwich
  • Park Rd, Bloxwich
  • Bloxwich Park
  • Bloxwich Park
  • Field Rd, Lower Farm
  • Millfield Avenue, Little Bloxwich
  • Lichfield Rd, Little Bloxwich
  • Benton Crescent, Little Bloxwich
  • Valley Rd, Little Bloxwich
  • Mersey Rd, Little Bloxwich
  • Blakenall Church, Blakenall Heath
  • Trent Place, Harden
  • Dee Rd, Blakenall Heath
  • Thames Rd, Little Bloxwich
  • Goscote Lane
  • Well Place, Harden
  • Harden Rd
  • Shakespeare Crescent, Harden
  • Edgar Stammers School, Coal Pool
  • Ryecroft Place, Coal Pool
  • St Thomas RC School, Coal Pool
  • Jubilee Close, Coal Pool
  • Dartmouth Close, Ryecroft
  • Dartmouth Ave, Ryecroft
  • Lavender Grove, Ryecroft
  • Rutland St, Ryecroft
  • Kent St, Ryecroft
  • Forest La, Ryecroft
  • Derby St, Birchills
  • Northcote St, Birchills
  • Hospital St, Birchills
  • Long Acre St, Birchills
  • Law Courts, Walsall
  • The Prince, Walsall
  • Town Hall, Walsall
  • Walsall Bus Station