132

Wigan Bus Station to Intu Trafford Centre

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 132 - Wigan - Tyldesley - intu Trafford Centre

Wallgate, Wigan
  • 05:36
  • 06:36
  • 07:13
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 05:49
  • 06:50
  • 07:28
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 05:54
  • 06:57
  • 07:35
  • 08:58
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 06:04
  • 07:07
  • 07:48
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 06:07
  • 07:10
  • 07:51
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 06:11
  • 07:14
  • 07:55
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 06:21
  • 07:26
  • 08:11
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:28
  • 17:28
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:38
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 132 - intu Trafford Centre - Tyldesley - Wigan

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 06:23
  • 07:28
  • 08:38
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 06:33
  • 07:38
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:58
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 06:36
  • 07:41
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 19:01
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • 06:40
  • 07:45
  • 08:55
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 06:47
  • 07:52
  • 09:02
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 06:57
  • 08:02
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Wallgate, Wigan
  • 07:10
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:40
  • 18:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 132 - Wigan - Tyldesley - intu Trafford Centre

Wallgate, Wigan
  • 06:36
  • 07:36
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 06:50
  • 07:51
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 06:57
  • 07:58
  • 08:58
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 07:07
  • 08:11
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 07:10
  • 08:14
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 07:14
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:28
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 07:26
  • 08:28
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:28
  • 17:28
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 132 - intu Trafford Centre - Tyldesley - Wigan

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 07:38
  • 08:38
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:48
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 07:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:58
* Not including bank holidays
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 07:51
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 19:01
* Not including bank holidays
Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • 07:55
  • 08:55
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:22
* Not including bank holidays
Wallgate, Wigan
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Horwich m-ticket Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Horwich m-ticket Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West services 574, 575 and 576 (between Bolton & Horwich) only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Route Guide

  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Booths Hall Rd, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Mill St, Mosley Common
  • East Lancs Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Pool
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Co-op, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • Long Ln, Hindley
  • Askwith Rd, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Park Rd, Hindley
  • The Balmoral, Hindley
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Bird St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Birkett Bank, Higher Ince
  • Cambridge St, Higher Ince
  • Sovereign Rd, Wigan
  • Job Ctr, Wigan
  • Wallgate, Wigan
  • Wallgate, Wigan
  • Rodney St, Wigan
  • Derby House, Wigan
  • Scholes
  • Walmersley St, Wigan
  • Spring St, Higher Ince
  • Roscoe St, Higher Ince
  • Gordon St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Health Ctr, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Hindley Council Offices
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • George St, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Ashfield Ave, Hindley
  • Long Ln, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Bag Ln, Atherton
  • Mealhouse Ln, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Shakerley Rd, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • East Lancs Rd, Mosley Common
  • Mill St, Mosley Common
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Boothstown Precinct
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • The Lodge, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • Old Barton Road, Trafford Centre
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station