257

Dudley to Stourbridge

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 257 - Stourbridge via Kingswinford - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:33
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 257 - Dudley - Stourbridge via Kingswinford

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 18:49
  • 19:49
  • 20:49
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
  • 23:39
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 18:59
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • 23:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 19:12
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:18
  • 20:18
  • 21:18
  • 22:18
  • 23:18
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 257 - Stourbridge via Kingswinford - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:33
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 257 - Dudley - Stourbridge via Kingswinford

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 18:49
  • 19:49
  • 20:49
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
  • 23:39
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 18:59
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • 23:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 19:12
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:18
  • 20:18
  • 21:18
  • 22:18
  • 23:18
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 257 - Stourbridge via Kingswinford - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • 18:54
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
  • 18:59
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 19:04
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
  • 17:58
  • 19:06
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:11
  • 19:19
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:33
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:33
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 257 - Dudley - Stourbridge via Kingswinford

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:37
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
  • 19:01
  • 20:01
  • 21:01
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 23:51
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:16
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
  • 19:07
  • 20:07
  • 21:07
  • 22:07
  • 23:07
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:23
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:16
  • 20:16
  • 21:16
  • 22:16
  • 23:16
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:29
  • 18:29
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
  • 18:34
  • 19:25
  • 20:25
  • 21:25
  • 22:25
  • 23:25
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
  • 17:38
  • 18:38
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Dudley Bus Station
  • St Edmunds Church, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Coronation Gardens, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Ellowes Rd, Stickley
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Brook St, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Flavells Lane, Gornal Wood
  • Chase Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Sandfield Bridge, Tansey Green
  • Tansey Green Rd
  • Second Avenue, Tansey Green
  • Elf Garage, Tansey Green
  • Ham Lane, Kingswinford
  • British Oak, Wall Heath
  • New Dudley Rd, Wall Heath
  • New St, Wall Heath
  • Moss Grove, Wall Heath
  • Back Rd, Kingswinford
  • Kingswinford Cross
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Auckland Road, Wordsley
  • Rectory St, Wordsley
  • Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Audnam
  • Brook St, Audnam
  • Junction Rd, Audnam
  • Brettell Lane, Audnam
  • Collis St, Amblecote
  • Stamford St, Amblecote
  • Mill Race Lane, Amblecote
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Amblecote Church
  • Stamford St, Amblecote
  • Collis St, Amblecote
  • Brettell Lane, Audnam
  • Junction Rd, Audnam
  • Brook St, Audnam
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Audnam
  • Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • Rectory St, Wordsley
  • Auckland Road, Wordsley
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Kingswinford Cross
  • Back Rd, Kingswinford
  • Dubarry Ave, Kingswinford
  • New Dudley Rd, Wall Heath
  • New St, Wall Heath
  • Moss Grove, Wall Heath
  • British Oak, Wall Heath
  • Ham Lane, Kingswinford
  • Elf Garage, Tansey Green
  • Second Avenue, Tansey Green
  • Tansey Green Rd
  • Sandfield Bridge, Tansey Green
  • Chase Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Flavells Lane, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Abbey St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Ellowes Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • Wellington Rd, Eve Hill
  • Steppingstone St, Dudley
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station