247

Redditch to Evesham

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 247 - Redditch - Alcester - Bidford - Badsey - Evesham

Bus Station, Redditch Stand H
  • 07:10
  • 07:10
  • 07:55
  • 08:10
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 15:25
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 07:18
  • 07:18
  • 08:03
  • 08:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 15:33
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 07:23
  • 07:23
  • 08:08
  • 08:23
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 15:38
  • 17:53
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Castle Road, Studley
  • 07:29
  • 07:29
  • 08:14
  • 08:29
  • 09:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 15:44
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Grammar School, Alcester
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:52
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:45
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Police Station, Alcester
  • 07:40
  • 07:40
  • ---
  • 08:40
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:55
  • 15:55
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Fish Inn, Wixford
  • 07:47
  • 07:47
  • 08:47
  • 08:47
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:02
  • 16:02
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Church, Bidford-on-Avon
  • 07:53
  • 07:53
  • 08:53
  • 08:53
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:53
  • 14:53
  • 16:08
  • 16:08
  • 18:23
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • 07:59
  • 07:59
  • 08:59
  • 08:59
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:59
  • 14:59
  • 16:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Blackminster Middle School, Blackminster
  • ---
  • 08:03
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:20
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
First School, Badsey
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • 08:10
  • 08:10
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:30
  • 16:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Morrisons, Four Pools
  • 08:15
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 16:30
  • 16:30
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Railway Station, Evesham
  • ---
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:47
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill
  • ---
  • 08:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:50
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only

Monday to Friday - 247 - Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch

Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:55
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A
  • 07:40
  • 07:55
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 14:50
  • 16:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Waterside Hospital, Evesham
  • 07:44
  • 07:59
  • 09:09
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 14:54
  • 16:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
  • 19:09
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Morrisons, Four Pools
  • 07:49
  • 08:04
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:02
  • 16:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 19:14
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • 07:55
  • 08:10
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:10
  • 16:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 19:20
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
First School, Badsey
  • 07:58
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Blackminster Middle School, Blackminster
  • 08:08
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:20
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • 08:18
  • 08:23
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:30
  • 16:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 19:33
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon
  • 08:24
  • 08:29
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:36
  • 16:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 19:39
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Fish Inn, Wixford
  • 08:30
  • 08:35
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:42
  • 16:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 19:45
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • 08:40
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:52
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Grammar School, Alcester
  • 08:45
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Police Station, Alcester
  • ---
  • 08:45
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • ---
  • 16:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
  • 19:53
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Tesco, Studley
  • 08:55
  • 08:55
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:10
  • 17:05
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
  • 20:02
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 09:01
  • 09:01
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:16
  • 17:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:11
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 09:06
  • 09:06
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:21
  • 17:16
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
  • 20:13
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Bus Station, Redditch Stand H
  • 09:16
  • 09:16
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:31
  • 17:26
  • 17:26
  • 18:26
  • 20:20
* Not including bank holidays
Sch - School Days Only
Nsch - Non-School Days Only

Saturday - 247 - Redditch - Alcester - Bidford - Badsey - Evesham

Bus Station, Redditch Stand H
  • 07:10
  • 08:10
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:10
  • 15:25
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 07:18
  • 08:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:18
  • 15:33
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 07:23
  • 08:23
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:23
  • 15:38
  • 17:53
* Not including bank holidays
Castle Road, Studley
  • 07:29
  • 08:29
  • 09:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:29
  • 15:44
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Police Station, Alcester
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:55
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Fish Inn, Wixford
  • 07:47
  • 08:47
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:47
  • 16:02
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Bidford-on-Avon
  • 07:53
  • 08:53
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:53
  • 16:08
  • 18:23
* Not including bank holidays
The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • 07:59
  • 08:59
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:59
  • 16:14
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • 08:10
  • 09:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:10
  • 16:25
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Four Pools
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:15
  • 16:30
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A
  • 08:27
  • 09:27
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:27
  • 16:42
  • 18:57
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 247 - Evesham - Badsey - Bidford - Alcester - Redditch

Bus Station, Evesham Stand A
  • 07:55
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays
Waterside Hospital, Evesham
  • 07:59
  • 09:09
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
  • 19:09
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Four Pools
  • 08:04
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 19:14
* Not including bank holidays
Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • 08:10
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 19:20
* Not including bank holidays
The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • 08:23
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 19:33
* Not including bank holidays
Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon
  • 08:29
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 19:39
* Not including bank holidays
Fish Inn, Wixford
  • 08:35
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 19:45
* Not including bank holidays
Police Station, Alcester
  • 08:45
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
  • 19:53
* Not including bank holidays
Tesco, Studley
  • 08:55
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
  • 20:02
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 09:01
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:11
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 09:06
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
  • 20:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch Stand H
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:26
  • 17:26
  • 18:26
  • 20:20
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£68.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Evesham
  • Police Station, Evesham
  • Leisure Centre, Evesham
  • Waterside Hospital, Evesham
  • Northwick Hotel, Bengeworth
  • Church Street, Bengeworth
  • Cemetery, Bengeworth
  • Digby Road, Bengeworth
  • Sycamore Avenue, Four Pools
  • Oak Tree Close, Four Pools
  • Woodlands, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Aldington
  • Aldington Turn
  • Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • British Legion, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Dance Studio, Badsey
  • Chapel Street, Badsey
  • First School, Badsey
  • Wheatsheaf, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Banks Road, Badsey
  • Station Road, Blackminster
  • Blackminster Middle School
  • Bus Shelter, South Littleton
  • Crossroads, Middle Littleton
  • Arrow Lane crossroads, North Littleton
  • Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
  • The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • Bickmarsh Road, Marlcliff
  • Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Marleigh Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Wellington Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Turn, Broom
  • Three Horseshoes, Wixford
  • Fish Inn, Wixford
  • Ragley Hall, Arrow
  • Worcester Road, Arrow
  • Roman Way, Alcester
  • St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • Grammar School, Alcester
  • Roebuck Inn, Alcester
  • Kings Coughton Lane
  • Coughton Court
  • Throckmorton Arms, Coughton
  • Spernal Ash Garage, Studley
  • Royal Oak, Studley
  • Toms Town Lane, Studley
  • Tesco, Studley
  • Shakespeare Inn, Studley
  • Green Lane, Washford
  • South of Studley Road Island, Washford
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Rough Hill Drive, Oakenshaw
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross Post Office
  • Kenilworth Close, Crabbs Cross
  • Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
  • Vaynor Drive, Headless Cross
  • Headless Cross
  • St Luke's Church, Headless Cross
  • Park Inn, Southcrest
  • Mount Pleasant, Southcrest
  • Parsons Road, Southcrest
  • Evesham Street, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Evesham Street, Redditch
  • Parsons Road, Southcrest
  • Mount Pleasant, Southcrest
  • Park Inn, Southcrest
  • Southcrest
  • St Luke's Church, Headless Cross
  • Headless Cross
  • Vaynor Drive, Headless Cross
  • Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
  • Kenilworth Close, Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross Post Office
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Rough Hill Drive, Oakenshaw
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • South of Studley Road Island, Washford
  • Green Lane, Washford
  • Shakespeare Inn, Studley
  • Castle Road, Studley
  • Manor Road, Studley
  • Toms Town Lane, Studley
  • Royal Oak, Studley
  • Spernal Ash Garage, Studley
  • Throckmorton Arms, Coughton
  • Coughton Court
  • Moat House Inn, Kings Coughton
  • Roebuck Inn, Alcester
  • Grammar School, Alcester
  • Police Station, Alcester
  • Roman Way, Alcester
  • Worcester Road, Arrow
  • Ragley Hall, Arrow
  • Fish Inn, Wixford
  • Three Horseshoes, Wixford
  • Turn, Broom
  • Wellington Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • The Leys, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Church, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Bickmarsh Road, Marlcliff
  • The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
  • Arrow Lane crossroads, North Littleton
  • Crossroads, Middle Littleton
  • Bus Shelter, South Littleton
  • Blackminster Middle School
  • Banks Road, Badsey
  • British Legion, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Dance Studio, Badsey
  • Chapel Street, Badsey
  • First School, Badsey
  • Wheatsheaf, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • Aldington Turn
  • Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Aldington
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Woodlands, Four Pools
  • Oak Tree Close, Four Pools
  • Sycamore Avenue, Four Pools
  • Digby Road, Bengeworth
  • Cemetery, Bengeworth
  • Church Street, Bengeworth
  • Chapel Street, Evesham
  • Railway Station, Evesham
  • Victoria Avenue, Greenhill
  • Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill