20

Bolton - The Trafford Centre

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 20 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                                 
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
04:00 04:25 04:50 05:20 05:30 06:12 06:37 07:19 07:50 08:33 09:08 09:38 then
at
these
mins
08 38 until
Greenhill Avenue
Deane (W)
04:06 04:31 04:56 05:26 05:36 06:19 06:44 07:27 08:00 08:45 09:17 09:47 17 47
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop B)
04:11 04:36 05:01 05:31 05:41 06:25 06:50 07:34 08:07 08:52 09:23 09:53 23 53
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
04:16 04:41 05:06 05:36 05:46 06:30 06:55 07:39 08:12 08:57 09:28 09:58 28 58
Stocks Hotel
Walkden (Stop F)
04:30 04:55 05:20 05:51 06:01 06:47 07:12 07:59 08:32 09:12 09:43 10:13 43 13
Beesley Green
Roe Green (E)
04:34 04:59 05:25 05:58 06:08 06:54 07:22 08:11 08:42 09:19 09:50 10:20 50 20
Court House
Worsley (Stop B)
04:39 05:04 05:31 06:05 06:15 07:04 07:33 08:22 08:51 09:26 09:57 10:27 57 27
Monton Church
Monton (Stop A)
04:44 05:09 05:37 06:11 06:21 07:11 07:40 08:29 08:57 09:32 10:03 10:33 03 33
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
04:55 05:20 05:48 06:25 06:35 07:26 07:55 08:44 09:12 09:47 10:18 10:48 18 48
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
05:04 05:29 05:58 06:35 06:45 07:38 08:07 08:56 09:22 09:58 10:29 10:59 29 59
                               
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
13:38 14:08 14:38 15:32 16:12 16:38 17:08 17:42 18:17 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10  
Greenhill Avenue
Deane (W)
13:47 14:17 14:48 15:44 16:24 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:27 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17  
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop B)
13:53 14:23 14:54 15:50 16:31 16:57 17:27 18:01 18:33 19:29 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23  
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
13:58 14:28 14:59 15:55 16:36 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:38 19:34 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28  
Stocks Hotel
Walkden (Stop F)
14:13 14:43 15:14 16:13 16:54 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:54 19:49 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43  
Beesley Green
Roe Green (E)
14:20 14:50 15:22 16:21 17:02 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:00 19:55 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48  
Court House
Worsley (Stop B)
14:27 14:57 15:29 16:29 17:09 17:35 18:06 18:38 19:08 20:01 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54  
Monton Church
Monton (Stop A)
14:33 15:03 15:35 16:35 17:18 17:44 18:13 18:45 19:15 20:07 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59  
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
14:48 15:18 15:53 16:52 17:36 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:19 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10  
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
14:59 15:29 16:04 17:04 17:48 18:14 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:29 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20  

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 20 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                                 
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 5)
--- --- --- 05:15 05:40 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:29 09:05 09:35 then
at
these
mins
05 35 until
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
--- --- --- 05:27 05:52 06:23 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:45 09:20 09:50 20 50
Monton Church
Monton (Stop B)
--- --- --- 05:37 06:02 06:34 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:57 09:32 10:02 32 02
Court House
Worsley (Stop A)
--- --- --- 05:43 06:08 06:40 07:26 07:57 08:29 09:06 09:41 10:11 41 11
Beesley Green
Roe Green (W)
--- --- --- 05:48 06:14 06:46 07:32 08:03 08:35 09:11 09:46 10:16 46 16
Walkden Ctr
Walkden (Stop E)
04:15 04:50 05:20 05:55 06:22 06:53 07:40 08:12 08:44 09:19 09:54 10:24 54 24
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
04:29 05:04 05:35 06:10 06:39 07:11 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:34 10:09 10:39 09 39
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop A)
04:34 05:09 05:40 06:15 06:44 07:16 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:39 10:14 10:44 14 44
Hulton Lane
Deane (NE)
04:39 05:14 05:46 06:21 06:50 07:22 08:11 08:42 09:14 09:46 10:21 10:51 21 51
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
04:46 05:21 05:53 06:28 06:59 07:32 08:23 08:54 09:23 09:55 10:30 11:00 30 00
                               
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 5)
12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:40 15:10 15:30 16:00 16:45 17:25 18:15 18:38 19:05 19:45  
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:20 17:05 17:45 18:33 18:53 19:20 19:57  
Monton Church
Monton (Stop B)
13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:12 15:44 16:05 16:35 17:20 17:59 18:45 19:04 19:30 20:06  
Court House
Worsley (Stop A)
13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:19 15:53 16:17 16:47 17:32 18:11 18:55 19:11 19:37 20:13  
Beesley Green
Roe Green (W)
13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:25 15:59 16:23 16:53 17:38 18:17 19:00 19:16 19:42 20:18  
Walkden Ctr
Walkden (Stop E)
13:24 13:54 14:24 14:55 15:35 16:10 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:29 19:11 19:26 19:49 20:25  
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
13:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:53 16:30 16:55 17:25 18:08 18:45 19:27 19:41 20:04 20:39  
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop A)
13:44 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:58 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:13 18:50 19:32 19:46 20:09 20:44  
Hulton Lane
Deane (NE)
13:51 14:21 14:51 15:22 16:05 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:20 18:56 19:38 19:52 20:15 20:49  
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
14:00 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:15 16:52 17:17 17:45 18:28 19:04 19:46 20:00 20:23 20:57  
                               
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 5)
20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30                      
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42                      
Monton Church
Monton (Stop B)
21:01 21:51 22:51 23:51                      
Court House
Worsley (Stop A)
21:07 21:57 22:57 23:57                      
Beesley Green
Roe Green (W)
21:12 22:02 23:02 00:02                      
Walkden Ctr
Walkden (Stop E)
21:19 22:09 23:09 00:09                      
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
21:33 22:23 23:23 00:23                      
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop A)
21:38 22:28 23:28 00:28                      
Hulton Lane
Deane (NE)
21:43 22:33 23:33 00:33                      
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
21:51 22:41 23:41 00:41                      

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 20 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                                   
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Greenhill Avenue
Deane (W)
05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop B)
05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Stocks Hotel
Walkden (Stop F)
--- 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Beesley Green
Roe Green (E)
--- 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Court House
Worsley (Stop B)
--- 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Monton Church
Monton (Stop A)
--- 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
--- 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:42 09:14 09:45 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
--- 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:54 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
                                   
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:53 17:23 17:57 18:18 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10    
Greenhill Avenue
Deane (W)
13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:26 19:21 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17    
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop B)
13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:33 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23    
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:14 17:44 18:18 18:38 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28    
Stocks Hotel
Walkden (Stop F)
14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:29 17:59 18:33 18:53 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43    
Beesley Green
Roe Green (E)
14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:35 18:05 18:39 18:59 19:54 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48    
Court House
Worsley (Stop B)
14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:42 18:12 18:46 19:05 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54    
Monton Church
Monton (Stop A)
14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:48 18:18 18:52 19:11 20:06 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59    
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:00 18:30 19:04 19:23 20:18 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10    
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:40 19:14 19:33 20:28 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20    

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 20 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                               
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 5)
--- --- --- --- 07:10 07:41 08:05 08:35 then
at
these
mins
05 35 until 14:05 14:35 15:15
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
--- --- --- --- 07:25 07:56 08:20 08:50 20 50 14:20 14:50 15:30
Monton Church
Monton (Stop B)
--- --- --- --- 07:35 08:06 08:30 09:02 32 02 14:32 15:02 15:42
Court House
Worsley (Stop A)
--- --- --- --- 07:42 08:13 08:37 09:09 39 09 14:39 15:09 15:49
Beesley Green
Roe Green (W)
--- --- --- --- 07:48 08:19 08:43 09:15 45 15 14:45 15:15 15:55
Walkden Ctr
Walkden (Stop E)
--- --- --- 07:20 07:54 08:26 08:50 09:22 52 22 14:52 15:22 16:02
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
05:10 05:40 06:14 07:35 08:09 08:41 09:05 09:37 07 37 15:07 15:37 16:17
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop A)
05:15 05:45 06:19 07:40 08:14 08:46 09:10 09:43 13 43 15:13 15:43 16:22
Hulton Lane
Deane (NE)
05:20 05:50 06:24 07:46 08:20 08:52 09:16 09:50 20 50 15:20 15:50 16:28
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
05:29 05:59 06:33 07:56 08:30 09:02 09:26 10:00 30 00 15:30 16:00 16:38
                               
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 5)
15:45 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:55 19:43 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30      
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:09 19:55 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42      
Monton Church
Monton (Stop B)
16:12 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:19 20:02 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49      
Court House
Worsley (Stop A)
16:19 16:48 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:25 20:09 21:06 21:56 22:56 23:56      
Beesley Green
Roe Green (W)
16:25 16:54 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:30 20:14 21:11 22:01 23:01 00:01      
Walkden Ctr
Walkden (Stop E)
16:32 17:01 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:37 20:20 21:17 22:07 23:07 00:07      
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
16:47 17:16 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:28 22:18 23:18 00:18      
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop A)
16:52 17:21 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:33 22:23 23:23 00:23      
Hulton Lane
Deane (NE)
16:58 17:27 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:38 22:28 23:28 00:28      
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
17:08 17:37 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:10 20:51 21:48 22:38 23:38 00:38      

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 20 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                               
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
05:56 06:56 08:15 09:03 10:03 then
at
these
mins
03 until 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:10 22:10 23:10
Greenhill Avenue
Deane (W)
06:02 07:02 08:23 09:11 10:11 11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:10 21:17 22:17 23:17
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop B)
06:07 07:07 08:32 09:20 10:20 20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:19 21:26 22:26 23:26
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
06:12 07:12 08:37 09:25 10:25 25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:24 21:31 22:31 23:31
Stocks Hotel
Walkden (Stop F)
--- --- 08:48 09:36 10:40 40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:35 21:42 22:42 23:42
Beesley Green
Roe Green (E)
--- --- 08:52 09:40 10:45 45 17:45 18:45 19:44 20:39 21:46 22:46 23:46
Court House
Worsley (Stop B)
--- --- 08:58 09:46 10:51 51 17:51 18:51 19:50 20:45 21:52 22:52 23:52
Monton Church
Monton (Stop A)
--- --- 09:02 09:50 10:56 56 17:56 18:56 19:54 20:49 21:56 22:56 23:56
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
--- --- 09:13 10:01 11:07 07 18:07 19:07 20:05 21:00 22:07 23:07 00:07
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
--- --- 09:25 10:13 11:22 22 18:22 19:19 20:17 21:12 22:19 23:19 00:19

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 20 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                                   
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 5)
--- --- --- 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
--- --- --- 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42 20:42
Monton Church
Monton (Stop B)
--- --- --- 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 20:49
Court House
Worsley (Stop A)
--- --- --- 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:56 20:56
Beesley Green
Roe Green (W)
--- --- --- 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:01 21:01
Walkden Ctr
Walkden (Stop E)
--- --- --- 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:07 21:07
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
05:23 06:23 07:23 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:18 21:18
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop A)
05:28 06:28 07:28 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:23 21:23
Hulton Lane
Deane (NE)
05:35 06:35 07:35 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:28 21:28
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
05:45 06:45 07:45 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:38 21:38
                                   
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 5)
21:30 22:30 23:30                            
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
21:42 22:42 23:42                            
Monton Church
Monton (Stop B)
21:49 22:49 23:49                            
Court House
Worsley (Stop A)
21:56 22:56 23:56                            
Beesley Green
Roe Green (W)
22:01 23:01 00:01                            
Walkden Ctr
Walkden (Stop E)
22:07 23:07 00:07                            
Hulton Heys Way
Hulton Lane Ends (S)
22:18 23:18 00:18                            
St Helens Road
Hulton Lane Ends (Stop A)
22:23 23:23 00:23                            
Hulton Lane
Deane (NE)
22:28 23:28 00:28                            
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
22:38 23:38 00:38                            


Generated on 04/09/2022 00:00
None

Service Updates

September Service Changes 2022 12/08/2022 10:52:04

4th September 2022

From Sunday 4th September our new service timetables will come into effect!

Below you can find the new timetables for the relevant services.

SERVICE NUMBER TIMETABLE COMMENTS
Service 8 For Timetables click here There are timetable changes to Morning and Evening peak times and a revised route into Manchester  
Service 20 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions 
Service 21-22 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 29 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 36-37 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 65 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 66 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 70 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 74 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 75 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 79 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 126 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 132 For Timetables click here We have reintroduced a duplicate service at 0737 between Tyldesley and Wigan 
Service 254 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 162-163 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 471 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 472 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 474 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 501 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 507 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 511 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 516 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 520 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 524 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 533 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 561-562 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 571-572 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 575 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 575A For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 582 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 583 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 584-588 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 594 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 597 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 635 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 640 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 641 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 772 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 785 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service 790 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service RHS1 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service X22 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions  
Service X39 For Timetables click here Returns to normal after Summer Reductions and will now operate from Stand B in Bolton Interchange 
Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£65.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£50.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between Valid for term one travel between 29th August - 1st January

£135.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.25

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.50

Horwich Day*

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£4.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£10.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Child Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£2.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 9.30am

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£19.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£13.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.75

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£13.50

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.75

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=20&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=20
  • Bolton Interchange
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • College Way, Gilnow
  • Cannon Street, Gilnow
  • Gilnow Lane
  • Gordon Avenue, Willows
  • Callis Road, Willows
  • Hawthorne Road, Willows
  • Greenhill Avenue, Deane
  • Wigan Road, Deane
  • Eldercot Road, Deane
  • Health Centre, Deane
  • Harrowby Road, Fernhill Gate
  • Hulton Ln, Fernhill Gate
  • Sonning Dr, Fernhill Gate
  • Whitegate Farm, Fernhill Gate
  • Plodder Ln, Hulton Lane Ends
  • St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Umberton Farm, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Bates Houses, Hulton Lane Ends
  • The Watergate, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Exide Works, Greenheys
  • Cutacre Ln, Greenheys
  • Dun Mare Inn, Greenheys
  • Oakfield Dr, Greenheys
  • White Lion, Greenheys
  • Highfield Rd, Greenheys
  • Belcroft Dr, Greenheys
  • Upland Dr, Greenheys
  • Bullows Rd, Greenheys
  • Spa Tavern, Little Hulton
  • Old Wells Cl, Little Hulton
  • Cleggs Ln, Little Hulton
  • Manchester Rd East, Little Hulton
  • Little Hulton Precinct
  • Police Stn, Little Hulton
  • Smith Fold Ln, Little Hulton
  • Bridgewater St, Little Hulton
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • Tynesbank, Walkden
  • Tesco, Walkden
  • Stocks Hotel, Walkden
  • Atkin St, Walkden
  • Walkden Stn
  • Salford College, Parr Fold
  • Shaving Ln, Parr Fold
  • Kingsway, Ellenbrook
  • Mesne Lea Gr, Roe Green
  • Hardy Gr, Roe Green
  • Beesley Green, Roe Green
  • Roe Green
  • Post Office, Roe Green
  • Mabel Ave, Broadoak Park
  • Broad Oak Rd, Broadoak Park
  • Bridgewater Sch, Broadoak Park
  • The Green, Worsley
  • Court House, Worsley
  • Worsley Court House
  • Granary Ln, Worsley
  • Walker Rd, Alder Forest
  • Westwood Cres, Westwood Park
  • Parrin Ln, Winton
  • Worsley Rd, Winton
  • Trevor Rd, Winton
  • May St, Winton
  • Monton Church
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Elm Bank, Ellesmere Park
  • Half Edge Ln, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Salford Royal Hosp, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Salford Royal Hospital
  • Eccles New Rd, Ladywell
  • Stott Ln, Ladywell
  • Ladywell Tram Stop
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Green Ln, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Church Rectory, Dumplington
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Shakespeare Cres, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Ladywell Tram Stop
  • Stott Ln, Ladywell
  • Eccles New Rd, Ladywell
  • Salford Royal Hospital
  • Salford Royal Hosp, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Half Edge Ln, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Victoria Cres, Ellesmere Park
  • Clarendon Rd, Ellesmere Park
  • Abbey Gr, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Monton Church
  • May St, Winton
  • Trevor Rd, Winton
  • Worsley Rd, Winton
  • Hartington Rd, Westwood Park
  • Walker Rd, Alder Forest
  • Granary Ln, Worsley
  • Worsley Court House
  • Court House, Worsley
  • Sefton Dr, Broadoak Park
  • Bridgewater Sch, Broadoak Park
  • Brentwood Ave, Broadoak Park
  • Broad Oak Rd, Broadoak Park
  • Greenleach LnMabel Ave, Broadoak Park
  • Post Office, Roe Green
  • Roe Green
  • Beesley Green, Roe Green
  • Hardy Gr, Roe Green
  • Mesne Lea Gr, Roe Green
  • Lumber Ln, Roe Green
  • Kingsway, Ellenbrook
  • Shaving Ln, Parr Fold
  • Salford College, Parr Fold
  • Walkden Stn
  • Walkden Library
  • Walkden Ctr
  • Tynesbank, Walkden
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • The Shamrock, Little Hulton
  • Smith Fold Ln, Little Hulton
  • Police Stn, Little Hulton
  • Little Hulton Precinct
  • Manchester Rd West, Little Hulton
  • Seddon St, Little Hulton
  • St. Joseph's Church, Little Hulton
  • Old Wells Cl, Little Hulton
  • Spa Tavern, Little Hulton
  • Bank Ln, Greenheys
  • Upland Dr, Greenheys
  • Belcroft Dr, Greenheys
  • Highfield Rd, Greenheys
  • White Lion, Greenheys
  • Oakfield Dr, Greenheys
  • Dun Mare Inn, Greenheys
  • Brackley Cottages, Greenheys
  • Exide Works, Greenheys
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • The Watergate, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Bates Houses, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Umberton Farm, Hulton Lane Ends
  • St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • St Helens Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Whitegate Farm, Fernhill Gate
  • Sonning Dr, Fernhill Gate
  • St. Helens Road, Fernhill Gate
  • Harrowby Road, Fernhill Gate
  • Winterfield Drive, Deane
  • Health Centre, Deane
  • Hulton Lane, Deane
  • Greenhill Avenue, Deane
  • Haslam Park, Willows
  • Callis Road, Willows
  • Bankfield Street, Willows
  • Gilnow Lane
  • Cannon Street, Gilnow
  • College Way, Gilnow
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • Bolton Interchange