7

Kidderminster to Sion Hill

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 7 - Kidderminster - Greenhill - Sion Hill

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 08:24
  • ---
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 08:27
  • ---
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • 08:29
  • ---
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
  • 18:09
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Land Oak, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:32
  • ---
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Baldwin Road, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:35
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Upton Road, Sion Hill
  • 08:41
  • 08:41
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 08:47
  • 08:47
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • 08:49
  • 08:49
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:29
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • 08:51
  • 08:51
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
  • 18:31
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 08:53
  • 08:53
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:56
  • 08:56
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:36
  • 18:36
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - Non-School Days Only
Sch - School Days Only

Saturday - 7 - Kidderminster - Greenhill - Sion Hill

Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9
  • 08:24
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Stand A
  • 08:27
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • 08:29
  • 10:09
  • 11:09
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:09
  • 18:09
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:32
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Baldwin Road, Greenhill Adj
  • 08:35
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Upton Road, Sion Hill
  • 08:41
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Land Oak, Greenhill
  • 08:47
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • 08:49
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:29
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • 08:51
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
  • 18:31
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster Opp
  • 08:53
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:56
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:36
  • 18:36
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Child Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.00

Adult Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£7.50

Child Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.00

Adult Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£28.00

Adult Kidderminster Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£36.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.00

Adult Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.50

Family Kidderminster Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£7.50

Child Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.00

Adult Kidderminster Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£36.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Long Acre, Kidderminster
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road, Greenhill
  • Sion Hill, Broadwaters
  • Baskerville Road, Sion Hill
  • Upton Road, Sion Hill
  • Usmere Road, Sion Hill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Land Oak, Greenhill
  • Bruce Road, Greenhill
  • Baldwin Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road, Greenhill
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Gheluvelt Avenue, Kidderminster
  • Horsefair, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster