47

Redditch Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 47 - Redditch - Alexandra Hospital - Redditch

Bus Station, Redditch Stand G
  • 06:10
  • 06:40
  • 07:10
  • 07:40
  • 08:10
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
* Not including bank holidays
Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • 06:15
  • 06:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:45
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:15
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
* Not including bank holidays
Webheath First School, Webheath
  • 06:17
  • 06:47
  • 07:17
  • 07:47
  • 08:17
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • 09:47
  • 10:17
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:47
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
  • 19:07
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Rectory Road, Headless Cross
  • 06:18
  • 06:48
  • 07:18
  • 07:48
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:18
  • 12:48
  • 13:18
  • 13:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:48
  • 15:18
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 16:48
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:18
  • 19:08
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • 06:25
  • 06:55
  • 07:25
  • 07:55
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:25
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 06:28
  • 06:58
  • 07:28
  • 07:58
  • 08:28
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 09:58
  • 10:28
  • 10:58
  • 11:28
  • 11:58
  • 12:28
  • 12:58
  • 13:28
  • 13:58
  • 14:28
  • 14:58
  • 15:28
  • 15:58
  • 16:28
  • 16:58
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:28
  • 19:18
  • 20:18
* Not including bank holidays
Welford Close, Oakenshaw
  • 06:31
  • 07:01
  • 07:31
  • 08:01
  • 08:31
  • 09:01
  • 09:31
  • 10:01
  • 10:31
  • 11:01
  • 11:31
  • 12:01
  • 12:31
  • 13:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:01
  • 15:31
  • 16:01
  • 16:31
  • 17:01
  • 17:31
  • 18:01
  • 18:31
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 06:36
  • 07:06
  • 07:36
  • 08:06
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:06
  • 10:36
  • 11:06
  • 11:36
  • 12:06
  • 12:36
  • 13:06
  • 13:36
  • 14:06
  • 14:36
  • 15:06
  • 15:36
  • 16:06
  • 16:36
  • 17:06
  • 17:36
  • 18:06
  • 18:36
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
* Not including bank holidays
Matchborough Centre, Matchborough
  • ---
  • 07:14
  • ---
  • 08:14
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • ---
  • 10:14
  • ---
  • 11:14
  • ---
  • 12:14
  • ---
  • 13:14
  • ---
  • 14:14
  • ---
  • 15:14
  • ---
  • 16:14
  • ---
  • 17:14
  • ---
  • 18:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Church Hill Centre, Church Hill
  • ---
  • 07:22
  • ---
  • 08:22
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • ---
  • 10:22
  • ---
  • 11:22
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 13:22
  • ---
  • 14:22
  • ---
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • 16:22
  • ---
  • 17:22
  • ---
  • 18:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • ---
  • 07:31
  • ---
  • 08:31
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • ---
  • 11:31
  • ---
  • 12:31
  • ---
  • 13:31
  • ---
  • 14:31
  • ---
  • 15:31
  • ---
  • 16:31
  • ---
  • 17:31
  • ---
  • 18:31
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 47 - Redditch - Alexandra Hospital - Redditch

Bus Station, Redditch Stand G
  • 06:10
  • 07:10
  • 08:10
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
* Not including bank holidays
Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • 06:15
  • 07:15
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:15
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
* Not including bank holidays
Webheath First School, Webheath
  • 06:17
  • 07:17
  • 08:17
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • 09:47
  • 10:17
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:47
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
  • 19:07
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Rectory Road, Headless Cross
  • 06:18
  • 07:18
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:18
  • 12:48
  • 13:18
  • 13:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:48
  • 15:18
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 16:48
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:18
  • 19:08
  • 20:08
* Not including bank holidays
Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • 06:25
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:25
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 06:28
  • 07:28
  • 08:28
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 09:58
  • 10:28
  • 10:58
  • 11:28
  • 11:58
  • 12:28
  • 12:58
  • 13:28
  • 13:58
  • 14:28
  • 14:58
  • 15:28
  • 15:58
  • 16:28
  • 16:58
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:28
  • 19:18
  • 20:18
* Not including bank holidays
Welford Close, Oakenshaw
  • 06:31
  • 07:31
  • 08:31
  • 09:01
  • 09:31
  • 10:01
  • 10:31
  • 11:01
  • 11:31
  • 12:01
  • 12:31
  • 13:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:01
  • 15:31
  • 16:01
  • 16:31
  • 17:01
  • 17:31
  • 18:01
  • 18:31
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 06:36
  • 07:36
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:06
  • 10:36
  • 11:06
  • 11:36
  • 12:06
  • 12:36
  • 13:06
  • 13:36
  • 14:06
  • 14:36
  • 15:06
  • 15:36
  • 16:06
  • 16:36
  • 17:06
  • 17:36
  • 18:06
  • 18:36
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
* Not including bank holidays
Matchborough Centre, Matchborough
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • ---
  • 10:14
  • ---
  • 11:14
  • ---
  • 12:14
  • ---
  • 13:14
  • ---
  • 14:14
  • ---
  • 15:14
  • ---
  • 16:14
  • ---
  • 17:14
  • ---
  • 18:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Church Hill Centre, Church Hill
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • ---
  • 10:22
  • ---
  • 11:22
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 13:22
  • ---
  • 14:22
  • ---
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • 16:22
  • ---
  • 17:22
  • ---
  • 18:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • ---
  • 11:31
  • ---
  • 12:31
  • ---
  • 13:31
  • ---
  • 14:31
  • ---
  • 15:31
  • ---
  • 16:31
  • ---
  • 17:31
  • ---
  • 18:31
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 47 - Redditch - Alexandra Hospital - Redditch

Bus Station, Redditch
  • 07:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • 07:50
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
* Not including bank holidays
Webheath First School, Webheath
  • 07:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
  • 18:52
* Not including bank holidays
Rectory Road, Headless Cross
  • 07:53
  • 08:53
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:53
* Not including bank holidays
Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 08:03
  • 09:03
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:03
  • 19:03
* Not including bank holidays
Welford Close, Oakenshaw
  • 08:06
  • 09:06
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
  • 19:06
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 08:11
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:11
  • 19:11
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£27.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.60

Child Redditch Single 2018

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.30

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • Hennals Ave, Webheath
  • Sydnall Close, Webheath
  • Springvale Road, Webheath
  • Neighbrook Close, Webheath
  • Sheltwood Close, Webheath
  • Webheath First School
  • Coleford Close, Webheath
  • Fenwick Close, Webheath
  • Great Barn Lane, Webheath
  • Middle Piece Drive, Webheath
  • Rectory Road, Headless Cross
  • Stonehouse Close, Headless Cross
  • The Meadway, Headless Cross
  • Byron Road, Headless Cross
  • Mason Road, Headless Cross
  • Longfellow Close, Headless Cross
  • Longfellow Close, Headless Cross
  • Windmill Drive, Walkwood
  • Hunt End Lane, Walkwood
  • Rye Grass Lane, Walkwood
  • Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • Little Acre, Crabbs Cross
  • Wychwood Drive, Crabbs Cross
  • Littlewoods, Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Welford Close, Oakenshaw
  • Rockford Close, Oakenshaw
  • Newton Close, Oakenshaw
  • Kempsford Close, Oakenshaw
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Pipers Road, Washford
  • Washford Mill
  • BKL Factory, Washford
  • Washford Business Park
  • Arrow Valley Social Club, Washford
  • Jackfield Close, Matchborough
  • Matchborough Centre
  • Warwick Highway, Matchborough
  • St. Gregory's Church, Winyates
  • Winyates Centre
  • Ibstock House, Winyates
  • South & East Moons Moat, Winyates
  • North Moons Moat, Moon's Moat
  • Eagle Road, Church Hill
  • Loxley Close, Church Hill
  • Church Hill Centre
  • Church Hill Way
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • Meadowhill Road, Abbeydale
  • Trinity College, St George's
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Unicorn Hill, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch