250

Stourbridge Circular

Related Services

See 251 for anti-clockwise services

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 250 - Stourbridge - Brockmoor via Merry Hill circular

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand D
  • 09:08
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:05
* Not including bank holidays
Town Centre, Stourbridge
  • 09:10
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:07
* Not including bank holidays
Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • 09:18
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Audnam
  • 09:23
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wells Rd, Buckpool
  • 09:29
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Norwood Rd, Brockmoor
  • 09:31
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • 09:42
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Trinity Rd, Amblecote
  • 09:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 13:59
  • 14:59
  • 15:59
  • 16:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 250 - Stourbridge - Brockmoor via Merry Hill circular

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand D
  • 09:08
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:05
* Not including bank holidays
Town Centre, Stourbridge
  • 09:10
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:07
* Not including bank holidays
Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • 09:18
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Audnam
  • 09:23
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wells Rd, Buckpool
  • 09:29
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Norwood Rd, Brockmoor
  • 09:35
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • 09:39
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 09:43
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Trinity Rd, Amblecote
  • 09:57
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 13:59
  • 14:59
  • 15:59
  • 16:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Town Centre, Stourbridge
  • Town Hall, Stourbridge
  • West St, Stourbridge
  • Mamble Rd, Wollaston
  • King St, Wollaston
  • Kingsway, Wollaston Farm
  • York Crescent, Wollaston Farm
  • Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Cheshire Close, Wollaston Farm
  • Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Wentworth Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Park St, Audnam
  • Oakfield Close, Audnam
  • Brambleside, Audnam
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Audnam
  • Whitethorn Road, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Wells Rd, Buckpool
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Pheasant St, Brockmoor
  • Norwood Rd, Brockmoor
  • Pheasant St, Brockmoor
  • William Street, Brockmoor
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Corbett Rd, Merry Hill
  • Delph Rd, Merry Hill
  • Thorns Avenue, Merry Hill
  • Acres Rd, Merry Hill
  • Hudswell Drive, Withymoor Village
  • Vicarage Rd, Withymoor Village
  • Stamford Rd, Stambermill
  • Brompton Drive, Stambermill
  • Farndale Close, Stambermill
  • Blithfield Drive, Amblecote
  • Trinity Rd, Amblecote
  • Queens Crescent, Amblecote
  • Vicarage Rd, Amblecote
  • Corbett Crescent, Amblecote
  • Snowdon Rd, Stourbridge
  • Quantock Rd, Stourbridge
  • Birmingham St, Stourbridge
  • Stamford Rd, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Bus Station