22

Bolton to intu Trafford Centre

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 22 - intu Trafford Centre - Bolton Interchange

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 05:50
  • 06:20
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • 07:50
  • 08:20
  • 08:50
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • 55
  • until
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 16:00
  • 16:35
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 18:45
  • 19:20
  • 19:50
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 06:01
  • 06:31
  • 07:01
  • 07:31
  • 08:03
  • 08:35
  • 09:05
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • 10
  • until
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:15
  • 16:55
  • 17:35
  • 18:00
  • 18:28
  • 18:58
  • 19:30
  • 20:00
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 06:08
  • 06:38
  • 07:08
  • 07:38
  • 08:10
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:47
  • 10:17
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • 17
  • until
  • 15:17
  • 15:47
  • 16:22
  • 17:02
  • 17:42
  • 18:07
  • 18:35
  • 19:05
  • 19:37
  • 20:07
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 06:15
  • 06:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:45
  • 08:17
  • 08:50
  • 09:20
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • 25
  • until
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:30
  • 17:10
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 18:43
  • 19:13
  • 19:44
  • 20:13
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 06:19
  • 06:49
  • 07:19
  • 07:49
  • 08:22
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 10:00
  • 10:30
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • 30
  • until
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:35
  • 17:15
  • 17:55
  • 18:20
  • 18:48
  • 19:18
  • 19:48
  • 20:17
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 06:27
  • 06:57
  • 07:27
  • 07:57
  • 08:31
  • 09:04
  • 09:34
  • 10:09
  • 10:39
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • 39
  • until
  • 15:39
  • 16:09
  • 16:44
  • 17:24
  • 18:04
  • 18:29
  • 18:57
  • 19:27
  • 19:54
  • 20:23
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 06:33
  • 07:03
  • 07:33
  • 08:03
  • 08:38
  • 09:11
  • 09:41
  • 10:16
  • 10:46
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • 46
  • until
  • 15:46
  • 16:16
  • 16:51
  • 17:31
  • 18:11
  • 18:36
  • 19:04
  • 19:34
  • 19:59
  • 20:28
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • 23:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 06:39
  • 07:09
  • 07:39
  • 08:09
  • 08:44
  • 09:17
  • 09:47
  • 10:22
  • 10:52
  • then at these mins
  • 22
  • 52
  • until
  • 15:52
  • 16:22
  • 16:57
  • 17:37
  • 18:17
  • 18:42
  • 19:10
  • 19:40
  • 20:05
  • 20:33
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • 00:03
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • 07:50
  • 08:22
  • 08:57
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • 05
  • until
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:10
  • 17:50
  • 18:30
  • 18:52
  • 19:20
  • 19:50
  • 20:15
  • 20:42
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • 00:12

Monday to Friday - 22 - Bolton Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 05:10
  • 05:40
  • 06:10
  • 06:40
  • 07:10
  • 07:40
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • 45
  • until
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:12
  • 16:50
  • 17:25
  • 18:05
  • 18:45
  • 19:30
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 05:18
  • 05:48
  • 06:20
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • 07:50
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • 55
  • until
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:57
  • 15:27
  • 15:57
  • 16:26
  • 17:02
  • 17:37
  • 18:15
  • 18:55
  • 19:39
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 05:23
  • 05:53
  • 06:30
  • 07:00
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:35
  • 09:05
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • 05
  • until
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:40
  • 17:15
  • 17:50
  • 18:25
  • 19:02
  • 19:46
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 05:28
  • 05:58
  • 06:35
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:05
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • 10
  • until
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:16
  • 15:46
  • 16:16
  • 16:47
  • 17:21
  • 17:56
  • 18:31
  • 19:07
  • 19:50
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 05:35
  • 06:05
  • 06:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:45
  • 08:15
  • 08:50
  • 09:20
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • 20
  • until
  • 13:20
  • 13:50
  • 14:20
  • 14:50
  • 15:26
  • 15:56
  • 16:26
  • 16:58
  • 17:31
  • 18:06
  • 18:41
  • 19:16
  • 19:57
  • 20:44
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 05:38
  • 06:08
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • 07:50
  • 08:20
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • 25
  • until
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:33
  • 16:03
  • 16:33
  • 17:05
  • 17:38
  • 18:13
  • 18:47
  • 19:21
  • 20:01
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
Monton Green, Monton
  • 05:46
  • 06:16
  • 07:00
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:30
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • then at these mins
  • 05
  • 35
  • until
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:43
  • 16:13
  • 16:43
  • 17:15
  • 17:48
  • 18:23
  • 18:57
  • 19:30
  • 20:07
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 05:53
  • 06:23
  • 07:07
  • 07:37
  • 08:07
  • 08:37
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • 42
  • until
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:53
  • 16:23
  • 16:53
  • 17:25
  • 17:58
  • 18:33
  • 19:06
  • 19:39
  • 20:14
  • 21:01
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 00:01
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 06:08
  • 06:38
  • 07:27
  • 07:57
  • 08:27
  • 08:57
  • 09:29
  • 09:57
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • 57
  • until
  • 13:57
  • 14:27
  • 15:00
  • 15:32
  • 16:13
  • 16:43
  • 17:13
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 18:50
  • 19:20
  • 19:53
  • 20:25
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • 00:11

Saturday - 22 - intu Trafford Centre - Bolton Interchange

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 07:20
  • 07:55
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • 55
  • until
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 18:00
  • 18:25
  • 18:50
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 07:31
  • 08:08
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • 10
  • until
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:13
  • 18:38
  • 19:03
  • 19:30
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 07:38
  • 08:15
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • 17
  • until
  • 17:17
  • 17:47
  • 18:20
  • 18:45
  • 19:10
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 07:45
  • 08:22
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • 25
  • until
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:28
  • 18:53
  • 19:18
  • 19:44
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 07:49
  • 08:27
  • 09:00
  • 09:30
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • 30
  • until
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:33
  • 18:58
  • 19:22
  • 19:48
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 07:57
  • 08:36
  • 09:09
  • 09:39
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • 39
  • until
  • 17:39
  • 18:09
  • 18:42
  • 19:07
  • 19:29
  • 19:54
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 08:03
  • 08:43
  • 09:16
  • 09:46
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • 46
  • until
  • 17:46
  • 18:16
  • 18:49
  • 19:14
  • 19:34
  • 19:59
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • 23:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 08:09
  • 08:49
  • 09:22
  • 09:52
  • then at these mins
  • 22
  • 52
  • until
  • 17:52
  • 18:22
  • 18:55
  • 19:20
  • 19:40
  • 20:05
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • 00:03
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 08:22
  • 09:02
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • 05
  • until
  • 18:05
  • 18:35
  • 19:05
  • 19:30
  • 19:50
  • 20:15
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • 00:12

Saturday - 22 - Bolton Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 06:15
  • 06:45
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • 45
  • until
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:55
  • 18:25
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 06:25
  • 06:55
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • 55
  • until
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 18:05
  • 18:35
  • 19:29
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 06:35
  • 07:05
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • 05
  • until
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:15
  • 18:42
  • 19:36
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 06:40
  • 07:10
  • then at these mins
  • 40
  • 10
  • until
  • 17:10
  • 17:40
  • 18:20
  • 18:47
  • 19:40
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 06:50
  • 07:20
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • 20
  • until
  • 17:20
  • 17:50
  • 18:30
  • 18:56
  • 19:47
  • 20:44
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 06:55
  • 07:25
  • then at these mins
  • 55
  • 25
  • until
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:35
  • 19:01
  • 19:51
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
Monton Green, Monton
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • then at these mins
  • 05
  • 35
  • until
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:45
  • 19:10
  • 19:57
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • 42
  • until
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
  • 18:52
  • 19:17
  • 20:04
  • 21:01
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 00:01
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 07:27
  • 07:57
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • 57
  • until
  • 17:57
  • 18:27
  • 19:07
  • 19:28
  • 20:15
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • 00:11

Sunday - 22 - intu Trafford Centre - Bolton Interchange

intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 18:45
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 08:59
  • 09:59
  • 10:29
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:28
  • 18:58
  • 19:30
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:07
  • 11:37
  • 12:07
  • 12:37
  • 13:07
  • 13:37
  • 14:07
  • 14:37
  • 15:07
  • 15:37
  • 16:07
  • 16:37
  • 17:07
  • 17:37
  • 18:07
  • 18:35
  • 19:05
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 10:43
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 18:43
  • 19:13
  • 19:44
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:20
  • 11:50
  • 12:20
  • 12:50
  • 13:20
  • 13:50
  • 14:20
  • 14:50
  • 15:20
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 16:50
  • 17:20
  • 17:50
  • 18:20
  • 18:48
  • 19:18
  • 19:48
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
South Avenue, Kearsley
  • 09:26
  • 10:26
  • 10:56
  • 11:29
  • 11:59
  • 12:29
  • 12:59
  • 13:29
  • 13:59
  • 14:29
  • 14:59
  • 15:29
  • 15:59
  • 16:29
  • 16:59
  • 17:29
  • 17:59
  • 18:29
  • 18:57
  • 19:27
  • 19:54
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:53
Farnworth Town Ctr, Farnworth
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:03
  • 11:36
  • 12:06
  • 12:36
  • 13:06
  • 13:36
  • 14:06
  • 14:36
  • 15:06
  • 15:36
  • 16:06
  • 16:36
  • 17:06
  • 17:36
  • 18:06
  • 18:36
  • 19:04
  • 19:34
  • 19:59
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • 23:58
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:08
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:42
  • 17:12
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
  • 18:42
  • 19:10
  • 19:40
  • 20:05
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • 00:03
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:20
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:25
  • 18:55
  • 19:20
  • 19:50
  • 20:15
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • 00:12

Sunday - 22 - Bolton Interchange - intu Trafford Centre

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:25
  • 14:55
  • 15:25
  • 15:55
  • 16:25
  • 16:55
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:30
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
Harper Green Rd, Harper Green
  • 07:34
  • 08:34
  • 09:04
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:40
  • 19:29
  • 20:28
  • 21:28
  • 22:28
  • 23:28
Church Road, Farnworth
  • 07:43
  • 08:43
  • 09:13
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 18:47
  • 19:36
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • 07:47
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • 09:50
  • 10:20
  • 10:50
  • 11:20
  • 11:50
  • 12:20
  • 12:50
  • 13:20
  • 13:50
  • 14:20
  • 14:50
  • 15:20
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 16:50
  • 17:20
  • 17:50
  • 18:20
  • 18:52
  • 19:40
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
Lees St, Pendlebury
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:26
  • 10:00
  • 10:30
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:47
  • 20:44
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
  • 23:44
Swinton Church, Swinton
  • 08:01
  • 09:01
  • 09:31
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:35
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:35
  • 19:05
  • 19:51
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • 23:48
Monton Green, Monton
  • 08:10
  • 09:10
  • 09:40
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 18:45
  • 19:14
  • 19:57
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • 23:54
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 08:16
  • 09:16
  • 09:46
  • 10:22
  • 10:52
  • 11:22
  • 11:52
  • 12:22
  • 12:52
  • 13:22
  • 13:52
  • 14:22
  • 14:52
  • 15:22
  • 15:52
  • 16:22
  • 16:52
  • 17:22
  • 17:52
  • 18:22
  • 18:52
  • 19:21
  • 20:04
  • 21:01
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 00:01
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station, Trafford Centre
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 10:37
  • 11:07
  • 11:37
  • 12:07
  • 12:37
  • 13:07
  • 13:37
  • 14:07
  • 14:37
  • 15:07
  • 15:37
  • 16:07
  • 16:37
  • 17:07
  • 17:37
  • 18:07
  • 18:37
  • 19:07
  • 19:32
  • 20:15
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • 00:11

Service Updates

31st January 2020 Service Changes 19/01/2021 10:16:10

31.01.21

From Sunday 31st January there will be a few changes to some off our services these are detailed below.
Timetables will be available soon.

