62

Redditch Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 62 - Redditch Circular

Bus Station, Redditch Stand C
  • 07:02
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Forge Mill Road, Riverside Westbound
  • 07:06
  • 08:06
  • 09:06
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Winyates
  • 07:17
  • 08:17
  • 09:17
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
llmington Close, Matchborough
  • 07:20
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Munsley Close, Matchborough
  • 07:27
  • 08:27
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Lane, Winyates Green
  • 07:32
  • 08:32
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays
Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 07:46
  • 08:46
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • 18:46
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 62 - Redditch Circular

Bus Station, Redditch Stand C
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Forge Mill Road, Riverside Westbound
  • 08:06
  • 09:06
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Winyates
  • 08:17
  • 09:17
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
llmington Close, Matchborough
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Munsley Close, Matchborough
  • 08:27
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Furze Lane, Winyates Green
  • 08:32
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays
Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 08:46
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • 18:46
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£27.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.60

Child Redditch Single 2018

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.30

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • Gibbs Road, Abbeydale
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Oast House, Church Hill
  • Colts Lane, Winyates
  • Lowlands Lane, Winyates
  • Morrisons, Winyates
  • Ipsley Lane
  • Morsefield Lane, Matchborough
  • llmington Close, Matchborough
  • Clifton Close, Washford
  • Breaches Lane, Washford
  • Munsley Close, Matchborough
  • Ledbury Close, Matchborough
  • Garway Close, Matchborough
  • Felton Close, Matchborough
  • Atherstone Close, Matchborough
  • Ardens Close, Winyates Green
  • Cheswick Close, Winyates Green
  • Furze Lane, Winyates Green
  • Hollyberry Close, Winyates Green
  • Illshaw Close, Winyates Green
  • Campanile Hotel, Winyates Green
  • Far Moor Lane End, Winyates Green
  • Coventry Highway Island, Moon's Moat
  • Fringe Meadow Road, Moon's Moat
  • Burnt Meadow Road, Moon's Moat
  • Thornhill Road, Moon's Moat
  • Home Meadow Lane, Church Hill
  • Wood Piece Lane, Church Hill
  • Thornbury Lane, Church Hill
  • Stoke Lane, Church Hill
  • Oldbury Close, Church Hill
  • Offenham Close, Church Hill
  • Paper Mill Drive, Church Hill
  • Forge Mill Road, Riverside
  • Lady Harriet's Lane, St George's
  • Trinity College, St George's
  • Baptist Church, St George's
  • Church Green West, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch