2

Bolton to intu Trafford Centre

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 2 - intu Trafford Centre - BOLTON Interchange

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 06:20
  • 06:47
  • then at these mins
  • 17
  • 47
  • until
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:23
  • 16:55
  • 17:12
  • 17:53
  • 18:20
  • 19:10
  • 19:45
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 06:31
  • 07:02
  • then at these mins
  • 32
  • 02
  • until
  • 13:32
  • 14:02
  • 14:32
  • 15:03
  • 15:32
  • 16:03
  • 16:41
  • 17:13
  • 17:30
  • 18:08
  • 18:35
  • 19:25
  • 19:55
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 06:38
  • 07:09
  • then at these mins
  • 39
  • 09
  • until
  • 13:39
  • 14:09
  • 14:42
  • 15:11
  • 15:44
  • 16:15
  • 16:53
  • 17:30
  • 17:47
  • 18:18
  • 18:42
  • 19:32
  • 20:02
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 06:45
  • 07:17
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • 17
  • until
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:50
  • 15:19
  • 15:52
  • 16:25
  • 17:03
  • 17:40
  • 17:55
  • 18:26
  • 18:50
  • 19:40
  • 20:08
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 06:48
  • 07:22
  • then at these mins
  • 52
  • 22
  • until
  • 13:52
  • 14:22
  • 14:57
  • 15:27
  • 16:00
  • 16:35
  • 17:13
  • 17:50
  • 18:05
  • 18:33
  • 18:55
  • 19:45
  • 20:12
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 06:55
  • 07:31
  • then at these mins
  • 01
  • 31
  • until
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:06
  • 15:36
  • 16:09
  • 16:44
  • 17:22
  • 17:59
  • 18:14
  • 18:42
  • 19:04
  • 19:52
  • 20:18
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 07:01
  • 07:38
  • then at these mins
  • 08
  • 38
  • until
  • 14:08
  • 14:38
  • 15:13
  • 15:43
  • 16:16
  • 16:51
  • 17:29
  • 18:06
  • 18:21
  • 18:49
  • 19:11
  • 19:58
  • 20:23
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • 23:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 07:07
  • 07:44
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • 44
  • until
  • 14:14
  • 14:44
  • 15:19
  • 15:49
  • 16:22
  • 16:57
  • 17:35
  • 18:12
  • 18:27
  • 18:55
  • 19:17
  • 20:04
  • 20:29
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • 00:03
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:20
  • 07:57
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • 57
  • until
  • 14:27
  • 14:57
  • 15:32
  • 16:07
  • 16:42
  • 17:10
  • 17:48
  • 18:25
  • 18:40
  • 19:08
  • 19:30
  • 20:15
  • 20:39
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • 00:12

Monday to Friday - 2 - BOLTON Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 05:10
  • 05:45
  • 06:15
  • 06:45
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • 45
  • until
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:39
  • 16:12
  • 16:47
  • 17:30
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 05:18
  • 05:54
  • 06:25
  • 06:55
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • 55
  • until
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:57
  • 15:27
  • 15:51
  • 16:24
  • 16:59
  • 17:42
  • 18:32
  • 19:29
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 05:22
  • 05:58
  • 06:35
  • 07:05
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • 05
  • until
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:04
  • 16:37
  • 17:10
  • 17:53
  • 18:42
  • 19:36
  • 20:35
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 05:27
  • 06:03
  • 06:40
  • 07:10
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • 10
  • until
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:11
  • 14:41
  • 15:16
  • 15:46
  • 16:10
  • 16:43
  • 17:16
  • 17:59
  • 18:48
  • 19:40
  • 20:39
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 05:35
  • 06:11
  • 06:49
  • 07:19
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • 19
  • until
  • 13:19
  • 13:49
  • 14:20
  • 14:50
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:20
  • 16:54
  • 17:26
  • 18:09
  • 18:57
  • 19:47
  • 20:46
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 05:39
  • 06:15
  • 06:54
  • 07:24
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • 24
  • until
  • 13:24
  • 13:54
  • 14:27
  • 14:57
  • 15:33
  • 16:03
  • 16:27
  • 17:01
  • 17:33
  • 18:16
  • 19:03
  • 19:51
  • 20:50
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
Monton Green, Monton
  • 05:45
  • 06:21
  • 07:04
  • 07:34
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • 34
  • until
  • 13:34
  • 14:04
  • 14:36
  • 15:06
  • 15:43
  • 16:13
  • 16:37
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:30
  • 19:10
  • 19:57
  • 20:56
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 05:52
  • 06:28
  • 07:11
  • 07:41
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • 41
  • until
  • 13:41
  • 14:11
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:53
  • 16:23
  • 16:47
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
  • 18:37
  • 19:17
  • 20:04
  • 21:03
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 00:01
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 06:03
  • 06:40
  • 07:27
  • 07:57
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • 57
  • until
  • 13:57
  • 14:27
  • 15:01
  • 15:31
  • 16:09
  • 16:39
  • 17:03
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:53
  • 19:32
  • 20:15
  • 21:14
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • 00:11

Saturday - 2 - intu Trafford Centre - BOLTON Interchange

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 07:06
  • 07:36
  • 08:06
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:11
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • 45
  • until
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:35
  • 19:20
  • 19:50
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 07:17
  • 07:49
  • 08:21
  • 08:51
  • 09:21
  • 09:54
  • 10:29
  • 11:03
  • 11:33
  • 12:05
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • 05
  • until
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:18
  • 18:48
  • 19:30
  • 20:00
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 07:24
  • 07:56
  • 08:28
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 10:01
  • 10:36
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:12
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • 12
  • until
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 17:02
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:25
  • 18:56
  • 19:37
  • 20:07
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 07:31
  • 08:02
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:09
  • 10:44
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:20
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • 20
  • until
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:33
  • 18:03
  • 18:33
  • 19:03
  • 19:44
  • 20:13
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 07:35
  • 08:07
  • 08:41
  • 09:11
  • 09:41
  • 10:14
  • 10:49
  • 11:23
  • 11:53
  • 12:25
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • 25
  • until
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:38
  • 18:08
  • 18:38
  • 19:07
  • 19:48
  • 20:17
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 07:43
  • 08:16
  • 08:50
  • 09:20
  • 09:50
  • 10:23
  • 10:58
  • 11:32
  • 12:02
  • 12:34
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • 34
  • until
  • 16:04
  • 16:34
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:47
  • 18:17
  • 18:47
  • 19:15
  • 19:54
  • 20:23
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 07:49
  • 08:23
  • 08:57
  • 09:27
  • 09:57
  • 10:30
  • 11:05
  • 11:39
  • 12:09
  • 12:41
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • 41
  • until
  • 16:11
  • 16:41
  • 17:01
  • 17:31
  • 17:54
  • 18:24
  • 18:54
  • 19:21
  • 19:59
  • 20:28
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • 23:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 07:55
  • 08:29
  • 09:03
  • 09:33
  • 10:03
  • 10:36
  • 11:11
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:47
  • then at these mins
  • 17
  • 47
  • until
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:07
  • 17:37
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:27
  • 20:05
  • 20:33
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • 00:03
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 08:06
  • 08:42
  • 09:16
  • 09:46
  • 10:16
  • 10:51
  • 11:26
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • 00
  • until
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:50
  • 18:10
  • 18:40
  • 19:10
  • 19:37
  • 20:15
  • 20:42
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • 00:12

Saturday - 2 - BOLTON Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 06:00
  • 06:22
  • 06:52
  • 07:22
  • 07:47
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:35
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 06:08
  • 06:31
  • 07:01
  • 07:31
  • 07:56
  • 08:28
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:45
  • 19:29
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 06:13
  • 06:37
  • 07:07
  • 07:39
  • 08:04
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:52
  • 19:36
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 06:18
  • 06:42
  • 07:12
  • 07:44
  • 08:09
  • 08:41
  • 09:11
  • 09:41
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:57
  • 19:40
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 06:26
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • 07:53
  • 08:18
  • 08:50
  • 09:20
  • 09:50
  • 10:20
  • 10:50
  • 11:20
  • 11:50
  • 12:20
  • 12:50
  • 13:20
  • 13:50
  • 14:20
  • 14:50
  • 15:20
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 16:50
  • 17:20
  • 17:50
  • 18:20
  • 19:06
  • 19:47
  • 20:44
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 06:29
  • 06:55
  • 07:25
  • 07:58
  • 08:23
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:25
  • 19:11
  • 19:51
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
Monton Green, Monton
  • 06:35
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:08
  • 08:33
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:35
  • 19:20
  • 19:57
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 06:42
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • 08:15
  • 08:40
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:42
  • 17:12
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
  • 18:42
  • 19:27
  • 20:04
  • 21:01
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 00:01
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 06:53
  • 07:23
  • 07:53
  • 08:27
  • 08:52
  • 09:27
  • 09:57
  • 10:27
  • 11:02
  • 11:32
  • 12:02
  • 12:32
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:57
  • 16:27
  • 16:57
  • 17:27
  • 17:57
  • 18:27
  • 18:57
  • 19:38
  • 20:15
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • 00:11

Sunday - 2 - intu Trafford Centre - BOLTON Interchange

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:30
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:37
  • 11:07
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:07
  • 16:37
  • 17:07
  • 17:37
  • 18:06
  • 18:41
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:50
  • 12:20
  • 12:50
  • 13:20
  • 13:50
  • 14:20
  • 14:50
  • 15:20
  • 15:50
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:16
  • 18:48
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • 10:54
  • 11:24
  • 11:57
  • 12:27
  • 12:57
  • 13:27
  • 13:57
  • 14:27
  • 14:57
  • 15:27
  • 15:57
  • 16:24
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
  • 18:23
  • 18:54
  • 19:44
  • 20:44
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:58
  • 11:28
  • 12:01
  • 12:31
  • 13:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:01
  • 15:31
  • 16:01
  • 16:28
  • 16:58
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:27
  • 18:58
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 08:59
  • 09:59
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:08
  • 12:38
  • 13:08
  • 13:38
  • 14:08
  • 14:38
  • 15:08
  • 15:38
  • 16:08
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:34
  • 19:04
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 09:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:13
  • 12:43
  • 13:13
  • 13:43
  • 14:13
  • 14:43
  • 15:13
  • 15:43
  • 16:13
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:39
  • 19:09
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • 23:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:16
  • 11:46
  • 12:19
  • 12:49
  • 13:19
  • 13:49
  • 14:19
  • 14:49
  • 15:19
  • 15:49
  • 16:19
  • 16:46
  • 17:16
  • 17:46
  • 18:16
  • 18:45
  • 19:15
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • 00:03
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 09:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:27
  • 11:57
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 16:57
  • 17:27
  • 17:57
  • 18:27
  • 18:55
  • 19:25
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • 00:12

Sunday - 2 - BOLTON Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:21
  • 08:21
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • then at these mins
  • 05
  • 35
  • until
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:21
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 07:30
  • 08:30
  • 09:15
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • 45
  • until
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:31
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • 09:20
  • 09:51
  • 10:21
  • 10:51
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • 51
  • until
  • 16:21
  • 16:51
  • 17:37
  • 18:36
  • 19:36
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 07:39
  • 08:39
  • 09:25
  • 09:56
  • 10:26
  • 10:56
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • 56
  • until
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:42
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 07:46
  • 08:46
  • 09:33
  • 10:04
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • 05
  • until
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:49
  • 18:46
  • 19:46
  • 20:44
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 07:49
  • 08:49
  • 09:38
  • 10:09
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • 10
  • until
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:54
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
Monton Green, Monton
  • 07:55
  • 08:55
  • 09:44
  • 10:16
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • 17
  • until
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 18:02
  • 18:58
  • 19:57
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • 09:51
  • 10:23
  • 10:56
  • 11:26
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • 26
  • until
  • 16:56
  • 17:26
  • 18:07
  • 19:03
  • 20:04
  • 21:01
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 00:01
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 08:14
  • 09:14
  • 10:05
  • 10:37
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • then at these mins
  • 10
  • 40
  • until
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:21
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • 00:11

Service Updates

October 25th Service Changes 24/09/2020 15:55:07

25/10/2020

Diamond Bus North West – Service changes 25/10/2020

From Sunday 25th October we will be making changes to some routes and timetables.

2 Bolton – intu Trafford Centre

We’re making the 2 better for you! From Sunday 25th October service 2 will be renumbered service 22. The route and timetable is largely unchanged. Additional journeys will operate between Pendlebury and intu Trafford Centre up to every 15 minutes. These new journeys will then continue to Clifton Junction and be numbered service 21.

Find out all the details on our dedicated 20/21/22 web page here.

27 Manchester Shudehill – Swinton

Following changes to TfGM contracts, this service will no longer operate. Most of the route is covered by revised service 29, and passengers in the Lower Broughton area are advised to use Arriva service 10 or Go North West services 52, 93, 97, 98.

29 Little Hulton – Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre

The route of this service will be revised to operate between Boothstown and MediaCityUK via Walkden, Swinton, Dorchester Rd, Barton Rd and Lancaster Rd. Passengers travelling to Pendleton can connect onto services 36/37 in Swinton or Stagecoach service 50 at MediaCityUK. New evening journeys are added to the timetable.

34 Manchester Piccadilly – Leigh

Following changes to TfGM contracts, the subsidised evening journeys will be operated by another operator, on a revised timetable. Please contact TfGM for more details.

36/37 Manchester Piccadilly – Walkden – Little Hulton/Farnworth – Bolton

These services will be increased to operate every 10 minutes, combining to form a 5 minute service between Swinton and Manchester.

65 Eccles – Ellesmere Park circular

The roue of this service is changed to operate from Eccles to Westwood Crescent and Alder Forest via Patricroft, instead of Ellesmere Park and Salford Royal Hospital. For Ellesmere Park please used revised service 70.

66 Eccles – Clifton

The route of this service is changed to operate between Eccles and Prestwich via Barton Lane, Peel Green Rd, then the existing 66 route to Swinton (but no longer serving Walker Rd estate), then via the Arriva 484 route to Prestwich. New journeys on Sundays and evenings are added to the timetable. Customers at Alder Forest are advised to use service 65 and customers at Clifton are advised to use new service 21.

68 intu Trafford Centre – Farnworth

Following a successful bid to the Better Deal for Bus Users fund, Diamond are pleased to extend the service from Little Hulton to Bolton via Logistics North. The service will operate via the current route between intu Trafford Centre and Walkden, then via A6, Cleggs Lane, Captain Fold Rd/Old Ln estate, A6 (Dun Mare), Logistics North, Four Lane Ends, St Helens Rd, Hulton Ln and Deane Rd to Bolton Interchange.

The service will operate up to every 30 minutes and new early morning journeys are added to the timetable.

Find out all the details on our dedicated 20/21/22 web page here.

70 Clifton – MediaCityUK

This service will be re-routed to operate between Eccles Interchange and Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre via Ellesmere Park. The revised service will now operate 7 days a week replacing the revised 65 and withdrawn 73 services.

73 Clifton – MediaCityUK

Following changes to TfGM contracts, the service has been withdrawn. Passengers at Clifton are advised to use the revised 21/22 services, service 29 is being re-routed to serve Dorchester Rd and Barton Lane, service 70 will serve the Seedley area and revised service 79 will serve Ordsall.

74/75 Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre – Agecroft circulars

This service will be revised to operate via Duchy Rd instead of Doveleys Rd and Claremont Rd. No buses will operate along Doveleys Rd, passengers are advised to catch frequent services on either Bolton Rd or Eccles Old Rd.

This service will now operate later into the evening and on Sundays.

79 Swinton – Stretford

This service will now operate between Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre and Stretford only. Customers are advised to use revised service 29 on Barton Rd and revised services 74 and 75 on Duchy Rd.

95 Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre – Whitefield

Following changes to TfGM contracts, the subsidised Sunday journeys will be operated by another operator, on a revised timetable. Please contact TfGM for more details.

126 Leigh – intu Trafford Centre

Following a successful bid to the Better Deal for Bus Users fund, Diamond are pleased to add the following additional weekday early morning journeys to the timetable:

0546 Boothstown to Leigh; 0608 Leigh to intu Trafford Centre; 0640 intu Trafford Centre to Leigh.

132 Wigan – intu Trafford Centre

Following a successful bid to the Better Deal for Bus Users fund, Diamond are pleased to add the following additional weekday early morning journeys to the timetable:

0408 Boothstown to Wigan; 0458 intu Trafford Centre to Wigan; 0500 and 0600 Wigan to intu Trafford Centre.

The weekday 0613 journey from intu Trafford Centre will operate at 0610 and 3 minutes earlier throughout.

163 Bury – Manchester

To help you get around easier, we are adding additional journeys to the timetable on Sunday evenings. There are also minor timetable changes to most journeys.

260 Sale – Partington circular

Minor timetable changes.

281 Altrincham - Sale

Minor timetable changes.

283/284 Altrincham – Hale Barns circular

Minor timetable changes.

285/286 Altrincham – Timperley circular

Minor timetable changes.

471 Bolton – Bury – Rochdale

Minor timetable changes.

524 Bolton – Bury

These services will be increased to operate every 10 minutes. Services will revert to the pre-COVID timetable.

575 Bolton – Horwich

Daily evening journeys will extend from Horwich to Wigan, replacing the 576 service. Additional early morning journeys starting from Blackrod and Wigan are also introduced, as well as a new later departure from Bolton at 2325 following TfGM contract changes. All journeys will continue to operate via Old Lord’s estate.

576 Bolton – Horwich - Wigan

Following changes to TfGM contracts, this service will be withdrawn. Customers are advised to use revised service 575.

584 Leigh – Crankwood

Minor timetable changes.

607 Ashton Heath – Wigan

Service to operate as a local Ashton town service providing increased penetration of Ashton-in-Makerfield and providing connections to frequent services into Wigan by interchange. Within Ashton-in-Makerfield an hourly Monday to Saturday daytime local service will be provided. This service will be withdrawn between Land Gate and Wigan where Stagecoach services 1, 2 and 10 provide frequent alternatives covering the withdrawn section of route.

630 Wigan – Platt Bridge

Following changes to TfGM contracts, this subsidised service will be operated by another operator, on a revised timetable. Please contact TfGM for more details.

583 Leigh – Hag Fold – Atherton – Shakerley - Tyldesley

New service replacing services 682 and 683 It will operate hourly Mon-Sat daytime. The service will operate earlier and later than today.

683 Leigh – Shakerley

This service withdrawn and replaced with revised service 583.

695 Leigh – Royal Bolton Hospital

Following changes to TfGM contracts, this subsidised service will be operated by another operator, on a revised timetable. Please contact TfGM for more details.

715 Bolton – Westhoughton – (Wigan)

This service will be renumbered to service 520. Combined with new service 20, there will be buses along Wigan Rd and Deane Rd into Bolton every 15 minutes Mon-Sat daytimes. There are also some minor timetable changes.

Following changes to TfGM contracts, the subsidised evening journeys will be operated by another operator, on a revised timetable, and will only operate to Westhoughton, no longer extending to Wigan.

X8/X39 Bolton/Farnworth – Manchester Piccadilly Limited Stop

Minor timetable changes.

Extra Buses for School Peak Journeys 27/08/2020 15:51:48

7/9/2020

To assist in maintaining social distancing measures as schools return from 7th September, The following duplicate journeys will operate - These journeys will operate in addition to the main timetable and will only be carrying school children and OURPASS holders, as a result social distancing regulations will not apply on these journeys.

2S Bolton to intu Trafford Centre
0645 from intu Trafford Centre
0713 from Bolton
0715 from intu Trafford Centre
0743 from Bolton
1415 from intu Trafford Centre
1443 from Bolton
1445 from intu Trafford Centre
1513 from Bolton
1513 from intu Trafford Centre
1621 from intu Trafford Centre

8S Bolton to Manchester Shudehill
0716 from Shudehill
0729 from Bolton
1440 from Shudehill
1600 from Shudehill
1610 from Shudehill
1618 from Bolton

36S Bolton - Manchester Piccadilly
0748 from Bolton to St Ambrose Barlow
1515 from St Ambrose Barlow to Bolton

37S Bolton - Manchester Piccadilly
0750 Bolton to St Ambrose Barlow
0756 from Salford Shopping Centre to St Ambrose Barlow
1515 from St Ambrose Barlow to Piccadilly
163S Bury - Middleton - Manchester Piccadilly
0734 from Bury to St Anne’s Academy
1450 from St Anne's Academy to Bury

472S Bury - Ramsbottom circular
0703 from Bury
0723 from Bury

474S Bury - Ramsbottom circular
0733 from Bury
1453 from Bury
1553 from Bury

524S Bury - Bolton
0708 from Bolton
0726 from Bury
0732 from Bolton
0738 from Bury
0744 from Bolton
0750 from Bury
0802 from Bury
0820 from Bolton
1440 from Bury
1456 from Bolton
1506 from Bury
1508 from Bolton
1532 from Bury
1544 from Bury
1632 from Bury

575S Bolton - Horwich
0743 from Bolton
1447 from Horwich

PLEASE NOTE: The extra buses on the following services will not be available to the general public, and will only be carrying school children and OURPASS holders, as a result social distancing regulations will not apply on these journeys.

Timetables and services may be subject to further changes at short notice at this time.
Please visit our website for the latest service updates and full social distancing guidance for our services.

Affected Services: 575 524 474 472 163 37 36 8 2

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 613, 630, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (Bolton - Middlebrook Parklands only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.10

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 635, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price until 19 January 2020. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=2&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=2
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Reality House, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Weston St, Rose Hill
  • Crescent Rd, Great Lever
  • Carter St, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Georgiana St, Harper Green
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Thynne Street, Moses Gate
  • Bolton Rd, Moses Gate
  • Gladstone Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Library
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Church Road, Farnworth
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • Springfield Gdns, Kearsley
  • Springfield Road, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Baker Street, Kearsley
  • Moss Lane, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Teak Drive, Kearsley
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Fielders Way, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Lees St, Pendlebury
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Swinton Stn
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Church
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • East Lancs Rd, Light Bourne Green
  • Morley Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Rocky Ln, Dales Brow
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Elm Bank, Ellesmere Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Green Ln, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Church Rectory, Dumplington
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Shakespeare Cres, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Victoria Cres, Ellesmere Park
  • Clarendon Rd, Ellesmere Park
  • Abbey Gr, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Birch Rd, Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Folly Ln, Dales Brow
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Swinton Church
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Stn
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Station Rd, Pendlebury
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Moss Colliery Rd, Clifton
  • Clifton Cricket Club
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Teak Dr, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Moss Ln, Kearsley
  • Baker St, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Springfield Rd, Kearsley
  • South Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Stoneclough Bridge, Kearsley
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Farnworth Library
  • Gladstone Rd, Moses Gate
  • Egerton Street, Moses Gate
  • Thynne St, Moses Gate
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Cawdor St, Moses Gate
  • Harper St, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Sadler St, Great Lever
  • Weston St, Great Lever
  • St. Bartholomew St, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Reality House, Willows
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange