229S

Hockley Heath to Stratford Schools

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 229S - Stratford Schools - Hockley Heath

Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • 16:05
Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • 16:12
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • 16:15
Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • 16:16
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • 16:22
Marsh Road, Wilmcote
  • 16:27
Kings Head, Aston Cantlow
  • 16:29
Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • 16:37
General Stores, Wootton Wawen
  • 16:42
Church Hill, Ullenhall
  • 16:49
Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden
  • 16:57
Tudor Dairies, Henley-in-Arden
  • 16:58
Bird in Hand, Henley-in-Arden
  • 17:01
The Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • 17:05
Hockley Heath, Hockley Heath
  • 17:12
Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath
  • 17:15

Monday to Friday - 229S - Hockley Heath - Stratford Schools

Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath
  • 07:20
Hockley Heath, Hockley Heath
  • 07:25
The Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • 07:27
Bird in the Hand, Henley-in-Arden
  • 07:32
Three Tuns, Henley-in-Arden
  • 07:35
Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden
  • 07:36
Church Hill, Ullenhall
  • 07:45
Church, Wootton Wawen
  • 07:52
Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • 07:57
Guild Road, Aston Cantlow
  • 08:05
Marsh Road, Wilmcote
  • 08:09
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • 08:11
Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • 08:20
Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • 08:30
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • 08:32
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • 08:35
Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • 08:42

Service Updates

Stratford City Centre Diversion 23/04/2018 13:37:43

6th & 7th May 2018

The Stratford Festival of Motoring, will take place onĀ 6th & 7th May 2018. During these days all Stratford Bus Services will be diverted around the city centre to serve alternative stops on Guild Street.

Affected Services: 17 X19 27 229 229S 290

Tickets & Fares

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£68.00

Route Guide

  • Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath
  • Hockley Heath
  • The Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • Stratford Road, Hockley Heath
  • Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • Royal Oak, Lapworth
  • Bushwood Lane, Lapworth
  • Bird in the Hand, Henley-in-Arden
  • The Virgins, Henley-in-Arden
  • Three Tuns, Henley-in-Arden
  • Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden
  • Church Hill, Ullenhall
  • Church, Wootton Wawen
  • Wootton Hall, Wootton Wawen
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Guild Road, Aston Cantlow
  • Marsh Road, Wilmcote
  • Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Beecham Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Holly Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Close, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Brookside Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Masons Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Fire Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Greenhill Street, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • The Willows, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • The Willows, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Greenhill Launderette, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Fire Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Masons Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Daryton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Brookside Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Close, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Holly Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Beecham Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Post Office, Wilmcote
  • Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • Marsh Road, Wilmcote
  • Kings Head, Aston Cantlow
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • General Stores, Wootton Wawen
  • Church Hill, Ullenhall
  • Ullenhall Turn, Henley-in-Arden
  • Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden
  • Tudor Dairies, Henley-in-Arden
  • The Virgins, Henley-in-Arden
  • Bird in Hand, Henley-in-Arden
  • Mows Hill Lane, Lapworth
  • Royal Oak, Lapworth
  • Stratford Road, Hockley Heath
  • The Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • Aylesbury Rd, Hockley Heath
  • Hockley Heath
  • Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath