192

Kidderminster to Halesowen

Related Services

See 192A and 192S for related services

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 192 - Kidderminster - Hagley - Halesowen

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 06:43
  • 06:58
  • 08:43
  • ---
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School days only
Nsch - Non-school days only
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 06:47
  • 07:02
  • 08:47
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:47
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School days only
Nsch - Non-school days only
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 06:48
  • 07:03
  • 08:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School days only
Nsch - Non-school days only
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 06:53
  • 07:08
  • 08:53
  • 08:53
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School days only
Nsch - Non-school days only
Pinewoods Avenue, West Hagley
  • 06:59
  • 07:14
  • 08:59
  • 08:59
  • 09:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:59
  • 15:59
  • 16:59
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School days only
Nsch - Non-school days only
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 07:04
  • 07:19
  • 09:04
  • 09:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School days only
Nsch - Non-school days only
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 07:18
  • 07:33
  • 09:18
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School days only
Nsch - Non-school days only

Monday to Friday - 192 - Halesowen - Hagley - Kidderminster

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 07:35
  • 09:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-school days only
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 07:45
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-school days only
Hagley Primary School, Hagley
  • 07:48
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-school days only
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 07:56
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:41
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-school days only
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:05
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-school days only
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:10
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
  • 18:55
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-school days only

Saturday - 192 - Kidderminster - Hagley - Halesowen

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 06:58
  • 08:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:02
  • 08:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:47
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 07:03
  • 08:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 12:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 07:08
  • 08:53
  • then at these mins
  • 53
  • until
  • 12:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
* Not including bank holidays
Pinewoods Avenue, West Hagley
  • 07:14
  • 08:59
  • then at these mins
  • 59
  • until
  • 12:59
  • 14:59
  • 15:59
  • 16:59
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 07:19
  • 09:04
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • until
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 07:33
  • 09:18
  • then at these mins
  • 18
  • until
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 192 - Halesowen - Hagley - Kidderminster

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 07:35
  • 09:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 07:45
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hagley Primary School, Hagley
  • 07:48
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 07:56
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:41
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:05
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:10
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
  • 18:55
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£68.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Bowling Green, Greenhill
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcot Lane, Hurcott
  • Hodge Hill Nurseries, Hurcott
  • Park Hall, Hurcott
  • New Wood Lane, Blakedown
  • Halfshire Lane, Blakedown
  • The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • Station Drive, Blakedown
  • Broome Lane, West Hagley
  • Garden Centre, West Hagley
  • Pinewoods Avenue, West Hagley
  • Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • Free Church, West Hagley
  • Station Road, Hagley
  • Hagley Primary School
  • War Memorial, Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Hagley Road
  • Wassell Grove Road, Hagley
  • Hagley Wood Lane
  • Lutley Lane, Hayley Green
  • Waugh Drive, Hayley Green
  • Cherry Tree Lane, Hayley Green
  • Uffmoor Lane, Hasbury
  • Albert Rd, Hasbury
  • School Lane, Hasbury
  • Blackberry Lane, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Blackberry Lane, Halesowen
  • School Lane, Hasbury
  • Albert Rd, Hasbury
  • Uffmoor Lane, Hasbury
  • Cherry Tree Lane, Hayley Green
  • Waugh Drive, Hayley Green
  • Lutley Lane, Hayley Green
  • Hagley Golf Course
  • Wassell Grove Road, Hagley
  • School Lane, Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Hagley Primary School
  • Station Road, Hagley
  • Free Church, West Hagley
  • Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • Newfield Road, West Hagley
  • Hagley- Little Chef- Cross Keys Shelter, West Hagley
  • Kidderminster Road South, West Hagley
  • Broome Lane, West Hagley
  • Station Drive, Blakedown
  • The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • Halfshire Lane, Blakedown
  • New Wood Lane, Blakedown
  • Park Hall, Hurcott
  • Hodge Hill Nurseries, Hurcott
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Linden Avenue, Greenhill
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster