163

Bury to Manchester

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 163 - MANCHESTER Piccadilly - BURY Interchange

                               
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
05:13 05:43 06:11 06:23 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
05:24 05:54 06:22 06:34 06:46 06:59 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
05:34 06:04 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:09 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
05:36 06:06 06:34 06:46 06:58 07:11 07:27 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
05:47 06:17 06:45 06:58 07:10 07:25 07:43 07:59 08:11 08:21 08:32 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
05:55 06:25 06:53 07:06 07:19 07:35 07:53 08:09 08:21 08:31 08:42 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
06:03 06:33 07:01 07:14 07:28 07:44 08:04 08:20 08:32 08:40 08:51 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
06:15 06:45 07:13 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:19 08:35 08:47 08:55 09:04 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50
                               
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
08:47 08:59 then
at
these
mins
11 23 35 47 59 until 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
09:01 09:13 25 37 49 01 13 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
09:13 09:25 37 49 01 13 25 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
09:15 09:27 39 51 03 15 27 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
09:30 09:39 51 03 15 27 39 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:41
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
09:40 09:49 01 13 25 37 49 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:51
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
09:49 09:58 10 22 34 46 58 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 15:00
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
10:02 10:11 23 35 47 59 11 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:13
                               
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:57 17:25 17:35
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
14:27 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:18 16:34 16:49 17:15 17:43 17:53
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
14:42 14:55 15:08 15:22 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:38 16:56 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:10
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
14:44 14:57 15:10 15:24 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:40 16:58 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:12
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
15:01 15:14 15:27 15:41 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:55 17:13 17:27 17:51 18:14 18:24
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
15:12 15:26 15:39 15:53 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:25 17:38 18:02 18:24 18:34
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
15:21 15:35 15:48 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:16 17:35 17:47 18:11 18:33 18:43
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
15:34 15:48 16:01 16:15 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:31 17:50 18:00 18:24 18:43 18:53
                               
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
17:59 18:25 18:37 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
18:16 18:39 18:51 19:10 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
18:32 18:55 19:07 19:26 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:48 21:18 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
18:34 18:57 19:09 19:28 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:50 21:20 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
18:46 19:09 19:21 19:40 19:51 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:01 21:31 21:59 22:29 22:58 23:28
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
18:56 19:19 19:31 19:50 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:01 21:09 21:39 22:07 22:37 23:06 23:36
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
19:05 19:27 19:39 19:58 20:08 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:08 21:16 21:46 22:14 22:44 23:12 23:42
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
19:15 19:37 19:49 20:08 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:03 21:18 21:26 21:56 22:23 22:53 23:21 23:51
                               
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
23:23 23:53                          
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
23:37 00:07                          
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
23:47 00:17                          
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
23:48 00:18                          
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
23:58 00:28                          
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
00:06 00:36                          
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
00:12 00:42                          
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
00:21 00:51                          

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 163 - BURY Interchange - MANCHESTER Piccadilly

                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
--- 04:35 05:00 05:15 05:30 05:45 05:55 06:05 06:14 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:20 07:37
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
--- 04:45 05:10 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:05 06:15 06:24 06:34 06:51 07:06 07:19 07:32 07:49
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
--- 04:52 05:17 05:32 05:47 06:02 06:12 06:22 06:31 06:41 07:00 07:15 07:28 07:41 07:58
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
04:31 05:01 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:21 06:31 06:40 06:50 07:09 07:24 07:37 07:50 08:07
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
04:38 05:08 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:29 06:39 06:48 06:58 07:20 07:35 07:48 08:01 08:18
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
04:40 05:10 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:31 06:42 06:53 07:03 07:25 07:40 07:53 08:06 08:23
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
04:51 05:21 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:42 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:36 07:51 08:04 08:17 08:34
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
05:06 05:36 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:00 07:13 07:24 07:34 08:01 08:27 08:40 09:00 09:10
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
07:56 08:12 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 then
at
these
mins
17 29 41 53 05 until 13:53 14:05
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
08:08 08:24 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 29 41 53 05 17 14:05 14:17
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
08:17 08:33 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 38 50 02 14 26 14:14 14:26
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
08:26 08:42 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 47 59 11 23 35 14:23 14:35
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
08:37 08:53 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 58 10 22 34 46 14:34 14:46
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
08:42 08:58 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 03 15 27 39 51 14:39 14:51
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
08:53 09:09 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 14 26 38 50 02 14:50 15:02
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
09:22 09:32 09:47 09:59 10:07 10:18 30 42 54 06 18 15:06 15:18
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
14:29 14:41 14:53 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:56 17:08 17:20
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
14:38 14:50 15:02 15:18 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:10 17:22 17:34
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
14:47 14:59 15:11 15:27 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:19 17:31 17:43
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
14:58 15:10 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:30 17:42 17:54
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
15:03 15:15 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:35 17:47 17:59
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
15:14 15:26 15:38 15:54 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:45 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:46 17:58 18:10
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
15:30 15:42 15:54 16:17 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:35 17:46 17:58 18:06 18:18 18:30
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
17:17 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:23  
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
17:32 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:33  
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
17:44 17:56 18:08 18:23 18:36 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:40  
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
17:53 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:45 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:15 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:48  
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
18:04 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:26 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:58  
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
18:09 18:21 18:30 18:45 18:58 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:27 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:59  
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
18:20 18:32 18:41 18:55 19:08 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:36 21:04 21:34 22:03 22:33 23:07  
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
18:39 18:49 18:57 19:09 19:22 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:48 21:16 21:46 22:15 22:45 23:18  
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
22:53 23:28                          
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
23:03 23:38                          
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
23:10 23:45                          
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
23:18 23:53                          
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
23:28 00:03                          
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
23:29 ---                          
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
23:37 ---                          
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
23:48 ---                          

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 163 - MANCHESTER Piccadilly - BURY Interchange

                                   
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
06:13 06:43 07:13 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
06:23 06:53 07:23 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
06:32 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
06:44 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
06:52 07:22 07:52 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
06:58 07:28 07:58 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
07:08 07:38 08:08 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47
                                   
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11
                                   
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35
                                   
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:07 19:22 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
17:49 18:01 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:50 19:02 19:22 19:37 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:38 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
18:01 18:13 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:00 19:12 19:32 19:47 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
18:03 18:15 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:02 19:14 19:34 19:49 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
18:15 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:11 19:23 19:43 19:58 20:14 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
18:25 18:37 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:19 19:31 19:51 20:06 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
18:34 18:46 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:28 19:40 20:00 20:15 20:31 20:46 21:01 21:16 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
18:47 18:59 19:10 19:21 19:33 19:41 19:53 20:13 20:28 20:44 20:59 21:14 21:29 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
                                   
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
22:53 23:23 23:53                            
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
23:06 23:36 00:06                            
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
23:16 23:46 00:16                            
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
23:17 23:47 00:17                            
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
23:28 23:58 00:28                            
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
23:36 00:06 00:36                            
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
23:42 00:12 00:42                            
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
23:53 00:23 00:53                            

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 163 - BURY Interchange - MANCHESTER Piccadilly

                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
05:06 05:36 06:06 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
05:16 05:46 06:16 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
05:23 05:53 06:23 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
05:31 06:01 06:31 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
05:38 06:08 06:38 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
05:40 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
06:03 06:33 07:03 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 then
at
these
mins
05 17 29 41 53 until 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
09:27 09:39 09:51 10:05 17 29 41 53 05 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
09:36 09:48 10:00 10:14 26 38 50 02 14 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
09:45 09:57 10:09 10:23 35 47 59 11 23 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
09:54 10:06 10:18 10:34 46 58 10 22 34 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
09:58 10:10 10:22 10:39 51 03 15 27 39 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
10:09 10:21 10:33 10:50 02 14 26 38 50 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
10:25 10:37 10:49 11:06 18 30 42 54 06 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:23 21:53 22:23
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:57 20:28 20:58 21:33 22:03 22:33
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:05 20:36 21:06 21:41 22:11 22:41
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:13 20:44 21:14 21:49 22:19 22:49
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
17:46 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:47 19:02 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:21 21:56 22:26 22:56
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
17:51 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:04 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:26 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
18:02 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:01 19:16 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:36 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
18:18 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:29 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:47 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
22:53 23:28                          
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
23:03 23:38                          
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
23:11 23:46                          
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
23:19 23:54                          
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
23:26 00:01                          
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
23:27 ---                          
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
23:37 ---                          
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
23:48 ---                          

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 163 - MANCHESTER Piccadilly - BURY Interchange

                               
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 then
at
these
mins
05 20 35 50 until 15:35 15:50
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:02 17 32 47 02 15:47 16:02
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:14 29 44 59 14 15:59 16:14
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:16 31 46 01 16 16:01 16:16
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:55 11:28 43 58 13 28 16:13 16:28
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:05 11:38 53 08 23 38 16:23 16:38
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:14 11:47 02 17 32 47 16:32 16:47
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:27 12:00 15 30 45 00 16:45 17:00
                               
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
16:05 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
16:17 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:34 22:07 22:34 23:07
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
16:29 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:42 22:17 22:42 23:17
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
16:31 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:48 --- 21:43 --- 22:43 ---
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
16:43 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:57 --- 21:54 --- 22:54 ---
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
16:53 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:05 --- 22:02 --- 23:02 ---
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
17:02 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:48 20:13 20:43 21:12 --- 22:07 --- 23:07 ---
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
17:15 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:26 20:56 21:23 --- 22:18 --- 23:18 ---
                               
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
23:23 23:53                          
Moston Ln
Blackley (Stop A)
23:34 00:07                          
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Arrive
23:42 00:17                          
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand B) Depart
23:43 ---                          
Langley Ln
Hollins (N)
23:54 ---                          
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop G)
00:02 ---                          
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (SW)
00:07 ---                          
Bury Interchange
Bury (Nr Public House)
00:18 ---                          

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 163 - BURY Interchange - MANCHESTER Piccadilly

                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
--- 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:45 then
at
these
mins
00 15 30 45 until 14:15
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
--- 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:41 09:57 12 27 42 57 14:27
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
--- 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:49 10:05 20 35 50 05 14:35
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:57 10:14 29 44 59 14 14:44
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:06 10:24 39 54 09 24 14:54
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:11 10:29 44 59 14 29 14:59
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:22 10:40 55 10 25 40 15:10
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 10:56 11 26 41 56 15:26
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 --- 21:23
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
14:42 14:57 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 --- 21:33
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
14:50 15:05 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 --- 21:41
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
14:59 15:14 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 --- 21:49
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
15:09 15:24 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:48 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 --- 21:56
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
15:14 15:29 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:53 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:57
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:03 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:07
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
15:41 15:56 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:15 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
                               
Bury Interchange
Bury (Stand B)
--- 22:23 --- 23:23                      
Sutherland Rd
Darn Hill (E)
--- 22:33 --- 23:33                      
Heywood Library
Heywood (Stop E)
--- 22:41 --- 23:41                      
Langley Ln
Hollins (S)
--- 22:49 --- 23:49                      
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Arrive
--- 22:56 --- 23:56                      
Middleton Bus Station
Middleton (Stand M) Depart
22:27 22:57 23:27 ---                      
Moston Ln
Harpurhey (Stop D)
22:37 23:07 23:37 ---                      
Oldham St
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop A)
22:49 23:18 23:48 ---                      


Generated on 04/09/2022 00:00
None

Service Updates

Christmas Timetables December 22 29/11/2022 13:40:16

23/12/2022

Friday 23rd December Normal Monday to Friday Service
Saturday 24th December Saturday Service - Services finishing earlier at approx 1800hrs
Sunday 25th December No Services will operate on this day
Monday 26th December Services 8, 22, 36/37, 126, 132, 163, 471 will operate during shopping hours only
Tuesday 27th December Sunday Service
Wednesday 28th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Thursday 29th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Friday 30th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Saturday 31st December Saturday Service - Services finishing earlier at approx 1800hrs
Sunday 1st January No Service
Monday 2nd January Sunday Service
Tuesday 3rd January Normal Weekday Services Resume 

Service 8

Christmas Timetable

Service 20

Christmas Timetable

Service 21/22

Christmas Timetable

Service 29

Christmas Timetable

Service 34

Christmas Timetable

Service 36/37

Christmas Timetable

Service 65

Christmas Timetable

Service 66

Christmas Timetable

Service 70

Christmas Timetable

Service 74

Christmas Timetable

Service 75

Christmas Timetable

Service 79

Christmas Timetable

Service 126

Christmas Timetable

Service 132

Christmas Timetable

Service 150

Christmas Timetable

Service 163

Christmas Timetable

Service 254

Christmas Timetable

Service 370

Christmas Timetable

Service 471

Christmas Timetable

Service 472

Christmas Timetable

Service 474

Christmas Timetable

Service 501

Christmas Timetable

Service 507

Christmas Timetable

Service 511

Christmas Timetable

Service 516 

Christmas Timetable

Service 520

Christmas Timetable

Service 524

Christmas Timetable

Service 533

Christmas Timetable

Service 561/562

Christmas Timetable

Service 571/572

Christmas Timetable

Service 575

Christmas Timetable

Service 582

Christmas Timetable

Service 583

Christmas Timetable

Service 584/588

Christmas Timetable

Service 597

Christmas Timetable

Service 630

Christmas Timetable

Service 634

Christmas Timetable

Service 635

Christmas Timetable

Service 640

Christmas Timetable

Service 641

Christmas Timetable

X22

Christmas Timetable

X50

Christmas Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£65.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£50.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between Valid for term one travel between 29th August - 1st January

£135.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.25

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£14.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£7.00

Horwich Day*

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£4.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£10.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Child Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£2.00

Adult Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 9.30am

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£19.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£13.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.75

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£14.50

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£7.25

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=163&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=163
  • Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
  • The Unicorn, Manchester City Centre
  • Mayes St, Shudehill
  • Angel St, Newtown
  • Gould St, Newtown
  • Peary St, Newtown
  • Livesey St, Newtown
  • Osborne St, Newtown
  • Collyhurst St
  • Paget St, Collyhurst
  • Queens Rd, Queens Park
  • Lathbury Rd, Queens Park
  • Harpurhey Rd
  • Pleasant St, Harpurhey
  • Christ Church, Harpurhey
  • Moston Ln, Blackley
  • Cumberland Rd, Blackley
  • Old Rd, Blackley
  • Charlestown Rd, Blackley
  • Lion Brow, Blackley
  • Dam Head Medical Ctr, Blackley
  • Hilldale Ave, Higher Blackley
  • Victoria Ave, Higher Blackley
  • Mossway, Alkrington
  • Moss Ln, Alkrington
  • Woodlands Way, Alkrington
  • Kingsway, Alkrington
  • Mount Rd, Alkrington
  • Mill Fold Rd, Middleton
  • Middleton Bus Station
  • Long St, Middleton
  • Eastway, Middleton
  • East View, Middleton
  • Eastway, Middleton
  • Fairfield Rd, Langley
  • Post Office, Langley
  • Medical Ctr, Langley
  • Mosedale Rd, Langley
  • Causey Dr, Langley
  • Causey Dr, Langley
  • Burnside Cres, Langley
  • Bonscale Cres, Langley
  • Windermere Rd, Langley
  • Hollin Ln, Langley
  • Whalley Rd, Hollins
  • Langley Ln, Hollins
  • Oaken Bank, Hollins
  • Lenten Gr, Hopwood
  • Coronation Ave, Hopwood
  • Manchester Rd, Hopwood
  • Coronation Ave, Hopwood
  • Middleton Rd, Hopwood
  • Walton St, Heywood
  • Mount St, Heywood
  • Hardfield St, Heywood
  • Heywood Library
  • Hill St, Heywood
  • St. James St, Heywood
  • Pilsworth Rd, Heywood
  • Mellor Brow, Heywood
  • Seymour St, Heywood
  • Unity St, Heywood
  • Balmoral Dr, Heywood
  • Birnham Gr, Darn Hill
  • Lochawe Cl, Darn Hill
  • Lewis Dr, Darn Hill
  • Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
  • Bury Old Rd, Darn Hill
  • Sussex Ave, Darn Hill
  • Moss Hall Rd, Darn Hill
  • Heap Bridge Primary Sch
  • Heap Bridge
  • Openshaw Park, Bury
  • Roach Hotel, Bury
  • Pimhole Rd, Bury
  • Iceland, Bury
  • Robin Hood, Bury
  • Angouleme Way, Bury
  • Retail Park, Bury
  • Bury Interchange
  • Bury Interchange
  • Market, Bury
  • Rochdale Rd, Bury
  • Iceland, Bury
  • Pimhole Rd, Bury
  • Roach Hotel, Bury
  • Openshaw Park, Bury
  • Heap Bridge
  • Heap Bridge Primary Sch
  • Moss Hall Rd, Darn Hill
  • Sussex Ave, Darn Hill
  • Bury Old Rd, Darn Hill
  • Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
  • Lewis Dr, Darn Hill
  • Lochawe Cl, Darn Hill
  • Birnham Gr, Darn Hill
  • Balmoral Dr, Heywood
  • Argyle Cres, Heywood
  • Seymour St, Heywood
  • Mellor Brow, Heywood
  • Pilsworth Rd, Heywood
  • St. James St, Heywood
  • Market St, Heywood
  • Heywood Library
  • Hardfield St, Heywood
  • East Lancs Railway, Heywood
  • Hopwood P.O., Heywood
  • Middleton Rd, Hopwood
  • Coronation Ave, Hopwood
  • Middleton Rd, Hopwood
  • Fire Stn, Hopwood
  • Lenten Gr, Hopwood
  • Oaken Bank Rd, Hollins
  • Langley Ln, Hollins
  • Whalley Rd, Hollins
  • Newby Dr, Langley
  • Langdale Dr, Langley
  • Bonscale Cres, Langley
  • Burnside Cres, Langley
  • Causey Dr, Langley
  • Windermere Rd, Langley
  • Mosedale Rd, Langley
  • Our Lady's Church, Langley
  • Post Office, Langley
  • Fairfield Rd, Langley
  • Chapel St, Middleton
  • Middleton Bus Station
  • Mill Fold Rd, Middleton
  • Mount Rd, Alkrington
  • Kingsway, Alkrington
  • Woodlands Way, Alkrington
  • Mainway, Alkrington
  • Mossway, Alkrington
  • Victoria Ave, Higher Blackley
  • Hilldale Ave, Higher Blackley
  • Dam Head Medical Ctr, Blackley
  • Lion Brow, Blackley
  • Charlestown Rd, Blackley
  • Old Rd, Blackley
  • Parkmount Rd, Blackley
  • Moston Ln, Harpurhey
  • Oak Bank, Harpurhey
  • Harpurhey Rd
  • Harpurhey P.O., Queens Park
  • Queens Park
  • Queens Rd, Collyhurst
  • Eggington St, Collyhurst
  • Whitley Rd, Collyhurst
  • Osborne St, Newtown
  • Livesey St, Newtown
  • Moorhead St, Newtown
  • Thompson St, Newtown
  • Thomas St, Shudehill
  • Turner St, Manchester City Centre
  • The Unicorn, Manchester City Centre
  • Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens