202

Halesowen to Bromsgrove

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 202 - Halesowen - Bromsgrove

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 06:55
  • 07:39
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • 07:01
  • 07:45
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
  • 07:07
  • 07:51
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • 07:10
  • 07:54
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • 07:14
  • 07:58
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • 07:18
  • 08:02
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • 07:23
  • 08:07
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:59
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • 07:28
  • 08:12
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Beverley Road, Rubery
  • 07:31
  • 08:15
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Rover Works Gate R, Rednal
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:06
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • 07:35
  • 08:19
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • ---
  • 17:11
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 07:50
  • 08:47
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 16:22
  • 17:26
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S

Monday to Friday - 202 - Bromsgrove - Halesowen

Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 06:40
  • 08:05
  • 08:05
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Rover Works Gate Q, Rednal
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • 06:53
  • 08:18
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Callowbridge Road, Rubery
  • 06:56
  • 08:21
  • 08:25
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • 06:59
  • 08:24
  • 08:28
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • 07:03
  • 08:28
  • 08:32
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • 07:10
  • 08:35
  • 08:39
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • 07:15
  • 08:40
  • 08:44
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • 07:18
  • 08:43
  • 08:47
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • 07:22
  • 08:47
  • 08:51
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • 07:26
  • 08:51
  • 08:55
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 07:35
  • 09:00
  • 09:04
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S

Saturday - 202 - Halesowen - Bromsgrove

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 08:12
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:22
  • 17:22
* Not including bank holidays
Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • 08:18
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:28
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
  • 08:24
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
* Not including bank holidays
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • 08:27
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
* Not including bank holidays
Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • 08:31
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • 08:35
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • 08:40
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • 08:45
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Beverley Road, Rubery
  • 08:48
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
  • 17:58
* Not including bank holidays
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • 08:52
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 09:07
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 202 - Bromsgrove - Halesowen

Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 08:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:22
  • 17:22
* Not including bank holidays
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • 08:35
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Callowbridge Road, Rubery
  • 08:38
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
  • 17:38
* Not including bank holidays
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • 08:57
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • 09:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 09:17
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Balmoral Road 23/05/2018 14:39:56

Due to roadworks on Balmoral Road our 202 service is currently unable to serve stops along this section of route.

The service will be diverted as follows: continue Scotland Lane until the end then turning right onto Churchill continuing until Frankley Hill Lane then turning left then normal line of route. It will omit Balmoral Road in both directions.

Affected Services: 202

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£675.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£750.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Route Guide

  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Pool Rd, Halesowen
  • Vine Lane, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • Sylvan Green, Halesowen
  • Belle Vue Drive, Hurst Green
  • Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green
  • College Rd, Hurst Green
  • Victoria Avenue, Hurst Green
  • Spies Lane, Lapal
  • Howley Grange School, Lapal
  • Seven Acres Road, Lapal
  • Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
  • M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate
  • The Old Crown, Woodgate
  • Lye Avenue, Woodgate
  • Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • Romsley Rd, Bartley Green
  • Scotland Lane, Bartley Green
  • King Edwards School, Bartley Green
  • Rothesay Croft, Kitwell
  • Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • Ravenhayes Lane, Kitwell
  • Egghill Lane, Allens Cross
  • Wareham Rd, Allens Cross
  • Titania Close, Frankley
  • Brightstone Rd, Frankley
  • Savernake Close, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Old Stone Close, Frankley
  • Gannow Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Ormond Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Manor Crescent, Frankley
  • Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • Reaside Junior School, Frankley
  • Rubery Lane South, Frankley
  • Leasowe Rd, Rubery
  • Cleves Rd, Rubery
  • Hillview Road, Rubery
  • Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • Birch Rd, Each Way
  • Library Way, Rubery
  • St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • Beverley Road, Rubery
  • Leach Heath Lane, Rubery
  • Cliff Rock Road, Rubery
  • Chadwick Avenue, Rednal
  • Meadvale Rd, Rednal
  • Leach Green Lane, Rednal
  • Edgewood Rd, Rednal
  • Rover Works Gate Q, Rednal
  • Rover Works Gate R, Rednal
  • Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • Rednal Island
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Church, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland grove, Bromsgrove
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Hillside Drive, Lickey End
  • School, Lickey End
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Square
  • Parish Hall, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rednal Island
  • Middle Drive, Cofton Hacket
  • Rover Works Gate Q, Rednal
  • Edgewood Rd, Rednal
  • Meadvale Rd, Rednal
  • Ridgewater Close, Rubery
  • Cliff Rock Road, Rubery
  • Leach Heath Lane, Rubery
  • Beverley Road, Rubery
  • Callowbridge Road, Rubery
  • St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • Library Way, Rubery
  • Birch Rd, Each Way
  • Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • Gunner Lane, Rubery
  • Cleves Rd, Rubery
  • Leasowe Rd, Rubery
  • Rubery Lane South, Frankley
  • Reaside Junior School, Frankley
  • Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Manor Crescent, Frankley
  • Ormond Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Old Stone Close, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • Savernake Close, Frankley
  • Brightstone Rd, Frankley
  • Titania Close, Frankley
  • Wareham Rd, Allens Cross
  • Egghill Lane, Allens Cross
  • Ravenhayes Lane, Kitwell
  • Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • Rothesay Croft, Kitwell
  • King Edwards School, Bartley Green
  • Scotland Lane, Bartley Green
  • Romsley Rd, Bartley Green
  • Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • Lye Avenue, Woodgate
  • The Old Crown, Woodgate
  • M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate
  • Howley Grange Rd, Lapal
  • Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • Frankley Avenue, Lapal
  • Howley Grange School, Lapal
  • Spies Lane, Lapal
  • Victoria Avenue, Hurst Green
  • Ridgeway Ave, Hurst Green
  • Woodbury Rd, Hurst Green
  • Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green
  • Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • Belle Vue Drive, Hurst Green
  • Sylvan Green, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • High St, Halesowen
  • Queensway, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station