172

Newton Heath - Southern Cemetery

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 172 - Southern Cemetery Bus Stn - Levenshulme Rail Stn

                         
Southern Cemetery Bus Stn, Chorlton 05:44 07:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Withington Community Hosp, West Didsbury 05:46 07:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
West Didsbury Metrolink Stop, West Didsbury 05:49 07:09 07:09 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:10
Willow Way, Burnage 05:53 07:14 07:14 08:14 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:15 16:15
Crossley Rd, Burnage 06:03 07:27 07:27 08:28 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:31
Levenshulme Stn, Levenshulme 06:07 07:31 07:31 08:32 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:33 16:35
Hemsworth Rd, Ryder Brow 06:17 07:44 07:44 08:45 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:40 15:45 16:46
Ryder Brow Stn, Ryder Brow 06:18 07:47 07:47 08:47 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:42 15:48 16:48
Gorton Shopping Ctr, Gorton 06:25 07:56 07:56 08:56 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:52 15:57 16:56
Wright Robinson H.S. --- --- 08:03 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Lidl, Openshaw 06:31 --- --- --- 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:58 16:06 17:04
North Rd, Sunny Bank Park 06:42 --- --- --- 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:12 16:19 17:20
Turning Circle, Newton Heath 06:51 --- --- --- 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:21 16:29 17:29
                         
Southern Cemetery Bus Stn, Chorlton 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:59 21:02 22:05 23:08          
Withington Community Hosp, West Didsbury 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:01 21:04 22:07 23:10          
West Didsbury Metrolink Stop, West Didsbury 17:10 18:09 19:09 20:03 21:06 22:09 23:12          
Willow Way, Burnage 17:15 18:14 19:13 20:06 21:09 22:12 23:15          
Crossley Rd, Burnage 17:30 18:27 19:23 20:15 21:18 22:21 23:24          
Levenshulme Stn, Levenshulme 17:34 18:31 19:27 20:19 21:22 22:25 23:28          
Hemsworth Rd, Ryder Brow 17:44 18:41 19:37 20:27 21:30 22:33 23:36          
Ryder Brow Stn, Ryder Brow 17:45 18:42 19:38 20:28 21:31 22:34 23:37          
Gorton Shopping Ctr, Gorton 17:52 18:50 19:45 20:34 21:37 22:40 23:43          
Wright Robinson H.S. --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
Lidl, Openshaw 17:58 18:56 19:51 20:40 21:43 22:46 ---          
North Rd, Sunny Bank Park 18:11 19:07 20:02 20:49 21:52 22:55 ---          
Turning Circle, Newton Heath 18:20 19:16 20:11 20:58 22:01 23:04 ---          

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 172 - Levenshulme Rail Stn - Southern Cemetery Bus Stn

                         
Turning Circle, Newton Heath --- 05:56 06:35 --- --- 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:45 14:38 15:37
North Rd, Sunny Bank Park --- 06:01 06:42 --- --- 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:52 14:45 15:44
Morrisons, Higher Openshaw --- 06:12 06:56 --- --- 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:05 15:01 16:01
Gorton Shopping Ctr, Gorton --- 06:21 07:07 08:10 09:17 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:16 15:14 16:13
Ryder Brow Stn, Ryder Brow --- 06:24 07:11 08:14 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:19 15:18 16:17
Greenlea Ave, Ryder Brow --- 06:26 07:14 08:17 09:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:22 15:21 16:20
Levenshulme Stn, Levenshulme 05:14 06:34 07:28 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:32 15:33 16:32
Crossley Rd, Burnage 05:18 06:38 07:32 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:36 15:37 16:36
Willow Way, Burnage 05:26 06:46 07:41 08:45 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:45 15:46 16:45
West Didsbury Metrolink Stop, West Didsbury 05:30 06:50 07:47 08:49 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:49 15:50 16:49
Withington Community Hosp, West Didsbury 05:35 06:55 07:53 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:54 15:55 16:54
Southern Cemetery Bus Stn, Chorlton 05:39 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
                         
Turning Circle, Newton Heath 16:40 17:49 18:55 19:58 21:01 22:04            
North Rd, Sunny Bank Park 16:47 17:55 19:01 20:04 21:07 22:10            
Morrisons, Higher Openshaw 17:04 18:08 19:11 20:14 21:17 22:20            
Gorton Shopping Ctr, Gorton 17:16 18:19 19:21 20:24 21:27 22:30            
Ryder Brow Stn, Ryder Brow 17:19 18:22 19:23 20:26 21:29 22:32            
Greenlea Ave, Ryder Brow 17:22 18:24 19:25 20:28 21:31 22:34            
Levenshulme Stn, Levenshulme 17:33 18:34 19:33 20:36 21:39 22:42            
Crossley Rd, Burnage 17:37 18:38 19:37 20:40 21:43 22:46            
Willow Way, Burnage 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:47 21:50 22:53            
West Didsbury Metrolink Stop, West Didsbury 17:50 18:50 19:47 20:50 21:53 22:56            
Withington Community Hosp, West Didsbury 17:55 18:55 19:51 20:54 21:57 23:00            
Southern Cemetery Bus Stn, Chorlton 17:59 18:59 19:55 20:58 22:01 23:04            

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 172 - Southern Cemetery Bus Stn - Levenshulme Rail Stn

                     
Southern Cemetery Bus Stn, Chorlton --- 07:04 then
at
these
mins
04 until 19:04 19:59 21:02 22:05 23:08
Withington Community Hosp, West Didsbury --- 07:06 06 19:06 20:01 21:04 22:07 23:10
West Didsbury Metrolink Stop, West Didsbury --- 07:09 09 19:09 20:03 21:06 22:09 23:12
Willow Way, Burnage --- 07:13 13 19:13 20:06 21:09 22:12 23:15
Crossley Rd, Burnage --- 07:23 23 19:23 20:15 21:18 22:21 23:24
Levenshulme Stn, Levenshulme 06:27 07:27 27 19:27 20:19 21:22 22:25 23:28
Hemsworth Rd, Ryder Brow 06:37 07:37 37 19:37 20:27 21:30 22:33 23:36
Ryder Brow Stn, Ryder Brow 06:38 07:38 38 19:38 20:28 21:31 22:34 23:37
Gorton Shopping Ctr, Gorton 06:45 07:45 45 19:45 20:34 21:37 22:40 23:43
Lidl, Openshaw 06:51 07:51 51 19:51 20:40 21:43 22:46 ---
North Rd, Sunny Bank Park 07:02 08:02 02 20:02 20:49 21:52 22:55 ---
Turning Circle, Newton Heath 07:11 08:11 11 20:11 20:58 22:01 23:04 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 172 - Levenshulme Rail Stn - Southern Cemetery Bus Stn

                     
Turning Circle, Newton Heath --- 06:50 then
at
these
mins
50 until 17:50 18:55 19:58 21:01 22:04
North Rd, Sunny Bank Park --- 06:57 57 17:57 19:01 20:04 21:07 22:10
Morrisons, Higher Openshaw --- 07:09 09 18:09 19:11 20:14 21:17 22:20
Gorton Shopping Ctr, Gorton --- 07:20 20 18:20 19:21 20:24 21:27 22:30
Ryder Brow Stn, Ryder Brow --- 07:23 23 18:23 19:23 20:26 21:29 22:32
Greenlea Ave, Ryder Brow --- 07:25 25 18:25 19:25 20:28 21:31 22:34
Levenshulme Stn, Levenshulme 06:34 07:34 34 18:34 19:33 20:36 21:39 22:42
Crossley Rd, Burnage 06:38 07:38 38 18:38 19:37 20:40 21:43 22:46
Willow Way, Burnage 06:46 07:46 46 18:46 19:44 20:47 21:50 22:53
West Didsbury Metrolink Stop, West Didsbury 06:50 07:50 50 18:50 19:47 20:50 21:53 22:56
Withington Community Hosp, West Didsbury 06:55 07:55 55 18:55 19:51 20:54 21:57 23:00
Southern Cemetery Bus Stn, Chorlton 06:59 07:59 59 18:59 19:55 20:58 22:01 23:04

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 172 - Southern Cemetery Bus Stn - Levenshulme Rail Stn

                 
Chorlton Bus Stn, Chorlton 08:23 then
at
these
mins
23 until 18:23 --- --- ---
Darley Ave, Chorltonville 08:27 27 18:27 --- --- ---
Wintermans Rd, Arrowfield Estate 08:32 32 18:32 --- --- ---
Princess Rd, Chorlton 08:37 37 18:37 --- --- ---
Southern Cemetery Bus Stn, Chorlton --- --- --- 19:59 21:02 22:05
Withington Community Hosp, West Didsbury 08:39 39 18:39 20:01 21:04 22:07
West Didsbury Metrolink Stop, West Didsbury 08:41 41 18:41 20:03 21:06 22:09
Willow Way, Burnage 08:45 45 18:45 20:06 21:09 22:12
Crossley Rd, Burnage 08:53 53 18:53 20:15 21:18 22:21
Levenshulme Stn, Levenshulme 08:58 58 18:58 20:19 21:22 22:25
Hemsworth Rd, Ryder Brow 09:08 08 19:08 20:27 21:30 22:33
Ryder Brow Stn, Ryder Brow 09:09 09 19:09 20:28 21:31 22:34
Gorton Shopping Ctr, Gorton 09:15 15 19:15 20:34 21:37 22:40
Lidl, Openshaw 09:21 21 19:21 20:40 21:43 22:46
North Rd, Sunny Bank Park 09:32 32 19:32 20:49 21:52 22:55
Turning Circle, Newton Heath 09:41 41 19:41 20:58 22:01 23:04

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 172 - Levenshulme Rail Stn - Southern Cemetery Bus Stn

                     
Turning Circle, Newton Heath --- --- 08:55 then
at
these
mins
55 until 17:55 18:55 19:58 21:01
North Rd, Sunny Bank Park --- --- 09:01 01 18:01 19:01 20:04 21:07
Morrisons, Higher Openshaw --- --- 09:13 13 18:13 19:11 20:14 21:17
Gorton Shopping Ctr, Gorton --- 08:23 09:23 23 18:23 19:21 20:24 21:27
Ryder Brow Stn, Ryder Brow --- 08:26 09:26 26 18:26 19:23 20:26 21:29
Greenlea Ave, Ryder Brow --- 08:28 09:28 28 18:28 19:25 20:28 21:31
Levenshulme Stn, Levenshulme 07:36 08:36 09:36 36 18:36 19:33 20:36 21:39
Crossley Rd, Burnage 07:40 08:40 09:40 40 18:40 19:37 20:40 21:43
Willow Way, Burnage 07:48 08:48 09:48 48 18:48 19:44 20:47 21:50
West Didsbury Metrolink Stop, West Didsbury 07:52 08:52 09:52 52 18:52 19:47 20:50 21:53
Withington Community Hosp, West Didsbury 07:56 08:56 09:56 56 18:56 19:51 20:54 21:57
Southern Cemetery Bus Stn, Chorlton --- --- --- --- --- 19:55 20:58 22:01
Princess Rd, Chorlton 08:00 09:00 10:00 00 19:00 --- --- ---
Wintermans Rd, Arrowfield Estate 08:05 09:05 10:05 05 19:05 --- --- ---
Darley Ave, Chorltonville 08:09 09:09 10:09 09 19:09 --- --- ---
Chorlton Bus Stn, Chorlton 08:14 09:14 10:14 14 19:14 --- --- ---


Generated on 11/04/2021 09:06

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between 29/08/2021 and 01/01/2022

£125.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 2

Valid for unlimited travel between 02/01/2022 and 16/04/2022

£110.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 3

Valid for unlimited travel between 17/04/2022 and 16/07/2022

£105.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 575 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 608 and 635.

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate)

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 575 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 608 and 635.

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=172&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=172
  • Turning Circle, Newton Heath
  • Newton Heath Shops
  • All Saints Church, Newton Heath
  • Culcheth Gates, Newton Heath
  • The Bay Horse, Clayton Bridge
  • Chatsworth Rd, Droylsden
  • North Rd, Sunny Bank Park
  • Edge Ln, Clayton
  • Folkestone Rd, Clayton
  • Canberra St, Clayton
  • Schofield St, Clayton
  • Canberra St, Clayton
  • Clayton Hall Tram Stop
  • Elrick Wk, Openshaw
  • Bob Massey Cl, Openshaw
  • Meech St, Openshaw
  • Ashton Old Rd, Openshaw
  • Westlake St, Openshaw
  • Victoria St, Openshaw
  • Lees St, Openshaw
  • Morrisons, Higher Openshaw
  • Lees St, Higher Openshaw
  • Cornwall St, Gorton
  • Reed St, Gorton
  • Pinnington Rd, Gorton
  • Carberry Rd, Gorton
  • Gorton Labour Club
  • Gorton Shopping Ctr
  • Beckett St, Gorton
  • Toft Rd, Ryder Brow
  • Sacred Heart Church, Ryder Brow
  • Ryder Brow Stn
  • Southcross Rd, Ryder Brow
  • Greenlea Ave, Ryder Brow
  • Sandown Cres, Ryder Brow
  • Harlow Dr, Ryder Brow
  • Wembley Rd, Ryder Brow
  • Balmain Ave, Belle Vue
  • Melland Rd, Belle Vue
  • Matthews Ln, Crowcroft Park
  • Manor Rd, Levenshulme
  • Broom Ln, Levenshulme
  • Cardus Street, Levenshulme
  • Levenshulme Stn
  • Alma Rd, Levenshulme
  • Clare Rd, Levenshulme
  • Cringle Park, Levenshulme
  • Crossley Rd, Burnage
  • Avon Rd, Burnage
  • Shawbrook Rd, Burnage
  • Westdean Cres, Burnage
  • Moorcroft Dr, Green End
  • Barcicroft Rd, Burnage
  • Lane End Rd, Burnage
  • Lavister Ave, Burnage
  • Berwick Ave, Burnage
  • Barlow High School, Burnage
  • School Ln, Burnage
  • Willow Way, Burnage
  • Parrs Wood Rd, Burnage
  • Fog Ln Park, Burnage
  • Clayton Ave, Didsbury
  • Wilmslow Rd, Didsbury
  • West Didsbury Metrolink Stop
  • Lapwing Ln, West Didsbury
  • The Metropolitan, West Didsbury
  • Withington Community Hosp, West Didsbury
  • Burton Rd, West Didsbury
  • Barlow Moor Rd, West Didsbury
  • Winster Ave, West Didsbury
  • Southern Cemetery, Chorlton
  • Princess Rd, Chorlton
  • Princess Rd, West Didsbury
  • Wintermans Rd, Arrowfield Estate
  • Arrowfield Rd, Arrowfield Estate
  • Mauldeth Rd West, Arrowfield Estate
  • Barlow Moor Rd Metrolink Stop, Chorltonville
  • Darley Ave, Chorltonville
  • Darley Ave, Chorltonville
  • Cundiff Rd, Chorltonville
  • Chorlton Bus Stn
  • Chorlton Bus Stn
  • Cundiff Rd, Chorltonville
  • Barlow Moor Rd Metrolink Stop, Chorltonville
  • Darley Ave, Chorltonville
  • Darley Ave, Chorltonville
  • Barlow Moor Rd Metrolink Stop, Chorltonville
  • Weller Ave, Arrowfield Estate
  • Arrowfield Rd, Arrowfield Estate
  • Wintermans Rd, Arrowfield Estate
  • Princess Rd, West Didsbury
  • Nell Ln, West Didsbury
  • Princess Rd, Chorlton
  • Southern Cemetery, Chorlton
  • Winster Ave, West Didsbury
  • Barlow Moor Rd, West Didsbury
  • Withington Community Hosp, West Didsbury
  • The Metropolitan, West Didsbury
  • Clyde Rd, West Didsbury
  • West Didsbury Metrolink Stop
  • Wilmslow Rd, Didsbury
  • Clayton Ave, Didsbury
  • Fog Lane Park, Burnage
  • Parrs Wood Rd, Burnage
  • Willow Way, Burnage
  • Parrs Wood Rd, Burnage
  • Berwick Ave, Burnage
  • Lavister Ave, Burnage
  • Barcicroft Rd, Burnage
  • Green End Hotel
  • Westdean Cres, Burnage
  • Shawbrook Rd, Burnage
  • Avon Rd, Burnage
  • Crossley Rd, Burnage
  • Crompton Rd, Levenshulme
  • Milwain Rd, Levenshulme
  • Alma Rd, Levenshulme
  • Levenshulme Stn
  • Cardus St, Levenshulme
  • Levenshulme Library
  • Broom Ln, Levenshulme
  • Manor Rd, Levenshulme
  • Matthews Ln, Crowcroft Park
  • Balmain Ave, Belle Vue
  • Wembley Rd, Ryder Brow
  • Melland Sch, Ryder Brow
  • Sandown Cres, Ryder Brow
  • Hemsworth Rd, Ryder Brow
  • Hemsworth Rd, Ryder Brow
  • Ryder Brow Stn
  • Sacred Heart Church, Ryder Brow
  • Sunny Brow Pk, Ryder Brow
  • Radnor St, Gorton
  • Gorton Shopping Ctr
  • Gorton Labour Club
  • Pinnington Rd, Gorton
  • Reed St, Gorton
  • Cornwall St, Gorton
  • Lees St, Higher Openshaw
  • Lidl, Openshaw
  • Lees St, Openshaw
  • Louisa St, Openshaw
  • Victoria St, Openshaw
  • Greenside St, Openshaw
  • Parkhouse St, Openshaw
  • Meech St, Openshaw
  • Tarland Wk, Openshaw
  • Greenside St, Openshaw
  • Clayton Hall Tram Stop
  • Canberra St, Clayton
  • Canberra St, Clayton
  • Vale St, Clayton
  • Folkestone Rd, Clayton
  • Edge Ln, Clayton
  • North Rd, Sunny Bank Park
  • Chatsworth Rd, Droylsden
  • Clayton Vale, Sunny Bank Park
  • Daisy Bank, Newton Heath
  • All Saints Sch, Newton Heath
  • Newton Heath Shops
  • Turning Circle, Newton Heath