Service Changes from 31st January 2021
29 This service is extending to operate via Booths Hall Way this partially replaces the VH1 which will no longer run as of the 31st January and some trips have been retimed. For the timetable click here
36 & 37 The 36 and 37 will now follow the same route around Pendleton allowing for a more regular service between Walkden and Manchester.
300 This service will now be renamed the X22. See X22 for more details.
516 Daisy Hill Rail bridge will close for 12 months from 1st Feb a diversion will be in place. 
582 We have included some extra AM journeys from Leigh to Bolton Mon-Fri along with some Minor Timetable Alterations 
607/608 Route 607 will now be split into 2 routes 607 & 608. The 607 will serve Land Gate and Alderton Drive and the 608 will serve Bryn Labour Club and Ashton Heath. Also due to problems accessing Dryden Avenue we will no longer be serving this road instead serving Soughers Lane. For the 607 timetable click here - For the 608 timetable click here
635 This service has been extended to operate to/from Wigan Albert Edward Infirmary
VH1 This service will be no longer run from the 31st January, however, service 29 is extending to operate via Booths Hall Way this partially replaces the VH1
X22 Our new X22 previously the 300 service has had its timetable changed and will now leave from stand U at Bolton Interchange and stand 6 at the Trafford Centre. For the X22 timetable click here
8/18/20/21/22/65/66/70/
74/75/79/132/217/245/260/
281/471/472/474/501/507/
511/520/561/562/575/583
These services will have minor timetable alterations to improve punctuality or reliability 8 - 18 - 20 - 21 - 22 - 65 - 66 - 70 - 74 - 75 - 79 - 132 - 217 - 245 - 260 - 
281 - 471 - 472 - 474 - 501 - 507 - 511 - 520 - 561 - 562 - 575 - 583

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 613, 630, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (Bolton - Middlebrook Parklands only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.10

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 607, 635, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price until 19 January 2020. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=22&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=22
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Reality House, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Weston St, Rose Hill
  • Crescent Rd, Great Lever
  • Carter St, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Georgiana St, Harper Green
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Thynne Street, Moses Gate
  • Bolton Rd, Moses Gate
  • Gladstone Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Library
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Church Road, Farnworth
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • Springfield Gdns, Kearsley
  • Springfield Road, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Baker Street, Kearsley
  • Moss Lane, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Teak Drive, Kearsley
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Fielders Way, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Lees St, Pendlebury
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Swinton Stn
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Church
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • East Lancs Rd, Light Bourne Green
  • Morley Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Rocky Ln, Dales Brow
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Elm Bank, Ellesmere Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Green Ln, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Church Rectory, Dumplington
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Shakespeare Cres, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Victoria Cres, Ellesmere Park
  • Clarendon Rd, Ellesmere Park
  • Abbey Gr, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Birch Rd, Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Folly Ln, Dales Brow
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Swinton Church
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Stn
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Station Rd, Pendlebury
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Moss Colliery Rd, Clifton
  • Clifton Cricket Club
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Teak Dr, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Moss Ln, Kearsley
  • Baker St, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Springfield Rd, Kearsley
  • South Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Stoneclough Bridge, Kearsley
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Farnworth Library
  • Gladstone Rd, Moses Gate
  • Egerton Street, Moses Gate
  • Thynne St, Moses Gate
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Cawdor St, Moses Gate
  • Harper St, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Sadler St, Great Lever
  • Weston St, Great Lever
  • St. Bartholomew St, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Reality House, Willows
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange