2

Kidderminster to Bark Hill

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 2 - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Bark Hill

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 06:10
  • 06:40
  • 07:10
  • 07:40
  • 08:10
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 06:12
  • 06:42
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • 08:12
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:42
  • 17:12
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Blakebrook Slip Road, Kidderminster
  • 06:17
  • 06:47
  • 07:17
  • 07:47
  • 08:17
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • 09:47
  • 10:17
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:47
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Canterbury Road Shops, Habberley
  • 06:24
  • 06:54
  • 07:24
  • 07:54
  • 08:24
  • 08:54
  • 09:24
  • 09:54
  • 10:24
  • 10:54
  • 11:24
  • 11:54
  • 12:24
  • 12:54
  • 13:24
  • 13:54
  • 14:24
  • 14:54
  • 15:24
  • 15:54
  • 16:24
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • 06:29
  • 06:59
  • 07:29
  • 07:59
  • 08:29
  • 08:59
  • 09:29
  • 09:59
  • 10:29
  • 10:59
  • 11:29
  • 11:59
  • 12:29
  • 12:59
  • 13:29
  • 13:59
  • 14:29
  • 14:59
  • 15:29
  • 15:59
  • 16:29
  • 16:59
  • 17:29
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 06:34
  • 07:04
  • 07:34
  • 08:04
  • 08:34
  • 09:04
  • 09:34
  • 10:04
  • 10:34
  • 11:04
  • 11:34
  • 12:04
  • 12:34
  • 13:04
  • 13:34
  • 14:04
  • 14:34
  • 15:04
  • 15:34
  • 16:04
  • 16:34
  • 17:04
  • 17:34
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Bark Hill Shops, Bark Hill
  • 06:42
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • 08:12
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:42
  • 17:12
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Wyre Hill, Hales Park
  • 06:46
  • 07:16
  • 07:46
  • 08:16
  • 08:46
  • 09:16
  • 09:46
  • 10:16
  • 10:46
  • 11:16
  • 11:46
  • 12:16
  • 12:46
  • 13:16
  • 13:46
  • 14:16
  • 14:46
  • 15:16
  • 15:46
  • 16:16
  • 16:46
  • 17:16
  • 17:46
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 2 - Bark Hill - Bewdley - Kidderminster

Wyre Hill, Hales Park
  • 06:46
  • 07:16
  • 07:46
  • 08:16
  • 08:46
  • 09:16
  • 09:46
  • 10:16
  • 10:46
  • 11:16
  • 11:46
  • 12:16
  • 12:46
  • 13:16
  • 13:46
  • 14:16
  • 14:46
  • 15:16
  • 15:46
  • 16:16
  • 16:46
  • 17:16
  • 17:46
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 06:54
  • 07:24
  • 07:54
  • 08:24
  • 08:54
  • 09:24
  • 09:54
  • 10:24
  • 10:54
  • 11:24
  • 11:54
  • 12:24
  • 12:54
  • 13:24
  • 13:54
  • 14:24
  • 14:54
  • 15:24
  • 15:54
  • 16:24
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • 06:59
  • 07:29
  • 07:59
  • 08:29
  • 08:59
  • 09:29
  • 09:59
  • 10:29
  • 10:59
  • 11:29
  • 11:59
  • 12:29
  • 12:59
  • 13:29
  • 13:59
  • 14:29
  • 14:59
  • 15:29
  • 15:59
  • 16:29
  • 16:59
  • 17:29
  • 17:59
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Canterbury Road Shops, Habberley
  • 07:04
  • 07:34
  • 08:04
  • 08:34
  • 09:04
  • 09:34
  • 10:04
  • 10:34
  • 11:04
  • 11:34
  • 12:04
  • 12:34
  • 13:04
  • 13:34
  • 14:04
  • 14:34
  • 15:04
  • 15:34
  • 16:04
  • 16:34
  • 17:04
  • 17:34
  • 18:04
  • 18:34
* Not including bank holidays
Blakebrook Slip Road, Kidderminster
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • 08:12
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:42
  • 17:12
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 07:17
  • 07:47
  • 08:17
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • 09:47
  • 10:17
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:47
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
  • 18:47
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:22
  • 07:52
  • 08:22
  • 08:52
  • 09:22
  • 09:52
  • 10:22
  • 10:52
  • 11:22
  • 11:52
  • 12:22
  • 12:52
  • 13:22
  • 13:52
  • 14:22
  • 14:52
  • 15:22
  • 15:52
  • 16:22
  • 16:52
  • 17:22
  • 17:52
  • 18:22
  • 18:52
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 2 - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Bark Hill

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 06:40
  • 07:10
  • 07:40
  • 08:10
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 06:42
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • 08:12
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:42
  • 17:12
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Blakebrook Slip Road, Kidderminster
  • 06:47
  • 07:17
  • 07:47
  • 08:17
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • 09:47
  • 10:17
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:47
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Canterbury Road Shops, Habberley
  • 06:54
  • 07:24
  • 07:54
  • 08:24
  • 08:54
  • 09:24
  • 09:54
  • 10:24
  • 10:54
  • 11:24
  • 11:54
  • 12:24
  • 12:54
  • 13:24
  • 13:54
  • 14:24
  • 14:54
  • 15:24
  • 15:54
  • 16:24
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • 06:59
  • 07:29
  • 07:59
  • 08:29
  • 08:59
  • 09:29
  • 09:59
  • 10:29
  • 10:59
  • 11:29
  • 11:59
  • 12:29
  • 12:59
  • 13:29
  • 13:59
  • 14:29
  • 14:59
  • 15:29
  • 15:59
  • 16:29
  • 16:59
  • 17:29
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 07:04
  • 07:34
  • 08:04
  • 08:34
  • 09:04
  • 09:34
  • 10:04
  • 10:34
  • 11:04
  • 11:34
  • 12:04
  • 12:34
  • 13:04
  • 13:34
  • 14:04
  • 14:34
  • 15:04
  • 15:34
  • 16:04
  • 16:34
  • 17:04
  • 17:34
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Bark Hill Shops, Bark Hill
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • 08:12
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:42
  • 17:12
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Wyre Hill, Hales Park
  • 07:16
  • 07:46
  • 08:16
  • 08:46
  • 09:16
  • 09:46
  • 10:16
  • 10:46
  • 11:16
  • 11:46
  • 12:16
  • 12:46
  • 13:16
  • 13:46
  • 14:16
  • 14:46
  • 15:16
  • 15:46
  • 16:16
  • 16:46
  • 17:16
  • 17:46
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 2 - Bark Hill - Bewdley - Kidderminster

Wyre Hill, Hales Park
  • 07:16
  • 07:46
  • 08:16
  • 08:46
  • 09:16
  • 09:46
  • 10:16
  • 10:46
  • 11:16
  • 11:46
  • 12:16
  • 12:46
  • 13:16
  • 13:46
  • 14:16
  • 14:46
  • 15:16
  • 15:46
  • 16:16
  • 16:46
  • 17:16
  • 17:46
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 07:24
  • 07:54
  • 08:24
  • 08:54
  • 09:24
  • 09:54
  • 10:24
  • 10:54
  • 11:24
  • 11:54
  • 12:24
  • 12:54
  • 13:24
  • 13:54
  • 14:24
  • 14:54
  • 15:24
  • 15:54
  • 16:24
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • 07:29
  • 07:59
  • 08:29
  • 08:59
  • 09:29
  • 09:59
  • 10:29
  • 10:59
  • 11:29
  • 11:59
  • 12:29
  • 12:59
  • 13:29
  • 13:59
  • 14:29
  • 14:59
  • 15:29
  • 15:59
  • 16:29
  • 16:59
  • 17:29
  • 17:59
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Canterbury Road Shops, Habberley
  • 07:34
  • 08:04
  • 08:34
  • 09:04
  • 09:34
  • 10:04
  • 10:34
  • 11:04
  • 11:34
  • 12:04
  • 12:34
  • 13:04
  • 13:34
  • 14:04
  • 14:34
  • 15:04
  • 15:34
  • 16:04
  • 16:34
  • 17:04
  • 17:34
  • 18:04
  • 18:34
* Not including bank holidays
Blakebrook Slip Road, Kidderminster
  • 07:42
  • 08:12
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:42
  • 17:12
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 07:47
  • 08:17
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • 09:47
  • 10:17
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:47
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
  • 18:47
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:52
  • 08:22
  • 08:52
  • 09:22
  • 09:52
  • 10:22
  • 10:52
  • 11:22
  • 11:52
  • 12:22
  • 12:52
  • 13:22
  • 13:52
  • 14:22
  • 14:52
  • 15:22
  • 15:52
  • 16:22
  • 16:52
  • 17:22
  • 17:52
  • 18:22
  • 18:52
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

2L & 2S Service Cancellation and 2 Timetable Change 23/03/2018 14:40:45

From 16th April 2018

Services 2L & 2S will be withdrawn from 16th April. Services between Kidderminster and Hales Park will be incorporated into a new 2 service timetable, which can be downloaded here.

Affected Services: 2

Tickets & Fares

Child Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.00

Adult Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£7.50

Child Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.00

Adult Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£28.00

Adult Kidderminster Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£36.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.00

Adult Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£7.50

Child Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.00

Adult Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£36.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Blakebrook Slip Road, Kidderminster
  • Police Station, Blakebrook
  • Domar Road, Habberley
  • Cheshire Grove, Habberley
  • St Johns Avenue, Habberley
  • Holmwood Avenue, Habberley
  • Canterbury Road Shops, Habberley
  • Salisbury Drive, Habberley
  • St. Davids Close, Habberley
  • The Ramada Hotel, Catchems End
  • Anton Close, Catchems End
  • Crundles Lane, Catchems End
  • Springside Place, Wribbenhall
  • Springhill Rise, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Black Boy Inn, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Bark Hill Shops
  • Tudor Road, Bark Hill
  • Ingram Crescent, Bark Hill
  • Cobham Crescent, Bark Hill
  • Lyttleton Road, Bark Hill
  • Richmond Road, Bark Hill
  • Lancaster Road, Bark Hill
  • Bark Hill Shops
  • Hales Park
  • Wyre Hill, Hales Park
  • Wyre Hill, Hales Park
  • Severn Way, Hales Park
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Springhill Rise, Wribbenhall
  • Springside Place, Wribbenhall
  • Crundles Lane, Catchems End
  • Anton Close, Catchems End
  • The Ramada Hotel, Catchems End
  • St. Davids Close, Habberley
  • Salisbury Drive, Habberley
  • Canterbury Road Shops, Habberley
  • Cheshire Grove, Habberley
  • The Briars, Habberley
  • Domar Road, Habberley
  • Police Station, Blakebrook
  • Blakebrook Slip Road, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster