294

Kidderminster to Worcester

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 294 - Kidderminster - Stourport - Hallow - Worcester

Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Hallow C Of E Primary School, Hallow
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Princess Way, The Walshes
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • 17:23
  • 18:23
* Not including bank holidays
Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Burlish Crossroads, Burlish Park
  • 17:29
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Foley Park, Foley Park
  • 17:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 17:44
  • 18:44
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 294 - Worcester - Hallow - Stourport - Kidderminster

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:05
  • 16:30
* Not including bank holidays
Foley Park, Foley Park
  • 07:10
  • 16:35
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • 07:19
  • 16:43
* Not including bank holidays
Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • 07:22
  • 16:45
* Not including bank holidays
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • 07:27
  • 16:49
* Not including bank holidays
Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • 07:39
  • 16:59
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • 07:44
  • 17:04
* Not including bank holidays
Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • 07:50
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Hallow C Of E Primary School, Hallow
  • 07:58
  • 17:18
* Not including bank holidays
Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • 08:02
  • 17:22
* Not including bank holidays
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • 08:17
  • 17:32
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 294 - Kidderminster - Stourport - Hallow - Worcester

Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Hallow C Of E Primary School, Hallow
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Princess Way, The Walshes
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • 17:23
  • 18:23
* Not including bank holidays
Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Burlish Crossroads, Burlish Park
  • 17:29
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Foley Park, Foley Park
  • 17:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 17:44
  • 18:44
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 294 - Worcester - Hallow - Stourport - Kidderminster

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:18
  • 16:30
* Not including bank holidays
Foley Park, Foley Park
  • 07:23
  • 16:35
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • 07:31
  • 16:43
* Not including bank holidays
Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • 07:34
  • 16:46
* Not including bank holidays
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • 07:37
  • 16:49
* Not including bank holidays
Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • 07:47
  • 16:59
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • 07:52
  • 17:04
* Not including bank holidays
Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • 07:58
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Hallow C Of E Primary School, Hallow
  • 08:06
  • 17:18
* Not including bank holidays
Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • 08:10
  • 17:22
* Not including bank holidays
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • 08:20
  • 17:32
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Adult Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£5.50

Child Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£3.70

Adult Worcester Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£16.00

Adult Worcester Month 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£48.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Worcester Single

Valid on Diamond Worcester services

£0.00

Child Worcester Single

Valid on Diamond Worcester services

£0.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£68.00

Adult Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£5.50

Child Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£3.70

Adult Worcester Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£16.00

Adult Worcester Month 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£48.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • Foley Park
  • Goldthorn Road, Foley Park
  • Clee Avenue, Foley Park
  • Industrial Estate, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Crematorium, Birchen Coppice
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Lickhill Turn
  • Garland Road, Lickhill
  • Broomy Close, Lickhill
  • Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • Park Avenue, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vernon Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windmill Bank, Areley Kings
  • Windmill Bank 2, The Walshes
  • Layamon Walk, The Walshes
  • Queens Road, The Walshes
  • Hanstone Road, The Walshes
  • Woodhampton Close, The Walshes
  • Princess Way, The Walshes
  • Astley Cross
  • King's Arms, Astley Cross
  • Kings Arms Lane, Astley Cross
  • Astley Gardens, Astley Cross
  • Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • Bullhill Crossroads, Astley Burf
  • New Inn, Noutard's Green
  • Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • Village Hall, Shrawley
  • Shrawley Rd Junction, Holt Heath
  • Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • Naunton Farm Turn, Holt Heath
  • Holt Turn, Holt Heath
  • Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath
  • Walton Lane, Grimley
  • Grimley Turn
  • Moseley Turn, Hallow Heath
  • Hallow C Of E Primary School
  • Crown Inn, Hallow
  • Park Lane, Hallow
  • Parkfield Lane, Little Eastbury
  • City Boundary, Henwick Park
  • Riverview Close, Henwick Park
  • Horsford Road, Henwick Park
  • Martley Road Junction, Henwick Park
  • Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • Holywell Hill, St John's
  • Westbourne Close, St John's
  • Level Crossing, St John's
  • Bull Ring, St John's
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Bull Ring, St John's
  • Level Crossing, St John's
  • Westbourne Close, St John's
  • Holywell Hill, St John's
  • Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • Martley Road Junction, Henwick Park
  • Horsford Road, Henwick Park
  • Riverview Close, Henwick Park
  • City Boundary, Henwick Park
  • Parkfield Lane, Little Eastbury
  • Park Lane, Hallow
  • Crown Inn, Hallow
  • Hallow C Of E Primary School
  • Moseley Turn, Hallow Heath
  • Grimley Turn
  • Walton Lane, Grimley
  • Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath
  • Holt Turn, Holt Heath
  • Naunton Farm Turn, Holt Heath
  • Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • Shrawley Rd Junction, Holt Heath
  • Old School Nursery, Shrawley
  • Cottages, Shrawley
  • Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • New Inn, Noutard's Green
  • Bullhill Crossroads, Astley Burf
  • Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • Astley Gardens, Astley Cross
  • Kings Arms Lane, Astley Cross
  • King's Arms, Astley Cross
  • Astley Cross
  • Princess Way, The Walshes
  • Woodhampton Close, The Walshes
  • Hanstone Road, The Walshes
  • Queens Road, The Walshes
  • Layamon Walk, The Walshes
  • Windmill Bank 2, The Walshes
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vernon Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Park Avenue, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • Broomy Close, Lickhill
  • Garland Road, Lickhill
  • Lickhill Turn
  • Burlish Crossroads, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Minster Road Fields, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Industrial Estate, Birchen Coppice
  • Clee Avenue, Foley Park
  • Goldthorn Road, Foley Park
  • Reservoir Road, Foley Park
  • Foley Park
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • New Road, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster