20

Bolton - The Trafford Centre

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 20 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
--- --- --- 05:15 05:40 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:29
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
--- --- --- 05:27 05:52 06:23 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:45
Monton Church, Monton
--- --- --- 05:37 06:02 06:34 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:57
Court House, Worsley
--- --- --- 05:43 06:08 06:40 07:26 07:57 08:29 09:06
Beesley Green, Roe Green
--- --- --- 05:48 06:14 06:46 07:32 08:03 08:35 09:11
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
04:15 04:50 05:20 05:55 06:22 06:53 07:40 08:12 08:44 09:19
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
04:29 05:04 05:35 06:10 06:39 07:11 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:34
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
04:34 05:09 05:40 06:15 06:44 07:16 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:39
Hulton Lane, Deane
04:39 05:14 05:46 06:21 06:50 07:22 08:11 08:42 09:14 09:46
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
04:46 05:21 05:53 06:28 06:59 07:32 08:23 08:54 09:23 09:55
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
09:05 09:35 then
at
these
mins
05 35 until 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
09:20 09:50 20 50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Monton Church, Monton
09:32 10:02 32 02 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Court House, Worsley
09:41 10:11 41 11 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Beesley Green, Roe Green
09:46 10:16 46 16 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
09:54 10:24 54 24 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:55
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
10:09 10:39 09 39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:10
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
10:14 10:44 14 44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:15
Hulton Lane, Deane
10:21 10:51 21 51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:22
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
10:30 11:00 30 00 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:32
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
14:40 15:10 15:30 16:00 16:45 17:25 18:15 18:38 19:05 19:45
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
15:00 15:30 15:50 16:20 17:05 17:45 18:33 18:53 19:20 19:57
Monton Church, Monton
15:12 15:44 16:05 16:35 17:20 17:59 18:45 19:04 19:30 20:06
Court House, Worsley
15:19 15:53 16:17 16:47 17:32 18:11 18:55 19:11 19:37 20:13
Beesley Green, Roe Green
15:25 15:59 16:23 16:53 17:38 18:17 19:00 19:16 19:42 20:18
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
15:35 16:10 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:29 19:11 19:26 19:49 20:25
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
15:53 16:30 16:55 17:25 18:08 18:45 19:27 19:41 20:04 20:39
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
15:58 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:13 18:50 19:32 19:46 20:09 20:44
Hulton Lane, Deane
16:05 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:20 18:56 19:38 19:52 20:15 20:49
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
16:15 16:52 17:17 17:45 18:28 19:04 19:46 20:00 20:23 20:57
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30            
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42            
Monton Church, Monton
21:01 21:51 22:51 23:51            
Court House, Worsley
21:07 21:57 22:57 23:57            
Beesley Green, Roe Green
21:12 22:02 23:02 00:02            
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
21:19 22:09 23:09 00:09            
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
21:33 22:23 23:23 00:23            
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
21:38 22:28 23:28 00:28            
Hulton Lane, Deane
21:43 22:33 23:33 00:33            
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
21:51 22:41 23:41 00:41            

