163

Bury to Manchester

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 163 - MANCHESTER Piccadilly - BURY Interchange

                     
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
05:13 05:43 06:11 06:23 06:35 06:47 06:59 then
at
these
mins
11 23
Moston Ln, Blackley
05:24 05:54 06:22 06:34 06:46 06:59 07:13 25 37
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
05:34 06:04 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:09 07:25 37 49
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
05:36 06:06 06:34 06:46 06:58 07:11 07:27 39 51
Langley Ln, Hollins
05:47 06:17 06:45 06:58 07:10 07:23 07:39 51 03
Heywood Library, Heywood
05:55 06:25 06:53 07:06 07:19 07:33 07:49 01 13
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
06:03 06:33 07:01 07:14 07:28 07:42 07:58 10 22
Bury Interchange, Bury
06:15 06:45 07:13 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:11 23 35
                     
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
35 47 59 until 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59
Moston Ln, Blackley
49 01 13 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
01 13 25 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
03 15 27 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27
Langley Ln, Hollins
15 27 39 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:41
Heywood Library, Heywood
25 37 49 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:51
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
34 46 58 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 15:00
Bury Interchange, Bury
47 59 11 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:13
                     
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 16:00
Moston Ln, Blackley
14:27 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:18
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
14:42 14:55 15:08 15:22 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:38
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
14:44 14:57 15:10 15:24 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:40
Langley Ln, Hollins
15:01 15:14 15:27 15:41 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:55
Heywood Library, Heywood
15:12 15:26 15:39 15:53 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:07
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
15:21 15:35 15:48 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:16
Bury Interchange, Bury
15:34 15:48 16:01 16:15 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:31
                     
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
16:15 16:30 16:57 17:25 17:35 17:59 18:25 18:37 18:56 19:08
Moston Ln, Blackley
16:34 16:49 17:15 17:43 17:53 18:16 18:39 18:51 19:10 19:22
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
16:56 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:10 18:32 18:55 19:07 19:26 19:37
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
16:58 17:12 17:37 18:02 18:12 18:34 18:57 19:09 19:28 19:39
Langley Ln, Hollins
17:13 17:27 17:51 18:14 18:24 18:46 19:09 19:21 19:40 19:51
Heywood Library, Heywood
17:25 17:38 18:02 18:24 18:34 18:56 19:19 19:31 19:50 20:01
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
17:35 17:47 18:11 18:33 18:43 19:05 19:27 19:39 19:58 20:08
Bury Interchange, Bury
17:50 18:00 18:24 18:43 18:53 19:15 19:37 19:49 20:08 20:18
                     
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Moston Ln, Blackley
19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
19:52 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:48 21:18 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:50 21:20 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Langley Ln, Hollins
20:07 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:01 21:31 21:59 22:29 22:58 23:28
Heywood Library, Heywood
20:16 20:31 20:46 21:01 21:09 21:39 22:07 22:37 23:06 23:36
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
20:23 20:38 20:53 21:08 21:16 21:46 22:14 22:44 23:12 23:42
Bury Interchange, Bury
20:33 20:48 21:03 21:18 21:26 21:56 22:23 22:53 23:21 23:51
                     
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
23:23 23:53                
Moston Ln, Blackley
23:37 00:07                
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
23:47 00:17                
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
23:48 00:18                
Langley Ln, Hollins
23:58 00:28                
Heywood Library, Heywood
00:06 00:36                
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
00:12 00:42                
Bury Interchange, Bury
00:21 00:51                

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 163 - BURY Interchange - MANCHESTER Piccadilly

                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
--- 04:35 05:00 05:15 05:30 05:45 05:55 06:09 06:29 06:53
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
--- 04:45 05:10 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:05 06:19 06:41 07:05
Heywood Library, Heywood
--- 04:52 05:17 05:32 05:47 06:02 06:12 06:26 06:50 07:14
Langley Ln, Hollins
04:31 05:01 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:21 06:35 06:59 07:23
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
04:38 05:08 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:29 06:43 07:10 07:34
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
04:40 05:10 05:35 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:31 06:46 07:15 07:39
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
04:51 05:21 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:42 06:57 07:26 07:50
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
05:06 05:36 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:00 07:17 07:42 08:06
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
then
at
these
mins
17 29 41 53 05 until 13:53 14:05 14:17
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
29 41 53 05 17 14:05 14:17 14:29
Heywood Library, Heywood
38 50 02 14 26 14:14 14:26 14:38
Langley Ln, Hollins
47 59 11 23 35 14:23 14:35 14:47
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
58 10 22 34 46 14:34 14:46 14:58
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
03 15 27 39 51 14:39 14:51 15:03
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
14 26 38 50 02 14:50 15:02 15:14
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
30 42 54 06 18 15:06 15:18 15:30
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
14:41 14:53 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:10 16:22 16:34
Heywood Library, Heywood
14:50 15:02 15:18 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:24 16:36 16:48
Langley Ln, Hollins
14:59 15:11 15:27 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:33 16:45 16:57
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
15:10 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:44 16:56 17:08
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
15:15 15:27 15:43 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:49 17:01 17:13
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
15:26 15:38 15:54 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:45 17:00 17:12 17:24
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
15:42 15:54 16:17 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:23 17:35 17:46
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:40
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
16:46 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:27 18:52
Heywood Library, Heywood
17:00 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:23 18:36 19:01
Langley Ln, Hollins
17:09 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:45 19:10
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
17:20 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:21
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
17:25 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:21 18:30 18:45 18:58 19:23
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
17:36 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:41 18:55 19:08 19:33
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
17:58 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:39 18:49 18:57 19:09 19:22 19:47
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
18:55 19:10 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:23 22:53 23:28
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
19:07 19:22 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:33 23:03 23:38
Heywood Library, Heywood
19:16 19:31 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:40 23:10 23:45
Langley Ln, Hollins
19:25 19:40 20:15 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:48 23:18 23:53
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
19:36 19:51 20:26 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:58 23:28 00:03
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
19:38 19:53 20:27 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:59 23:29 00:03
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
19:48 20:03 20:36 21:04 21:34 22:03 22:33 23:07 23:37 ---
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
20:02 20:17 20:48 21:16 21:46 22:15 22:45 23:18 23:48 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 163 - MANCHESTER Piccadilly - BURY Interchange

                         
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
06:13 06:43 07:13 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:23 09:35
Moston Ln, Blackley
06:23 06:53 07:23 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
06:32 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03
Langley Ln, Hollins
06:44 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15
Heywood Library, Heywood
06:52 07:22 07:52 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
06:58 07:28 07:58 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34
Bury Interchange, Bury
07:08 07:38 08:08 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47
                         
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59
Moston Ln, Blackley
10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27
Langley Ln, Hollins
10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39
Heywood Library, Heywood
10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58
Bury Interchange, Bury
10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11
                         
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23
Moston Ln, Blackley
12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51
Langley Ln, Hollins
12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03
Heywood Library, Heywood
13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22
Bury Interchange, Bury
13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35
                         
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47
Moston Ln, Blackley
14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15
Langley Ln, Hollins
15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27
Heywood Library, Heywood
15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46
Bury Interchange, Bury
15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59
                         
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:07 19:22
Moston Ln, Blackley
17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:50 19:02 19:22 19:37
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:00 19:12 19:32 19:47
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:02 19:14 19:34 19:49
Langley Ln, Hollins
17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:11 19:23 19:43 19:58
Heywood Library, Heywood
17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:19 19:31 19:51 20:06
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:28 19:40 20:00 20:15
Bury Interchange, Bury
18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:10 19:21 19:33 19:41 19:53 20:13 20:28
                         
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53  
Moston Ln, Blackley
19:53 20:08 20:23 20:38 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06  
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
20:03 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:16  
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:17  
Langley Ln, Hollins
20:14 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58 00:28  
Heywood Library, Heywood
20:22 20:37 20:52 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06 00:36  
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
20:31 20:46 21:01 21:16 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12 00:42  
Bury Interchange, Bury
20:44 20:59 21:14 21:29 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53 00:23 00:53  

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 163 - BURY Interchange - MANCHESTER Piccadilly

                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
05:06 05:36 06:06 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:05
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
05:16 05:46 06:16 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:15
Heywood Library, Heywood
05:23 05:53 06:23 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:24
Langley Ln, Hollins
05:31 06:01 06:31 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:33
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
05:38 06:08 06:38 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:42
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
05:40 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:46
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:57
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
06:03 06:33 07:03 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:13
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53  
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:05  
Heywood Library, Heywood
08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:14  
Langley Ln, Hollins
08:45 08:57 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:23  
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
08:54 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:34  
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
08:58 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:39  
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:50  
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:06  
                       
Bury Interchange, Bury
then
at
these
mins
05 17 29 41 53 until 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
17 29 41 53 05 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05
Heywood Library, Heywood
26 38 50 02 14 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14
Langley Ln, Hollins
35 47 59 11 23 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
46 58 10 22 34 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
51 03 15 27 39 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
02 14 26 38 50 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
18 30 42 54 06 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:47
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:57
Heywood Library, Heywood
17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:05
Langley Ln, Hollins
17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:13
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
17:46 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:47 19:02 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:20
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
17:51 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:04 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:26
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
18:02 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:01 19:16 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:36
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
18:18 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:29 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:47
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
20:18 20:48 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:28      
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
20:28 20:58 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:38      
Heywood Library, Heywood
20:36 21:06 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:46      
Langley Ln, Hollins
20:44 21:14 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:54      
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
20:51 21:21 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 00:01      
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 00:01      
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 ---      
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48 ---      

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 163 - MANCHESTER Piccadilly - BURY Interchange

                     
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 then
at
these
mins
05 20
Moston Ln, Blackley
08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:02 17 32
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:14 29 44
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:43 11:16 31 46
Langley Ln, Hollins
08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:55 11:28 43 58
Heywood Library, Heywood
08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:05 11:38 53 08
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:14 11:47 02 17
Bury Interchange, Bury
08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:27 12:00 15 30
                     
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
35 50 until 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Moston Ln, Blackley
47 02 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
59 14 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
01 16 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Langley Ln, Hollins
13 28 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Heywood Library, Heywood
23 38 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
32 47 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Bury Interchange, Bury
45 00 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
                     
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
18:20 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53
Moston Ln, Blackley
18:32 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:34 22:07 22:34 23:07
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
18:44 19:18 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:42 22:17 22:42 23:17
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
18:46 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:17 21:43 22:17 22:43 23:17
Langley Ln, Hollins
18:58 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:57 --- 21:54 --- 22:54 ---
Heywood Library, Heywood
19:08 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:05 --- 22:02 --- 23:02 ---
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
19:17 19:48 20:13 20:43 21:12 --- 22:07 --- 23:07 ---
Bury Interchange, Bury
19:30 20:00 20:26 20:56 21:23 --- 22:18 --- 23:18 ---
                     
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
23:23 23:53                
Moston Ln, Blackley
23:34 00:07                
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
23:42 00:17                
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
23:43 00:17                
Langley Ln, Hollins
23:54 ---                
Heywood Library, Heywood
00:02 ---                
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
00:07 ---                
Bury Interchange, Bury
00:18 ---                

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 163 - BURY Interchange - MANCHESTER Piccadilly

                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
--- 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:30 09:45 then
at
these
mins
00
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
--- 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:41 09:57 12
Heywood Library, Heywood
--- 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:49 10:05 20
Langley Ln, Hollins
07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:57 10:14 29
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:06 10:24 39
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:11 10:29 44
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:22 10:40 55
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 10:56 11
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
15 30 45 until 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:30 16:00
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
27 42 57 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:42 16:12
Heywood Library, Heywood
35 50 05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:50 16:20
Langley Ln, Hollins
44 59 14 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:59 16:29
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
54 09 24 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 16:09 16:39
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
59 14 29 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:14 16:44
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
10 25 40 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:25 16:55
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
26 41 56 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:41 17:11
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 --- 21:23
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 --- 21:33
Heywood Library, Heywood
16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 --- 21:41
Langley Ln, Hollins
16:59 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 --- 21:49
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
17:09 17:39 18:09 18:48 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:26 21:56
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
17:14 17:44 18:14 18:53 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:57
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
17:25 17:55 18:25 19:03 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:07
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
17:41 18:11 18:41 19:15 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18
                     
Bury Interchange, Bury
--- 22:23 --- 23:23            
Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
--- 22:33 --- 23:33            
Heywood Library, Heywood
--- 22:41 --- 23:41            
Langley Ln, Hollins
--- 22:49 --- 23:49            
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Arrive
22:27 22:56 23:27 23:56            
Middleton Bus Station, Middleton Depart
22:27 22:57 23:27 23:56            
Moston Ln, Harpurhey
22:37 23:07 23:37 ---            
Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
22:49 23:18 23:48 ---            


Generated on 02/08/2022 12:42
None

Service Updates

Church Street From High Street (four phase closures) 01/08/2022 08:59:44

06/08/22 - 20/08/22

CHURCH STREET

FROM HIGH STREET UNTIL

LEVER STREET

SATURDAY 6TH UNTIL SATURDAY 20TH AUGUST 2022

PHASE ONE

SATURDAY 6TH AUGUST >THURSDAY 11TH AUGUST 2022

PHASE TWO

FRIDAY 12TH AUGUST >SATURDAY 13TH AUGUST 2022

PHASE THREE

SUNDAY 14TH AUGUST >MONDAY 15TH AUGUST 2022

PHASE FOUR

TUESDAY 16TH AUGUST >THURSDAY 18TH AUGUST 2022

 

Details: The works have been programmed to coincide with the summer holidays and avoiding any major City Centre events. The intention is to start on Saturday 6th August with an anticipated end date of Saturday 20th August but as with any works of this nature the weather and unforeseen circumstances can have an impact on the programme. For the duration of the works the westbound bus lane from Lever Street to High Street will be closed. Lever Street and Oldham Street junctions will remain open.

162

Manchester

Norden

From Lever Street continue (AHEAD) (LEFT) Great Ancoats Street (AHEAD) Swan Street (RIGHT) Rochdale Road to resume normal route.

162

Norden

Manchester

From Rochdale Road (LEFT) Thompson Street (RIGHT) Oldham Road (AHEAD) Oldham Street to resume normal route.

163

Manchester

Bury

From Lever Street continue (AHEAD) (LEFT) Great Ancoats Street (AHEAD) Swan Street (RIGHT) Rochdale Road to resume normal route.

163

Bury

Manchester

From Rochdale Road (LEFT) Thompson Street (RIGHT) Oldham Road (AHEAD) Oldham Street to resume normal route.

 

Affected Services: 162 163

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.30

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.20

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£17.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.50

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£61.40

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£46.60

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between 29/08/2021 and 01/01/2022

£125.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 2

Valid for unlimited travel between 02/01/2022 and 16/04/2022

£110.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 3

Valid for unlimited travel between 17/04/2022 and 16/07/2022

£105.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.25

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.50

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 575 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 608 and 635.

£16.00

Horwich Day*

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£3.80

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.80

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£21.20

Child Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£2.00

Adult Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£4.00

Flexi 10 Rochdale Rd

Valid for 10 individual days

£28.00

Flexi 10 Supersaver

Valid for 10 individual days, between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£28.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.30

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 9.30am

£10.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£19.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£13.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.75

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£13.50

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.75

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 575 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 608 and 635.

£16.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=163&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=163
  • Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens
  • The Unicorn, Manchester City Centre
  • Mayes St, Shudehill
  • Angel St, Newtown
  • Gould St, Newtown
  • Peary St, Newtown
  • Livesey St, Newtown
  • Osborne St, Newtown
  • Collyhurst St
  • Paget St, Collyhurst
  • Queens Rd, Queens Park
  • Lathbury Rd, Queens Park
  • Harpurhey Rd
  • Pleasant St, Harpurhey
  • Christ Church, Harpurhey
  • Moston Ln, Blackley
  • Cumberland Rd, Blackley
  • Old Rd, Blackley
  • Charlestown Rd, Blackley
  • Lion Brow, Blackley
  • Dam Head Medical Ctr, Blackley
  • Hilldale Ave, Higher Blackley
  • Victoria Ave, Higher Blackley
  • Mossway, Alkrington
  • Moss Ln, Alkrington
  • Woodlands Way, Alkrington
  • Kingsway, Alkrington
  • Mount Rd, Alkrington
  • Mill Fold Rd, Middleton
  • Middleton Bus Station
  • Long St, Middleton
  • Eastway, Middleton
  • East View, Middleton
  • Eastway, Middleton
  • Fairfield Rd, Langley
  • Post Office, Langley
  • Medical Ctr, Langley
  • Mosedale Rd, Langley
  • Causey Dr, Langley
  • Causey Dr, Langley
  • Burnside Cres, Langley
  • Bonscale Cres, Langley
  • Windermere Rd, Langley
  • Hollin Ln, Langley
  • Whalley Rd, Hollins
  • Langley Ln, Hollins
  • Oaken Bank, Hollins
  • Lenten Gr, Hopwood
  • Coronation Ave, Hopwood
  • Manchester Rd, Hopwood
  • Coronation Ave, Hopwood
  • Middleton Rd, Hopwood
  • Walton St, Heywood
  • Mount St, Heywood
  • Hardfield St, Heywood
  • Heywood Library
  • Hill St, Heywood
  • St. James St, Heywood
  • Pilsworth Rd, Heywood
  • Mellor Brow, Heywood
  • Seymour St, Heywood
  • Unity St, Heywood
  • Balmoral Dr, Heywood
  • Birnham Gr, Darn Hill
  • Lochawe Cl, Darn Hill
  • Lewis Dr, Darn Hill
  • Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
  • Bury Old Rd, Darn Hill
  • Sussex Ave, Darn Hill
  • Moss Hall Rd, Darn Hill
  • Heap Bridge Primary Sch
  • Heap Bridge
  • Openshaw Park, Bury
  • Roach Hotel, Bury
  • Pimhole Rd, Bury
  • Iceland, Bury
  • Robin Hood, Bury
  • Angouleme Way, Bury
  • Retail Park, Bury
  • Bury Interchange
  • Bury Interchange
  • Market, Bury
  • Rochdale Rd, Bury
  • Iceland, Bury
  • Pimhole Rd, Bury
  • Roach Hotel, Bury
  • Openshaw Park, Bury
  • Heap Bridge
  • Heap Bridge Primary Sch
  • Moss Hall Rd, Darn Hill
  • Sussex Ave, Darn Hill
  • Bury Old Rd, Darn Hill
  • Sutherland Rd, Darn Hill
  • Lewis Dr, Darn Hill
  • Lochawe Cl, Darn Hill
  • Birnham Gr, Darn Hill
  • Balmoral Dr, Heywood
  • Argyle Cres, Heywood
  • Seymour St, Heywood
  • Mellor Brow, Heywood
  • Pilsworth Rd, Heywood
  • St. James St, Heywood
  • Market St, Heywood
  • Heywood Library
  • Hardfield St, Heywood
  • East Lancs Railway, Heywood
  • Hopwood P.O., Heywood
  • Middleton Rd, Hopwood
  • Coronation Ave, Hopwood
  • Middleton Rd, Hopwood
  • Fire Stn, Hopwood
  • Lenten Gr, Hopwood
  • Oaken Bank Rd, Hollins
  • Langley Ln, Hollins
  • Whalley Rd, Hollins
  • Newby Dr, Langley
  • Langdale Dr, Langley
  • Bonscale Cres, Langley
  • Burnside Cres, Langley
  • Causey Dr, Langley
  • Windermere Rd, Langley
  • Mosedale Rd, Langley
  • Our Lady's Church, Langley
  • Post Office, Langley
  • Fairfield Rd, Langley
  • Chapel St, Middleton
  • Middleton Bus Station
  • Mill Fold Rd, Middleton
  • Mount Rd, Alkrington
  • Kingsway, Alkrington
  • Woodlands Way, Alkrington
  • Mainway, Alkrington
  • Mossway, Alkrington
  • Victoria Ave, Higher Blackley
  • Hilldale Ave, Higher Blackley
  • Dam Head Medical Ctr, Blackley
  • Lion Brow, Blackley
  • Charlestown Rd, Blackley
  • Old Rd, Blackley
  • Parkmount Rd, Blackley
  • Moston Ln, Harpurhey
  • Oak Bank, Harpurhey
  • Harpurhey Rd
  • Harpurhey P.O., Queens Park
  • Queens Park
  • Queens Rd, Collyhurst
  • Eggington St, Collyhurst
  • Whitley Rd, Collyhurst
  • Osborne St, Newtown
  • Livesey St, Newtown
  • Moorhead St, Newtown
  • Thompson St, Newtown
  • Thomas St, Shudehill
  • Turner St, Manchester City Centre
  • The Unicorn, Manchester City Centre
  • Oldham St, Piccadilly Gardens