318

Bromsgrove Rail Station to Stourbridge

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 318 - Stourbridge - Bromsgrove via Belbroughton

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:45
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley adj
  • 07:43
  • 08:43
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:54
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Station Road, Hagley
  • 07:46
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:55
  • 16:56
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Free Church, West Hagley
  • 07:47
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:56
  • 16:57
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley opp
  • 07:50
  • 08:50
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:59
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • 07:55
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:04
  • 17:05
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Forge Lane, Belbroughton
  • 07:58
  • 08:58
  • 10:58
  • 12:58
  • 14:58
  • 16:07
  • 17:08
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Church, Fairfield
  • 08:06
  • 09:06
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:15
  • 17:16
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • 08:13
  • 09:10
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:19
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • ---
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 13:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:25
  • 17:24
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Shops, Sidemoor
  • 08:19
  • 09:18
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:27
  • 17:26
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • ---
  • 09:21
  • 11:21
  • 13:21
  • 15:21
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550
Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - Sch - On school days this journey calls at Haybridge High School at 1550

Monday to Friday - 318 - Bromsgrove via Belbroughton - Stourbridge

Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 07:35
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:30
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Duke of York, Sidemoor
  • 07:38
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:32
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • ---
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:34
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • 07:44
  • 09:51
  • 11:51
  • 13:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:40
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Fairfield
  • 07:48
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:44
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Belbroughton
  • 07:56
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 16:01
  • 16:50
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • 08:00
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 16:52
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley adj
  • 08:05
  • 10:10
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:10
  • 16:57
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Station Road, Hagley
  • 08:08
  • 10:13
  • 12:13
  • 14:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:02
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • 08:15
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:03
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley opp
  • 08:18
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:06
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • 08:20
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:08
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 08:30
  • 10:29
  • 12:29
  • 14:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 318 - Stourbridge - Bromsgrove via Belbroughton

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 08:35
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:45
* Not including bank holidays
Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley adj
  • 08:43
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:54
* Not including bank holidays
Station Road, Hagley
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:55
  • 16:56
* Not including bank holidays
Free Church, West Hagley
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:56
  • 16:57
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley opp
  • 08:50
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:59
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:07
  • 17:05
* Not including bank holidays
Forge Lane, Belbroughton
  • 08:58
  • 10:58
  • 12:58
  • 14:58
  • 16:10
  • 17:08
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Fairfield
  • 09:06
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:18
  • 17:16
* Not including bank holidays
Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • 09:10
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:22
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 13:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:28
  • 17:24
* Not including bank holidays
Shops, Sidemoor
  • 09:18
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:30
  • 17:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 09:21
  • 11:21
  • 13:21
  • 15:21
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 318 - Bromsgrove via Belbroughton - Stourbridge

Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:30
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Duke of York, Sidemoor
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:32
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:34
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • 09:51
  • 11:51
  • 13:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:40
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Fairfield
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:44
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Belbroughton
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 16:01
  • 16:50
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 16:52
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley adj
  • 10:10
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:10
  • 16:57
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Station Road, Hagley
  • 10:13
  • 12:13
  • 14:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:02
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:03
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Paramount Showrooms, Hagley opp
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:06
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:08
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 10:29
  • 12:29
  • 14:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

318 Service Withdrawal 04/01/2018 14:52:18

From 26th February 2018

The 318 service will not be operated by Diamond Bus from 26th February 2018. Our last day of operation will be Saturday 24th February. For details of the alternative operator of this service, please contact Worcestershire County Council on 01905 765765 or visit www.worcestershire.gov.uk

Please note that customers who have purchased a Diamond 318 service term pass will be entitled to a pro-rata refund for the remainder of the pass after the termination of this service. Please contact our customer services department after 24th February for further details.

Affected Services: 318

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£68.00

Route Guide

  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Union St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge College, Oldswinford
  • Glasshouse Hill, Oldswinford
  • Oakleigh Rd, Oldswinford
  • Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • Pedmore La
  • Ferndale Park, Pedmore
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Hagley Primary School
  • Station Road, Hagley
  • Free Church, West Hagley
  • Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • The French Hen, Lower Clent
  • The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • Forge Lane, Belbroughton
  • Hartle Farm, Belbroughton
  • Galton's Lane, Walton Pool
  • Mearse Lane, Bell End
  • Stourbridge Road, Bell End
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Bracken Grove, Upper Catshill
  • Montgomery Close, Upper Catshill
  • Alexander Close, Upper Catshill
  • Aintree Close, Upper Catshill
  • Gibb Lane School, Catshill
  • Meadow Road, Catshill
  • Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • War Memorial, Catshill
  • Hinton Fields, Catshill
  • Barnsley Hall, Sidemoor
  • Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • Shops, Sidemoor
  • Pleck Stores, Sidemoor
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • New Road Shops, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Wellington Road, Aston Fields
  • Regents Park Road, Bromsgrove
  • Stratford Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Church Street, Bromsgrove
  • Pleck Stores, Sidemoor
  • Duke of York, Sidemoor
  • Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • Middleton Road, Sidemoor
  • Sainsbury's Local Store, Sidemoor
  • Broad Street, Sidemoor
  • Barnsley Hall, Sidemoor
  • Hinton Fields, Catshill
  • Chadsgrove School, Catshill
  • Meadow Road, Catshill
  • Gibb Lane School, Catshill
  • Aintree Close, Upper Catshill
  • Alexander Close, Upper Catshill
  • Montgomery Close, Upper Catshill
  • Springs Avenue, Upper Catshill
  • Church, Fairfield
  • Swan Inn, Fairfield
  • Stourbridge Road, Bell End
  • Mearse Lane, Bell End
  • Hartle Farm, Belbroughton
  • Talbot Inn, Belbroughton
  • Yew Tree Avenue, Holy Cross
  • The Bell and Cross, Holy Cross
  • The French Hen, Lower Clent
  • Lyttleton Place, Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Hagley Primary School
  • Station Road, Hagley
  • Free Church, West Hagley
  • Summervale Road, West Hagley
  • Paramount Showrooms, Hagley
  • Prince of Wales, Hagley
  • Ferndale Park, Pedmore
  • Pedmore La
  • Dingle Rd, Pedmore
  • Oakleigh Rd, Oldswinford
  • Glasshouse Hill, Oldswinford
  • Stourbridge College, Oldswinford
  • Union St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Stourbridge Bus Station