132

Wigan Bus Station to intu Trafford Centre

Related Services

Timetable Changes

There will be some changes to the timetable for this service from 2nd September 2019.
The revised timetable is available to download here.

Further changes to this service will commence from 27th October 2019. These new times can be downloaded here

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 132 - Wigan - Tyldesley - intu Trafford Centre

Wallgate, Wigan
  • 05:36
  • 06:36
  • 07:13
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 05:49
  • 06:50
  • 07:28
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 05:54
  • 06:57
  • 07:35
  • 08:58
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 06:04
  • 07:07
  • 07:48
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 06:07
  • 07:10
  • 07:51
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 06:11
  • 07:14
  • 07:55
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 06:21
  • 07:26
  • 08:11
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:28
  • 17:28
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:38
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 132 - intu Trafford Centre - Tyldesley - Wigan

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:20
  • then at these mins
  • 20
  • until
  • 15:20
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 06:23
  • 07:28
  • 08:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 06:33
  • 07:38
  • 08:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 15:48
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:58
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 06:36
  • 07:41
  • 08:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 15:51
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 19:01
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • 06:40
  • 07:45
  • 08:55
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • until
  • 15:55
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 06:47
  • 07:52
  • 09:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 16:02
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 06:57
  • 08:02
  • 09:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Wallgate, Wigan
  • 07:10
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 16:25
  • 17:40
  • 18:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 132 - Wigan - Tyldesley - intu Trafford Centre

Wallgate, Wigan
  • 06:36
  • 07:36
  • 08:36
  • then at these mins
  • 36
  • until
  • 16:36
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 06:50
  • 07:51
  • 08:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 06:57
  • 07:58
  • 08:58
  • then at these mins
  • 58
  • until
  • 16:58
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 07:07
  • 08:11
  • 09:11
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • until
  • 17:11
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 07:10
  • 08:14
  • 09:14
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • until
  • 17:14
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 07:14
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • then at these mins
  • 18
  • until
  • 17:18
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 07:26
  • 08:28
  • 09:28
  • then at these mins
  • 28
  • until
  • 17:28
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 17:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 132 - intu Trafford Centre - Tyldesley - Wigan

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:20
  • then at these mins
  • 20
  • until
  • 15:20
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 07:38
  • 08:38
  • 09:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 07:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 15:48
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:58
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 07:51
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 15:51
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 19:01
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • 07:55
  • 08:55
  • 09:55
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • until
  • 15:55
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • 10:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 16:02
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Wallgate, Wigan
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 16:25
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Timetable changes on Diamond North West Services 23/09/2019 16:59:40

From 27th October 2019

Please note there will be some timetable changes to these Diamond North West Services from 27th October 2019.

Further details can be found here.

Affected Services: 8 26 34 35 68 132 162 163 245 300 472 474 501 524 561 562 607 635 694 695 X39

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.40

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£14.50

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£648.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£12.00

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£6.00

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£11.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£5.50

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£10.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.50

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.50

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£17.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£14.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Horwich Day

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£13.00

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£6.50

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£6.00

Route Guide

  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Booths Hall Rd, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Chapel St, Boothstown
  • Linden Rd, Boothstown
  • East Lancs Rd, Astley
  • Chaddock Hall, Astley
  • Kennedy Rd, Astley
  • Wallwork Rd, Astley
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Astley Straits
  • Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • St Ambrose, Blackmoor
  • St Mary's HS, Town Lane
  • Hadbutt Ln, Town Lane
  • Marsland Grn Ln, Marsland Green
  • Leigh Cemetery, Marsland Green
  • Stafford St, Bedford
  • Bedford HS
  • Holden Rd, Bedford
  • Sandersons Croft, Bedford
  • Butts Bridge, Leigh
  • Three Crowns, Leigh
  • Brunswick St, Leigh
  • Tesco, Leigh
  • Leigh Bus Station
  • Leigh Bus Station
  • Leigh Town Hall
  • Silk St, Leigh
  • Brown St, Leigh
  • St Thomas's Church, Leigh
  • Three Crowns, Leigh
  • Butts Bridge, Leigh
  • Sandersons Croft, Bedford
  • Holden Rd, Bedford
  • Bedford HS
  • Stafford St, Bedford
  • Leigh Cemetery, Marsland Green
  • Marsland Grn Ln, Marsland Green
  • Hadbutt Ln, Town Lane
  • St Mary's HS, Town Lane
  • St Ambrose, Blackmoor
  • Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • Astley Straits
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Wallwork Rd, Astley
  • Kennedy Rd, Astley
  • Business Pk, Astley
  • Chaddock Hall, Astley
  • East Lancs Rd, Astley
  • Linden Rd, Boothstown
  • Chapel St, Boothstown
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Boothstown Precinct
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • The Lodge, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • Old Barton Road, Trafford Centre
  • Bus Station Access, Trafford Centre