295

Kidderminster to Worcester

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 295 - Kidderminster - Stourport - Hallow - Worcester

Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • 08:25
  • 10:33
  • 12:43
  • 14:53
* Not including bank holidays
Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • 08:35
  • 10:43
  • 12:53
  • 15:03
* Not including bank holidays
Hallow C Of E Primary School, Hallow
  • 08:39
  • 10:47
  • 12:57
  • 15:07
* Not including bank holidays
Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • 08:46
  • 10:54
  • 13:04
  • 15:14
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • 08:52
  • 11:00
  • 13:10
  • 15:20
* Not including bank holidays
Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • 08:57
  • 11:05
  • 13:15
  • 15:25
* Not including bank holidays
Princess Way, The Walshes
  • 09:01
  • 11:09
  • 13:19
  • 15:29
* Not including bank holidays
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • 09:07
  • 11:15
  • 13:25
  • 15:35
* Not including bank holidays
Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • 09:12
  • 11:20
  • 13:30
  • 15:40
* Not including bank holidays
Barnetts Lane, Aggborough
  • 09:17
  • 11:25
  • 13:35
  • 15:45
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:21
  • 11:29
  • 13:39
  • 15:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:25
  • 11:33
  • 13:43
  • 15:53
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 295 - Worcester - Hallow - Stourport - Kidderminster

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:30
  • 11:40
  • 13:50
  • 15:35
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:32
  • 11:42
  • 13:52
  • 15:37
* Not including bank holidays
Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • 09:35
  • 11:45
  • 13:55
  • 15:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • 09:41
  • 11:51
  • 14:01
  • 15:46
* Not including bank holidays
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • 09:46
  • 11:56
  • 14:06
  • 15:51
* Not including bank holidays
Princess Way, The Walshes
  • 09:52
  • 12:02
  • 14:12
  • 15:57
* Not including bank holidays
Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • 09:56
  • 12:06
  • 14:16
  • 16:01
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • 10:01
  • 12:11
  • 14:21
  • 16:06
* Not including bank holidays
Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • 10:07
  • 12:17
  • 14:27
  • 16:12
* Not including bank holidays
Hallow C Of E Primary School, Hallow
  • 10:14
  • 12:24
  • 14:34
  • 16:19
* Not including bank holidays
Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • 10:18
  • 12:28
  • 14:38
  • 16:23
* Not including bank holidays
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • 10:28
  • 12:38
  • 14:48
  • 16:33
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 295 - Kidderminster - Stourport - Hallow - Worcester

Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • 08:25
  • 10:33
  • 12:43
  • 14:53
* Not including bank holidays
Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • 08:35
  • 10:43
  • 12:53
  • 15:03
* Not including bank holidays
Hallow C Of E Primary School, Hallow
  • 08:39
  • 10:47
  • 12:57
  • 15:07
* Not including bank holidays
Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • 08:46
  • 10:54
  • 13:04
  • 15:14
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • 08:52
  • 11:00
  • 13:10
  • 15:20
* Not including bank holidays
Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • 08:57
  • 11:05
  • 13:15
  • 15:25
* Not including bank holidays
Princess Way, The Walshes
  • 09:01
  • 11:09
  • 13:19
  • 15:29
* Not including bank holidays
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • 09:07
  • 11:15
  • 13:25
  • 15:35
* Not including bank holidays
Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • 09:12
  • 11:20
  • 13:30
  • 15:40
* Not including bank holidays
Barnetts Lane, Aggborough
  • 09:17
  • 11:25
  • 13:35
  • 15:45
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:21
  • 11:29
  • 13:39
  • 15:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:25
  • 11:33
  • 13:43
  • 15:53
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 295 - Worcester - Hallow - Stourport - Kidderminster

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:30
  • 11:40
  • 13:50
  • 15:35
* Not including bank holidays
Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:32
  • 11:42
  • 13:52
  • 15:37
* Not including bank holidays
Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • 09:35
  • 11:45
  • 13:55
  • 15:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • 09:41
  • 11:51
  • 14:01
  • 15:46
* Not including bank holidays
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • 09:46
  • 11:56
  • 14:06
  • 15:51
* Not including bank holidays
Princess Way, The Walshes
  • 09:52
  • 12:02
  • 14:12
  • 15:57
* Not including bank holidays
Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • 09:56
  • 12:06
  • 14:16
  • 16:01
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • 10:01
  • 12:11
  • 14:21
  • 16:06
* Not including bank holidays
Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • 10:07
  • 12:17
  • 14:27
  • 16:12
* Not including bank holidays
Hallow C Of E Primary School, Hallow
  • 10:14
  • 12:24
  • 14:34
  • 16:19
* Not including bank holidays
Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • 10:18
  • 12:28
  • 14:38
  • 16:23
* Not including bank holidays
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • 10:28
  • 12:38
  • 14:48
  • 16:33
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£68.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Harlech Way, Hoobrook
  • Wilden Lane- Hillary Road, Hoobrook
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • School, Wilden
  • Wilden Lane
  • Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windmill Bank, Areley Kings
  • Windmill Bank 2, The Walshes
  • Layamon Walk, The Walshes
  • Queens Road, The Walshes
  • Hanstone Road, The Walshes
  • Woodhampton Close, The Walshes
  • Princess Way, The Walshes
  • Astley Cross
  • King's Arms, Astley Cross
  • Kings Arms Lane, Astley Cross
  • Astley Gardens, Astley Cross
  • Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • Bullhill Crossroads, Astley Burf
  • New Inn, Noutard's Green
  • Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • Village Hall, Shrawley
  • Shrawley Rd Junction, Holt Heath
  • Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • Naunton Farm Turn, Holt Heath
  • Holt Turn, Holt Heath
  • Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath
  • Walton Lane, Grimley
  • Grimley Turn
  • Moseley Turn, Hallow Heath
  • Hallow C Of E Primary School
  • Crown Inn, Hallow
  • Park Lane, Hallow
  • Parkfield Lane, Little Eastbury
  • City Boundary, Henwick Park
  • Riverview Close, Henwick Park
  • Horsford Road, Henwick Park
  • Martley Road Junction, Henwick Park
  • Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • Holywell Hill, St John's
  • Westbourne Close, St John's
  • Level Crossing, St John's
  • Bull Ring, St John's
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Bull Ring, St John's
  • Level Crossing, St John's
  • Westbourne Close, St John's
  • Holywell Hill, St John's
  • Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • Martley Road Junction, Henwick Park
  • Horsford Road, Henwick Park
  • Riverview Close, Henwick Park
  • City Boundary, Henwick Park
  • Parkfield Lane, Little Eastbury
  • Park Lane, Hallow
  • Crown Inn, Hallow
  • Hallow C Of E Primary School
  • Moseley Turn, Hallow Heath
  • Grimley Turn
  • Walton Lane, Grimley
  • Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath
  • Holt Turn, Holt Heath
  • Naunton Farm Turn, Holt Heath
  • Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • Shrawley Rd Junction, Holt Heath
  • Old School Nursery, Shrawley
  • Cottages, Shrawley
  • Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • New Inn, Noutard's Green
  • Bullhill Crossroads, Astley Burf
  • Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • Astley Gardens, Astley Cross
  • Kings Arms Lane, Astley Cross
  • King's Arms, Astley Cross
  • Astley Cross
  • Princess Way, The Walshes
  • Woodhampton Close, The Walshes
  • Hanstone Road, The Walshes
  • Queens Road, The Walshes
  • Layamon Walk, The Walshes
  • Windmill Bank 2, The Walshes
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vale Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Hartlebury Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Wilden Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Rock Tavern, Wilden
  • School, Wilden
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • Wilden Lane- Hillary Road, Hoobrook
  • Harlech Way, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Barnetts Lane, Aggborough
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster