182

Redditch to Alcester Schools

Timetable

Note: School Days Only

Monday to Friday - 182 - Redditch - Alcester Schools

Bus Station, Redditch
  • 08:10
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 08:20
The Slough, Studley
  • 08:23
Highfield Road, Studley
  • 08:25
Castle Road, Studley
  • 08:27
The Grove, Studley
  • 08:30
Alcester Road, Studley
  • 08:33
Coughton Court, Coughton
  • 08:35
Moat House Inn, Kings Coughton
  • 08:37
Alcester Grammar School, Alcester
  • 08:40
St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • 08:45

Monday to Friday - 182 - Alcester Schools - Redditch

St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • 15:42
Alcester Grammar School, Alcester
  • 15:45
Kings Coughton Lane, Kings Coughton
  • 15:48
Coughton Court, Coughton
  • 15:50
Alcester Road, Studley
  • 15:52
The Grove, Studley
  • 15:55
Tesco, Studley
  • 15:58
Highfield Road, Studley
  • 16:00
The Slough, Studley
  • 16:02
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 16:05
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 16:15

Service Updates

182 Service Renumbering 30/05/2018 13:39:13

From 4th June 2018

From 4th June 2018 the 182 service will be re-numbered to the 301 Redditch to Alcester Schools Service. There will be no other amendments to the service at this time and the route and timetable will remain the same.

Affected Services: 182

182 Service Changes 30/05/2018 13:37:42

From September 2018

From September 2018 the 182 service will be re-numbered to the 301 Redditch to Alcester Schools Service. This service will be operated fully by Diamond Bus Ltd on a commercial basis.

The service will remain a ‘closed door’ service and travel will only be permitted on this service with a pre-purchased pass. We will not sell additional tickets on-board or collect additional students who have not pre-paid for their pass. Spaces on this service are limited and currently available for a maximum of 72 students.

New Passes will be available from Diamond Bus for travel on this service as follows:

301 Service Pass:  This pass is priced at £780. This is for an academic year and is valid on the 301 Schooldays service only.

301 Service + Network Pass: This pass is priced at £820. This pass will also give students access to the benefits of a Diamond Network pass for the academic year. This pass will be valid on the 301 plus all other services on the Diamond network
(Please note: Standard Diamond Child pass products are not valid on the 182/301 service, therefore this pass should be purchased if you wish to use the 301 plus other Diamond services.)

For students who receive free school travel via a bursary scheme through Warwickshire County Council, please contact the council as normal to apply for your travel award. 

For students who are responsible for their own travel costs, please register your interest in applying for a space on this service with our customer services department. We will contact you in July 2018 when passes will be available to purchase. As spaces on the service will be limited they will be issued on a first come, first served basis.

Please register your interest in applying for a space on the new 301 service from September 2018 here:

Email: comments@diamondbuses.com

Please provide your name, your childs name and your email address, so we can contact you when passes are available to purchase.

Passes will be provided as a Mobile Phone M-ticket, unless you indicate you would prefer to receive a Photocard style bus pass.

Affected Services: 182

Tickets & Fares

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Crabbs Cross
  • The Slough, Studley
  • Highfield Road, Studley
  • Castle Road, Studley
  • The Grove, Studley
  • Alcester Road, Studley
  • Coughton Court
  • Moat House Inn, Kings Coughton
  • Alcester Grammar School
  • St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • Alcester Grammar School
  • Kings Coughton Lane
  • Coughton Court
  • Alcester Road, Studley
  • The Grove, Studley
  • Tesco, Studley
  • Highfield Road, Studley
  • The Slough, Studley
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Bus Station, Redditch