22

Bolton to Trafford Centre

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 22 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                               
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
05:10 05:40 06:05 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 12:45
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (E)
05:18 05:48 06:15 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 25 55 12:55
Church Road
Farnworth (S)
05:23 05:53 06:25 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 35 05 13:05
Melville Rd
Kearsley (E)
05:27 05:57 06:29 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:39 10:09 39 09 13:09
Lees St
Pendlebury (Stop F)
05:35 06:05 06:40 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:20 50 20 13:20
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop G)
05:38 06:08 06:45 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 55 25 13:25
Monton Green
Monton (Stop E)
05:46 06:16 06:55 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 05 35 13:35
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
05:53 06:23 07:02 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:12 10:42 12 42 13:42
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
06:08 06:38 07:22 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:52 10:27 10:57 27 57 13:57
                               
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:50 19:35 20:20 21:20  
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (E)
13:25 13:55 14:25 14:57 15:37 16:07 16:39 17:12 17:47 18:20 18:59 19:44 20:28 21:28  
Church Road
Farnworth (S)
13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:06 19:51 20:34 21:34  
Melville Rd
Kearsley (E)
13:39 14:09 14:39 15:15 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:10 19:55 20:37 21:37  
Lees St
Pendlebury (Stop F)
13:50 14:20 14:50 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:19 20:02 20:44 21:44  
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop G)
13:55 14:25 14:55 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:52 19:23 20:05 20:47 21:47  
Monton Green
Monton (Stop E)
14:05 14:35 15:05 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:11 20:53 21:53  
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
14:12 14:42 15:12 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:18 21:00 22:00  
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
14:27 15:00 15:32 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:25 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:29 21:10 22:10  
                               
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
22:20 23:20                          
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (E)
22:28 23:28                          
Church Road
Farnworth (S)
22:34 23:34                          
Melville Rd
Kearsley (E)
22:37 23:37                          
Lees St
Pendlebury (Stop F)
22:44 23:44                          
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop G)
22:47 23:47                          
Monton Green
Monton (Stop E)
22:53 23:53                          
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
23:00 00:00                          
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
23:10 00:10                          

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 22 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                               
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 6)
05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 then
at
these
mins
25 55 until 12:55 13:25
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 40 10 13:10 13:40
Blue Bell Hotel
Monton (Stop C)
06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 47 17 13:17 13:47
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop F)
06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:17 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:25 55 25 13:25 13:55
Windmill Hotel
Pendlebury (Stop A)
06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 00 30 13:30 14:00
South Avenue
Kearsley (W)
06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39 09 39 13:39 14:09
Farnworth Town Ctr
Farnworth (Stop F)
06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46 16 46 13:46 14:16
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (W)
06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:20 10:50 20 50 13:50 14:20
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
06:50 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:35 11:05 35 05 14:05 14:35
                               
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 6)
13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:15 18:50 19:21 19:50 20:20 21:20  
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:28 19:03 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:30  
Blue Bell Hotel
Monton (Stop C)
14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:35 19:10 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:37  
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop F)
14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:43 19:17 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:43  
Windmill Hotel
Pendlebury (Stop A)
14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:48 19:22 19:48 20:17 20:47 21:47  
South Avenue
Kearsley (W)
14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:29 18:04 18:34 18:57 19:31 19:54 20:23 20:53 21:53  
Farnworth Town Ctr
Farnworth (Stop F)
14:50 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:39 18:14 18:41 19:04 19:38 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:58  
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (W)
14:55 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:47 18:22 18:45 19:08 19:42 20:03 20:32 21:02 22:02  
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
15:10 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 18:02 18:37 18:57 19:20 19:54 20:15 20:42 21:12 22:12  
                               
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 6)
22:20 23:20                          
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
22:30 23:30                          
Blue Bell Hotel
Monton (Stop C)
22:37 23:37                          
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop F)
22:43 23:43                          
Windmill Hotel
Pendlebury (Stop A)
22:47 23:47                          
South Avenue
Kearsley (W)
22:53 23:53                          
Farnworth Town Ctr
Farnworth (Stop F)
22:58 23:58                          
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (W)
23:02 00:02                          
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
23:12 00:12                          

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 22 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                               
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
06:15 06:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (E)
06:25 06:55 25 55 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Church Road
Farnworth (S)
06:35 07:05 35 05 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:42 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Melville Rd
Kearsley (E)
06:39 07:09 39 09 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:46 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Lees St
Pendlebury (Stop F)
06:50 07:20 50 20 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:56 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop G)
06:55 07:25 55 25 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:01 19:50 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Monton Green
Monton (Stop E)
07:05 07:35 05 35 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:56 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
07:12 07:42 12 42 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:17 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
07:27 07:57 27 57 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:28 20:14 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 22 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                               
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 6)
07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 then
at
these
mins
25 55 until 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:20 20:20
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
07:31 08:08 08:40 09:10 40 10 17:10 17:40 18:13 18:38 19:03 19:30 20:30
Blue Bell Hotel
Monton (Stop C)
07:38 08:15 08:47 09:17 47 17 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:37 20:37
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop F)
07:45 08:22 08:55 09:25 55 25 17:25 17:55 18:28 18:53 19:18 19:44 20:43
Windmill Hotel
Pendlebury (Stop A)
07:49 08:27 09:00 09:30 00 30 17:30 18:00 18:33 18:58 19:22 19:48 20:47
South Avenue
Kearsley (W)
07:57 08:36 09:09 09:39 09 39 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:07 19:29 19:54 20:53
Farnworth Town Ctr
Farnworth (Stop F)
08:03 08:43 09:16 09:46 16 46 17:46 18:16 18:49 19:14 19:34 19:59 20:58
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (W)
08:07 08:47 09:20 09:50 20 50 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:18 19:38 20:03 21:02
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
08:22 09:02 09:35 10:05 35 05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:30 19:50 20:15 21:12
                               
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 6)
21:20 22:20 23:20                        
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
21:30 22:30 23:30                        
Blue Bell Hotel
Monton (Stop C)
21:37 22:37 23:37                        
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop F)
21:43 22:43 23:43                        
Windmill Hotel
Pendlebury (Stop A)
21:47 22:47 23:47                        
South Avenue
Kearsley (W)
21:53 22:53 23:53                        
Farnworth Town Ctr
Farnworth (Stop F)
21:58 22:58 23:58                        
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (W)
22:02 23:02 00:02                        
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
22:12 23:12 00:12                        

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 22 - BOLTON Interchange - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn

                                   
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (E)
07:34 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Church Road
Farnworth (S)
07:43 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Melville Rd
Kearsley (E)
07:47 08:47 09:17 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Lees St
Pendlebury (Stop F)
07:56 08:56 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop G)
08:01 09:01 09:31 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Monton Green
Monton (Stop E)
08:10 09:10 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
08:16 09:16 09:46 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
08:30 09:30 10:00 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
                                   
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand U)
16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20              
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (E)
16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28              
Church Road
Farnworth (S)
16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:47 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34              
Melville Rd
Kearsley (E)
16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:51 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37              
Lees St
Pendlebury (Stop F)
17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44              
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop G)
17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:03 19:50 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47              
Monton Green
Monton (Stop E)
17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:12 19:56 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53              
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stop E)
17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:19 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00              
Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Petrol Station)
17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:30 20:14 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10              

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 22 - The Trafford Centre Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

                                   
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 6)
08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
08:59 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Blue Bell Hotel
Monton (Stop C)
09:05 10:05 10:35 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop F)
09:13 10:13 10:43 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Windmill Hotel
Pendlebury (Stop A)
09:18 10:18 10:48 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
South Avenue
Kearsley (W)
09:26 10:26 10:56 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Farnworth Town Ctr
Farnworth (Stop F)
09:33 10:33 11:03 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (W)
09:37 10:37 11:07 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
09:50 10:50 11:20 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
                                   
intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
Trafford Centre (Stand 6)
17:45 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20                  
Eccles Interchange
Eccles (Stand C)
18:00 18:28 18:58 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30                  
Blue Bell Hotel
Monton (Stop C)
18:07 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37                  
Swinton Church
Swinton (Stop F)
18:15 18:41 19:11 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43                  
Windmill Hotel
Pendlebury (Stop A)
18:20 18:46 19:16 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47                  
South Avenue
Kearsley (W)
18:29 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53                  
Farnworth Town Ctr
Farnworth (Stop F)
18:36 19:02 19:32 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58                  
Harper Green Rd
Harper Green (W)
18:40 19:06 19:36 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02                  
Bolton Interchange
Bolton (Stand A)
18:55 19:18 19:48 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12                  


Generated on 04/09/2022 01:58
None

Service Updates

Christmas Timetables December 22 29/11/2022 13:40:16

23/12/2022

Friday 23rd December Normal Monday to Friday Service
Saturday 24th December Saturday Service - Services finishing earlier at approx 1800hrs
Sunday 25th December No Services will operate on this day
Monday 26th December Services 8, 22, 36/37, 126, 132, 163, 471 will operate during shopping hours only
Tuesday 27th December Sunday Service
Wednesday 28th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Thursday 29th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Friday 30th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Saturday 31st December Saturday Service - Services finishing earlier at approx 1800hrs
Sunday 1st January No Service
Monday 2nd January Sunday Service
Tuesday 3rd January Normal Weekday Services Resume 

Service 8

Christmas Timetable

Service 20

Christmas Timetable

Service 21/22

Christmas Timetable

Service 29

Christmas Timetable

Service 34

Christmas Timetable

Service 36/37

Christmas Timetable

Service 65

Christmas Timetable

Service 66

Christmas Timetable

Service 70

Christmas Timetable

Service 74

Christmas Timetable

Service 75

Christmas Timetable

Service 79

Christmas Timetable

Service 126

Christmas Timetable

Service 132

Christmas Timetable

Service 150

Christmas Timetable

Service 163

Christmas Timetable

Service 254

Christmas Timetable

Service 370

Christmas Timetable

Service 471

Christmas Timetable

Service 472

Christmas Timetable

Service 474

Christmas Timetable

Service 501

Christmas Timetable

Service 507

Christmas Timetable

Service 511

Christmas Timetable

Service 516 

Christmas Timetable

Service 520

Christmas Timetable

Service 524

Christmas Timetable

Service 533

Christmas Timetable

Service 561/562

Christmas Timetable

Service 571/572

Christmas Timetable

Service 575

Christmas Timetable

Service 582

Christmas Timetable

Service 583

Christmas Timetable

Service 584/588

Christmas Timetable

Service 597

Christmas Timetable

Service 630

Christmas Timetable

Service 634

Christmas Timetable

Service 635

Christmas Timetable

Service 640

Christmas Timetable

Service 641

Christmas Timetable

X22

Christmas Timetable

X50

Christmas Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£65.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£50.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between Valid for term one travel between 29th August - 1st January

£135.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.25

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£14.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£7.00

Horwich Day*

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£4.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£10.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Child Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£2.00

Adult Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 9.30am

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£19.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£13.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.75

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£14.50

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£7.25

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=22&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=22
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Reality House, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Weston St, Rose Hill
  • Crescent Rd, Great Lever
  • Carter St, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Georgiana St, Harper Green
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Thynne Street, Moses Gate
  • Bolton Rd, Moses Gate
  • Gladstone Road, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Library
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Church Road, Farnworth
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • Melville Rd, Kearsley
  • Springfield Gdns, Kearsley
  • Springfield Road, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Baker Street, Kearsley
  • Moss Lane, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Teak Drive, Kearsley
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Fielders Way, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Lees St, Pendlebury
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Swinton Stn
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Church
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • East Lancs Rd, Light Bourne Green
  • Morley Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Rocky Ln, Dales Brow
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Elm Bank, Ellesmere Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Green Ln, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • intu Trafford Centre Bus Station
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Ellesmere Circle, Dumplington
  • Church Rectory, Dumplington
  • Barton Bridge, Barton upon Irwell
  • Kirkman Ave, Patricroft
  • Patricroft Bridge
  • Shakespeare Cres, Patricroft
  • Milton St, Patricroft
  • Gladstone Rd, Patricroft
  • Trafford Rd, Patricroft
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles New Rd, West One Retail Park
  • Bindloss Ave, Ellesmere Park
  • Victoria Cres, Ellesmere Park
  • Clarendon Rd, Ellesmere Park
  • Abbey Gr, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Blue Bell Hotel, Monton
  • Park Dr, Monton
  • Birch Rd, Dales Brow
  • Leigh Ave, Dales Brow
  • Dales Brow
  • Folly Ln, Dales Brow
  • Lyon St, Light Bourne Green
  • Chester St, Deans
  • Swinton Church
  • Swinton Shopping Ctr
  • Swinton Stn
  • St. Mark's Church, Pendlebury
  • Station Rd, Pendlebury
  • Windmill Hotel, Pendlebury
  • Billy Ln, Clifton
  • Golden Lion, Clifton
  • St. Anne's Church, Clifton
  • Moss Colliery Rd, Clifton
  • Clifton Cricket Club
  • Cedar Dr, Clifton
  • Teak Dr, Kearsley
  • Unity Brook, Kearsley
  • Moss Ln, Kearsley
  • Baker St, Kearsley
  • St Stephen's, Kearsley
  • Springfield Rd, Kearsley
  • South Avenue, Kearsley
  • Melville Road, Kearsley
  • St Kilda Avenue, Kearsley
  • Stoneclough Bridge, Kearsley
  • Jackson Street, Kearsley
  • The Black Horse, Farnworth
  • Farnworth Town Ctr
  • Farnworth Library
  • Gladstone Rd, Moses Gate
  • Egerton Street, Moses Gate
  • Thynne St, Moses Gate
  • Lorne St, Moses Gate
  • Cawdor St, Moses Gate
  • Harper St, Harper Green
  • Harper Green Rd
  • Bradford Rd, Harper Green
  • Minerva Rd, Great Lever
  • Bishops Rd, Great Lever
  • Green Ln, Great Lever
  • Westbourne Ave, Great Lever
  • Sadler St, Great Lever
  • Weston St, Great Lever
  • St. Bartholomew St, Rose Hill
  • Lever St, Rose Hill
  • Reality House, Willows
  • Bridgeman Street, Bolton
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange