132

Wigan Bus Station to intu Trafford Centre

Related Services

Timetable Changes

There will be some changes to the timetable for this service from 2nd September 2019.
The revised timetable is available to download here.

Further changes to this service will commence from 27th October 2019. These new times can be downloaded here

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 132 - Wigan - Tyldesley - intu Trafford Centre

Wallgate, Wigan
  • 05:36
  • 06:36
  • 07:13
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 05:49
  • 06:50
  • 07:28
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 05:54
  • 06:57
  • 07:35
  • 08:58
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 06:04
  • 07:07
  • 07:48
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 06:07
  • 07:10
  • 07:51
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 06:11
  • 07:14
  • 07:55
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 06:21
  • 07:26
  • 08:11
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:28
  • 17:28
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:38
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 132 - intu Trafford Centre - Tyldesley - Wigan

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:20
  • then at these mins
  • 20
  • until
  • 15:20
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 06:23
  • 07:28
  • 08:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 06:33
  • 07:38
  • 08:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 15:48
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:58
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 06:36
  • 07:41
  • 08:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 15:51
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 19:01
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • 06:40
  • 07:45
  • 08:55
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • until
  • 15:55
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 06:47
  • 07:52
  • 09:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 16:02
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 06:57
  • 08:02
  • 09:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Wallgate, Wigan
  • 07:10
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 16:25
  • 17:40
  • 18:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 132 - Wigan - Tyldesley - intu Trafford Centre

Wallgate, Wigan
  • 06:36
  • 07:36
  • 08:36
  • then at these mins
  • 36
  • until
  • 16:36
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 06:50
  • 07:51
  • 08:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 06:57
  • 07:58
  • 08:58
  • then at these mins
  • 58
  • until
  • 16:58
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 07:07
  • 08:11
  • 09:11
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • until
  • 17:11
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 07:10
  • 08:14
  • 09:14
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • until
  • 17:14
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 07:14
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • then at these mins
  • 18
  • until
  • 17:18
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 07:26
  • 08:28
  • 09:28
  • then at these mins
  • 28
  • until
  • 17:28
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 17:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 132 - intu Trafford Centre - Tyldesley - Wigan

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:20
  • then at these mins
  • 20
  • until
  • 15:20
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 07:38
  • 08:38
  • 09:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 07:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 15:48
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:58
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 07:51
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 15:51
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 19:01
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • 07:55
  • 08:55
  • 09:55
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • until
  • 15:55
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • 10:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 16:02
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Wallgate, Wigan
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 16:25
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Timetable changes on Diamond North West Services 23/09/2019 16:59:40

From 27th October 2019

Please note there will be some timetable changes to these Diamond North West Services from 27th October 2019.

Further details can be found here.

Affected Services: 8 26 34 35 68 132 162 163 245 300 472 474 501 524 561 562 607 635 694 695 X39

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.40

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£14.50

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£648.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£12.00

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£6.00

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£11.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£5.50

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£10.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.50

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.50

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£17.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£14.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Horwich Day

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£13.00

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£6.50

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£6.00

Route Guide

  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Booths Hall Rd, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Mill St, Mosley Common
  • East Lancs Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Pool
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Co-op, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • Long Ln, Hindley
  • Askwith Rd, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Park Rd, Hindley
  • The Balmoral, Hindley
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Bird St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Birkett Bank, Higher Ince
  • Cambridge St, Higher Ince
  • Sovereign Rd, Wigan
  • Job Ctr, Wigan
  • Wallgate, Wigan
  • Wigan Bus Station
  • Wigan Bus Station
  • Rodney St, Wigan
  • Derby House, Wigan
  • Scholes
  • Walmersley St, Wigan
  • Spring St, Higher Ince
  • Roscoe St, Higher Ince
  • Gordon St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Health Ctr, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Hindley Council Offices
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • George St, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Ashfield Ave, Hindley
  • Long Ln, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Bag Ln, Atherton
  • Mealhouse Ln, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Shakerley Rd, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • East Lancs Rd, Mosley Common
  • Mill St, Mosley Common
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Boothstown Precinct
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • The Lodge, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • Old Barton Road, Trafford Centre
  • Bus Station Access, Trafford Centre