7

Kidderminster to Sion Hill

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 7 - Kidderminster - Greenhill - Sion Hill

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 08:23
  • ---
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 08:26
  • ---
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • 08:28
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:31
  • ---
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
Baldwin Road, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • 08:40
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 08:46
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • 08:48
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • 08:50
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 08:52
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:55
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 7 - Kidderminster - Greenhill - Sion Hill

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 08:23
  • ---
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 08:26
  • ---
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • 08:28
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:31
  • ---
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
Baldwin Road, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • 08:40
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 08:46
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • 08:48
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • 08:50
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 08:52
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:55
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

7 Service Changes 04/04/2018 16:17:05

From

There will be a new timetable on the 7 Service from 16th April. Its is available to download here.

Affected Services: 7

Tickets & Fares

Child Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.00

Adult Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£7.50

Child Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.00

Adult Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£28.00

Adult Kidderminster Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£36.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.00

Adult Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£7.50

Child Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.00

Adult Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£36.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Long Acre, Kidderminster
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road, Greenhill
  • Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • Baskerville Road, Sion Hill
  • Upton Road, Sion Hill
  • Usmere Road, Sion Hill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster