X11

Aston to Centrum 100, Burton

Related Services

Special return fare of £7 to and from Burton. Local fares available on bus.
Standard Midland Classic and Diamond Bus tickets are not available on this service.
Service is available to all passengers for journeys between any two points on the route. Service only stops at the stops shown below.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - X11 - Boots, Centrum 100 - Aston, Six Ways

     
Second Avenue
Burton upon Trent (Opp)
10:20 22:20
Tyburn Island
Tyburn (before)
11:00 23:00
Six Ways Island
Erdington (Stop EH)
11:05 23:05
Witton Station
Witton (SW)
11:13 23:13
Six Ways Aston
Newtown (after)
11:18 23:18

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - X11 - Aston, Six Ways - Boots, Centrum 100

     
Six Ways Aston
Newtown (after)
08:32 20:32
Witton Station
Witton (after)
08:35 20:35
Slade Rd
Stockland Green (after)
08:40 20:40
Six Ways Island
Erdington (Stop EL)
08:45 20:45
The Yenton
Yenton (near)
08:48 20:48
Tyburn Island
Tyburn (after)
08:55 20:55
Forge Lane
Castle Vale (E)
08:57 20:57
Second Avenue
Burton upon Trent (Opp)
09:40 21:40

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - X11 - Boots, Centrum 100 - Aston, Six Ways

     
Second Avenue
Burton upon Trent (Opp)
10:20 22:20
Six Ways Island
Erdington (Stop EH)
11:05 23:05
Six Ways Aston
Newtown (after)
11:18 23:18

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - X11 - Aston, Six Ways - Boots, Centrum 100

     
Six Ways Aston
Newtown (after)
08:32 20:32
Witton Station
Witton (after)
08:35 20:35
Slade Rd
Stockland Green (after)
08:40 20:40
Six Ways Island
Erdington (Stop EL)
08:45 20:45
The Yenton
Yenton (near)
08:48 20:48
Tyburn Rd
Pype Hayes (SE)
08:53 20:53
Tyburn Island
Tyburn (after)
08:55 20:55
Forge Lane
Castle Vale (E)
08:57 20:57
Second Avenue
Burton upon Trent (Opp)
09:40 21:40

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - X11 - Boots, Centrum 100 - Aston, Six Ways

     
Second Avenue
Burton upon Trent (Opp)
10:20 22:20
Six Ways Island
Erdington (Stop EH)
11:05 23:05
Six Ways Aston
Newtown (after)
11:18 23:18

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - X11 - Aston, Six Ways - Boots, Centrum 100

     
Six Ways Aston
Newtown (after)
08:32 20:32
Witton Station
Witton (after)
08:35 20:35
Slade Rd
Stockland Green (after)
08:40 20:40
Six Ways Island
Erdington (Stop EL)
08:45 20:45
The Yenton
Yenton (near)
08:48 20:48
Tyburn Rd
Pype Hayes (SE)
08:53 20:53
Tyburn Island
Tyburn (after)
08:55 20:55
Forge Lane
Castle Vale (E)
08:57 20:57
Second Avenue
Burton upon Trent (Opp)
09:40 21:40

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 18/11/2022 17:31
None

Tickets & Fares

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=X11&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=X11
  • Second Avenue, Burton upon Trent
  • Swinfen Hall
  • Forge Lane, Castle Vale
  • Tyburn Island
  • The Yenton
  • Six Ways Island, Erdington
  • Slade Rd, Stockland Green
  • Witton Station
  • Six Ways Aston, Newtown
  • Six Ways Aston, Newtown
  • Witton Station
  • Slade Rd, Stockland Green
  • Six Ways Island, Erdington
  • The Yenton
  • Tyburn Rd, Pype Hayes
  • Tyburn Island
  • Forge Lane, Castle Vale
  • Woodland View Farm, Swinfen
  • Second Avenue, Burton upon Trent