276

Dudley to Stourbridge

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 276 - Stourbridge via Merry Hill - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • ---
  • 07:57
Junction Station, Oldswinford
  • ---
  • 08:02
Walker Avenue, Wollescote
  • ---
  • 08:11
Grove Rd, Wynall
  • ---
  • 08:17
Lye Cross, Lye
  • ---
  • 08:25
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 07:13
  • 08:38
Worcester Rd, Darby End
  • 07:19
  • 08:48
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 07:29
  • 08:59

Monday to Friday - 276 - Dudley - Stourbridge via Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 07:45
Worcester Rd, Darby End
  • 07:52
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 08:05
Providence St, Lye
  • 08:12
Grove Rd, Wynall
  • 08:18
Walker Avenue, Wollescote
  • 08:24
Junction Station, Oldswinford
  • 08:33
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 08:40

Service Updates

Parkfield Road Bridge Closure 02/01/2018 15:00:14

From 7th January to 6th May 2018

Parkfield Road in Stourbridge will be closed from 7th January until 6th May 2018, due to reconstruction work on the bridge. During this time the following Diamond services will be diverted:

Services 142, 276 and 287 towards Stourbridge Bus Station:

Normal line of route until Red Hill, then left into Cranbourne Rd, right onto Hagley Rd, left onto the ring road: New Rd, Bath Rd, St Johns Rd, then left into Foster Street East and right into Stourbridge Bus Station. 

Stops along Red Hill and Parkfield Rd will not be served.

Services from Stourbridge Bus Station will serve their normal line of route.

Affected Services: 142 276 287

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Dudley Bus Station
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • New Rowley Rd, Dixons Green
  • Green Rd, Dixons Green
  • Summerfield Rd, Baptist End
  • Lister Rd, Baptist End
  • Windsor Crescent, Baptist End
  • Lynbrook Close, Netherton
  • Bobington Way, Netherton
  • Northfield Rd, Darby End
  • Worcester Rd, Darby End
  • Halesowen Rd, Darby End
  • Tewkesbury Drive, Darby End
  • The Golden Cross, Dudley Wood
  • Dudley Wood Rd, Saltwells
  • Crabourne Rd, Saltwells
  • Birch Coppice, Saltwells
  • Coppice Rise, Quarry Bank
  • Victoria Rd, Quarry Bank
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Mount Pleasant, Quarry Bank
  • Stevens Park, Quarry Bank
  • Thorns Primary School, Lye
  • Thorns Primary School, Lye
  • Caledonia, Lye
  • Bott Lane, Lye
  • Badger Street, Lye
  • Providence St, Lye
  • Vicarage Rd South, Lye
  • Crabbe St, Lye
  • Union St, Lye
  • King St, Wynall
  • Belmont Rd, Wynall
  • Grove Rd, Wynall
  • Wynall Lane
  • Coppice Avenue, Wollescote
  • Woodfield Avenue, Wollescote
  • Chalfont Place, Wollescote
  • Murcroft Rd, Wollescote
  • Walker Avenue, Wollescote
  • Sandhurst Avenue, Pedmore
  • Dobbins Oak Rd, Pedmore
  • Wythwood Close, Pedmore
  • St Peters Rd, Pedmore
  • Foley Rd, Pedmore
  • Chawn Park Drive, Pedmore
  • Prescott Rd, Oldswinford
  • Woodward Place, Stambermill
  • Hatfield Rd, Oldswinford
  • Junction Station, Oldswinford
  • Cranbourne Rd, Oldswinford
  • Junction Rd, Stourbridge
  • Vauxhall Rd, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Fire Station
  • Junction Rd, Stourbridge
  • Cranbourne Rd, Oldswinford
  • Junction Station, Oldswinford
  • Hatfield Rd, Oldswinford
  • Ham Lane, Oldswinford
  • Chawn Park Drive, Pedmore
  • Foley Rd, Pedmore
  • St Peters Rd, Pedmore
  • Wythwood Close, Pedmore
  • Dobbins Oak Rd, Pedmore
  • Sandhurst Avenue, Pedmore
  • Walker Avenue, Wollescote
  • Murcroft Rd, Wollescote
  • Chalfont Place, Wollescote
  • Woodfield Avenue, Wollescote
  • Amos Rd, Wollescote
  • Coppice Avenue, Wollescote
  • Oakfield Rd, Wynall
  • Grove Rd, Wynall
  • Pearson St, Wynall
  • Union St, Lye
  • Talbot St, Lye
  • Lye Church
  • Lye Cross
  • Bott Lane, Lye
  • Caledonia, Lye
  • Thorns Primary School, Lye
  • Stevens Park, Quarry Bank
  • Mount Pleasant, Quarry Bank
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Victoria Rd, Quarry Bank
  • Coppice Rise, Quarry Bank
  • Birch Coppice, Saltwells
  • Crabourne Rd, Saltwells
  • Dudley Wood Rd, Saltwells
  • Tewkesbury Drive, Darby End
  • Halesowen Rd, Darby End
  • Worcester Rd, Darby End
  • Northfield Rd, Darby End
  • Bobington Way, Netherton
  • Lynbrook Close, Netherton
  • Windsor Crescent, Baptist End
  • Lister Rd, Baptist End
  • Summerfield Rd, Baptist End
  • Green Rd, Dixons Green
  • New Rowley Rd, Dixons Green
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • Churchill Centre, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station