226

Merry Hill to Dudley

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 226 - Merry Hill - Dudley via Kingswinford

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 06:50
  • 07:10
  • 07:30
  • 07:50
  • 08:10
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:45
  • 17:05
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • 06:54
  • 07:14
  • 07:34
  • 07:54
  • 08:14
  • 08:39
  • 08:59
  • 09:19
  • 09:39
  • 10:04
  • 10:24
  • 10:44
  • 11:04
  • 11:24
  • 11:44
  • 12:04
  • 12:24
  • 12:44
  • 13:04
  • 13:24
  • 13:44
  • 14:04
  • 14:24
  • 14:44
  • 15:04
  • 15:24
  • 15:44
  • 16:04
  • 16:24
  • 16:49
  • 17:09
  • 17:34
  • 17:54
  • 18:19
  • 19:19
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:01
  • 07:21
  • 07:41
  • 08:01
  • 08:21
  • 08:46
  • 09:06
  • 09:26
  • 09:46
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:31
  • 16:56
  • 17:16
  • 17:41
  • 18:01
  • 18:27
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:05
  • 07:25
  • 07:45
  • 08:05
  • 08:25
  • 08:50
  • 09:10
  • 09:30
  • 09:50
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:45
  • 18:05
  • 18:31
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:10
  • 07:30
  • 07:50
  • 08:10
  • 08:30
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:05
  • 17:25
  • 17:50
  • 18:10
  • 18:36
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • 23:36
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 07:16
  • 07:36
  • 07:56
  • 08:16
  • 08:36
  • 09:01
  • 09:21
  • 09:41
  • 10:01
  • 10:26
  • 10:46
  • 11:06
  • 11:26
  • 11:46
  • 12:06
  • 12:26
  • 12:46
  • 13:06
  • 13:26
  • 13:46
  • 14:06
  • 14:26
  • 14:46
  • 15:06
  • 15:26
  • 15:46
  • 16:06
  • 16:26
  • 16:46
  • 17:11
  • 17:31
  • 17:56
  • 18:16
  • 18:43
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 07:20
  • 07:40
  • 08:00
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:05
  • 09:25
  • 09:45
  • 10:05
  • 10:30
  • 10:50
  • 11:10
  • 11:30
  • 11:50
  • 12:10
  • 12:30
  • 12:50
  • 13:10
  • 13:30
  • 13:50
  • 14:10
  • 14:30
  • 14:50
  • 15:10
  • 15:30
  • 15:50
  • 16:10
  • 16:30
  • 16:50
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 18:00
  • 18:20
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 07:26
  • 07:46
  • 08:06
  • 08:26
  • 08:46
  • 09:11
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:36
  • 10:56
  • 11:16
  • 11:36
  • 11:56
  • 12:16
  • 12:36
  • 12:56
  • 13:16
  • 13:36
  • 13:56
  • 14:16
  • 14:36
  • 14:56
  • 15:16
  • 15:36
  • 15:56
  • 16:16
  • 16:36
  • 16:56
  • 17:21
  • 17:41
  • 18:06
  • 18:26
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 07:31
  • 07:51
  • 08:11
  • 08:31
  • 08:51
  • 09:16
  • 09:36
  • 09:56
  • 10:16
  • 10:41
  • 11:01
  • 11:21
  • 11:41
  • 12:01
  • 12:21
  • 12:41
  • 13:01
  • 13:21
  • 13:41
  • 14:01
  • 14:21
  • 14:41
  • 15:01
  • 15:21
  • 15:41
  • 16:01
  • 16:21
  • 16:41
  • 17:01
  • 17:26
  • 17:46
  • 18:11
  • 18:31
  • 18:54
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 07:35
  • 07:55
  • 08:15
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:45
  • 11:05
  • 11:25
  • 11:45
  • 12:05
  • 12:25
  • 12:45
  • 13:05
  • 13:25
  • 13:45
  • 14:05
  • 14:25
  • 14:45
  • 15:05
  • 15:25
  • 15:45
  • 16:05
  • 16:25
  • 16:45
  • 17:05
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 18:35
  • 18:56
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 07:45
  • 08:05
  • 08:25
  • 08:45
  • 09:05
  • 09:30
  • 09:50
  • 10:10
  • 10:30
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:40
  • 18:00
  • 18:25
  • 18:45
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 226 - Dudley via Kingswinford - Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • ---
  • 06:50
  • 07:10
  • 07:35
  • 07:55
  • 08:15
  • 08:35
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:30
  • 16:50
  • 17:10
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • ---
  • 06:58
  • 07:18
  • 07:43
  • 08:03
  • 08:23
  • 08:43
  • 09:08
  • 09:28
  • 09:48
  • 10:08
  • 10:28
  • 10:48
  • 11:08
  • 11:28
  • 11:48
  • 12:08
  • 12:28
  • 12:48
  • 13:08
  • 13:28
  • 13:48
  • 14:08
  • 14:28
  • 14:48
  • 15:08
  • 15:28
  • 15:48
  • 16:13
  • 16:38
  • 16:58
  • 17:18
  • 17:38
  • 17:58
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • ---
  • 07:02
  • 07:22
  • 07:47
  • 08:07
  • 08:27
  • 08:47
  • 09:12
  • 09:32
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:17
  • 16:42
  • 17:02
  • 17:22
  • 17:42
  • 18:02
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • ---
  • 07:07
  • 07:27
  • 07:52
  • 08:12
  • 08:32
  • 08:52
  • 09:17
  • 09:37
  • 09:57
  • 10:17
  • 10:37
  • 10:57
  • 11:17
  • 11:37
  • 11:57
  • 12:17
  • 12:37
  • 12:57
  • 13:17
  • 13:37
  • 13:57
  • 14:17
  • 14:37
  • 14:57
  • 15:17
  • 15:37
  • 15:57
  • 16:22
  • 16:47
  • 17:07
  • 17:27
  • 17:47
  • 18:07
  • 18:26
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 06:53
  • 07:13
  • 07:33
  • 07:58
  • 08:18
  • 08:38
  • 08:58
  • 09:23
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:28
  • 16:53
  • 17:13
  • 17:33
  • 17:53
  • 18:13
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 06:57
  • 07:17
  • 07:37
  • 08:02
  • 08:22
  • 08:42
  • 09:02
  • 09:27
  • 09:47
  • 10:07
  • 10:27
  • 10:47
  • 11:07
  • 11:27
  • 11:47
  • 12:07
  • 12:27
  • 12:47
  • 13:07
  • 13:27
  • 13:47
  • 14:07
  • 14:27
  • 14:47
  • 15:07
  • 15:27
  • 15:47
  • 16:07
  • 16:32
  • 16:57
  • 17:17
  • 17:37
  • 17:57
  • 18:17
  • 18:34
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • 07:01
  • 07:21
  • 07:41
  • 08:06
  • 08:26
  • 08:46
  • 09:06
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:36
  • 17:01
  • 17:21
  • 17:41
  • 18:01
  • 18:21
  • 18:38
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:05
  • 07:25
  • 07:45
  • 08:10
  • 08:30
  • 08:50
  • 09:10
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:40
  • 17:05
  • 17:25
  • 17:45
  • 18:05
  • 18:25
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:08
  • 07:28
  • 07:48
  • 08:13
  • 08:33
  • 08:53
  • 09:13
  • 09:38
  • 09:58
  • 10:18
  • 10:38
  • 10:58
  • 11:18
  • 11:38
  • 11:58
  • 12:18
  • 12:38
  • 12:58
  • 13:18
  • 13:38
  • 13:58
  • 14:18
  • 14:38
  • 14:58
  • 15:18
  • 15:38
  • 15:58
  • 16:18
  • 16:43
  • 17:08
  • 17:28
  • 17:48
  • 18:08
  • 18:28
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:13
  • 07:33
  • 07:53
  • 08:18
  • 08:38
  • 08:58
  • 09:18
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:23
  • 16:48
  • 17:13
  • 17:33
  • 17:53
  • 18:13
  • 18:33
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • 07:19
  • 07:39
  • 07:59
  • 08:24
  • 08:44
  • 09:04
  • 09:24
  • 09:49
  • 10:09
  • 10:29
  • 10:49
  • 11:09
  • 11:29
  • 11:49
  • 12:09
  • 12:29
  • 12:49
  • 13:09
  • 13:29
  • 13:49
  • 14:09
  • 14:29
  • 14:49
  • 15:09
  • 15:29
  • 15:49
  • 16:09
  • 16:29
  • 16:54
  • 17:19
  • 17:39
  • 17:59
  • 18:19
  • 18:39
  • 18:58
  • 19:58
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 07:22
  • 07:42
  • 08:02
  • 08:27
  • 08:47
  • 09:07
  • 09:27
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 16:57
  • 17:22
  • 17:42
  • 18:02
  • 18:22
  • 18:42
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 226 - Merry Hill - Dudley via Kingswinford

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 06:50
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • 06:54
  • 07:34
  • 08:04
  • 08:24
  • 08:44
  • 09:04
  • 09:24
  • 09:44
  • 10:04
  • 10:24
  • 10:44
  • 11:04
  • 11:24
  • 11:44
  • 12:04
  • 12:24
  • 12:44
  • 13:04
  • 13:24
  • 13:44
  • 14:04
  • 14:24
  • 14:44
  • 15:04
  • 15:24
  • 15:44
  • 16:04
  • 16:24
  • 16:44
  • 17:04
  • 17:24
  • 17:49
  • 18:19
  • 19:19
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:01
  • 07:41
  • 08:11
  • 08:31
  • 08:51
  • 09:11
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:31
  • 16:51
  • 17:11
  • 17:31
  • 17:56
  • 18:27
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:05
  • 07:45
  • 08:15
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 18:00
  • 18:31
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:10
  • 07:50
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:40
  • 18:05
  • 18:36
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • 23:36
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 07:16
  • 07:56
  • 08:26
  • 08:46
  • 09:06
  • 09:26
  • 09:46
  • 10:06
  • 10:26
  • 10:46
  • 11:06
  • 11:26
  • 11:46
  • 12:06
  • 12:26
  • 12:46
  • 13:06
  • 13:26
  • 13:46
  • 14:06
  • 14:26
  • 14:46
  • 15:06
  • 15:26
  • 15:46
  • 16:06
  • 16:26
  • 16:46
  • 17:06
  • 17:26
  • 17:46
  • 18:11
  • 18:43
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 07:20
  • 08:00
  • 08:30
  • 08:50
  • 09:10
  • 09:30
  • 09:50
  • 10:10
  • 10:30
  • 10:50
  • 11:10
  • 11:30
  • 11:50
  • 12:10
  • 12:30
  • 12:50
  • 13:10
  • 13:30
  • 13:50
  • 14:10
  • 14:30
  • 14:50
  • 15:10
  • 15:30
  • 15:50
  • 16:10
  • 16:30
  • 16:50
  • 17:10
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 07:26
  • 08:06
  • 08:36
  • 08:56
  • 09:16
  • 09:36
  • 09:56
  • 10:16
  • 10:36
  • 10:56
  • 11:16
  • 11:36
  • 11:56
  • 12:16
  • 12:36
  • 12:56
  • 13:16
  • 13:36
  • 13:56
  • 14:16
  • 14:36
  • 14:56
  • 15:16
  • 15:36
  • 15:56
  • 16:16
  • 16:36
  • 16:56
  • 17:16
  • 17:36
  • 17:56
  • 18:21
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 07:31
  • 08:11
  • 08:41
  • 09:01
  • 09:21
  • 09:41
  • 10:01
  • 10:21
  • 10:41
  • 11:01
  • 11:21
  • 11:41
  • 12:01
  • 12:21
  • 12:41
  • 13:01
  • 13:21
  • 13:41
  • 14:01
  • 14:21
  • 14:41
  • 15:01
  • 15:21
  • 15:41
  • 16:01
  • 16:21
  • 16:41
  • 17:01
  • 17:21
  • 17:41
  • 18:01
  • 18:26
  • 18:54
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 07:35
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:05
  • 09:25
  • 09:45
  • 10:05
  • 10:25
  • 10:45
  • 11:05
  • 11:25
  • 11:45
  • 12:05
  • 12:25
  • 12:45
  • 13:05
  • 13:25
  • 13:45
  • 14:05
  • 14:25
  • 14:45
  • 15:05
  • 15:25
  • 15:45
  • 16:05
  • 16:25
  • 16:45
  • 17:05
  • 17:25
  • 17:45
  • 18:05
  • 18:30
  • 18:56
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 07:45
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 17:55
  • 18:15
  • 18:40
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 226 - Dudley via Kingswinford - Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • ---
  • 07:00
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • ---
