208

Dudley to Merry Hill

Timetable

Sunday - 208 - Merry Hill via Portway, Old Hill - Dudley

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • ---
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
Cradley Heath Interchange, Cradley Heath
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
Saltwells Rd, Dudley Wood
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:16
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
Old Hill Cross, Old Hill
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
Pennant Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
  • 18:31
Cornfield Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
  • 18:34
Portway Hill, Grace Mary Estate
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
Trafalgar Rd, Tividale Hall
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:43
Bunns Lane, Burnt Tree
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:47
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
  • 18:47
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
  • 18:51

Sunday - 208 - Dudley - Merry Hill via Portway, Old Hill

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
Watson's Green Rd, Burnt Tree
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
Trafalgar Rd, Tividale Hall
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:08
Turners Hill, Grace Mary Estate
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
Cornfield Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
Pennant Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
Old Hill Cross, Old Hill
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
Saltwells Rd, Dudley Wood
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
Cradley Heath Interchange, Cradley Heath
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:46

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Dudley Citadel, Kates Hill
  • Wolverton Rd, Kates Hill
  • Hillcrest Road, Kates Hill
  • Watson's Green Rd, Burnt Tree
  • Cavell Rd, Burnt Tree
  • New Birmingham Rd, Tividale Hall
  • Burnt Tree
  • New Birmingham Rd, Tividale Hall
  • Elm Terrace, Tividale Hall
  • Birch Crescent, Tividale Hall
  • Trafalgar Rd, Tividale Hall
  • Poplar Rd, Grace Mary Estate
  • Mary Rd, Grace Mary Estate
  • Poplar Rise, Grace Mary Estate
  • Hawfield Rd, Grace Mary Estate
  • Turners Hill, Grace Mary Estate
  • Portway Walk
  • Four Ways, Portway
  • Droicon Trading Estate, Portway
  • Dudley Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Tippity Green, Brickhouse Farm
  • Doulton Rd, The Knowle
  • Doulton Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Knowle Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Cornfield Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Fallowfield Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Garratts Lane, Brickhouse Farm
  • Pennant Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Brooksbank Drive, Brickhouse Farm
  • Thistlegreen Rd, Darby End
  • Worcester Rd, Darby End
  • Saltwells Rd, Darby End
  • Molyneux Rd, Darby End
  • Cox's Lane, Brickhouse Farm
  • Old Hill Cross
  • The Golden Cross, Dudley Wood
  • Saltwells Rd, Dudley Wood
  • Lantern Rd, Dudley Wood
  • The Victoria, Dudley Wood
  • By Pass, Cradley Heath
  • Five Ways, Cradley Heath
  • Cradley Heath Interchange
  • Cradley Forge, Cradley Heath
  • Woodland Avenue, Quarry Bank
  • New St, Quarry Bank
  • Church St, Quarry Bank
  • Sun St, Quarry Bank
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Sun St, Quarry Bank
  • Victoria Rd, Quarry Bank
  • New St, Quarry Bank
  • Woodland Avenue, Quarry Bank
  • Cradley Forge, Cradley Heath
  • Cradley Heath Interchange
  • Five Ways, Cradley Heath
  • By Pass, Cradley Heath
  • The Victoria, Dudley Wood
  • Lantern Rd, Dudley Wood
  • Saltwells Rd, Dudley Wood
  • Old Hill Cross
  • Old Hill Cross
  • Cox's Lane, Brickhouse Farm
  • Molyneux Rd, Darby End
  • Saltwells Rd, Darby End
  • Worcester Rd, Darby End
  • Northfield Rd, Darby End
  • Thistlegreen Rd, Darby End
  • Brooksbank Drive, Brickhouse Farm
  • Pennant Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Garratts Lane, Brickhouse Farm
  • Fallowfield Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Cornfield Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Knowle Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Doulton Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Doulton Rd, The Knowle
  • Tippity Green, Brickhouse Farm
  • Dudley Rd, Brickhouse Farm
  • Droicon Trading Estate, Portway
  • Four Ways, Portway
  • Four Ways, Portway
  • Portway Walk
  • Portway Hill, Grace Mary Estate
  • Hawfield Rd, Grace Mary Estate
  • Mary Rd, Grace Mary Estate
  • Poplar Rd, Grace Mary Estate
  • Trafalgar Rd, Tividale Hall
  • Birch Crescent, Tividale Hall
  • Elm Terrace, Tividale Hall
  • New Birmingham Rd, Tividale Hall
  • New Birmingham Rd, Tividale Hall
  • Cavell Rd, Burnt Tree
  • Bunns Lane, Burnt Tree
  • Hillcrest Road, Kates Hill
  • Wolverton Rd, Kates Hill
  • Dudley Citadel, Kates Hill
  • Churchill Centre, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station