70

Redditch to Astwood Bank

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 70 - Redditch - Crabbs Cross - Astwood Bank - Redditch

Bus Station, Redditch Stand H
  • 06:48
  • 07:48
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:18
  • 12:48
  • 13:18
  • 13:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:48
  • 15:18
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 16:48
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:18
  • 18:48
*
Not including bank holidays
Note - The 7:48 from Redditch Bus Station begins its journey from The Bell Inn at 8:08 on school days.
NSch - School Holidays Only
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross SE bound
  • 06:56
  • 07:56
  • 08:26
  • 08:56
  • 09:26
  • 09:56
  • 10:26
  • 10:56
  • 11:26
  • 11:56
  • 12:26
  • 12:56
  • 13:26
  • 13:56
  • 14:26
  • 14:56
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:26
  • 17:56
  • 18:26
  • 18:56
*
Not including bank holidays
Note - The 7:48 from Redditch Bus Station begins its journey from The Bell Inn at 8:08 on school days.
NSch - School Holidays Only
Castle Street, Astwood Bank
  • 07:03
  • 08:03
  • 08:33
  • 09:03
  • 09:33
  • 10:03
  • 10:33
  • 11:03
  • 11:33
  • 12:03
  • 12:33
  • 13:03
  • 13:33
  • 14:03
  • 14:33
  • 15:03
  • 15:33
  • 16:03
  • 16:33
  • 17:03
  • 17:33
  • 18:03
  • 18:33
  • 19:03
*
Not including bank holidays
Note - The 7:48 from Redditch Bus Station begins its journey from The Bell Inn at 8:08 on school days.
NSch - School Holidays Only
The Bell Inn, Astwood Bank
  • 07:08
  • 08:08
  • 08:38
  • 09:08
  • 09:38
  • 10:08
  • 10:38
  • 11:08
  • 11:38
  • 12:08
  • 12:38
  • 13:08
  • 13:38
  • 14:08
  • 14:38
  • 15:08
  • 15:38
  • 16:08
  • 16:38
  • 17:08
  • 17:38
  • 18:08
  • 18:38
  • 19:08
*
Not including bank holidays
Note - The 7:48 from Redditch Bus Station begins its journey from The Bell Inn at 8:08 on school days.
NSch - School Holidays Only
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross NW bound
  • 07:14
  • 08:14
  • 08:44
  • 09:14
  • 09:44
  • 10:14
  • 10:44
  • 11:14
  • 11:44
  • 12:14
  • 12:44
  • 13:14
  • 13:44
  • 14:14
  • 14:44
  • 15:14
  • 15:44
  • 16:14
  • 16:44
  • 17:14
  • 17:44
  • 18:14
  • 18:44
  • 19:14
*
Not including bank holidays
Note - The 7:48 from Redditch Bus Station begins its journey from The Bell Inn at 8:08 on school days.
NSch - School Holidays Only
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 07:23
  • 08:23
  • 08:53
  • 09:23
  • 09:53
  • 10:23
  • 10:53
  • 11:23
  • 11:53
  • 12:23
  • 12:53
  • 13:23
  • 13:53
  • 14:23
  • 14:53
  • 15:23
  • 15:53
  • 16:23
  • 16:53
  • 17:23
  • 17:53
  • 18:23
  • 18:53
  • 19:23
*
Not including bank holidays
Note - The 7:48 from Redditch Bus Station begins its journey from The Bell Inn at 8:08 on school days.
NSch - School Holidays Only

Saturday - 70 - Redditch - Crabbs Cross - Astwood Bank - Redditch

Bus Station, Redditch Stand H
  • 07:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:18
  • 12:48
  • 13:18
  • 13:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:48
  • 15:18
  • 15:48
  • 16:18
  • 16:48
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:48
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross SE bound
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:26
  • 09:56
  • 10:26
  • 10:56
  • 11:26
  • 11:56
  • 12:26
  • 12:56
  • 13:26
  • 13:56
  • 14:26
  • 14:56
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:26
  • 17:56
  • 18:56
* Not including bank holidays
Castle Street, Astwood Bank
  • 08:03
  • 09:03
  • 09:33
  • 10:03
  • 10:33
  • 11:03
  • 11:33
  • 12:03
  • 12:33
  • 13:03
  • 13:33
  • 14:03
  • 14:33
  • 15:03
  • 15:33
  • 16:03
  • 16:33
  • 17:03
  • 17:33
  • 18:03
  • 19:03
* Not including bank holidays
The Bell Inn, Astwood Bank
  • 08:08
  • 09:08
  • 09:38
  • 10:08
  • 10:38
  • 11:08
  • 11:38
  • 12:08
  • 12:38
  • 13:08
  • 13:38
  • 14:08
  • 14:38
  • 15:08
  • 15:38
  • 16:08
  • 16:38
  • 17:08
  • 17:38
  • 18:08
  • 19:08
* Not including bank holidays
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross NW bound
  • 08:14
  • 09:14
  • 09:44
  • 10:14
  • 10:44
  • 11:14
  • 11:44
  • 12:14
  • 12:44
  • 13:14
  • 13:44
  • 14:14
  • 14:44
  • 15:14
  • 15:44
  • 16:14
  • 16:44
  • 17:14
  • 17:44
  • 18:14
  • 19:14
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 08:23
  • 09:23
  • 09:53
  • 10:23
  • 10:53
  • 11:23
  • 11:53
  • 12:23
  • 12:53
  • 13:23
  • 13:53
  • 14:23
  • 14:53
  • 15:23
  • 15:53
  • 16:23
  • 16:53
  • 17:23
  • 17:53
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£27.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.60

Child Redditch Single 2018

Valid on Diamond Redditch services

£1.30

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.00

Child Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.30

Adult Redditch Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.60

Child Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£11.00

Adult Redditch Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.00

Adult Redditch Month 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£36.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Evesham Street, Redditch
  • Parsons Road, Southcrest
  • Mount Pleasant, Southcrest
  • Park Inn, Southcrest
  • Southcrest
  • St Luke's Church, Headless Cross
  • Headless Cross
  • Vaynor Drive, Headless Cross
  • Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
  • Kenilworth Close, Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross Post Office
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Evesham Road, Crabbs Cross
  • Kenneth Vincent Close, Crabbs Cross
  • Dagtail Lane, Dagtail End
  • Church, Astwood Bank
  • Castle Street, Astwood Bank
  • High Street, Astwood Bank
  • Hoopers Lane, Astwood Bank
  • Chestnut Road, Astwood Bank
  • Avenue Road, Astwood Bank
  • The Bell Inn, Astwood Bank
  • White Lion, Astwood Bank
  • Eastern Hill, Astwood Bank
  • Yeomans Close, Astwood Bank
  • Dagtail Lane, Dagtail End
  • Evesham Road, Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross Post Office
  • Kenilworth Close, Crabbs Cross
  • Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
  • Vaynor Drive, Headless Cross
  • Headless Cross
  • St Luke's Church, Headless Cross
  • Southcrest
  • Park Inn, Southcrest
  • Mount Pleasant, Southcrest
  • Parsons Road, Southcrest
  • Evesham Street, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch