65

Wolverhampton to Fordhouses

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 65 - Wolverhampton - Fordhouses via New Cross Hospital

Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Deans Rd, Heath Town
  • 08:26
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:26
  • 17:26
* Not including bank holidays
Beynon Centre, New Cross
  • 08:29
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:29
* Not including bank holidays
Church St, Wednesfield
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
Anston Way, Wood End
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Guest Avenue, Long Knowle
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:44
* Not including bank holidays
Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Stafford Rd, Fordhouses
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 65 - Fordhouses via New Cross Hospital - Wolverhampton

Stafford Rd, Fordhouses
  • ---
  • 09:01
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:05
* Not including bank holidays
Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • 08:02
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:11
* Not including bank holidays
Harper Avenue, Long Knowle
  • 08:14
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays
Anston Way, Wood End
  • 08:18
  • 09:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:27
* Not including bank holidays
Church St, Wednesfield
  • 08:22
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:31
* Not including bank holidays
Hollybush House, New Cross
  • 08:26
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Deans Rd, Heath Town
  • 08:33
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton
  • 08:39
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 65 - Wolverhampton - Fordhouses via New Cross Hospital

Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
* Not including bank holidays
Deans Rd, Heath Town
  • 08:26
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:26
  • 17:26
* Not including bank holidays
Beynon Centre, New Cross
  • 08:29
  • 09:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:29
* Not including bank holidays
Church St, Wednesfield
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:36
* Not including bank holidays
Anston Way, Wood End
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Guest Avenue, Long Knowle
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:44
* Not including bank holidays
Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Stafford Rd, Fordhouses
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 65 - Fordhouses via New Cross Hospital - Wolverhampton

Stafford Rd, Fordhouses
  • ---
  • 09:01
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:05
* Not including bank holidays
Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • 08:02
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:11
* Not including bank holidays
Harper Avenue, Long Knowle
  • 08:14
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays
Anston Way, Wood End
  • 08:18
  • 09:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:27
* Not including bank holidays
Church St, Wednesfield
  • 08:22
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:31
* Not including bank holidays
Hollybush House, New Cross
  • 08:26
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Deans Rd, Heath Town
  • 08:33
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton
  • 08:39
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • Culwell St, Wolverhampton
  • Burton Rd, Wolverhampton
  • Inkerman St, Heath Town
  • Woden Rd, Heath Town
  • Grove St, Heath Town
  • Deans Rd, Heath Town
  • Coronation Rd, Heath Town
  • Out Patients, Park Village
  • Heart & Lung Centre, New Cross
  • Hollybush House, New Cross
  • Beynon Centre, New Cross
  • Bentley Bridge Retail Park, Wednesfield
  • Church St, Wednesfield
  • Chadsway School, Wednesfield
  • Tithe Rd, Wednesfield
  • Wood Avenue, Wednesfield
  • Cottages Homes, Wood End
  • Orchard Rd, Wood End
  • Anston Way, Wood End
  • Jayne Close, Wood End
  • Wood End Rd
  • Bealeys Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Meredith Rd, Wood End
  • Harper Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Guest Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Westcroft Ave, Underhill
  • Crematorium, Underhill
  • Crematorium, Bushbury
  • Northwood Park Close
  • Carisbrooke Rd, Northwood Park
  • Egerton Rd, Northwood Park
  • Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • Westering Parkway, Northwood Park
  • Abbeyfield Rd, Northwood Park
  • Cat and Kittens Lane, Northwood Park
  • Ainsworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • Springfield Lane, Northwood Park
  • Stafford Rd, Fordhouses
  • Stafford Rd, Fordhouses
  • Greenfield Lane, Fordhouses
  • Fontwell Rd, Northwood Park
  • Lingfield Ave, Northwood Park
  • Ainsworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • Cat and Kittens Lane, Northwood Park
  • Abbeyfield Rd, Northwood Park
  • Westering Parkway, Northwood Park
  • Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • Egerton Rd, Northwood Park
  • Carisbrooke Rd, Northwood Park
  • Northwood Park Close
  • Broadway, Bushbury
  • Crematorium, Bushbury
  • Crematorium, Underhill
  • Westcroft Ave, Underhill
  • Guest Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Harper Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Bealeys Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Wood End Rd
  • Jayne Close, Wood End
  • Anston Way, Wood End
  • Orchard Rd, Wood End
  • Cottages Homes, Wood End
  • Wood Avenue, Wednesfield
  • Tithe Rd, Wednesfield
  • Church St, Wednesfield
  • Bentley Bridge Retail Park, Wednesfield
  • Out Patients, Park Village
  • Heart & Lung Centre, New Cross
  • Hollybush House, New Cross
  • Beynon Centre, New Cross
  • New Cross Hospital, Heath Town
  • Coronation Rd, Heath Town
  • Heath Town Park
  • Deans Rd, Heath Town
  • Grove St, Heath Town
  • Woden Rd, Heath Town
  • Inkerman St, Heath Town
  • Burton Rd, Wolverhampton
  • Culwell St, Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station