132

Wigan Bus Station to intu Trafford Centre

PDF Timetable

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 132 - WIGAN Bus Stn - intu Trafford Centre

Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 07:13
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:46
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 07:28
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
  • 19:03
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 07:35
  • 08:58
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
  • 18:08
  • 19:09
  • 20:09
  • 21:09
  • 22:09
  • 23:09
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 07:48
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:11
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 07:51
  • 09:14
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:24
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 07:55
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:28
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 08:11
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:28
  • 17:28
  • 18:38
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Bus Station Access, Trafford Centre
  • 08:38
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • 18:56
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • ---

Monday to Friday - 132 - intu Trafford Centre - WIGAN Bus Stn

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 06:13
  • 07:10
  • 08:20
  • then at these mins
  • 20
  • until
  • 15:20
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:30
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 06:23
  • 07:28
  • 08:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:48
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 06:33
  • 07:38
  • 08:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 15:48
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:58
  • 20:09
  • 21:09
  • 22:09
  • 23:09
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 06:36
  • 07:41
  • 08:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 15:51
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 19:01
  • 20:11
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • 06:41
  • 07:46
  • 08:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 15:56
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
  • 19:06
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 06:47
  • 07:52
  • 09:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 16:02
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:12
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 06:57
  • 08:02
  • 09:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:22
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 07:10
  • 08:15
  • 09:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 16:25
  • 17:40
  • 18:35
  • 19:35
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43

Saturday - 132 - WIGAN Bus Stn - intu Trafford Centre

Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 08:36
  • then at these mins
  • 36
  • until
  • 16:36
  • 17:46
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 08:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 16:51
  • 18:01
  • 19:03
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 08:58
  • then at these mins
  • 58
  • until
  • 16:58
  • 18:08
  • 19:09
  • 20:09
  • 21:09
  • 22:09
  • 23:09
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 09:11
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • until
  • 17:11
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 09:14
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • until
  • 17:14
  • 18:24
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 09:18
  • then at these mins
  • 18
  • until
  • 17:18
  • 18:28
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 09:28
  • then at these mins
  • 28
  • until
  • 17:28
  • 18:38
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Bus Station Access, Trafford Centre
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 17:41
  • 18:51
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • ---

Saturday - 132 - intu Trafford Centre - WIGAN Bus Stn

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 07:20
  • then at these mins
  • 20
  • until
  • 15:20
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:30
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 07:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 15:38
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:48
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 07:48
  • then at these mins
  • 48
  • until
  • 15:48
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:58
  • 20:09
  • 21:09
  • 22:09
  • 23:09
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 07:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 15:51
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
  • 19:01
  • 20:11
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • 07:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 15:56
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
  • 19:06
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 08:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 16:02
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:12
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 08:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:22
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 08:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 16:25
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
  • 19:35
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43

Sunday - 132 - WIGAN Bus Stn - intu Trafford Centre

Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 07:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 08:03
  • then at these mins
  • 03
  • until
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 08:09
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • until
  • 22:09
  • 23:09
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 08:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 08:24
  • then at these mins
  • 24
  • until
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 08:27
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • until
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 08:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Bus Station Access, Trafford Centre
  • 08:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 22:47
  • ---

Sunday - 132 - intu Trafford Centre - WIGAN Bus Stn

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 08:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 09:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 09:09
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • until
  • 22:09
  • 23:09
Clarence St, Hindsford
  • 09:11
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • until
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • 09:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • 09:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 09:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 09:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 22:43
  • 23:43

Service Updates

M60 Worsley Court House roadworks 18/03/2020 10:00:52

13/01/2020 - 01/07/2020

Improvement works to the two roundabouts at junction 13 of the M60 will take place in the new year. Work is now confirmed to start on Monday 13 January 2020 and be completed on Wednesday 1 July 2020.

Works are scheduled to take place between the hours of 1930 - 0600. Services 34, 66, 68, 126, 132 during these times could be delayed. 

For more information: https://www.salford.gov.uk/parking-roads-and-travel/roadworks/m60-junction-13-highway-improvement-works

Affected Services: 68 132 126 66 34

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (between Bolton and Middlebrook only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (Bolton - Middlebrook Parklands only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.10

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price until 19 January 2020. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=132&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=132
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Booths Hall Rd, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Mill St, Mosley Common
  • East Lancs Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Pool
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Co-op, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • Long Ln, Hindley
  • Askwith Rd, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Park Rd, Hindley
  • The Balmoral, Hindley
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Bird St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Birkett Bank, Higher Ince
  • Cambridge St, Higher Ince
  • Hardybutts, Scholes
  • Standishgate, Wigan
  • Morrisons, Wigan
  • Wigan Bus Station
  • Wigan Bus Station
  • Wallgate, Wigan
  • Rodney St, Wigan
  • Derby House, Wigan
  • Scholes
  • Walmersley St, Wigan
  • Spring St, Higher Ince
  • Roscoe St, Higher Ince
  • Gordon St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Health Ctr, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Hindley Council Offices
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • George St, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Ashfield Ave, Hindley
  • Long Ln, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Bag Ln, Atherton
  • Mealhouse Ln, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Shakerley Rd, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • East Lancs Rd, Mosley Common
  • Mill St, Mosley Common
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Boothstown Precinct
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • The Lodge, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • Old Barton Road, Trafford Centre
  • Bus Station Access, Trafford Centre