192A

Kidderminster to Halesowen

Related Services

See 192 and 192S for related services

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 192A - Kidderminster - Hagley - Halesowen

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 13:38
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 13:42
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 13:43
* Not including bank holidays
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Blakedown Railway Station, Blakedown
  • 13:49
* Not including bank holidays
Crossroads, Churchill
  • 13:53
* Not including bank holidays
Pinewoods Avenue, West Hagley
  • 13:59
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 14:04
* Not including bank holidays
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 14:18
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 192A - Halesowen - Hagley - Kidderminster

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 10:20
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hagley Primary School, Hagley
  • 10:33
* Not including bank holidays
Crossroads, Churchill
  • 10:41
* Not including bank holidays
Blakedown Railway Station, Blakedown
  • 10:45
* Not including bank holidays
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 10:46
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 10:55
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 11:00
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 192A - Kidderminster - Hagley - Halesowen

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 13:38
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 13:42
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 13:43
* Not including bank holidays
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 13:48
* Not including bank holidays
Blakedown Railway Station, Blakedown
  • 13:49
* Not including bank holidays
Crossroads, Churchill
  • 13:53
* Not including bank holidays
Pinewoods Avenue, West Hagley
  • 13:59
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 14:04
* Not including bank holidays
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 14:18
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 192A - Halesowen - Hagley - Kidderminster

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 10:20
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
Hagley Primary School, Hagley
  • 10:33
* Not including bank holidays
Crossroads, Churchill
  • 10:41
* Not including bank holidays
Blakedown Railway Station, Blakedown
  • 10:45
* Not including bank holidays
The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • 10:46
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 10:55
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 11:00
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£68.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Bowling Green, Greenhill
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcot Lane, Hurcott
  • Hodge Hill Nurseries, Hurcott
  • Park Hall, Hurcott
  • New Wood Lane, Blakedown
  • Halfshire Lane, Blakedown
  • The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • Blakedown Railway Station
  • Crossroads, Churchill
  • Garden Centre, West Hagley
  • Pinewoods Avenue, West Hagley
  • Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • Free Church, West Hagley
  • Station Road, Hagley
  • Hagley Primary School
  • War Memorial, Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Hagley Road
  • Wassell Grove Road, Hagley
  • Hagley Wood Lane
  • Lutley Lane, Hayley Green
  • Waugh Drive, Hayley Green
  • Cherry Tree Lane, Hayley Green
  • Uffmoor Lane, Hasbury
  • Albert Rd, Hasbury
  • School Lane, Hasbury
  • Blackberry Lane, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Blackberry Lane, Halesowen
  • School Lane, Hasbury
  • Albert Rd, Hasbury
  • Uffmoor Lane, Hasbury
  • Cherry Tree Lane, Hayley Green
  • Waugh Drive, Hayley Green
  • Lutley Lane, Hayley Green
  • Hagley Golf Course
  • Wassell Grove Road, Hagley
  • School Lane, Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Hagley Primary School
  • Station Road, Hagley
  • Free Church, West Hagley
  • Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • Newfield Road, West Hagley
  • Hagley- Little Chef- Cross Keys Shelter, West Hagley
  • Stakenbridge Lane
  • Crossroads, Churchill
  • Blakedown Railway Station
  • Station Drive, Blakedown
  • The Old House at Home, Blakedown
  • Halfshire Lane, Blakedown
  • New Wood Lane, Blakedown
  • Park Hall, Hurcott
  • Hodge Hill Nurseries, Hurcott
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Linden Avenue, Greenhill
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster