48

Redditch Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 48 - Redditch - Walkwood - Matchborough - Redditch

Bus Station, Redditch Stand B
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:44
  • ---
  • 07:44
  • ---
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • ---
  • 10:44
  • ---
  • 11:44
  • ---
  • 12:44
  • ---
  • 13:44
  • ---
  • 14:44
  • ---
  • 15:44
  • ---
  • 16:44
  • ---
  • 17:44
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Church Hill Centre, Church Hill
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:54
  • ---
  • 07:54
  • ---
  • 08:54
  • 09:54
  • ---
  • 10:54
  • ---
  • 11:54
  • ---
  • 12:54
  • ---
  • 13:54
  • ---
  • 14:54
  • ---
  • 15:54
  • ---
  • 16:54
  • ---
  • 17:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Matchborough Centre, Matchborough
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:59
  • ---
  • 07:59
  • ---
  • 08:59
  • 09:59
  • ---
  • 10:59
  • ---
  • 11:59
  • ---
  • 12:59
  • ---
  • 13:59
  • ---
  • 14:59
  • ---
  • 15:59
  • ---
  • 16:59
  • ---
  • 17:59
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 06:07
  • 06:37
  • 07:07
  • 07:37
  • 08:07
  • 08:37
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 10:37
  • 11:07
  • 11:37
  • 12:07
  • 12:37
  • 13:07
  • 13:37
  • 14:07
  • 14:37
  • 15:07
  • 15:37
  • 16:07
  • 16:37
  • 17:07
  • 17:37
  • 18:07
  • 18:37
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
* Not including bank holidays
Kempsford Close, Oakenshaw
  • 06:10
  • 06:40
  • 07:10
  • 07:40
  • 08:10
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:40
  • 19:30
  • 20:30
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 06:15
  • 06:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:45
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 18:45
  • 19:35
  • 20:35
* Not including bank holidays
Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • 06:18
  • 06:48
  • 07:18
  • 07:48
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:18
  • 12:48
  • 13:18
  • 13:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:48
  • 15:18
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 16:48
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:18
  • 18:48
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
* Not including bank holidays
Stonehouse Close, Headless Cross
  • 06:24
  • 06:54
  • 07:24
  • 07:54
  • 08:24
  • 08:54
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 10:54
  • 11:24
  • 11:54
  • 12:24
  • 12:54
  • 13:24
  • 13:54
  • 14:24
  • 14:54
  • 15:24
  • 15:54
  • 16:24
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
  • 18:24
  • 18:54
  • 19:44
  • 20:44
* Not including bank holidays
Webheath First School, Webheath
  • 06:26
  • 06:56
  • 07:26
  • 07:56
  • 08:26
  • 08:56
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 10:56
  • 11:26
  • 11:56
  • 12:26
  • 12:56
  • 13:26
  • 13:56
  • 14:26
  • 14:56
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:26
  • 17:56
  • 18:26
  • 18:56
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
* Not including bank holidays
Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • 06:28
  • 06:58
  • 07:28
  • 07:58
  • 08:28
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 10:58
  • 11:28
  • 11:58
  • 12:28
  • 12:58
  • 13:28
  • 13:58
  • 14:28
  • 14:58
  • 15:28
  • 15:58
  • 16:28
  • 16:58
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:28
  • 18:58
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch Stand A
  • 06:33
  • 07:03
  • 07:33
  • 08:03
  • 08:33
  • 09:03
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:03
  • 11:33
  • 12:03
  • 12:33
  • 13:03
  • 13:33
  • 14:03
  • 14:33
  • 15:03
  • 15:33
  • 16:03
  • 16:33
  • 17:03
  • 17:33
  • 18:03
  • 18:33
  • 19:03
  • 19:53
  • 20:53
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 48 - Redditch - Walkwood - Matchborough - Redditch

Bus Station, Redditch Stand B
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:44
  • ---
  • 08:44
  • ---
  • 09:44
  • ---
  • 10:44
  • ---
  • 11:44
  • ---
  • 12:44
  • ---
  • 13:44
  • ---
  • 14:44
  • ---
  • 15:44
  • ---
  • 16:44
  • ---
  • 17:44
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Church Hill Centre, Church Hill
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:54
  • ---
  • 08:54
  • ---
  • 09:54
  • ---
  • 10:54
  • ---
  • 11:54
  • ---
  • 12:54
  • ---
  • 13:54
  • ---
  • 14:54
  • ---
  • 15:54
  • ---
  • 16:54
  • ---
  • 17:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Matchborough Centre, Matchborough
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:59
  • ---
  • 08:59
  • ---
  • 09:59
  • ---
  • 10:59
  • ---
  • 11:59
  • ---
  • 12:59
  • ---
  • 13:59
  • ---
  • 14:59
  • ---
  • 15:59
  • ---
  • 16:59
  • ---
  • 17:59
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 06:37
  • 07:37
  • 08:07
  • 08:37
  • 09:07
  • 09:37
  • 10:07
  • 10:37
  • 11:07
  • 11:37
  • 12:07
  • 12:37
  • 13:07
  • 13:37
  • 14:07
  • 14:37
  • 15:07
  • 15:37
  • 16:07
  • 16:37
  • 17:07
  • 17:37
  • 18:07
  • 18:37
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
* Not including bank holidays
Kempsford Close, Oakenshaw
  • 06:42
  • 07:42
  • 08:12
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:42
  • 17:12
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
  • 18:42
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 06:45
  • 07:45
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:15
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 18:45
  • 19:35
  • 20:35
* Not including bank holidays
Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • 06:48
  • 07:48
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:18
  • 12:48
  • 13:18
  • 13:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:48
  • 15:18
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 16:48
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:18
  • 18:48
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
* Not including bank holidays
Stonehouse Close, Headless Cross
  • 06:54
  • 07:54
  • 08:24
  • 08:54
  • 09:24
  • 09:54
  • 10:24
  • 10:54
  • 11:24
  • 11:54
  • 12:24
  • 12:54
  • 13:24
  • 13:54
  • 14:24
  • 14:54
  • 15:24
  • 15:54
  • 16:24
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
  • 18:24
  • 18:54
  • 19:44
  • 20:44
* Not including bank holidays
Webheath First School, Webheath
  • 06:56
  • 07:56
  • 08:26
  • 08:56
  • 09:26
  • 09:56
  • 10:26
  • 10:56
  • 11:26
  • 11:56
  • 12:26
  • 12:56
  • 13:26
  • 13:56
  • 14:26
  • 14:56
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:26
  • 17:56
  • 18:26
  • 18:56
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
* Not including bank holidays
Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • 06:58
  • 07:58
  • 08:28
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 09:58
  • 10:28
  • 10:58
  • 11:28
  • 11:58
  • 12:28
  • 12:58
  • 13:28
  • 13:58
  • 14:28
  • 14:58
  • 15:28
  • 15:58
  • 16:28
  • 16:58
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:28
  • 18:58
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch Stand A
  • 07:03
  • 08:03
  • 08:33
  • 09:03
  • 09:33
  • 10:03
  • 10:33
  • 11:03
  • 11:33
  • 12:03
  • 12:33
  • 13:03
  • 13:33
  • 14:03
  • 14:33
  • 15:03
  • 15:33
  • 16:03
  • 16:33
  • 17:03
  • 17:33
  • 18:03
  • 18:33
  • 19:03
  • 19:53
  • 20:53
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 48 - Redditch - Walkwood - Matchborough - Redditch

Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
  • 08:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays
Kempsford Close, Oakenshaw
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
  • 19:18
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 08:21
  • 09:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
* Not including bank holidays
Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • 08:24
  • 09:24
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
  • 19:24
* Not including bank holidays
Stonehouse Close, Headless Cross
  • 08:31
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
  • 18:31
  • 19:31
* Not including bank holidays
Webheath First School, Webheath
  • 08:32
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
  • 18:32
  • 19:32
* Not including bank holidays
Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • 08:34
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
  • 18:34
  • 19:34
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 08:39
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£27.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.60

Child Redditch Single 2018

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.30

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Meadowhill Road, Abbeydale
  • Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Church Hill Way
  • Church Hill Church
  • Church Hill Centre
  • Loxley Close, Church Hill
  • Eagle Road, Church Hill
  • North Moons Moat, Moon's Moat
  • South & East Moons Moat, Winyates
  • Ibstock House, Winyates
  • Winyates Centre
  • St. Gregory's Church, Winyates
  • Warwick Highway, Matchborough
  • Matchborough Centre
  • Jackfield Close, Matchborough
  • Arrow Valley Social Club, Washford
  • Washford Business Park
  • BKL Factory, Washford
  • Washford Mill
  • Pipers Road, Washford
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Kempsford Close, Oakenshaw
  • Newton Close, Oakenshaw
  • Rockford Close, Oakenshaw
  • Welford Close, Oakenshaw
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Littlewoods, Crabbs Cross
  • Wychwood Drive, Crabbs Cross
  • Little Acre, Crabbs Cross
  • Boultons Lane, Walkwood
  • Rye Grass Lane, Walkwood
  • Hunt End Lane, Walkwood
  • Windmill Drive, Walkwood
  • Longfellow Close, Headless Cross
  • Mason Road, Headless Cross
  • Byron Road, Headless Cross
  • The Meadway, Headless Cross
  • Stonehouse Close, Headless Cross
  • Rectory Road, Headless Cross
  • Middle Piece Drive, Webheath
  • Great Barn Lane, Webheath
  • Fenwick Close, Webheath
  • Coleford Close, Webheath
  • Webheath First School
  • Sheltwood Close, Webheath
  • Neighbrook Close, Webheath
  • Springvale Road, Webheath
  • Sydnall Close, Webheath
  • Hennals Avenue, Webheath
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch