2

Bolton to intu Trafford Centre

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 2 - intu Trafford Centre - BOLTON Interchange

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 06:25
  • 06:55
  • 07:25
  • 07:55
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • 55
  • until
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:30
  • 18:50
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 06:36
  • 07:06
  • 07:36
  • 08:06
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:07
  • 10:37
  • 11:10
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • 10
  • until
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:37
  • 17:07
  • 17:37
  • 18:06
  • 18:41
  • 19:01
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 06:41
  • 07:11
  • 07:41
  • 08:11
  • 08:41
  • 09:11
  • 09:41
  • 10:17
  • 10:47
  • 11:20
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • 20
  • until
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:13
  • 18:48
  • 19:08
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 06:48
  • 07:18
  • 07:48
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:24
  • 10:54
  • 11:27
  • then at these mins
  • 57
  • 27
  • until
  • 15:57
  • 16:27
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
  • 18:19
  • 18:54
  • 19:14
  • 19:44
  • 20:44
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 06:52
  • 07:22
  • 07:52
  • 08:22
  • 08:52
  • 09:22
  • 09:52
  • 10:28
  • 10:58
  • 11:31
  • then at these mins
  • 01
  • 31
  • until
  • 16:01
  • 16:31
  • 16:58
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:23
  • 18:58
  • 19:18
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 06:59
  • 07:29
  • 07:59
  • 08:29
  • 08:59
  • 09:29
  • 09:59
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:38
  • then at these mins
  • 08
  • 38
  • until
  • 16:08
  • 16:38
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:29
  • 19:04
  • 19:24
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 07:04
  • 07:34
  • 08:04
  • 08:34
  • 09:04
  • 09:34
  • 10:04
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:43
  • then at these mins
  • 13
  • 43
  • until
  • 16:13
  • 16:43
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:34
  • 19:09
  • 19:29
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • 23:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 07:08
  • 07:38
  • 08:08
  • 08:38
  • 09:08
  • 09:38
  • 10:08
  • 10:44
  • 11:14
  • 11:47
  • then at these mins
  • 17
  • 47
  • until
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:14
  • 17:44
  • 18:14
  • 18:38
  • 19:13
  • 19:33
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • 00:02
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:18
  • 07:48
  • 08:18
  • 08:48
  • 09:19
  • 09:49
  • 10:19
  • 10:57
  • 11:25
  • 12:00
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • 00
  • until
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:27
  • 17:57
  • 18:27
  • 18:50
  • 19:25
  • 19:45
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • 00:12

Monday to Friday - 2 - BOLTON Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 05:05
  • 05:35
  • 06:05
  • 06:35
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:05
  • 08:35
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 05:15
  • 05:45
  • 06:15
  • 06:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:45
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:15
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 05:20
  • 05:50
  • 06:20
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • 07:50
  • 08:20
  • 08:50
  • 09:20
  • 09:50
  • 10:21
  • 10:51
  • 11:21
  • 11:51
  • 12:21
  • 12:51
  • 13:21
  • 13:51
  • 14:21
  • 14:51
  • 15:21
  • 15:51
  • 16:21
  • 16:51
  • 17:21
  • 17:51
  • 18:36
  • 19:36
  • 20:35
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 05:25
  • 05:55
  • 06:25
  • 06:55
  • 07:25
  • 07:55
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:26
  • 10:56
  • 11:26
  • 11:56
  • 12:26
  • 12:56
  • 13:26
  • 13:56
  • 14:26
  • 14:56
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:26
  • 17:56
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
  • 20:39
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 05:33
  • 06:03
  • 06:33
  • 07:03
  • 07:33
  • 08:03
  • 08:33
  • 09:03
  • 09:33
  • 10:03
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:03
  • 18:46
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 05:38
  • 06:08
  • 06:38
  • 07:08
  • 07:38
  • 08:08
  • 08:38
  • 09:08
  • 09:38
  • 10:08
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:08
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
Monton Green, Monton
  • 05:44
  • 06:14
  • 06:44
  • 07:14
  • 07:44
  • 08:14
  • 08:44
  • 09:14
  • 09:44
  • 10:14
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:47
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:16
  • 18:58
  • 19:57
  • 20:56
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 05:51
  • 06:21
  • 06:51
  • 07:21
  • 07:51
  • 08:21
  • 08:51
  • 09:21
  • 09:51
  • 10:21
  • 10:56
  • 11:26
  • 11:56
  • 12:26
  • 12:56
  • 13:26
  • 13:56
  • 14:26
  • 14:56
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:26
  • 17:56
  • 18:21
  • 19:03
  • 20:04
  • 21:03
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 00:01
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 06:05
  • 06:35
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:05
  • 08:35
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:35
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • 00:11

Saturday - 2 - intu Trafford Centre - BOLTON Interchange

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:20
  • 18:50
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 07:36
  • 08:36
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • 10:07
  • 10:37
  • 11:07
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:37
  • 17:07
  • 17:37
  • 18:06
  • 18:31
  • 19:01
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 07:41
  • 08:41
  • 09:11
  • 09:41
  • 10:17
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:50
  • 12:20
  • 12:50
  • 13:20
  • 13:50
  • 14:20
  • 14:50
  • 15:20
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:11
  • 18:38
  • 19:08
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • 23:38
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 07:48
  • 08:48
  • 09:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:24
  • 10:54
  • 11:24
  • 11:57
  • 12:27
  • 12:57
  • 13:27
  • 13:57
  • 14:27
  • 14:57
  • 15:27
  • 15:57
  • 16:27
  • 16:54
  • 17:24
  • 17:54
  • 18:18
  • 18:44
  • 19:14
  • 19:44
  • 20:44
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 07:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:22
  • 09:52
  • 10:28
  • 10:58
  • 11:28
  • 12:01
  • 12:31
  • 13:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:01
  • 15:31
  • 16:01
  • 16:31
  • 16:58
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:22
  • 18:48
  • 19:18
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 07:59
  • 08:59
  • 09:29
  • 09:59
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:08
  • 12:38
  • 13:08
  • 13:38
  • 14:08
  • 14:38
  • 15:08
  • 15:38
  • 16:08
  • 16:38
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:29
  • 18:54
  • 19:24
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 08:04
  • 09:04
  • 09:34
  • 10:04
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:13
  • 12:43
  • 13:13
  • 13:43
  • 14:13
  • 14:43
  • 15:13
  • 15:43
  • 16:13
  • 16:43
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:34
  • 18:59
  • 19:29
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • 23:59
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 08:08
  • 09:08
  • 09:38
  • 10:08
  • 10:44
  • 11:14
  • 11:44
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:14
  • 17:44
  • 18:14
  • 18:38
  • 19:03
  • 19:33
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • 00:03
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 08:21
  • 09:21
  • 09:51
  • 10:21
  • 10:57
  • 11:27
  • 11:57
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:27
  • 17:57
  • 18:27
  • 18:51
  • 19:15
  • 19:45
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
  • 00:15

Saturday - 2 - BOLTON Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 06:05
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:05
  • 08:35
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 06:15
  • 07:15
  • 07:45
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:15
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 06:20
  • 07:20
  • 07:50
  • 08:20
  • 08:50
  • 09:20
  • 09:50
  • 10:21
  • 10:51
  • 11:21
  • 11:51
  • 12:21
  • 12:51
  • 13:21
  • 13:51
  • 14:21
  • 14:51
  • 15:21
  • 15:51
  • 16:21
  • 16:51
  • 17:21
  • 17:51
  • 18:36
  • 19:36
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 06:25
  • 07:25
  • 07:55
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:26
  • 10:56
  • 11:26
  • 11:56
  • 12:26
  • 12:56
  • 13:26
  • 13:56
  • 14:26
  • 14:56
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:26
  • 17:56
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 06:33
  • 07:33
  • 08:03
  • 08:33
  • 09:03
  • 09:33
  • 10:03
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:33
  • 18:03
  • 18:46
  • 19:46
  • 20:44
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 06:38
  • 07:38
  • 08:08
  • 08:38
  • 09:08
  • 09:38
  • 10:08
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:38
  • 18:08
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
Monton Green, Monton
  • 06:44
  • 07:44
  • 08:14
  • 08:44
  • 09:14
  • 09:44
  • 10:14
  • 10:47
  • 11:17
  • 11:47
  • 12:17
  • 12:47
  • 13:17
  • 13:47
  • 14:17
  • 14:47
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:17
  • 16:47
  • 17:17
  • 17:46
  • 18:16
  • 18:58
  • 19:57
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 06:51
  • 07:51
  • 08:21
  • 08:51
  • 09:21
  • 09:51
  • 10:21
  • 10:56
  • 11:26
  • 11:56
  • 12:26
  • 12:56
  • 13:26
  • 13:56
  • 14:26
  • 14:56
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:56
  • 17:26
  • 17:51
  • 18:21
  • 19:03
  • 20:04
  • 21:01
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 00:01
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 07:05
  • 08:05
  • 08:35
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:05
  • 18:35
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • 00:11

Sunday - 2 - intu Trafford Centre - BOLTON Interchange

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:30
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:37
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:41
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:47
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
  • 18:48
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • 23:38
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 08:48
  • 09:48
  • 10:54
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
  • 18:54
  • 19:44
  • 20:44
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:58
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 16:58
  • 17:58
  • 18:58
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 08:59
  • 09:59
  • 11:05
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
  • 19:04
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 09:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:10
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
  • 19:09
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • 23:59
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:14
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
  • 19:13
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • 00:03
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 09:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:27
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
  • 19:25
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
  • 00:15

Sunday - 2 - BOLTON Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:21
  • 08:21
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • then at these mins
  • 05
  • until
  • 16:05
  • 17:21
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 07:30
  • 08:30
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 16:15
  • 17:31
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • 09:20
  • 10:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 16:21
  • 17:37
  • 18:36
  • 19:36
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 07:39
  • 08:39
  • 09:25
  • 10:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 16:26
  • 17:42
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 07:46
  • 08:46
  • 09:33
  • 10:35
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • until
  • 16:35
  • 17:49
  • 18:46
  • 19:46
  • 20:44
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 07:49
  • 08:49
  • 09:38
  • 10:40
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • until
  • 16:40
  • 17:54
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
Monton Green, Monton
  • 07:55
  • 08:55
  • 09:44
  • 10:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 16:47
  • 18:02
  • 18:58
  • 19:57
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 08:02
  • 09:02
  • 09:51
  • 10:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 16:56
  • 18:07
  • 19:03
  • 20:04
  • 21:01
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 00:01
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 08:14
  • 09:14
  • 10:05
  • 11:10
  • then at these mins
  • 10
  • until
  • 17:10
  • 18:21
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • 00:11

Service Updates

LANE CLOSURE & STOP SUSPENSION 08/06/2020 07:44:42

LANE CLOSURE & STOP SUSPENSION

STATION ROAD – SWINTON

MONDAY 15TH JUNE 2015

FOR UP TO THREE WEEKS

ONGOING GAS WORKS

Salford City Council are advising that a lane running southbound between Swinton Hall Road and Chorley Road will be closed from the above date for up to three weeks preventing access to stop WF3926 which will be closed for the period of works.

No diversions are required but services 27 and 79 will begin their journeys from the next stop on route on Chorley Road.

Services Affected: 2 27 66 70 73 79

Affected Services: 2 27 66 70 73 79

Diversion in place - This is due to the closure of Barton Rd and Barton Lane/Peel Green Rd junction for Maintenance and Resurfacing Works to be carried out. 20/05/2020 12:42:16

Wednesday 20th May 2020 to Friday 22nd May 2020 (inclusive) 3 Days

Diversion in place - This is due to the closure of Barton Rd and Barton Lane/Peel Green Rd junction for Maintenance and Resurfacing Works to be carried out. 

Services affected are the Number 2 and 68

 

 

Affected Services: 2 68

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (between Bolton and Middlebrook only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (Bolton - Middlebrook Parklands only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.10

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price until 19 January 2020. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=2&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=2
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Reality House, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Weston St, Rose Hill
  • Crescent Rd, Great Lever
  • Carter St, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Georgiana St, Harper Green
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Thynne Street, Moses Gate
  • Bolton Rd, Moses Gate
  • Gladstone Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Library
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Church Road, Farnworth
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • Springfield Gdns, Kearsley
  • Springfield Road, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Baker Street, Kearsley
  • Moss Lane, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Teak Drive, Kearsley
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Fielders Way, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Lees St, Pendlebury
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Swinton Stn
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Church
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • East Lancs Rd, Light Bourne Green
  • Morley Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Rocky Ln, Dales Brow
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Elm Bank, Ellesmere Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Green Ln, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Church Rectory, Dumplington
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Shakespeare Cres, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Victoria Cres, Ellesmere Park
  • Clarendon Rd, Ellesmere Park
  • Abbey Gr, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Birch Rd, Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Folly Ln, Dales Brow
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Swinton Church
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Stn
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Station Rd, Pendlebury
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Moss Colliery Rd, Clifton
  • Clifton Cricket Club
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Teak Dr, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Moss Ln, Kearsley
  • Baker St, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Springfield Rd, Kearsley
  • South Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Stoneclough Bridge, Kearsley
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Farnworth Library
  • Gladstone Rd, Moses Gate
  • Egerton Street, Moses Gate
  • Thynne St, Moses Gate
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Cawdor St, Moses Gate
  • Harper St, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Sadler St, Great Lever
  • Weston St, Great Lever
  • St. Bartholomew St, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Reality House, Willows
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange