223

Dudley to Bilston

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 223 - Dudley - Bilston via Gornal Wood,Sedgley

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:26
* Not including bank holidays
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
* Not including bank holidays
Zoar St, Gornal Wood
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
* Not including bank holidays
Valley Rd, Upper Gornal
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
* Not including bank holidays
Market Hall, Sedgley
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
* Not including bank holidays
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
* Not including bank holidays
Mount Rd, Woodcross
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
* Not including bank holidays
Black Country Route, Lanesfield
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 223 - Bilston via Gornal Wood,Sedgley - Dudley

Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
* Not including bank holidays
Black Country Route, Lanesfield
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
* Not including bank holidays
Mount Rd, Woodcross
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
* Not including bank holidays
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
* Not including bank holidays
Market Hall, Sedgley
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
* Not including bank holidays
Ridgeway, Sedgley
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 16:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
* Not including bank holidays
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 223 - Dudley - Bilston via Gornal Wood,Sedgley

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:26
* Not including bank holidays
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
* Not including bank holidays
Zoar St, Gornal Wood
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
* Not including bank holidays
Valley Rd, Upper Gornal
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
* Not including bank holidays
Market Hall, Sedgley
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
* Not including bank holidays
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
* Not including bank holidays
Mount Rd, Woodcross
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
* Not including bank holidays
Black Country Route, Lanesfield
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 223 - Bilston via Gornal Wood,Sedgley - Dudley

Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
* Not including bank holidays
Black Country Route, Lanesfield
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
* Not including bank holidays
Mount Rd, Woodcross
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
* Not including bank holidays
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
* Not including bank holidays
Market Hall, Sedgley
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
* Not including bank holidays
Ridgeway, Sedgley
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 16:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
* Not including bank holidays
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Dudley Bus Station
  • St Edmunds Church, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Coronation Gardens, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • The Grange Park, Eve Hill
  • Dibdale St, Russell's Hall
  • Himley Avenue, Russell's Hall
  • Sandford Rd, Russell's Hall
  • Sovereign Drive, Milking Bank
  • Shugborough Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Central Drive, Milking Bank
  • Middle, Gornal Wood
  • Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Zoar St, Gornal Wood
  • Temple St, Lower Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Valley Rd, Upper Gornal
  • Ridgeway, Sedgley
  • Gate St, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • High Park Crescent, Sedgley
  • Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • Clifton St, Hurst Hill
  • Hall Lane, Hurst Hill
  • Bellevue St, Woodcross
  • Wathan Avenue, Woodcross
  • Falcon Crescent, Woodcross
  • Dovedale Rd, Woodcross
  • Ruskin Avenue, Woodcross
  • Mount Rd, Woodcross
  • Dawson Avenue, Woodcross
  • Health Centre, Woodcross
  • Woodcross Lane
  • Bate St, Lanesfield
  • Rookery Rd, Lanesfield
  • Black Country Route, Lanesfield
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Rookery Rd, Lanesfield
  • Black Country Route, Lanesfield
  • Bate St, Lanesfield
  • Health Centre, Woodcross
  • Dawson Avenue, Woodcross
  • Mount Rd, Woodcross
  • Ruskin Avenue, Woodcross
  • Falcon Crescent, Woodcross
  • Wathan Avenue, Woodcross
  • Robert Wynd, Hurst Hill
  • Clifton St, Hurst Hill
  • Hall Lane, Hurst Hill
  • Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • High Park Crescent, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • Gate St, Sedgley
  • Ridgeway, Sedgley
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Temple St, Lower Gornal
  • Temple St, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
  • Middle, Gornal Wood
  • Central Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Shugborough Drive, Milking Bank
  • Sovereign Drive, Milking Bank
  • Sandford Rd, Russell's Hall
  • Himley Avenue, Russell's Hall
  • Dibdale St, Russell's Hall
  • The Grange Park, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Wolverhampton St, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station