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 20 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
04:00 04:25 04:50 05:20 05:30 06:12 06:37 07:19 07:50 08:33
Greenhill Avenue, Deane
04:06 04:31 04:56 05:26 05:36 06:19 06:44 07:27 08:00 08:45
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
04:11 04:36 05:01 05:31 05:41 06:25 06:50 07:34 08:07 08:52
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
04:16 04:41 05:06 05:36 05:46 06:30 06:55 07:39 08:12 08:57
Stocks Hotel, Walkden
04:30 04:55 05:20 05:51 06:01 06:47 07:12 07:59 08:32 09:12
Beesley Green, Roe Green
04:34 04:59 05:25 05:58 06:08 06:54 07:22 08:11 08:42 09:19
Court House, Worsley
04:39 05:04 05:31 06:05 06:15 07:04 07:33 08:22 08:51 09:26
Monton Church, Monton
04:44 05:09 05:37 06:11 06:21 07:11 07:40 08:29 08:57 09:32
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
04:55 05:20 05:48 06:25 06:35 07:26 07:55 08:44 09:12 09:47
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
05:04 05:29 05:58 06:35 06:45 07:38 08:07 08:56 09:22 09:58
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
09:08 09:38 then
at
these
mins
08 38 until 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:32
Greenhill Avenue, Deane
09:17 09:47 17 47 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:44
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
09:23 09:53 23 53 13:53 14:23 14:54 15:50
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
09:28 09:58 28 58 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:55
Stocks Hotel, Walkden
09:43 10:13 43 13 14:13 14:43 15:14 16:13
Beesley Green, Roe Green
09:50 10:20 50 20 14:20 14:50 15:22 16:21
Court House, Worsley
09:57 10:27 57 27 14:27 14:57 15:29 16:29
Monton Church, Monton
10:03 10:33 03 33 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:35
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
10:18 10:48 18 48 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:52
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
10:29 10:59 29 59 14:59 15:29 16:04 17:04
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
16:12 16:38 17:08 17:42 18:17 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Greenhill Avenue, Deane
16:24 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:27 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
16:31 16:57 17:27 18:01 18:33 19:29 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
16:36 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:38 19:34 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Stocks Hotel, Walkden
16:54 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:54 19:49 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Beesley Green, Roe Green
17:02 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:00 19:55 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Court House, Worsley
17:09 17:35 18:06 18:38 19:08 20:01 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Monton Church, Monton
17:18 17:44 18:13 18:45 19:15 20:07 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
17:36 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:19 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
17:48 18:14 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:29 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 20 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
--- --- --- --- 07:10 07:41 08:05 08:35 then
at
these
mins
05
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
--- --- --- --- 07:25 07:56 08:20 08:50 20
Monton Church, Monton
--- --- --- --- 07:35 08:06 08:30 09:02 32
Court House, Worsley
--- --- --- --- 07:42 08:13 08:37 09:09 39
Beesley Green, Roe Green
--- --- --- --- 07:48 08:19 08:43 09:15 45
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
--- --- --- 07:20 07:54 08:26 08:50 09:22 52
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
05:10 05:40 06:14 07:35 08:09 08:41 09:05 09:37 07
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
05:15 05:45 06:19 07:40 08:14 08:46 09:10 09:43 13
Hulton Lane, Deane
05:20 05:50 06:24 07:46 08:20 08:52 09:16 09:50 20
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
05:29 05:59 06:33 07:56 08:30 09:02 09:26 10:00 30
                       
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
35 until 14:05 14:35 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
50 14:20 14:50 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29
Monton Church, Monton
02 14:32 15:02 15:42 16:12 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39
Court House, Worsley
09 14:39 15:09 15:49 16:19 16:48 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45
Beesley Green, Roe Green
15 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 16:54 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:50
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
22 14:52 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:01 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:57
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
37 15:07 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:16 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:11
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
43 15:13 15:43 16:22 16:52 17:21 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:16
Hulton Lane, Deane
50 15:20 15:50 16:28 16:58 17:27 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:21
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
00 15:30 16:00 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:30
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
18:55 19:43 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30        
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
19:09 19:55 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42        
Monton Church, Monton
19:19 20:02 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49        
Court House, Worsley
19:25 20:09 21:06 21:56 22:56 23:56        
Beesley Green, Roe Green
19:30 20:14 21:11 22:01 23:01 00:01        
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
19:37 20:20 21:17 22:07 23:07 00:07        
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
19:51 20:31 21:28 22:18 23:18 00:18        
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
19:56 20:36 21:33 22:23 23:23 00:23        
Hulton Lane, Deane
20:01 20:41 21:38 22:28 23:28 00:28        
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
20:10 20:51 21:48 22:38 23:38 00:38        

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 20 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38
Greenhill Avenue, Deane
05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59
Stocks Hotel, Walkden
--- 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14
Beesley Green, Roe Green
--- 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21
Court House, Worsley
--- 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28
Monton Church, Monton
--- 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
--- 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:42 09:14 09:45 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
--- 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:54 09:29 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00
                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:53
Greenhill Avenue, Deane
11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:02
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:09
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:14
Stocks Hotel, Walkden
11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:29
Beesley Green, Roe Green
11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:35
Court House, Worsley
11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:42
Monton Church, Monton
12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:48
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:00
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:00 17:30 18:10
                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
17:23 17:57 18:18 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10        
Greenhill Avenue, Deane
17:32 18:06 18:26 19:21 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17        
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
17:39 18:13 18:33 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23        
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
17:44 18:18 18:38 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28        
Stocks Hotel, Walkden
17:59 18:33 18:53 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43        
Beesley Green, Roe Green
18:05 18:39 18:59 19:54 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48        
Court House, Worsley
18:12 18:46 19:05 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54        
Monton Church, Monton
18:18 18:52 19:11 20:06 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59        
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
18:30 19:04 19:23 20:18 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10        
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
18:40 19:14 19:33 20:28 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20        

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 20 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                         
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
--- --- --- 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
--- --- --- 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Monton Church, Monton
--- --- --- 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Court House, Worsley
--- --- --- 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Beesley Green, Roe Green
--- --- --- 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
--- --- --- 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
05:23 06:23 07:23 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
05:28 06:28 07:28 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Hulton Lane, Deane
05:35 06:35 07:35 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
05:45 06:45 07:45 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
                         
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30        
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42        
Monton Church, Monton
16:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49        
Court House, Worsley
16:59 17:59 18:59 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56        
Beesley Green, Roe Green
17:04 18:04 19:04 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01        
Walkden Ctr, Walkden
17:10 18:10 19:10 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07        
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
17:21 18:21 19:21 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18        
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
17:26 18:26 19:26 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23        
Hulton Lane, Deane
17:33 18:33 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28        
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
17:43 18:43 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38        

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 20 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
05:56 06:56 08:15 09:03 10:03 then
at
these
mins
03 until 17:03 18:03
Greenhill Avenue, Deane
06:02 07:02 08:23 09:11 10:11 11 17:11 18:11
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
06:07 07:07 08:32 09:20 10:20 20 17:20 18:20
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
06:12 07:12 08:37 09:25 10:25 25 17:25 18:25
Stocks Hotel, Walkden
--- --- 08:48 09:36 10:40 40 17:40 18:40
Beesley Green, Roe Green
--- --- 08:52 09:40 10:45 45 17:45 18:45
Court House, Worsley
--- --- 08:58 09:46 10:51 51 17:51 18:51
Monton Church, Monton
--- --- 09:02 09:50 10:56 56 17:56 18:56
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
--- --- 09:13 10:01 11:07 07 18:07 19:07
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
--- --- 09:25 10:13 11:22 22 18:22 19:19
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
19:03 20:03 21:10 22:10 23:10          
Greenhill Avenue, Deane
19:11 20:10 21:17 22:17 23:17          
St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
19:20 20:19 21:26 22:26 23:26          
Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
19:25 20:24 21:31 22:31 23:31          
Stocks Hotel, Walkden
19:40 20:35 21:42 22:42 23:42          
Beesley Green, Roe Green
19:44 20:39 21:46 22:46 23:46          
Court House, Worsley
19:50 20:45 21:52 22:52 23:52          
Monton Church, Monton
19:54 20:49 21:56 22:56 23:56          
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
20:05 21:00 22:07 23:07 00:07          
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
20:17 21:12 22:19 23:19 00:19          


Generated on 24/04/2022 00:05

Service Updates

Barton Road footway repairs 03/05/2022 14:39:21

MONDAY 9TH MAY UNTIL SUNDAY 22ND MAY 2022

ONE- WAY ROAD CLOSURE

BARTON ROAD ECCLES SOUTHBOUND ONLY

FROM LIVERPOOL ROAD TOWARDS BARTON SWING BRIDGE

MONDAY 9TH MAY UNTIL SUNDAY 22ND MAY 2022

FOOTWAY REPAIRS

 

Barton Road, Eccles will be closed in the southbound direction only from Monday 9th May for up to 14 days or until works are complete. The one- way closure is required to enable essential footway repairs to be carried out in a safe manner. Northbound traffic will remain unaffected however, delays are expected in the immediate area and along the diversion route. Drivers are requested to observe all stops along the diversion route.

 

Services Affected: 20 21 22 

 

SERVICE

 FROM

TO

DIVERSION DETAILS

20

Trafford Centre

Bolton

Normal route

20

Bolton

Trafford Centre

Normal route to Liverpool Road, (Omitting Barton Road) AHEAD Liverpool Road, LEFT Peel Green Road, RIGHT Barton Swing Bridge to resume normal route. 

21

Trafford Centre

Clifton

Normal route

21

Clifton

Trafford Centre

Normal route to Liverpool Road, (Omitting Barton Road) AHEAD Liverpool Road, LEFT Peel Green Road, RIGHT Barton Swing Bridge to resume normal route. 

22

Trafford Centre

Bolton

Normal route

22

Bolton

Trafford Centre

Normal route to Liverpool Road, (Omitting Barton Road) AHEAD Liverpool Road, LEFT Peel Green Road, RIGHT Barton Swing Bridge to resume normal route. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Affected Services: 20 21 22

Upcoming events likely to cause disruption 29/03/2022 10:41:37

Industrial action on rail services

 

TransPennine Express customers are being asked to plan carefully for travel on Sunday 27 March after the Rail Maritime and Transport Workers union announced plans for its conductors to hold industrial action.

 

An amended timetable will be in pace on this date, which will see a significant reduction in available services. 

 

The RMT has also announced further planned strike action by its TPE conductors on the following dates:

  • Sunday 3 April
  • Saturday 16 & Sunday 17 April
  • Saturday 30 April & Sunday 1 May
  • Saturday 4 & Sunday 5 June

 

Metrolink works

 

Planned improvement works will take place on Metrolink in March and April.

 

These works affect various different lines: 

  • From Sunday 20 to Sunday 27 March work will take place on the network. Services on the Ashton line will not operate. Replacement bus services will be in operation. 
  • From Monday 4 to Friday 29 April work will take place on the Eccles line. No services will operate between MediaCityUK and Eccles. Replacement bus services will be in operation. 
  • On Sunday 10 April work will take place on the Bury line. No services will operate between Bury and Whitefield. Replacement bus services will be in operation. 
  • On Sunday 24 April work will take place on the Rochdale line. No services will operate between Freehold and Rochdale Town Centre. Replacement bus services will be in operation. 

 

Major upcoming events

 

The main events taking place over the next four weeks are:

  • Hans Zimmer Live at the AO Arena - 6pm Thursday 24 March
  • Planet Earth II - Live in Concert at the AO Arena - 6pm Friday 25 March
  • M56 Closure - Friday 25 to Monday 28 March
  • Manchester United Women v Everton Women at Old Trafford - 12.30pm Sunday 27 March
  • The War of The Worlds at AO Arena - 6pm Friday 1 April
  • Manchester United v Leicester - 5.30pm Saturday 2 April
  • Royal Blood at AO Arena - 6pm Saturday 2 April
  • Manchester Marathon - Sunday 3 April
  • Manchester City v Liverpool - Saturday 10 April
  • Bastille at AO Arena - 6pm Friday 8 April
  • GHOST at AO Arena - 6pm Saturday 9 April
  • The Masked Singer Live at AO Arena - 5.30pm Sunday 10 April
  • Premier League Darts at AO Arena - 5.30pm Thursday 14 April
  • Dua Lipa at the AO Arena - 5.30pm Friday 15 April
  • Manchester United v Norwich - 3pm Saturday 16 April
  • Boxing at the AO Arena - 4pm Saturday 16 April
  • Andre Rieu & The Johann Strauss Orchestra - 6.30pm Wednesday 20 April
  • Manchester City v Watford - 3pm Saturday 23 April
  • Craig David at AO Arena - 6pm Saturday 23 April
  • Manchester United v Brentford - 8pm Monday 2 May

New events added to the calendar

 

The major new events added to the calendar this week include:

  • Manchester City's Champions League fixture vs Atletico Madrid on Tuesday 5 April.
  • Manchester City's Premier League fixture vs Liverpool on Sunday 10 April.
  • Chris Rock at AO Arena on Sunday 15 May 2022.
  • Europa Boxing at AO Arena on Friday 17 June 2022.
  • Richard Ashcroft at AO Arena on Friday 14 October 2022.
  • Florence + The Machine at AO Arena on Tuesday 22 November 2022.
  • Additional events added at the O2 Victoria Warehouse, O2 Apollo, O2 Ritz, Manchester Academy, Bridgewater Hall, Stockport Plaza, The Lowry, Albert Hall and the Palace Theatre.   

 

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.30

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.20

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£17.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.50

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£61.40

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£46.60

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between 29/08/2021 and 01/01/2022

£125.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 2

Valid for unlimited travel between 02/01/2022 and 16/04/2022

£110.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 3

Valid for unlimited travel between 17/04/2022 and 16/07/2022

£105.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.25

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.50

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 575 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 608 and 635.

£16.00

Horwich Day*

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£3.80

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.80

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£21.20

Child Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£2.00

Adult Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£4.00

Flexi 10 Rochdale Rd

Valid for 10 individual days

£28.00

Flexi 10 Supersaver

Valid for 10 individual days, between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£28.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.30

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 9.30am

£10.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£19.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£13.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.75

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£13.50

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.75

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 575 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 608 and 635.

£16.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=20&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=20
  • Bolton Interchange
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • College Way, Gilnow
  • Cannon Street, Gilnow
  • Gilnow Lane
  • Gordon Avenue, Willows
  • Callis Road, Willows
  • Hawthorne Road, Willows
  • Greenhill Avenue, Deane
  • Wigan Road, Deane
  • Eldercot Road, Deane
  • Health Centre, Deane
  • Harrowby Road, Fernhill Gate
  • Hulton Ln, Fernhill Gate
  • Sonning Dr, Fernhill Gate
  • Whitegate Farm, Fernhill Gate
  • Plodder Ln, Hulton Lane Ends
  • St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Umberton Farm, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Bates Houses, Hulton Lane Ends
  • The Watergate, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Exide Works, Greenheys
  • Cutacre Ln, Greenheys
  • Dun Mare Inn, Greenheys
  • Oakfield Dr, Greenheys
  • White Lion, Greenheys
  • Highfield Rd, Greenheys
  • Belcroft Dr, Greenheys
  • Upland Dr, Greenheys
  • Bullows Rd, Greenheys
  • Spa Tavern, Little Hulton
  • Old Wells Cl, Little Hulton
  • Cleggs Ln, Little Hulton
  • Manchester Rd East, Little Hulton
  • Little Hulton Precinct
  • Police Stn, Little Hulton
  • Smith Fold Ln, Little Hulton
  • Bridgewater St, Little Hulton
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • Tynesbank, Walkden
  • Tesco, Walkden
  • Stocks Hotel, Walkden
  • Atkin St, Walkden
  • Walkden Stn
  • Salford College, Parr Fold
  • Shaving Ln, Parr Fold
  • Kingsway, Ellenbrook
  • Mesne Lea Gr, Roe Green
  • Hardy Gr, Roe Green
  • Beesley Green, Roe Green
  • Roe Green
  • Post Office, Roe Green
  • Mabel Ave, Broadoak Park
  • Broad Oak Rd, Broadoak Park
  • Bridgewater Sch, Broadoak Park
  • The Green, Worsley
  • Court House, Worsley
  • Worsley Court House
  • Granary Ln, Worsley
  • Walker Rd, Alder Forest
  • Westwood Cres, Westwood Park
  • Parrin Ln, Winton
  • Worsley Rd, Winton
  • Trevor Rd, Winton
  • May St, Winton
  • Monton Church
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Elm Bank, Ellesmere Park
  • Half Edge Ln, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Salford Royal Hosp, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Salford Royal Hospital
  • Eccles New Rd, Ladywell
  • Stott Ln, Ladywell
  • Ladywell Tram Stop
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Green Ln, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Church Rectory, Dumplington
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Shakespeare Cres, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Ladywell Tram Stop
  • Stott Ln, Ladywell
  • Eccles New Rd, Ladywell
  • Salford Royal Hospital
  • Salford Royal Hosp, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Half Edge Ln, Salford Royal Hospital
  • Victoria Cres, Ellesmere Park
  • Clarendon Rd, Ellesmere Park
  • Abbey Gr, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Monton Church
  • May St, Winton
  • Trevor Rd, Winton
  • Worsley Rd, Winton
  • Hartington Rd, Westwood Park
  • Walker Rd, Alder Forest
  • Granary Ln, Worsley
  • Worsley Court House
  • Court House, Worsley
  • Sefton Dr, Broadoak Park
  • Bridgewater Sch, Broadoak Park
  • Brentwood Ave, Broadoak Park
  • Broad Oak Rd, Broadoak Park
  • Greenleach LnMabel Ave, Broadoak Park
  • Post Office, Roe Green
  • Roe Green
  • Beesley Green, Roe Green
  • Hardy Gr, Roe Green
  • Mesne Lea Gr, Roe Green
  • Lumber Ln, Roe Green
  • Kingsway, Ellenbrook
  • Shaving Ln, Parr Fold
  • Salford College, Parr Fold
  • Walkden Stn
  • Walkden Library
  • Walkden Ctr
  • Tynesbank, Walkden
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • Hilton Ln, Engine Fold
  • The Shamrock, Little Hulton
  • Smith Fold Ln, Little Hulton
  • Police Stn, Little Hulton
  • Little Hulton Precinct
  • Manchester Rd West, Little Hulton
  • Seddon St, Little Hulton
  • St. Joseph's Church, Little Hulton
  • Old Wells Cl, Little Hulton
  • Spa Tavern, Little Hulton
  • Bank Ln, Greenheys
  • Upland Dr, Greenheys
  • Belcroft Dr, Greenheys
  • Highfield Rd, Greenheys
  • White Lion, Greenheys
  • Oakfield Dr, Greenheys
  • Dun Mare Inn, Greenheys
  • Brackley Cottages, Greenheys
  • Exide Works, Greenheys
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Hulton Heys Way, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Salford Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • The Watergate, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Bates Houses, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Umberton Farm, Hulton Lane Ends
  • St Helens Road, Hulton Lane Ends
  • St Helens Rd, Hulton Lane Ends
  • Whitegate Farm, Fernhill Gate
  • Sonning Dr, Fernhill Gate
  • St. Helens Road, Fernhill Gate
  • Harrowby Road, Fernhill Gate
  • Winterfield Drive, Deane
  • Health Centre, Deane
  • Hulton Lane, Deane
  • Greenhill Avenue, Deane
  • Haslam Park, Willows
  • Callis Road, Willows
  • Bankfield Street, Willows
  • Gilnow Lane
  • Cannon Street, Gilnow
  • College Way, Gilnow
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • Bolton Interchange