  • 07:08
  • 07:38
  • 08:08
  • 08:28
  • 08:48
  • 09:08
  • 09:28
  • 09:48
  • 10:08
  • 10:28
  • 10:48
  • 11:08
  • 11:28
  • 11:48
  • 12:08
  • 12:28
  • 12:48
  • 13:08
  • 13:28
  • 13:48
  • 14:08
  • 14:28
  • 14:48
  • 15:08
  • 15:28
  • 15:48
  • 16:08
  • 16:28
  • 16:48
  • 17:08
  • 17:28
  • 17:53
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • ---
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • 08:12
  • 08:32
  • 08:52
  • 09:12
  • 09:32
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 16:52
  • 17:12
  • 17:32
  • 17:57
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • ---
  • 07:17
  • 07:47
  • 08:17
  • 08:37
  • 08:57
  • 09:17
  • 09:37
  • 09:57
  • 10:17
  • 10:37
  • 10:57
  • 11:17
  • 11:37
  • 11:57
  • 12:17
  • 12:37
  • 12:57
  • 13:17
  • 13:37
  • 13:57
  • 14:17
  • 14:37
  • 14:57
  • 15:17
  • 15:37
  • 15:57
  • 16:17
  • 16:37
  • 16:57
  • 17:17
  • 17:37
  • 18:02
  • 18:26
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 06:53
  • 07:23
  • 07:53
  • 08:23
  • 08:43
  • 09:03
  • 09:23
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:23
  • 16:43
  • 17:03
  • 17:23
  • 17:43
  • 18:08
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 06:57
  • 07:27
  • 07:57
  • 08:27
  • 08:47
  • 09:07
  • 09:27
  • 09:47
  • 10:07
  • 10:27
  • 10:47
  • 11:07
  • 11:27
  • 11:47
  • 12:07
  • 12:27
  • 12:47
  • 13:07
  • 13:27
  • 13:47
  • 14:07
  • 14:27
  • 14:47
  • 15:07
  • 15:27
  • 15:47
  • 16:07
  • 16:27
  • 16:47
  • 17:07
  • 17:27
  • 17:47
  • 18:12
  • 18:34
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • 07:01
  • 07:31
  • 08:01
  • 08:31
  • 08:51
  • 09:11
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:31
  • 16:51
  • 17:11
  • 17:31
  • 17:51
  • 18:16
  • 18:38
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:05
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 17:55
  • 18:20
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:08
  • 07:38
  • 08:08
  • 08:38
  • 08:58
  • 09:18
  • 09:38
  • 09:58
  • 10:18
  • 10:38
  • 10:58
  • 11:18
  • 11:38
  • 11:58
  • 12:18
  • 12:38
  • 12:58
  • 13:18
  • 13:38
  • 13:58
  • 14:18
  • 14:38
  • 14:58
  • 15:18
  • 15:38
  • 15:58
  • 16:18
  • 16:38
  • 16:58
  • 17:18
  • 17:38
  • 17:58
  • 18:23
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:13
  • 07:43
  • 08:13
  • 08:43
  • 09:03
  • 09:23
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:23
  • 16:43
  • 17:03
  • 17:23
  • 17:43
  • 18:03
  • 18:28
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • 07:19
  • 07:49
  • 08:19
  • 08:49
  • 09:09
  • 09:29
  • 09:49
  • 10:09
  • 10:29
  • 10:49
  • 11:09
  • 11:29
  • 11:49
  • 12:09
  • 12:29
  • 12:49
  • 13:09
  • 13:29
  • 13:49
  • 14:09
  • 14:29
  • 14:49
  • 15:09
  • 15:29
  • 15:49
  • 16:09
  • 16:29
  • 16:49
  • 17:09
  • 17:29
  • 17:49
  • 18:09
  • 18:34
  • 18:58
  • 19:58
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 07:22
  • 07:52
  • 08:22
  • 08:52
  • 09:12
  • 09:32
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 16:52
  • 17:12
  • 17:32
  • 17:52
  • 18:12
  • 18:37
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 226 - Merry Hill - Dudley via Kingswinford

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • ---
  • 10:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • ---
  • 10:27
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • until
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • then at these mins
  • 31
  • until
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • ---
  • 10:36
  • then at these mins
  • 36
  • until
  • 22:36
  • 23:36
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 22:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • until
  • 22:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 226 - Dudley via Kingswinford - Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 09:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 09:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 09:23
  • then at these mins
  • 23
  • until
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 09:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 09:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 09:34
  • then at these mins
  • 34
  • until
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • 09:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 09:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 22:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • 09:58
  • then at these mins
  • 58
  • until
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 10:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Child Diamond Value Day 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002)

£1.50

Adult Diamond Value Day 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002)

£2.80

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£11.00

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£27.00

Child Diamond Value Month 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£24.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult Diamond Value Day 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002)

£2.80

Child Diamond Value Day 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002)

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£11.00

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£27.00

Child Diamond Value Month 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£24.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Bell St, Brierley Hill
  • Moor St Goods Yard, Brockmoor
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Charlton St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Ridgeway Rd, Buckpool
  • Fairfield Rd, Buckpool
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Buckpool
  • High St, Buckpool
  • The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • Belle Vue, Wordsley
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • Kensington Gardens, Ashwood Park
  • Braemar Avenue, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Hamilton Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Rothesay Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Graham Rd, Wordsley
  • Mount Pleasant, Kingswinford
  • Kingsley Rd, Kingswinford
  • Oak St, Kingswinford
  • Cot Lane, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Marshall Crescent, Wordsley
  • Surrey Drive, Wordsley
  • Ridge Hill, Buckpool
  • Westcott Close, Buckpool
  • Madeley Rd, Buckpool
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • Bryce Rd, Bromley
  • Rookery Park, Bromley
  • Pensnett School, Bromley
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Derwent Close, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • Chapel St, Pensnett
  • Albert St, Pensnett
  • Tennyson St, Holly Hall
  • Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • Hilderic Crescent, Holly Hall
  • Holly Hall School
  • Waverley St, Blowers Green
  • Scotts Green Cemetery, Blowers Green
  • Stafford St, Dudley
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Churchill Centre, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Vicar St, Dudley
  • Wellington Rd, Blowers Green
  • Waverley St, Blowers Green
  • Holly Hall School
  • Hilderic Crescent, Holly Hall
  • Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • Tennyson St, Holly Hall
  • Albert St, Pensnett
  • Chapel St, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • Pensnett High St
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Derwent Close, Pensnett
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Pensnett School, Bromley
  • Rookery Park, Bromley
  • Bryce Rd, Bromley
  • Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Madeley Rd, Buckpool
  • Westcott Close, Buckpool
  • Ridge Hill, Buckpool
  • Surrey Drive, Wordsley
  • Marshall Crescent, Wordsley
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • British Legion, Kingswinford
  • Swindon Rd, Kingswinford
  • Oak St, Kingswinford
  • Kingsley Rd, Kingswinford
  • Mount Pleasant, Kingswinford
  • Graham Rd, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Rothesay Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Hamilton Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Braemar Avenue, Ashwood Park
  • Kensington Gardens, Ashwood Park
  • Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Belle Vue, Wordsley
  • The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • High St, Buckpool
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Buckpool
  • Fairfield Rd, Buckpool
  • Ridgeway Rd, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Wells Rd, Buckpool
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Moor St Goods Yard, Brockmoor
  • Bell St, Brierley Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station