20

Bolton - The Trafford Centre

PDF Timetable

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 20 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre --- --- --- 05:15 05:40 06:10 06:47 07:17 07:50 08:30
Eccles Interchange, Eccles --- --- --- 05:27 05:52 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:46
Monton Church, Monton --- --- --- 05:37 06:02 06:34 07:15 07:45 08:18 08:58
Court House, Worsley --- --- --- 05:43 06:08 06:40 07:23 07:54 08:27 09:06
Beesley Green, Roe Green --- --- --- 05:48 06:14 06:46 07:29 08:00 08:33 09:11
Walkden Ctr, Walkden 04:15 04:50 05:20 05:55 06:22 06:53 07:37 08:09 08:42 09:18
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 04:29 05:04 05:35 06:10 06:39 07:11 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:33
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 04:34 05:09 05:40 06:15 06:44 07:16 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:38
Hulton Lane, Deane 04:39 05:14 05:46 06:21 06:50 07:22 08:08 08:39 09:11 09:43
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 04:46 05:21 05:54 06:30 07:00 07:33 08:20 08:54 09:23 09:53
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 09:08 09:38 then
at
these
mins
08 38 until 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 09:23 09:53 23 53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Monton Church, Monton 09:35 10:05 35 05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Court House, Worsley 09:42 10:12 42 12 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Beesley Green, Roe Green 09:47 10:17 47 17 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:48
Walkden Ctr, Walkden 09:54 10:24 54 24 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:55
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 10:09 10:39 09 39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:11
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 10:14 10:44 14 44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16
Hulton Lane, Deane 10:20 10:50 20 50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:22
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 10:30 11:00 30 00 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:34
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 14:38 15:08 15:30 16:00 16:45 17:30 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:50
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 14:58 15:28 15:50 16:20 17:05 17:48 18:25 18:55 19:19 20:02
Monton Church, Monton 15:10 15:42 16:05 16:35 17:20 18:02 18:37 19:06 19:29 20:11
Court House, Worsley 15:17 15:51 16:17 16:47 17:32 18:09 18:44 19:13 19:36 20:18
Beesley Green, Roe Green 15:23 15:57 16:23 16:53 17:38 18:15 18:49 19:18 19:41 20:23
Walkden Ctr, Walkden 15:33 16:08 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:27 19:00 19:28 19:48 20:30
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 15:51 16:28 16:55 17:25 18:08 18:43 19:16 19:43 20:03 20:44
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 15:56 16:33 17:00 17:30 18:13 18:48 19:21 19:48 20:08 20:49
Hulton Lane, Deane 16:03 16:40 17:07 17:37 18:20 18:54 19:27 19:54 20:14 20:54
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 16:15 16:52 17:19 17:49 18:32 19:04 19:37 20:04 20:24 21:04
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30            
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42            
Monton Church, Monton 21:01 21:51 22:51 23:51            
Court House, Worsley 21:07 21:57 22:57 23:57            
Beesley Green, Roe Green 21:12 22:02 23:02 00:02            
Walkden Ctr, Walkden 21:19 22:09 23:09 00:09            
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 21:33 22:23 23:23 00:23            
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 21:38 22:28 23:28 00:28            
Hulton Lane, Deane 21:43 22:33 23:33 00:33            
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 21:52 22:42 23:42 00:42            

