22

Bolton to Trafford Centre

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 22 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:18 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:31 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:36 07:38 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17
Swinton Church, Swinton 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:43 07:45 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:47 07:49 08:22 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30
South Avenue, Kearsley 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:55 07:57 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:03 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:05 08:07 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:20 10:50
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:22 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:35 11:05
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre then
at
these
mins
25 55 until 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:33 16:35 17:15
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 40 10 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:48 16:50 17:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 47 17 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:55 16:57 17:37
Swinton Church, Swinton 55 25 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:03 17:05 17:45
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 00 30 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:08 17:10 17:50
South Avenue, Kearsley 09 39 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:17 17:19 17:59
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 16 46 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:24 17:26 18:06
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 20 50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:28 17:30 18:10
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 35 05 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:43 17:45 18:25
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20  
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30  
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37  
Swinton Church, Swinton 18:15 18:43 19:12 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43  
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 18:20 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47  
South Avenue, Kearsley 18:29 18:57 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53  
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 18:36 19:04 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58  
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 18:40 19:08 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02  
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 18:52 19:20 19:49 20:14 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12  

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 22 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:38 07:40 08:15 08:45  
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 05:18 05:48 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:48 07:50 08:25 08:55  
Church Road, Farnworth 05:23 05:53 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:00 08:35 09:05  
Melville Rd, Kearsley 05:27 05:57 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:02 08:04 08:39 09:09  
Lees St, Pendlebury 05:35 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:15 08:50 09:20  
Swinton Church, Swinton 05:38 06:08 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:20 08:55 09:25  
Monton Green, Monton 05:46 06:16 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:28 08:30 09:05 09:35  
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 05:53 06:23 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:35 08:37 09:12 09:42  
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 06:08 06:38 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:50 08:52 09:27 09:57  
                       
Bolton Interchange, Bolton then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 13:45 14:15 14:43 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 25 55 13:55 14:25 14:53 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30
Church Road, Farnworth 35 05 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40
Melville Rd, Kearsley 39 09 14:09 14:39 15:07 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44
Lees St, Pendlebury 50 20 14:20 14:50 15:18 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55
Swinton Church, Swinton 55 25 14:25 14:55 15:23 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00
Monton Green, Monton 05 35 14:35 15:05 15:33 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 12 42 14:42 15:12 15:40 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 27 57 14:57 15:27 15:55 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20  
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 17:00 17:35 18:15 18:54 19:39 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28  
Church Road, Farnworth 17:10 17:45 18:25 19:01 19:46 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34  
Melville Rd, Kearsley 17:14 17:49 18:29 19:05 19:50 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37  
Lees St, Pendlebury 17:25 18:00 18:40 19:14 19:57 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44  
Swinton Church, Swinton 17:30 18:05 18:45 19:19 20:01 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48  
Monton Green, Monton 17:40 18:15 18:55 19:28 20:07 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54  
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 17:47 18:22 19:02 19:37 20:14 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01  
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 18:02 18:37 19:17 19:51 20:25 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11  

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 22 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 then
at
these
mins
25 55 until 16:55 17:25
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 07:31 08:08 08:40 09:10 40 10 17:10 17:40
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 07:38 08:15 08:47 09:17 47 17 17:17 17:47
Swinton Church, Swinton 07:45 08:22 08:55 09:25 55 25 17:25 17:55
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 07:49 08:27 09:00 09:30 00 30 17:30 18:00
South Avenue, Kearsley 07:57 08:36 09:09 09:39 09 39 17:39 18:09
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 08:03 08:43 09:16 09:46 16 46 17:46 18:16
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 08:07 08:47 09:20 09:50 20 50 17:50 18:20
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 08:22 09:02 09:35 10:05 35 05 18:05 18:35
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20    
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 18:13 18:38 19:03 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30    
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37    
Swinton Church, Swinton 18:28 18:53 19:18 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43    
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 18:33 18:58 19:22 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47    
South Avenue, Kearsley 18:42 19:07 19:29 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53    
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 18:49 19:14 19:34 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58    
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 18:53 19:18 19:38 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02    
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 19:05 19:30 19:50 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12    

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 22 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 06:15 06:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 06:25 06:55 25 55 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:35
Church Road, Farnworth 06:35 07:05 35 05 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:42
Melville Rd, Kearsley 06:39 07:09 39 09 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:46
Lees St, Pendlebury 06:50 07:20 50 20 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:56
Swinton Church, Swinton 06:55 07:25 55 25 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:01
Monton Green, Monton 07:05 07:35 05 35 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:10
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 07:12 07:42 12 42 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:17
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 07:27 07:57 27 57 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:28
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20          
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28          
Church Road, Farnworth 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34          
Melville Rd, Kearsley 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37          
Lees St, Pendlebury 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44          
Swinton Church, Swinton 19:51 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48          
Monton Green, Monton 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54          
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01          
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 20:15 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11          

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 22 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                         
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 08:59 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Swinton Church, Swinton 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
South Avenue, Kearsley 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 09:33 10:33 11:03 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 09:37 10:37 11:07 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
                         
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Swinton Church, Swinton 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47
South Avenue, Kearsley 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12
                         
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 23:20                      
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 23:30                      
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 23:37                      
Swinton Church, Swinton 23:43                      
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 23:47                      
South Avenue, Kearsley 23:53                      
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 23:58                      
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 00:02                      
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 00:12                      

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 22 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Church Road, Farnworth 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Melville Rd, Kearsley 07:47 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Lees St, Pendlebury 07:56 08:56 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Swinton Church, Swinton 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Monton Green, Monton 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:20 20:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:29 20:28
Church Road, Farnworth 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:47 19:36 20:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:40 20:37
Lees St, Pendlebury 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:47 20:44
Swinton Church, Swinton 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:51 20:48
Monton Green, Monton 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:57 20:54
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:21 20:04 21:01
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:15 21:11
                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 21:20 22:20 23:20                  
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 21:28 22:28 23:28                  
Church Road, Farnworth 21:34 22:34 23:34                  
Melville Rd, Kearsley 21:37 22:37 23:37                  
Lees St, Pendlebury 21:44 22:44 23:44                  
Swinton Church, Swinton 21:48 22:48 23:48                  
Monton Green, Monton 21:54 22:54 23:54                  
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 22:01 23:01 00:01                  
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 22:11 23:11 00:11                  


Generated on 11/04/2021 00:11

Service Updates

Back to school 06/04/2021 15:59:36

8/3/21

On Monday 8/3/21 we will be running some duplicate buses on the below routes.

Serv. No. Start Time End Time Start Point End Point
15:10 15:42 Pendlebury Social Club  BOLTON Interchange
8 16:08 17:12 MANCHESTER Shudehill Interchange BOLTON Interchange
22 7:18 8:20 The Trafford Centre Bus Stn     BOLTON Interchange             
22 7:38 8:55 BOLTON Interchange              The Trafford Centre Bus Stn    
22 14:43 16:11 BOLTON Interchange              The Trafford Centre Bus Stn    
22 16:33 17:48 The Trafford Centre Bus Stn     BOLTON Interchange             
471 15:28 15:43 Heywood Market St               ROCHDALE Interchange           
471 15:58 16:27 BURY Interchange              D BOLTON Interchange             
471 15:58 17:03 BOLTON Interchange              ROCHDALE Interchange           
471 16:18 16:47 BURY Interchange              D BOLTON Interchange             
524 7:23 8:05 BOLTON Interchange              BURY Interchange               
524 7:38 8:20 BOLTON Interchange              BURY Interchange               
524 7:43 8:26 BURY Interchange                BOLTON Interchange             
524 8:08 8:50 BOLTON Interchange              BURY Interchange               
524 14:53 15:35 BOLTON Interchange              BURY Interchange               
524 14:58 15:41 BURY Interchange                BOLTON Interchange             
524 15:08 15:50 BOLTON Interchange              BURY Interchange               
524 15:28 16:11 BURY Interchange                BOLTON Interchange             
524 15:58 16:41 BURY Interchange                BOLTON Interchange             
524 16:43 17:26 BURY Interchange                BOLTON Interchange             
575 7:43 8:16 BOLTON Interchange              Horwich Old Lord's Estate      
575 14:47 15:16 Horwich Old Lord's Estate       BOLTON Interchange             
575 15:17 15:50 Horwich Old Lord's Estate       BOLTON Interchange             
472 7:23 8:08 BURY Interchange                BURY Interchange               
472 8:23 9:08 BURY Interchange                BURY Interchange               
474 14:33 15:18 BURY Interchange                BURY Interchange               
474 16:13 16:58 BURY Interchange                BURY Interchange               
163 15:12 15:44 Langley Ln BURY Interchange               
163 7:25 7:55 BURY Interchange                Langley Ln
163 7:59 8:42 Langley Ln MANCHESTER Piccadilly
29 7:43 8:30 Media City Uk The Lowry Centre  Walkden Ellesmere Centre       
29 15:05 15:50 Walkden Ellesmere Centre     Media City Uk The Lowry Centre 
284 7:51 8:32 ALTRINCHAM Interchange ALTRINCHAM Interchange
Affected Services: 8 22 471 524 575 472 474 29 284

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 613, 630, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (Bolton - Middlebrook Parklands only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.10

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 635, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price until 19 January 2020. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=22&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=22
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Reality House, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Weston St, Rose Hill
  • Crescent Rd, Great Lever
  • Carter St, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Georgiana St, Harper Green
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Thynne Street, Moses Gate
  • Bolton Rd, Moses Gate
  • Gladstone Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Library
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Church Road, Farnworth
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • Springfield Gdns, Kearsley
  • Springfield Road, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Baker Street, Kearsley
  • Moss Lane, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Teak Drive, Kearsley
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Fielders Way, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Lees St, Pendlebury
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Swinton Stn
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Church
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • East Lancs Rd, Light Bourne Green
  • Morley Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Rocky Ln, Dales Brow
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Elm Bank, Ellesmere Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Green Ln, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Church Rectory, Dumplington
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Shakespeare Cres, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Victoria Cres, Ellesmere Park
  • Clarendon Rd, Ellesmere Park
  • Abbey Gr, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Birch Rd, Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Folly Ln, Dales Brow
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Swinton Church
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Stn
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Station Rd, Pendlebury
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Moss Colliery Rd, Clifton
  • Clifton Cricket Club
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Teak Dr, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Moss Ln, Kearsley
  • Baker St, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Springfield Rd, Kearsley
  • South Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Stoneclough Bridge, Kearsley
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Farnworth Library
  • Gladstone Rd, Moses Gate
  • Egerton Street, Moses Gate
  • Thynne St, Moses Gate
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Cawdor St, Moses Gate
  • Harper St, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Sadler St, Great Lever
  • Weston St, Great Lever
  • St. Bartholomew St, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Reality House, Willows
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange