2

Bolton to intu Trafford Centre

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 2 - intu Trafford Centre - Bolton

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 06:10
  • ---
  • 07:15
  • ---
  • 08:28
  • 08:54
  • 09:26
  • 09:47
  • then at these mins
  • 17
  • 47
  • until
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:23
  • 16:55
  • 17:12
  • 17:53
  • 18:20
  • 19:10
  • 19:45
  • 20:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 06:26
  • 07:01
  • 07:30
  • ---
  • 08:43
  • 09:09
  • 09:41
  • 10:02
  • then at these mins
  • 32
  • 02
  • until
  • 13:32
  • 14:02
  • 14:32
  • 15:03
  • 15:32
  • 16:03
  • 16:41
  • 17:13
  • 17:30
  • 18:08
  • 18:35
  • 19:25
  • 19:55
  • 20:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 06:33
  • 07:08
  • 07:37
  • ---
  • 08:50
  • 09:16
  • 09:48
  • 10:09
  • then at these mins
  • 39
  • 09
  • until
  • 13:39
  • 14:09
  • 14:42
  • 15:11
  • 15:44
  • 16:15
  • 16:53
  • 17:30
  • 17:47
  • 18:18
  • 18:42
  • 19:32
  • 20:02
  • 20:37
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 06:40
  • 07:16
  • 07:46
  • ---
  • 08:59
  • 09:24
  • 09:56
  • 10:17
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • 17
  • until
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:50
  • 15:19
  • 15:52
  • 16:25
  • 17:03
  • 17:40
  • 17:55
  • 18:26
  • 18:50
  • 19:40
  • 20:08
  • 20:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 06:43
  • 07:21
  • 07:51
  • ---
  • 09:05
  • 09:29
  • 10:01
  • 10:22
  • then at these mins
  • 52
  • 22
  • until
  • 13:52
  • 14:22
  • 14:57
  • 15:27
  • 16:00
  • 16:35
  • 17:13
  • 17:50
  • 18:05
  • 18:33
  • 18:55
  • 19:45
  • 20:12
  • 20:47
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 06:50
  • 07:31
  • 08:01
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • 09:38
  • 10:10
  • 10:31
  • then at these mins
  • 01
  • 31
  • until
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:06
  • 15:36
  • 16:09
  • 16:44
  • 17:22
  • 17:59
  • 18:14
  • 18:42
  • 19:04
  • 19:52
  • 20:18
  • 20:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 06:56
  • 07:37
  • 08:08
  • ---
  • 09:21
  • 09:45
  • 10:17
  • 10:38
  • then at these mins
  • 08
  • 38
  • until
  • 14:08
  • 14:38
  • 15:13
  • 15:43
  • 16:16
  • 16:51
  • 17:29
  • 18:06
  • 18:21
  • 18:49
  • 19:11
  • 19:58
  • 20:23
  • 20:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 07:02
  • 07:43
  • 08:14
  • 08:53
  • 09:27
  • 09:51
  • 10:23
  • 10:44
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • 44
  • until
  • 14:14
  • 14:44
  • 15:19
  • 15:49
  • 16:22
  • 16:57
  • 17:35
  • 18:12
  • 18:27
  • 18:55
  • 19:17
  • 20:04
  • 20:29
  • 21:03
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:15
  • 07:56
  • 08:27
  • 09:06
  • 09:40
  • 10:04
  • 10:36
  • 10:57
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • 57
  • until
  • 14:27
  • 14:57
  • 15:32
  • 16:07
  • 16:42
  • 17:10
  • 17:48
  • 18:25
  • 18:40
  • 19:08
  • 19:30
  • 20:15
  • 20:39
  • 21:12

Monday to Friday - 2 - Bolton - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 05:10
  • 05:43
  • 06:08
  • 06:27
  • 06:44
  • 07:10
  • 07:36
  • 08:10
  • 08:40
  • 09:15
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • 45
  • until
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:39
  • 16:12
  • 16:47
  • 17:30
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 05:18
  • 05:52
  • 06:17
  • 06:35
  • 06:54
  • 07:22
  • 07:48
  • 08:22
  • 08:50
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • 55
  • until
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:57
  • 15:27
  • 15:51
  • 16:24
  • 16:59
  • 17:42
  • 18:32
  • 19:29
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 05:22
  • 05:56
  • 06:22
  • 06:42
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:01
  • 08:35
  • 09:02
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • 05
  • until
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:04
  • 16:37
  • 17:10
  • 17:53
  • 18:42
  • 19:36
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 05:27
  • 06:01
  • 06:27
  • 06:47
  • 07:11
  • 07:44
  • 08:10
  • 08:41
  • 09:08
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • 10
  • until
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:11
  • 14:41
  • 15:16
  • 15:46
  • 16:10
  • 16:43
  • 17:16
  • 17:59
  • 18:48
  • 19:40
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 05:35
  • 06:09
  • 06:35
  • 06:57
  • 07:21
  • 08:00
  • 08:23
  • 08:51
  • 09:18
  • 09:49
  • 10:19
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • 19
  • until
  • 13:19
  • 13:49
  • 14:20
  • 14:50
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:20
  • 16:54
  • 17:26
  • 18:09
  • 18:57
  • 19:47
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 05:39
  • 06:13
  • 06:39
  • 07:04
  • 07:28
  • 08:07
  • 08:30
  • 08:58
  • 09:25
  • 09:54
  • 10:24
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • 24
  • until
  • 13:24
  • 13:54
  • 14:27
  • 14:57
  • 15:33
  • 16:03
  • 16:27
  • 17:01
  • 17:33
  • 18:16
  • 19:03
  • 19:51
Monton Green, Monton
  • 05:45
  • 06:19
  • 06:46
  • 07:14
  • 07:40
  • 08:19
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:39
  • 10:04
  • 10:34
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • 34
  • until
  • 13:34
  • 14:04
  • 14:36
  • 15:06
  • 15:43
  • 16:13
  • 16:37
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:30
  • 19:10
  • 19:57
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 05:52
  • 06:26
  • 06:54
  • 07:23
  • 07:53
  • 08:30
  • 08:53
  • 09:18
  • 09:45
  • 10:11
  • 10:41
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • 41
  • until
  • 13:41
  • 14:11
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:53
  • 16:23
  • 16:47
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
  • 18:37
  • 19:17
  • 20:04
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 06:03
  • 06:38
  • 07:07
  • 07:39
  • 08:09
  • 08:46
  • 09:09
  • 09:34
  • 10:01
  • 10:27
  • 10:57
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • 57
  • until
  • 13:57
  • 14:27
  • 15:01
  • 15:31
  • 16:09
  • 16:39
  • 17:03
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:53
  • 19:32
  • 20:15

Saturday - 2 - intu Trafford Centre - Bolton

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 07:06
  • 07:36
  • 08:06
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:11
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • 45
  • until
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:35
  • 19:20
  • 19:50
  • 20:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 07:17
  • 07:49
  • 08:21
  • 08:51
  • 09:21
  • 09:54
  • 10:29
  • 11:03
  • 11:33
  • 12:05
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • 05
  • until
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:18
  • 18:48
  • 19:30
  • 20:00
  • 20:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 07:24
  • 07:56
  • 08:28
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 10:01
  • 10:36
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:12
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • 12
  • until
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 17:02
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:25
  • 18:56
  • 19:37
  • 20:07
  • 20:37
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 07:31
  • 08:02
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:09
  • 10:44
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:20
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • 20
  • until
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:33
  • 18:03
  • 18:33
  • 19:03
  • 19:44
  • 20:13
  • 20:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 07:35
  • 08:07
  • 08:41
  • 09:11
  • 09:41
  • 10:14
  • 10:49
  • 11:23
  • 11:53
  • 12:25
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • 25
  • until
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:38
  • 18:08
  • 18:38
  • 19:07
  • 19:48
  • 20:17
  • 20:47
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 07:43
  • 08:16
  • 08:50
  • 09:20
  • 09:50
  • 10:23
  • 10:58
  • 11:32
  • 12:02
  • 12:34
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • 34
  • until
  • 16:04
  • 16:34
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
  • 18:47
  • 19:15
  • 19:54
  • 20:23
  • 20:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 07:49
  • 08:23
  • 08:57
  • 09:27
  • 09:57
  • 10:30
  • 11:05
  • 11:39
  • 12:09
  • 12:41
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • 41
  • until
  • 16:11
  • 16:41
  • 17:01
  • 17:31
  • 17:54
  • 18:24
  • 18:54
  • 19:21
  • 19:59
  • 20:28
  • 20:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 07:55
  • 08:29
  • 09:03
  • 09:33
  • 10:03
  • 10:36
  • 11:11
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:47
  • then at these mins
  • 17
  • 47
  • until
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:07
  • 17:37
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:27
  • 20:05
  • 20:33
  • 21:03
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 08:06
  • 08:42
  • 09:16
  • 09:46
  • 10:16
  • 10:51
  • 11:26
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • 00
  • until
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:50
  • 18:10
  • 18:40
  • 19:10
  • 19:37
  • 20:15
  • 20:42
  • 21:12

Saturday - 2 - Bolton - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 06:00
  • 06:22
  • 06:52
  • 07:22
  • 07:47
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:35
  • 19:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 06:08
  • 06:31
  • 07:01
  • 07:31
  • 07:56
  • 08:28
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:45
  • 19:29
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 06:13
  • 06:37
  • 07:07
  • 07:39
  • 08:04
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:52
  • 19:36
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 06:18
  • 06:42
  • 07:12
  • 07:44
  • 08:09
  • 08:41
  • 09:11
  • 09:41
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:57
  • 19:40
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 06:26
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • 07:53
  • 08:18
  • 08:50
  • 09:20
  • 09:50
  • 10:20
  • 10:50
  • 11:20
  • 11:50
  • 12:20
  • 12:50
  • 13:20
  • 13:50
  • 14:20
  • 14:50
  • 15:20
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 16:50
  • 17:20
  • 17:50
  • 18:20
  • 19:06
  • 19:47
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 06:29
  • 06:55
  • 07:25
  • 07:58
  • 08:23
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:25
  • 19:11
  • 19:51
Monton Green, Monton
  • 06:35
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:08
  • 08:33
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:35
  • 19:20
  • 19:57
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 06:42
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • 08:15
  • 08:40
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:42
  • 17:12
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
  • 18:42
  • 19:27
  • 20:04
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 06:53
  • 07:23
  • 07:53
  • 08:27
  • 08:52
  • 09:27
  • 09:57
  • 10:27
  • 11:02
  • 11:32
  • 12:02
  • 12:32
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:57
  • 16:27
  • 16:57
  • 17:27
  • 17:57
  • 18:27
  • 18:57
  • 19:38
  • 20:15

Sunday - 2 - intu Trafford Centre - Bolton

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • ---
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • ---
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:30
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:37
  • 11:07
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • ---
  • 15:40
  • 16:07
  • ---
  • 17:07
  • 17:37
  • 18:06
  • 18:41
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:50
  • 12:20
  • 12:50
  • 13:20
  • 13:50
  • 14:20
  • 14:50
  • ---
  • 15:50
  • 16:17
  • ---
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:16
  • 18:48
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • 10:54
  • 11:24
  • 11:57
  • 12:27
  • 12:57
  • 13:27
  • 13:57
  • 14:27
  • 14:57
  • ---
  • 15:57
  • 16:24
  • ---
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
  • 18:23
  • 18:54
  • 19:44
  • 20:44
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:58
  • 11:28
  • 12:01
  • 12:31
  • 13:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:01
  • ---
  • 16:01
  • 16:28
  • ---
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:27
  • 18:58
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 08:59
  • 09:59
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:08
  • 12:38
  • 13:08
  • 13:38
  • 14:08
  • 14:38
  • 15:08
  • ---
  • 16:08
  • 16:35
  • ---
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:34
  • 19:04
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 09:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:13
  • 12:43
  • 13:13
  • 13:43
  • 14:13
  • 14:43
  • 15:13
  • 15:43
  • 16:13
  • 16:40
  • ---
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:39
  • 19:09
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:16
  • 11:46
  • 12:19
  • 12:49
  • 13:19
  • 13:49
  • 14:19
  • 14:49
  • 15:19
  • 15:49
  • 16:19
  • 16:46
  • ---
  • 17:46
  • 18:16
  • 18:45
  • 19:15
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 09:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:27
  • 11:57
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 16:57
  • 17:27
  • 17:57
  • 18:27
  • 18:55
  • 19:25
  • 20:15
  • 21:15

Sunday - 2 - Bolton - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:21
  • 08:21
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • then at these mins
  • 05
  • 35
  • until
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:21
  • 18:20
  • ---
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 07:30
  • 08:30
  • 09:15
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • 45
  • until
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:31
  • 18:30
  • ---
Monton Green, Monton
  • 07:55
  • 08:55
  • 09:44
  • 10:16
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • 17
  • until
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 18:02
  • 18:58
  • ---
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • 09:51
  • 10:23
  • 10:56
  • 11:26
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • 26
  • until
  • 13:56
  • 14:26
  • 14:56
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:26
  • 18:07
  • 19:03
  • ---
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • 10:05
  • 10:37
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 10
  • 40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:21
  • 19:14
  • ---
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 07:39
  • 08:39
  • 09:25
  • 09:56
  • 10:26
  • 10:56
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • 56
  • until
  • 13:26
  • 13:56
  • 14:26
  • 14:56
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:42
  • 18:39
  • ---
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • 09:20
  • 09:51
  • 10:21
  • 10:51
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • 51
  • until
  • 13:21
  • 13:51
  • 14:21
  • 14:51
  • 15:21
  • 15:51
  • 16:21
  • 16:51
  • 17:37
  • 18:36
  • ---
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 07:46
  • 08:46
  • 09:33
  • 10:04
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • 05
  • until
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:49
  • 18:46
  • ---
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 07:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • then at these mins
  • ---
  • ---
  • until
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.40

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£14.50

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£648.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£12.00

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£6.00

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£11.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£5.50

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£10.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.50

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.50

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£17.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£14.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Horwich Day

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£13.00

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Langley on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£6.50

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Little Hulton, Walkden, Swinton and Manchester on Diamond, First and Go North West buses

£6.00

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Reality House, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Weston St, Rose Hill
  • Crescent Rd, Great Lever
  • Carter St, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Georgiana St, Harper Green
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Thynne Street, Moses Gate
  • Bolton Rd, Moses Gate
  • Gladstone Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Library
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Church Road, Farnworth
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • Springfield Gdns, Kearsley
  • Springfield Road, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Baker Street, Kearsley
  • Moss Lane, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Teak Drive, Kearsley
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Fielders Way, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Lees St, Pendlebury
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Swinton Stn
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Church
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • East Lancs Rd, Light Bourne Green
  • Morley Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Rocky Ln, Dales Brow
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Elm Bank, Ellesmere Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Green Ln, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Church Rectory, Dumplington
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Shakespeare Cres, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Victoria Cres, Ellesmere Park
  • Clarendon Rd, Ellesmere Park
  • Abbey Gr, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Birch Rd, Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Folly Ln, Dales Brow
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Swinton Church
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Stn
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Station Rd, Pendlebury
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Moss Colliery Rd, Clifton
  • Clifton Cricket Club
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Teak Dr, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Moss Ln, Kearsley
  • Baker St, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Springfield Rd, Kearsley
  • South Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Stoneclough Bridge, Kearsley
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Farnworth Library
  • Gladstone Rd, Moses Gate
  • Egerton Street, Moses Gate
  • Thynne St, Moses Gate
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Cawdor St, Moses Gate
  • Harper St, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Sadler St, Great Lever
  • Weston St, Great Lever
  • St. Bartholomew St, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Reality House, Willows
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange