318

Bromsgrove Rail Station to Stourbridge

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 318 - Stourbridge - Bromsgrove via Belbroughton

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:45
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley adj
  • 07:43
  • 08:43
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:54
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Station Road, Hagley
  • 07:46
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:55
  • 16:56
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Free Church, West Hagley
  • 07:47
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:56
  • 16:57
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley opp
  • 07:50
  • 08:50
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:59
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • 07:55
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:04
  • 17:05
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Forge Lane, Belbroughton
  • 07:58
  • 08:58
  • 10:58
  • 12:58
  • 14:58
  • 16:07
  • 17:08
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Church, Fairfield
  • 08:06
  • 09:06
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:15
  • 17:16
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • 08:13
  • 09:10
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:19
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • ---
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 13:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:25
  • 17:24
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Shops, Sidemoor
  • 08:19
  • 09:18
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:27
  • 17:26
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 08:25
  • 09:21
  • 11:21
  • 13:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:30
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550

Monday to Friday - 318 - Bromsgrove via Belbroughton - Stourbridge

Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 07:35
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:30
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Duke of York, Sidemoor
  • 07:38
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:32
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • ---
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:34
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • 07:44
  • 09:51
  • 11:51
  • 13:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:40
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Fairfield
  • 07:48
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:44
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Belbroughton
  • 07:56
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 16:01
  • 16:50
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • 08:00
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 16:52
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley adj
  • 08:05
  • 10:10
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:10
  • 16:57
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Station Road, Hagley
  • 08:08
  • 10:13
  • 12:13
  • 14:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:02
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • 08:15
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:03
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley opp
  • 08:18
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:06
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • 08:20
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:08
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 08:30
  • 10:29
  • 12:29
  • 14:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 318 - Stourbridge - Bromsgrove via Belbroughton

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 08:35
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:45
* Not including bank holidays
Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley adj
  • 08:43
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:54
* Not including bank holidays
Station Road, Hagley
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:55
  • 16:56
* Not including bank holidays
Free Church, West Hagley
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:56
  • 16:57
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley opp
  • 08:50
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:59
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:07
  • 17:05
* Not including bank holidays
Forge Lane, Belbroughton
  • 08:58
  • 10:58
  • 12:58
  • 14:58
  • 16:10
  • 17:08
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Fairfield
  • 09:06
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:18
  • 17:16
* Not including bank holidays
Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • 09:10
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:22
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 13:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:28
  • 17:24
* Not including bank holidays
Shops, Sidemoor
  • 09:18
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:30
  • 17:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 09:21
  • 11:21
  • 13:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:33
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 318 - Bromsgrove via Belbroughton - Stourbridge

Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:30
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Duke of York, Sidemoor
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:32
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:34
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • 09:51
  • 11:51
  • 13:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:40
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Fairfield
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:44
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Belbroughton
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 16:01
  • 16:50
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 16:52
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley adj
  • 10:10
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:10
  • 16:57
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Station Road, Hagley
  • 10:13
  • 12:13
  • 14:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:02
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:03
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley opp
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:06
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:08
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 10:29
  • 12:29
  • 14:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£68.00

Route Guide

  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Union St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge College, Oldswinford
  • Glasshouse Hill, Oldswinford
  • Oakleigh Rd, Oldswinford
  • Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • Pedmore La
  • Ferndale Park, Pedmore
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Hagley Primary School
  • Station Road, Hagley
  • Free Church, West Hagley
  • Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • The French Hen, Lower Clent
  • The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • Forge Lane, Belbroughton
  • Hartle Farm, Belbroughton
  • Galton's Lane, Walton Pool
  • Mearse Lane, Bell End
  • Stourbridge Road, Bell End
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Bracken Grove, Upper Catshill
  • Montgomery Close, Upper Catshill
  • Alexander Close, Upper Catshill
  • Aintree Close, Upper Catshill
  • Gibb Lane School, Catshill
  • Meadow Road, Catshill
  • Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • War Memorial, Catshill
  • Hinton Fields, Catshill
  • Barnsley Hall, Sidemoor
  • Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • Shops, Sidemoor
  • Pleck Stores, Sidemoor
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • New Road Shops, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Wellington Road, Aston Fields
  • Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • Stratford Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Church Street, Bromsgrove
  • Pleck Stores, Sidemoor
  • Duke of York, Sidemoor
  • Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • Sainsbury's Local Store, Sidemoor
  • Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • Barnsley Hall, Sidemoor
  • Hinton Fields, Catshill
  • Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • Meadow Road, Catshill
  • Gibb Lane School, Catshill
  • Aintree Close, Upper Catshill
  • Alexander Close, Upper Catshill
  • Montgomery Close, Upper Catshill
  • Springs Avenue, Upper Catshill
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Swan Inn, Fairfield
  • Stourbridge Road, Bell End
  • Mearse Lane, Bell End
  • Hartle Farm, Belbroughton
  • Talbot Inn, Belbroughton
  • Yew Tree Avenue, Holy Cross
  • The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • The French Hen, Lower Clent
  • Lyttleton Place, Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Hagley Primary School
  • Station Road, Hagley
  • Free Church, West Hagley
  • Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Prince of Wales, Hagley
  • Ferndale Park, Pedmore
  • Pedmore La
  • Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • Oakleigh Rd, Oldswinford
  • Glasshouse Hill, Oldswinford
  • Stourbridge College, Oldswinford
  • Union St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Stourbridge Bus Station