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 20 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 04:00 04:25 04:55 05:15 05:35 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:33
Greenhill Avenue, Deane 04:07 04:32 05:02 05:22 05:42 06:13 06:53 07:23 08:00 08:42
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 04:12 04:37 05:07 05:27 05:47 06:19 06:59 07:30 08:07 08:48
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 04:17 04:42 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:24 07:04 07:35 08:12 08:53
Stocks Hotel, Walkden 04:31 04:56 05:26 05:47 06:07 06:41 07:21 07:55 08:32 09:08
Beesley Green, Roe Green 04:35 05:00 05:31 05:54 06:14 06:51 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:15
Court House, Worsley 04:40 05:05 05:37 06:01 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:15 08:47 09:22
Monton Church, Monton 04:45 05:10 05:43 06:07 06:27 07:08 07:48 08:22 08:53 09:28
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 04:56 05:21 05:54 06:21 06:41 07:23 08:03 08:37 09:08 09:43
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 05:05 05:30 06:04 06:31 06:51 07:35 08:15 08:49 09:18 09:54
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 09:08 09:38 then
at
these
mins
08 38 until 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:30
Greenhill Avenue, Deane 09:17 09:47 17 47 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:40
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 09:23 09:53 23 53 13:53 14:23 14:54 15:46
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 09:28 09:58 28 58 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:51
Stocks Hotel, Walkden 09:43 10:13 43 13 14:13 14:43 15:14 16:09
Beesley Green, Roe Green 09:50 10:20 50 20 14:20 14:50 15:22 16:17
Court House, Worsley 09:57 10:27 57 27 14:27 14:57 15:29 16:25
Monton Church, Monton 10:03 10:33 03 33 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:31
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 10:18 10:48 18 48 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:48
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 10:29 10:59 29 59 14:59 15:29 16:04 17:00
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Greenhill Avenue, Deane 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:26 19:24 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:32 19:30 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:35 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Stocks Hotel, Walkden 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:53 19:50 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Beesley Green, Roe Green 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Court House, Worsley 17:05 17:37 18:08 18:37 19:07 20:02 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Monton Church, Monton 17:14 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:14 20:08 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 17:32 18:04 18:31 18:59 19:28 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 17:44 18:16 18:42 19:10 19:39 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 20 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                       
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre --- --- --- 07:10 07:40 08:08 08:38 then
at
these
mins
08 38 until
Eccles Interchange, Eccles --- --- --- 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:53 23 53
Monton Church, Monton --- --- --- 07:35 08:05 08:33 09:05 35 05
Court House, Worsley --- --- --- 07:42 08:12 08:40 09:12 42 12
Beesley Green, Roe Green --- --- --- 07:48 08:18 08:46 09:18 48 18
Walkden Ctr, Walkden --- --- 07:20 07:54 08:25 08:53 09:25 55 25
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 05:40 06:20 07:35 08:09 08:40 09:08 09:40 10 40
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 05:45 06:25 07:40 08:14 08:45 09:13 09:45 15 45
Hulton Lane, Deane 05:50 06:30 07:46 08:20 08:51 09:19 09:51 21 51
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 05:59 06:39 07:56 08:30 09:01 09:29 10:01 31 01
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 14:08 14:38 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15  
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 14:23 14:53 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29  
Monton Church, Monton 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:12 16:41 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39  
Court House, Worsley 14:42 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:48 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45  
Beesley Green, Roe Green 14:48 15:18 15:55 16:25 16:54 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50  
Walkden Ctr, Walkden 14:55 15:25 16:02 16:32 17:01 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57  
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 15:10 15:40 16:17 16:47 17:16 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:11  
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 15:15 15:45 16:22 16:52 17:21 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:16  
Hulton Lane, Deane 15:21 15:51 16:28 16:58 17:27 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:21  
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 15:31 16:01 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:30  
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 18:55 19:45 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30        
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 19:09 19:57 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42        
Monton Church, Monton 19:19 20:04 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49        
Court House, Worsley 19:25 20:11 21:06 21:56 22:56 23:56        
Beesley Green, Roe Green 19:30 20:16 21:11 22:01 23:01 00:01        
Walkden Ctr, Walkden 19:37 20:22 21:17 22:07 23:07 00:07        
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 19:51 20:33 21:28 22:18 23:18 00:18        
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 19:56 20:38 21:33 22:23 23:23 00:23        
Hulton Lane, Deane 20:01 20:43 21:38 22:28 23:28 00:28        
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 20:10 20:53 21:48 22:38 23:38 00:38        

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 20 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38
Greenhill Avenue, Deane 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:47
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:29 08:00 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:05 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59
Stocks Hotel, Walkden --- 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:20 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14
Beesley Green, Roe Green --- 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:25 08:48 09:18 09:51 10:21
Court House, Worsley --- 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:32 08:55 09:25 09:58 10:28
Monton Church, Monton --- 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:31 10:04 10:34
Eccles Interchange, Eccles --- 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:49 09:14 09:45 10:18 10:48
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre --- 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:29 09:01 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:00
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 10:08 10:38 then
at
these
mins
08 38 until 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:15
Greenhill Avenue, Deane 10:17 10:47 17 47 14:47 15:17 15:54 16:24
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 10:24 10:54 24 54 14:54 15:24 16:01 16:31
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 10:29 10:59 29 59 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:36
Stocks Hotel, Walkden 10:44 11:14 44 14 15:14 15:44 16:21 16:51
Beesley Green, Roe Green 10:51 11:21 51 21 15:21 15:51 16:28 16:58
Court House, Worsley 10:58 11:28 58 28 15:28 15:58 16:35 17:05
Monton Church, Monton 11:04 11:34 04 34 15:34 16:04 16:41 17:11
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 11:18 11:48 18 48 15:48 16:18 16:55 17:25
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 11:30 12:02 32 02 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10  
Greenhill Avenue, Deane 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17  
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:30 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23  
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:35 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28  
Stocks Hotel, Walkden 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:50 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43  
Beesley Green, Roe Green 17:28 18:03 18:32 19:01 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48  
Court House, Worsley 17:35 18:10 18:39 19:07 20:02 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54  
Monton Church, Monton 17:41 18:16 18:45 19:13 20:08 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59  
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 17:53 18:28 18:57 19:25 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10  
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 18:05 18:40 19:07 19:35 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20  

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 20 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                         
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre --- --- 07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 18:30 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Eccles Interchange, Eccles --- --- 07:45 45 18:45 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Monton Church, Monton --- --- 07:52 52 18:52 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Court House, Worsley --- --- 07:59 59 18:59 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Beesley Green, Roe Green --- --- 08:04 04 19:04 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Walkden Ctr, Walkden --- --- 08:10 10 19:10 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 06:23 07:23 08:21 21 19:21 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 06:28 07:28 08:26 26 19:26 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Hulton Lane, Deane 06:35 07:35 08:33 33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 06:45 07:45 08:43 43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 20 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 05:56 06:56 08:15 09:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:30 18:30
Greenhill Avenue, Deane 06:02 07:02 08:23 09:38 38 16:38 17:38 18:38
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 06:07 07:07 08:32 09:47 47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 06:12 07:12 08:37 09:52 52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Stocks Hotel, Walkden --- --- 08:48 10:07 07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Beesley Green, Roe Green --- --- 08:52 10:12 12 17:12 18:12 19:11
Court House, Worsley --- --- 08:58 10:18 18 17:18 18:18 19:17
Monton Church, Monton --- --- 09:02 10:23 23 17:23 18:23 19:21
Eccles Interchange, Eccles --- --- 09:13 10:34 34 17:34 18:34 19:32
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre --- --- 09:25 10:49 49 17:49 18:46 19:44
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15          
Greenhill Avenue, Deane 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22          
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31          
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36          
Stocks Hotel, Walkden 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47          
Beesley Green, Roe Green 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51          
Court House, Worsley 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57          
Monton Church, Monton 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01          
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 20:17 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12          
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24          


Generated on 16/10/2021 16:43

Service Updates

Changes from Sunday 31/10/2021 11/10/2021 16:14:39

31/10/2021

Diamond service changes from Sunday 31st October 2021

Service 20 Bolton – Trafford Centre in response to customer feedback, the times of some early morning journeys on all days of the week are changing. Please check the revised timetable. The service will also now operate from stand U at Bolton Interchange. Timetable Click Here

Service 132 Wigan – Trafford Centre in response to customer feedback, and to resolve the ongoing overcrowding issue, the weekday 0710 journey from Trafford Centre to Wigan will be duplicated between Tyldesley (0738) and Wigan (0815). Timetable Click Here

Service 520 Bolton – Westhoughton this service will now operate from stand U at Bolton Interchange. There will also be a revised timetable. Timetable Click Here

Service 575 Bolton – Horwich – Wigan the season extension on Sundays to Rivington will finish for the winter. We are working with local stakeholders including Bolton & South Lancashire CRP to explore options on how this could be reintroduced for the 2022 summer season. The weekday and Saturday timetable is unchanged. Timetable Click Here

Service 583 Leigh – Tyldesley new Monday-Saturday evening journeys between Leigh and Shakerley will be added, on behalf of Transport for Greater Manchester. Timetable Click Here

Service 584 Leigh – Crankwood we are pleased to introduce additional journeys on this service, meaning there are now two buses per hour between Leigh and Crankwood during Monday-Saturday daytimes. Timetable Click Here

Service 594 Leigh – Tyldesley new Monday-Saturday evening journeys between Leigh and Shakerley will be added, on behalf of Transport for Greater Manchester. Timetable Click Here

Service 607 & 608 Ashton-in-Makerfield local services following the expiry of our contract with TfGM, Diamond will no longer operate these services. For further information on replacement facilities, please contact Transport for Greater Manchester on 0161 244 1000.

Service 640 Wigan – Standish – Kitt Green circulars we are pleased to introduce this new Monday-Saturday daytime service on behalf of Transport for Greater Manchester. Timetable Click Here

Service 641 Wigan – Standish – Kitt Green circulars we are pleased to introduce this new Monday-Saturday daytime service on behalf of Transport for Greater Manchester. Timetable Click Here

Service X22 Bolton – Trafford Centre express this service will now operate from stand U at Bolton Interchange. There will also be a revised timetable. Timetable Click Here

Affected Services: 20 X22 132 520 575 583 584 607 608

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between 29/08/2021 and 01/01/2022

£125.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 2

Valid for unlimited travel between 02/01/2022 and 16/04/2022

£110.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 3

Valid for unlimited travel between 17/04/2022 and 16/07/2022

£105.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 575 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 608 and 635.

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate)

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 575 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 608 and 635.

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=20&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=20
  • Bolton Interchange
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • College Way, Gilnow
  • Cannon Street, Gilnow
  • Gilnow Lane
  • Gordon Avenue, Willows
  • Callis Road, Willows
  • Hawthorne Road, Willows
  • Greenhill Avenue, Deane
  • Wigan Road, Deane
  • Eldercot Road, Deane
  • Health Centre, Deane
  • Harrowby Road, Fernhill Gate
  • Hulton Ln, Fernhill Gate
  • Sonning Dr, Fernhill Gate
  • Whitegate Farm, Fernhill Gate
  • Plodder Ln, Hulton Lane Ends
  • St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Umberton Farm, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Bates Houses, Hulton Lane Ends
  • The Watergate, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Exide Works, Greenheys
  • Cutacre Ln, Greenheys
  • Dun Mare Inn, Greenheys
  • Oakfield Dr, Greenheys
  • White Lion, Greenheys
  • Highfield Rd, Greenheys
  • Belcroft Dr, Greenheys
  • Upland Dr, Greenheys
  • Bullows Rd, Greenheys
  • Spa Tavern, Little Hulton
  • Old Wells Cl, Little Hulton
  • Cleggs Ln, Little Hulton
  • Manchester Rd East, Little Hulton
  • Little Hulton Precinct
  • Police Stn, Little Hulton
  • Smith Fold Ln, Little Hulton
  • Bridgewater St, Little Hulton
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • Tynesbank, Walkden
  • Tesco, Walkden
  • Stocks Hotel, Walkden
  • Atkin St, Walkden
  • Walkden Stn
  • Salford College, Parr Fold
  • Shaving Ln, Parr Fold
  • Kingsway, Ellenbrook
  • Mesne Lea Gr, Roe Green
  • Hardy Gr, Roe Green
  • Beesley Green, Roe Green
  • Roe Green
  • Post Office, Roe Green
  • Mabel Ave, Broadoak Park
  • Broad Oak Rd, Broadoak Park
  • Bridgewater Sch, Broadoak Park
  • The Green, Worsley
  • Court House, Worsley
  • Worsley Court House
  • Granary Ln, Worsley
  • Walker Rd, Alder Forest
  • Westwood Cres, Westwood Park
  • Parrin Ln, Winton
  • Worsley Rd, Winton
  • Trevor Rd, Winton
  • May St, Winton
  • Monton Church
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Elm Bank, Ellesmere Park
  • Half Edge Ln, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Salford Royal Hosp, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Salford Royal Hospital
  • Eccles New Rd, Ladywell
  • Stott Ln, Ladywell
  • Ladywell Tram Stop
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Green Ln, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Church Rectory, Dumplington
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Shakespeare Cres, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Ladywell Tram Stop
  • Stott Ln, Ladywell
  • Eccles New Rd, Ladywell
  • Salford Royal Hospital
  • Salford Royal Hosp, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Half Edge Ln, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Victoria Cres, Ellesmere Park
  • Clarendon Rd, Ellesmere Park
  • Abbey Gr, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Monton Church
  • May St, Winton
  • Trevor Rd, Winton
  • Worsley Rd, Winton
  • Hartington Rd, Westwood Park
  • Walker Rd, Alder Forest
  • Granary Ln, Worsley
  • Worsley Court House
  • Court House, Worsley
  • Sefton Dr, Broadoak Park
  • Bridgewater Sch, Broadoak Park
  • Brentwood Ave, Broadoak Park
  • Broad Oak Rd, Broadoak Park
  • Greenleach LnMabel Ave, Broadoak Park
  • Post Office, Roe Green
  • Roe Green
  • Beesley Green, Roe Green
  • Hardy Gr, Roe Green
  • Mesne Lea Gr, Roe Green
  • Lumber Ln, Roe Green
  • Kingsway, Ellenbrook
  • Shaving Ln, Parr Fold
  • Salford College, Parr Fold
  • Walkden Stn
  • Walkden Library
  • Walkden Ctr
  • Tynesbank, Walkden
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • The Shamrock, Little Hulton
  • Smith Fold Ln, Little Hulton
  • Police Stn, Little Hulton
  • Little Hulton Precinct
  • Manchester Rd West, Little Hulton
  • Seddon St, Little Hulton
  • St. Joseph's Church, Little Hulton
  • Old Wells Cl, Little Hulton
  • Spa Tavern, Little Hulton
  • Bank Ln, Greenheys
  • Upland Dr, Greenheys
  • Belcroft Dr, Greenheys
  • Highfield Rd, Greenheys
  • White Lion, Greenheys
  • Oakfield Dr, Greenheys
  • Dun Mare Inn, Greenheys
  • Brackley Cottages, Greenheys
  • Exide Works, Greenheys
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • The Watergate, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Bates Houses, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Umberton Farm, Hulton Lane Ends
  • St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • St Helens Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Whitegate Farm, Fernhill Gate
  • Sonning Dr, Fernhill Gate
  • St. Helens Road, Fernhill Gate
  • Harrowby Road, Fernhill Gate
  • Winterfield Drive, Deane
  • Health Centre, Deane
  • Hulton Lane, Deane
  • Greenhill Avenue, Deane
  • Haslam Park, Willows
  • Callis Road, Willows
  • Bankfield Street, Willows
  • Gilnow Lane
  • Cannon Street, Gilnow
  • College Way, Gilnow
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • Bolton Interchange