22

Bolton to Trafford Centre

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 22 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55  
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10  
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17  
Swinton Church, Swinton 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25  
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30  
South Avenue, Kearsley 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39  
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46  
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:20 10:50  
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:35 11:05  
                       
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre then
at
these
mins
25 55 until 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:15
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 40 10 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:00 18:28
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 47 17 15:17 15:47 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:07 18:35
Swinton Church, Swinton 55 25 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:15 18:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 00 30 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:20 18:48
South Avenue, Kearsley 09 39 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:29 18:57
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 16 46 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:36 19:04
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 20 50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:40 19:08
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 35 05 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:30 18:52 19:20
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 18:45 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20      
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 18:58 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30      
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 19:05 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37      
Swinton Church, Swinton 19:12 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43      
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47      
South Avenue, Kearsley 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53      
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58      
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 19:37 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02      
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 19:49 20:14 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12      

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 22 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:45 then
at
these
mins
15
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 05:18 05:48 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 25
Church Road, Farnworth 05:23 05:53 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 35
Melville Rd, Kearsley 05:27 05:57 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 39
Lees St, Pendlebury 05:35 06:05 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 50
Swinton Church, Swinton 05:38 06:08 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 55
Monton Green, Monton 05:46 06:16 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 05
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 05:53 06:23 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 12
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 06:08 06:38 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:57 27
                       
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 45 until 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 55 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:34 17:02
Church Road, Farnworth 05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:48 17:15
Melville Rd, Kearsley 09 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:54 17:20
Lees St, Pendlebury 20 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:31
Swinton Church, Swinton 25 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:38
Monton Green, Monton 35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:48
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:33 17:58
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 57 13:57 14:27 15:00 15:32 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:53 18:15
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20    
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 17:37 18:15 18:54 19:39 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28    
Church Road, Farnworth 17:50 18:25 19:01 19:46 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34    
Melville Rd, Kearsley 17:55 18:30 19:05 19:50 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37    
Lees St, Pendlebury 18:06 18:41 19:14 19:57 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44    
Swinton Church, Swinton 18:13 18:47 19:18 20:00 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47    
Monton Green, Monton 18:23 18:57 19:27 20:06 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53    
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 18:33 19:06 19:36 20:13 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00    
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:24 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10    

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 22 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 then
at
these
mins
25 55 until 16:55 17:25
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 07:31 08:08 08:40 09:10 40 10 17:10 17:40
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 07:38 08:15 08:47 09:17 47 17 17:17 17:47
Swinton Church, Swinton 07:45 08:22 08:55 09:25 55 25 17:25 17:55
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 07:49 08:27 09:00 09:30 00 30 17:30 18:00
South Avenue, Kearsley 07:57 08:36 09:09 09:39 09 39 17:39 18:09
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 08:03 08:43 09:16 09:46 16 46 17:46 18:16
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 08:07 08:47 09:20 09:50 20 50 17:50 18:20
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 08:22 09:02 09:35 10:05 35 05 18:05 18:35
                     
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20    
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 18:13 18:38 19:03 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30    
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37    
Swinton Church, Swinton 18:28 18:53 19:18 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43    
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 18:33 18:58 19:22 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47    
South Avenue, Kearsley 18:42 19:07 19:29 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53    
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 18:49 19:14 19:34 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58    
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 18:53 19:18 19:38 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02    
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 19:05 19:30 19:50 20:15 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12    

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 22 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 06:15 06:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 06:25 06:55 25 55 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:35
Church Road, Farnworth 06:35 07:05 35 05 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:42
Melville Rd, Kearsley 06:39 07:09 39 09 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:46
Lees St, Pendlebury 06:50 07:20 50 20 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:56
Swinton Church, Swinton 06:55 07:25 55 25 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:01
Monton Green, Monton 07:05 07:35 05 35 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:10
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 07:12 07:42 12 42 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:17
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 07:27 07:57 27 57 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:28
                     
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20          
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28          
Church Road, Farnworth 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34          
Melville Rd, Kearsley 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37          
Lees St, Pendlebury 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44          
Swinton Church, Swinton 19:50 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47          
Monton Green, Monton 19:56 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53          
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00          
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 20:14 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10          

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 22 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                         
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 08:59 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Swinton Church, Swinton 09:13 10:13 10:43 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 09:18 10:18 10:48 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
South Avenue, Kearsley 09:26 10:26 10:56 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 09:33 10:33 11:03 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 09:37 10:37 11:07 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
                         
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Swinton Church, Swinton 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
South Avenue, Kearsley 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:18 19:48 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12
                         
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 23:20                      
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 23:30                      
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton 23:37                      
Swinton Church, Swinton 23:43                      
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury 23:47                      
South Avenue, Kearsley 23:53                      
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth 23:58                      
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 00:02                      
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 00:12                      

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 22 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Church Road, Farnworth 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Melville Rd, Kearsley 07:47 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Lees St, Pendlebury 07:56 08:56 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Swinton Church, Swinton 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Monton Green, Monton 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 08:16 09:16 09:46 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:20 20:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:29 20:28
Church Road, Farnworth 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:47 19:36 20:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:40 20:37
Lees St, Pendlebury 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:47 20:44
Swinton Church, Swinton 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:03 19:50 20:47
Monton Green, Monton 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:12 19:56 20:53
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:19 20:03 21:00
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:30 20:14 21:10
                         
Bolton Interchange, Bolton 21:20 22:20 23:20                  
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green 21:28 22:28 23:28                  
Church Road, Farnworth 21:34 22:34 23:34                  
Melville Rd, Kearsley 21:37 22:37 23:37                  
Lees St, Pendlebury 21:44 22:44 23:44                  
Swinton Church, Swinton 21:47 22:47 23:47                  
Monton Green, Monton 21:53 22:53 23:53                  
Eccles Interchange, Eccles 22:00 23:00 00:00                  
Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre 22:10 23:10 00:10                  


Generated on 29/08/2021 01:10

Service Updates

Changes from Sunday 29/08/21 18/08/2021 16:01:43

29/08/21

Customer Information

Diamond service changes from Sunday 29th August 2021

Timetable changes on the following services, please check the new timetables as the times of some journeys may have changed: These will be available shortly with links below.

8, 20, 21 & 22, 29, 36, 37, 65, 66, 70, 74, 75, 79, 162, 163, 471, 472, 474, 501, 507, 511, 516, 520, 524, 533, 561, 562, 575, 582, 583, X39.

Service 66 Eccles – Prestwich to address ongoing issues with punctuality, in partnership with TfGM we will shorten the route from Prestwich Tesco to Prestwich Longfield Centre/Metrolink stop. There will also be a revised timetable.

Service 470 “Rammy Rambler” will continue to operate up to and including Sunday 5th September, after which it will stop running for the winter season.

Service 511 Bolton – Walshaw – Bury this service will now depart from stand B at Bolton Interchange. There will also be a revised timetable.

Service 520 Bolton – Westhoughton this service will now operate from stands S/T at Bolton Interchange. There will also be a revised timetable.

Service 635 Appley Bridge – Wigan this service will no longer operate between Wigan Infirmary and Wigan Bus Station. This is due to general timekeeping issues as well as congestion within the Infirmary grounds. Connections between Wigan and Wigan Infirmary are available on Arriva service 362.

Service X8 Johnson Fold – Manchester express this service, which has been temporarily suspended since March 2020, will be permanently withdrawn. Connections between Johnson Fold and Bolton are available on service 501 (Stagecoach service 125 on Chorley Old Rd) and service 8 between Bolton and Manchester.

Please note that regular Sunday timetables will be in operation for the Late Summer Public Holiday on Monday 30th August 2021.

Services that have been delayed due to roadworks 06/08/2021 16:29:32

From the 9th May

Keeping you moving during the roadworks

In recent weeks, some of our services have been heavily disrupted due to roadworks across Greater Manchester. We apologise for the delays and would like to set out our plans to adjust services to keep you moving during this period of disruption.

Currently we are experiencing long-term roadworks in the following locations:

  • Swinton centre – junction re-building works at the A6 Chorley Road/Partington Lane/Station Road junction. This is currently causing delays of 20-30 minutes during peak times to services 21, 22, 29, 36, 37, 66, X39.
  • A6 Chapel Street / Salford Crescent – works to replace the granite block road surface mean there are no bus lanes on this section until September. This is causing delays to services 8, 36, 37, X39.
  • New Bailey Street – construction work means there is two-way temporary lights for 18 months underneath the railway bridge at Salford Crescent station. This is causing further delays to the 8, 36, 37 and X39.
  • Wash Lane, Bury is currently closed at the junction with Rochdale Road until mid-June. The volume of traffic diverting onto Rochdale Road means that services from Bury towards Heap Bridge and Heywood are becoming significantly delayed during peak times. These works are compounded by an Electricity North West lane closure on Rochdale Road and the closure of the exit from Bury Interchange onto Angouleme Way from 10th
  • Ongoing short-term roadworks, RTCs, and other events on the highway network that cause disruption from time to time.

What are we doing to address these delays?

  • Ongoing dialogue with TfGM, local councils and other stakeholders to influence and speed up roadworks. As a result of this dialogue, there will be no works in Swinton during the AM peak from next week (W/C Sunday 02 May 2021), in order to improve bus punctuality.
  • Liaising with local councils to take action when utility companies and other contractors undertake unauthorised works. For example, contractors carrying out works last week on Tonge Moor Road (Services 507/533) and Newbrook Road (Service 582) without permission were fined by Bolton and Wigan Councils.
  • Adding extra buses to the network to provide more recovery time after each journey, from 9th May services 36, 37, 162, 163 will be operated slightly differently to ensure that journeys are leaving the start points on time. The customer timetable remains unchanged.
Affected Services: 21 22 29 36 37 X39 66 163 471

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between 29/08/2021 and 01/01/2022

£125.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 2

Valid for unlimited travel between 02/01/2022 and 16/04/2022

£110.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 3

Valid for unlimited travel between 17/04/2022 and 16/07/2022

£105.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 575 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 608 and 635.

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate)

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 575 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 608 and 635.

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=22&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=22
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Reality House, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Weston St, Rose Hill
  • Crescent Rd, Great Lever
  • Carter St, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Georgiana St, Harper Green
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Thynne Street, Moses Gate
  • Bolton Rd, Moses Gate
  • Gladstone Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Library
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Church Road, Farnworth
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • Springfield Gdns, Kearsley
  • Springfield Road, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Baker Street, Kearsley
  • Moss Lane, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Teak Drive, Kearsley
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Fielders Way, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Lees St, Pendlebury
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Swinton Stn
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Church
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • East Lancs Rd, Light Bourne Green
  • Morley Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Rocky Ln, Dales Brow
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Elm Bank, Ellesmere Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Green Ln, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Church Rectory, Dumplington
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Shakespeare Cres, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Victoria Cres, Ellesmere Park
  • Clarendon Rd, Ellesmere Park
  • Abbey Gr, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Birch Rd, Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Folly Ln, Dales Brow
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Swinton Church
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Stn
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Station Rd, Pendlebury
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Moss Colliery Rd, Clifton
  • Clifton Cricket Club
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Teak Dr, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Moss Ln, Kearsley
  • Baker St, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Springfield Rd, Kearsley
  • South Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Stoneclough Bridge, Kearsley
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Farnworth Library
  • Gladstone Rd, Moses Gate
  • Egerton Street, Moses Gate
  • Thynne St, Moses Gate
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Cawdor St, Moses Gate
  • Harper St, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Sadler St, Great Lever
  • Weston St, Great Lever
  • St. Bartholomew St, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Reality House, Willows
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange