192A

Kidderminster to Halesowen

Related Services

See 192 and 192S for related services

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 192A - Kidderminster - Hagley - Halesowen

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 13:38
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 13:42
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 13:43
* Not including bank holidays
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Blakedown Railway Station, Blakedown
  • 13:49
* Not including bank holidays
Crossroads, Churchill
  • 13:53
* Not including bank holidays
Pinewoods Avenue, West Hagley
  • 13:59
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 14:04
* Not including bank holidays
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 14:18
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 192A - Halesowen - Hagley - Kidderminster

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 10:20
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hagley Primary School, Hagley
  • 10:33
* Not including bank holidays
Crossroads, Churchill
  • 10:41
* Not including bank holidays
Blakedown Railway Station, Blakedown
  • 10:45
* Not including bank holidays
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 10:46
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 10:55
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 11:00
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 192A - Kidderminster - Hagley - Halesowen

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 13:38
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 13:42
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 13:43
* Not including bank holidays
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Blakedown Railway Station, Blakedown
  • 13:49
* Not including bank holidays
Crossroads, Churchill
  • 13:53
* Not including bank holidays
Pinewoods Avenue, West Hagley
  • 13:59
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 14:04
* Not including bank holidays
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 14:18
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 192A - Halesowen - Hagley - Kidderminster

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 10:20
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hagley Primary School, Hagley
  • 10:33
* Not including bank holidays
Crossroads, Churchill
  • 10:41
* Not including bank holidays
Blakedown Railway Station, Blakedown
  • 10:45
* Not including bank holidays
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 10:46
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 10:55
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 11:00
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

192 Service Change 06/04/2018 10:56:56

From 16th April 2018

There will be a new timetable on the 192 Service from 16th April. 192A service is withdrawn. The new timetable is available to download here.

192S service is withdrawn and will be replaced by 9S service between Caunsell & Wolverley School.

Affected Services: 192 192A 192S

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£68.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Bowling Green, Greenhill
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcot Lane, Hurcott
  • Hodge Hill Nurseries, Hurcott
  • Park Hall, Hurcott
  • New Wood Lane, Blakedown
  • Halfshire Lane, Blakedown
  • The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • Blakedown Railway Station
  • Crossroads, Churchill
  • Garden Centre, West Hagley
  • Pinewoods Avenue, West Hagley
  • Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • Free Church, West Hagley
  • Station Road, Hagley
  • Hagley Primary School
  • War Memorial, Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Hagley Road
  • Wassell Grove Road, Hagley
  • Hagley Wood Lane
  • Lutley Lane, Hayley Green
  • Waugh Drive, Hayley Green
  • Cherry Tree Lane, Hayley Green
  • Uffmoor Lane, Hasbury
  • Albert Rd, Hasbury
  • School Lane, Hasbury
  • Blackberry Lane, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Blackberry Lane, Halesowen
  • School Lane, Hasbury
  • Albert Rd, Hasbury
  • Uffmoor Lane, Hasbury
  • Cherry Tree Lane, Hayley Green
  • Waugh Drive, Hayley Green
  • Lutley Lane, Hayley Green
  • Hagley Golf Course
  • Wassell Grove Road, Hagley
  • School Lane, Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Hagley Primary School
  • Station Road, Hagley
  • Free Church, West Hagley
  • Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • Newfield Road, West Hagley
  • Hagley- Little Chef- Cross Keys Shelter, West Hagley
  • Stakenbridge Lane
  • Crossroads, Churchill
  • Blakedown Railway Station
  • Station Drive, Blakedown
  • The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • Halfshire Lane, Blakedown
  • New Wood Lane, Blakedown
  • Park Hall, Hurcott
  • Hodge Hill Nurseries, Hurcott
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Linden Avenue, Greenhill
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster