132

Wigan Bus Station to Trafford Centre

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 132 - Boothstown Post Office - WIGAN Bus Stn

                                   
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 3)
--- 04:58 06:10 --- 07:10 08:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Boothstown P.O.
Boothstown (W)
04:08 05:08 06:20 --- 07:26 08:36 36 15:36 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Tyldesley Sq
Tyldesley (Stop D)
04:17 05:17 06:30 07:35 07:36 08:46 46 15:46 16:53 17:53 18:58 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Punch Bowl
Atherton (W)
04:22 05:22 06:37 07:42 07:43 08:53 53 15:53 17:00 18:00 19:05 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hindley Grn
Hindley Green (Stop A)
04:28 05:28 06:43 07:48 07:49 08:59 59 15:59 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bird i'th' Hand
Hindley (Stop B)
04:37 05:37 06:53 07:58 07:59 09:09 09 16:09 17:16 18:16 19:21 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Nr Hotel)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:35 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Opp Job Centre)
04:51 05:51 07:07 08:14 08:15 09:25 25 16:25 17:40 18:35 --- --- --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 132 - WIGAN Bus Stn - Boothstown Post Office

                                   
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Stand H)
05:00 06:00 07:13 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Bird i'th' Hand
Hindley (Stop F)
05:13 06:13 07:28 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Hindley Grn
Hindley Green (Stop B)
05:19 06:19 07:34 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Bag Ln
Atherton (E)
05:30 06:30 07:47 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Tyldesley School
Tyldesley (Stop B)
05:36 06:37 07:54 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Boothstown P.O.
Boothstown (E)
05:46 06:47 08:10 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
05:57 07:01 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:56 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
                                   
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Stand H)
22:50                                
Bird i'th' Hand
Hindley (Stop F)
23:03                                
Hindley Grn
Hindley Green (Stop B)
23:09                                
Bag Ln
Atherton (E)
23:20                                
Tyldesley School
Tyldesley (Stop B)
23:26                                
Boothstown P.O.
Boothstown (E)
23:36                                
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
---                                

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 132 - Boothstown Post Office - WIGAN Bus Stn

                                 
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 3)
07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Boothstown P.O.
Boothstown (W)
07:35 08:35 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Tyldesley Sq
Tyldesley (Stop D)
07:45 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:56 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Punch Bowl
Atherton (W)
07:52 08:52 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:03 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hindley Grn
Hindley Green (Stop A)
07:58 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:09 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Bird i'th' Hand
Hindley (Stop B)
08:08 09:08 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:19 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Nr Hotel)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:35 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Opp Job Centre)
08:22 09:22 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 --- --- --- --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 132 - WIGAN Bus Stn - Boothstown Post Office

                       
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Stand H)
08:36 then
at
these
mins
36 until 16:36 17:46 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bird i'th' Hand
Hindley (Stop F)
08:51 51 16:51 18:01 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hindley Grn
Hindley Green (Stop B)
08:57 57 16:57 18:07 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bag Ln
Atherton (E)
09:10 10 17:10 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Tyldesley School
Tyldesley (Stop B)
09:17 17 17:17 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Boothstown P.O.
Boothstown (E)
09:27 27 17:27 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
09:41 41 17:41 18:51 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 132 - Boothstown Post Office - WIGAN Bus Stn

             
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 3)
08:52 then
at
these
mins
52 until 21:52 22:52
Boothstown P.O.
Boothstown (W)
09:02 02 22:02 23:02
Tyldesley Sq
Tyldesley (Stop D)
09:11 11 22:11 23:11
Punch Bowl
Atherton (W)
09:16 16 22:16 23:16
Hindley Grn
Hindley Green (Stop A)
09:22 22 22:22 23:22
Bird i'th' Hand
Hindley (Stop B)
09:31 31 22:31 23:31
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Nr Hotel)
--- --- 22:45 23:45
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Opp Job Centre)
09:45 45 --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 132 - WIGAN Bus Stn - Boothstown Post Office

             
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Stand H)
07:50 then
at
these
mins
50 until 21:50 22:50
Bird i'th' Hand
Hindley (Stop F)
08:03 03 22:03 23:03
Hindley Grn
Hindley Green (Stop B)
08:09 09 22:09 23:09
Bag Ln
Atherton (E)
08:20 20 22:20 23:20
Tyldesley School
Tyldesley (Stop B)
08:26 26 22:26 23:26
Boothstown P.O.
Boothstown (E)
08:36 36 22:36 23:36
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
08:47 47 22:47 ---


Generated on 30/10/2022 00:33
None

Service Updates

Christmas Timetables December 22 29/11/2022 13:40:16

23/12/2022

Friday 23rd December Normal Monday to Friday Service
Saturday 24th December Saturday Service - Services finishing earlier at approx 1800hrs
Sunday 25th December No Services will operate on this day
Monday 26th December Services 8, 22, 36/37, 126, 132, 163, 471 will operate during shopping hours only
Tuesday 27th December Sunday Service
Wednesday 28th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Thursday 29th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Friday 30th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Saturday 31st December Saturday Service - Services finishing earlier at approx 1800hrs
Sunday 1st January No Service
Monday 2nd January Sunday Service
Tuesday 3rd January Normal Weekday Services Resume 

Service 8

Christmas Timetable

Service 20

Christmas Timetable

Service 21/22

Christmas Timetable

Service 29

Christmas Timetable

Service 34

Christmas Timetable

Service 36/37

Christmas Timetable

Service 65

Christmas Timetable

Service 66

Christmas Timetable

Service 70

Christmas Timetable

Service 74

Christmas Timetable

Service 75

Christmas Timetable

Service 79

Christmas Timetable

Service 126

Christmas Timetable

Service 132

Christmas Timetable

Service 150

Christmas Timetable

Service 163

Christmas Timetable

Service 254

Christmas Timetable

Service 370

Christmas Timetable

Service 471

Christmas Timetable

Service 472

Christmas Timetable

Service 474

Christmas Timetable

Service 501

Christmas Timetable

Service 507

Christmas Timetable

Service 511

Christmas Timetable

Service 516 

Christmas Timetable

Service 520

Christmas Timetable

Service 524

Christmas Timetable

Service 533

Christmas Timetable

Service 561/562

Christmas Timetable

Service 571/572

Christmas Timetable

Service 575

Christmas Timetable

Service 582

Christmas Timetable

Service 583

Christmas Timetable

Service 584/588

Christmas Timetable

Service 597

Christmas Timetable

Service 630

Christmas Timetable

Service 634

Christmas Timetable

Service 635

Christmas Timetable

Service 640

Christmas Timetable

Service 641

Christmas Timetable

X22

Christmas Timetable

X50

Christmas Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£65.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£50.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between Valid for term one travel between 29th August - 1st January

£135.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.25

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£14.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£7.00

Horwich Day*

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£4.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£10.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Child Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£2.00

Adult Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 9.30am

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£19.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£13.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.75

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£14.50

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£7.25

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=132&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=132
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Booths Hall Rd, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Mill St, Mosley Common
  • East Lancs Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Pool
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Co-op, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • Long Ln, Hindley
  • Askwith Rd, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Park Rd, Hindley
  • The Balmoral, Hindley
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Bird St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Birkett Bank, Higher Ince
  • Cambridge St, Higher Ince
  • Sovereign Rd, Wigan
  • Job Ctr, Wigan
  • Wallgate, Wigan
  • Wigan Bus Station
  • Wigan Bus Station
  • Wallgate, Wigan
  • Rodney St, Wigan
  • Derby House, Wigan
  • Scholes
  • Walmersley St, Wigan
  • Spring St, Higher Ince
  • Roscoe St, Higher Ince
  • Gordon St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Health Ctr, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Hindley Council Offices
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • George St, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Ashfield Ave, Hindley
  • Long Ln, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Bag Ln, Atherton
  • Mealhouse Ln, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Shakerley Rd, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • East Lancs Rd, Mosley Common
  • Mill St, Mosley Common
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Boothstown Precinct
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • The Lodge, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • Old Barton Road, Trafford Centre
  • Trafford Centre Bus Station