272

Eccles to Wythenshawe

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 272 - WYTHENSHAWE Interchange - Eccles Interchange

Wythenshawe Interchange, Wythenshawe
  • 06:20
  • 08:20
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:35
St Luke's, Benchill
  • 06:24
  • 08:24
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:34
  • 17:39
Spark Rd, Baguley
  • 06:32
  • 08:32
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 16:42
  • 17:47
Swanage Ave, Brooklands
  • 06:37
  • 08:37
  • 10:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:48
  • 16:47
  • 17:52
Legh Arms, Sale Moor
  • 06:50
  • 08:50
  • 11:01
  • 13:01
  • 15:01
  • 17:00
  • 18:05
Sale Tram Stop, Sale
  • 06:58
  • 08:58
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:08
  • 18:13
Stretford Arndale, Stretford
  • 07:06
  • 09:06
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 17:16
  • 18:21
Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park adj
  • 07:13
  • 09:13
  • 11:25
  • 13:25
  • 15:25
  • 17:23
  • 18:28
Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park adj
  • 07:16
  • 09:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:26
  • 18:31
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 07:27
  • 09:27
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 17:37
  • 18:42

Monday to Friday - 272 - Eccles Interchange - WYTHENSHAWE Interchange

Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 06:32
  • 08:31
  • 10:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:50
Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park adj
  • 06:38
  • 08:37
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:48
  • 17:56
Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park nr
  • 06:44
  • 08:43
  • 10:52
  • 12:52
  • 14:52
  • 16:54
  • 18:02
Stretford Arndale, Stretford
  • 06:49
  • 08:48
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:57
  • 17:00
  • 18:07
Sale Tram Stop, Sale
  • 06:57
  • 08:56
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:07
  • 18:15
Sale Moor Village, Sale Moor
  • 07:04
  • 09:03
  • 11:12
  • 13:12
  • 15:12
  • 17:14
  • 18:22
Swanage Ave, Brooklands
  • 07:15
  • 09:14
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 17:25
  • 18:33
Spark Rd, Baguley
  • 07:19
  • 09:18
  • 11:27
  • 13:27
  • 15:27
  • 17:29
  • 18:37
St Luke's, Benchill
  • 07:26
  • 09:25
  • 11:34
  • 13:34
  • 15:34
  • 17:36
  • 18:44
Wythenshawe Interchange, Wythenshawe
  • 07:33
  • 09:32
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 17:43
  • 18:51

Saturday - 272 - WYTHENSHAWE Interchange - Eccles Interchange

Wythenshawe Interchange, Wythenshawe
  • 07:30
  • 08:30
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • 18:30
St Luke's, Benchill
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
  • 18:35
Spark Rd, Baguley
  • 07:43
  • 08:43
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 16:43
  • 18:43
Swanage Ave, Brooklands
  • 07:48
  • 08:48
  • 10:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:48
  • 16:48
  • 18:48
Legh Arms, Sale Moor
  • 08:01
  • 09:01
  • 11:01
  • 13:01
  • 15:01
  • 17:01
  • 19:01
Sale Tram Stop, Sale
  • 08:10
  • 09:10
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
  • 19:10
Stretford Arndale, Stretford
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 17:18
  • 19:18
Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 11:25
  • 13:25
  • 15:25
  • 17:25
  • 19:25
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 08:35
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 17:35
  • 19:35

Saturday - 272 - Eccles Interchange - WYTHENSHAWE Interchange

Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 08:42
  • 10:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:42
  • 16:42
Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park
  • 08:52
  • 10:52
  • 12:52
  • 14:52
  • 16:52
Stretford Arndale, Stretford
  • 08:57
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:57
  • 16:57
Sale Tram Stop, Sale
  • 09:05
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:05
Sale Moor Village, Sale Moor
  • 09:12
  • 11:12
  • 13:12
  • 15:12
  • 17:12
Swanage Ave, Brooklands
  • 09:23
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 17:23
Spark Rd, Baguley
  • 09:27
  • 11:27
  • 13:27
  • 15:27
  • 17:27
St Luke's, Benchill
  • 09:34
  • 11:34
  • 13:34
  • 15:34
  • 17:34
Wythenshawe Interchange, Wythenshawe
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 17:41

Sunday - 272 - WYTHENSHAWE Interchange - Eccles Interchange

Spark Rd, Baguley
  • 09:03
  • 11:03
  • 13:03
  • 15:03
  • 17:03
Swanage Ave, Brooklands
  • 09:07
  • 11:07
  • 13:07
  • 15:07
  • 17:07
Legh Arms, Sale Moor
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
  • 17:19
Sale Tram Stop, Sale
  • 09:27
  • 11:27
  • 13:27
  • 15:27
  • 17:27

Sunday - 272 - Eccles Interchange - WYTHENSHAWE Interchange

Sale Tram Stop, Sale
  • 10:37
  • 12:37
  • 14:37
  • 16:37
  • 18:37
Sale Moor Village, Sale Moor
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 16:43
  • 18:43
Swanage Ave, Brooklands
  • 10:54
  • 12:54
  • 14:54
  • 16:54
  • 18:54
Spark Rd, Baguley
  • 10:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:59
  • 16:59
  • 18:59

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (between Bolton and Middlebrook only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (Bolton - Middlebrook Parklands only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.10

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price until 19 January 2020. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=272&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=272
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Trading Estate, Trafford Park
  • Ashburton Road West, Trafford Park
  • Richmond Rd, Trafford Park
  • Lyons Road, Trafford Park
  • Park Way, Trafford Park
  • Hattons Road, Trafford Park
  • Textilose Road, Trafford Park
  • Praed Road, Trafford Park
  • Third Avenue, Trafford Park
  • Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park
  • Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park
  • Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park
  • Canal Bridge, Trafford Park
  • Kellogg's, Trafford Park
  • Park Road, Stretford
  • Moss Road, Stretford
  • Chester Road, Gorse Hill
  • Davyhulme Road East, Gorse Hill
  • Radnor Street, Stretford
  • Stretford Arndale
  • Stretford Arndale
  • Chapel Lane, Stretford
  • Poplar Road, Stretford
  • Crossford Bridge, Sale
  • Dane Road, Sale
  • Chapel Road, Sale
  • Ashfield Road, Sale
  • John St, Sale
  • John St, Sale
  • Friars Court, Sale
  • Market, Sale
  • School Road, Sale
  • Sale Tram Stop
  • Oldfield Road, Sale
  • Worthington Park, Sale Moor
  • Temple Road, Sale
  • Wythenshawe Road, Sale Moor
  • Sale Moor Village
  • Alexandra Road, Sale Moor
  • Marsland Road, Sale Moor
  • Norris Road, Brooklands
  • Cranleigh Dr, Brooklands
  • Framingham Rd, Brooklands
  • Brencon Ave, Brooklands
  • Stancross Rd, Brooklands
  • Swanage Ave, Brooklands
  • Wythenshawe Rd, Brooklands
  • Altrincham Rd, Brooklands
  • Ferndown Rd, Brooklands
  • Moor Rd, Baguley
  • Spark Rd, Baguley
  • Westage Gardens, Baguley
  • Wellfield Rd, Baguley
  • Hall Ln, Baguley
  • Princess Parkway, Sharston
  • The Open University, Sharston
  • Sharston P.O.
  • Sharston Green
  • Woodhouse Ln, Benchill
  • St Luke's, Benchill
  • Benchill Metrolink Stop
  • Woodend Rd, Wythenshawe
  • Fire Stn, Wythenshawe
  • Broadoak Rd, Wythenshawe
  • Wythenshawe Interchange
  • Wythenshawe Interchange
  • Woodend R, Wythenshawe
  • Benchill Metrolink Stop
  • St Luke's, Benchill
  • Woodhouse Ln, Benchill
  • Sharston Green
  • Crossgate Ave, Sharston
  • The Open University, Sharston
  • Princess Parkway, Sharston
  • Hall Ln, Baguley
  • Wellfield Rd, Baguley
  • Westage Gardens, Baguley
  • Spark Rd, Baguley
  • Baguley Tesco
  • Ferndown Rd, Brooklands
  • Altrincham Road, Brooklands
  • Wendover Rd, Brooklands
  • Swanage Ave, Brooklands
  • Stancross Rd, Brooklands
  • Brooklands Rd
  • Maple Rd, Brooklands
  • Framingham Road, Brooklands
  • St John's Church, Brooklands
  • Norris Road, Brooklands
  • Cumberland Road, Sale Moor
  • Marsland Road, Sale Moor
  • Alexandra Road, Sale Moor
  • Legh Arms, Sale Moor
  • Wythenshawe Road, Sale Moor
  • Temple Road, Sale
  • Worthington Park, Sale Moor
  • Sale Tram Stop
  • Market, Sale
  • Moorside Court, Sale
  • Ashfield Road, Sale
  • Mersey Road, Sale
  • Dane Road, Sale
  • Crossford Bridge, Sale
  • Poplar Road, Stretford
  • Stretford Arndale
  • Stretford Public Hall
  • Derbyshire Lane, Gorse Hill
  • Davyhulme Road East, Gorse Hill
  • Chester Road, Gorse Hill
  • Davyhulme Road, Stretford
  • Kellogg's, Trafford Park
  • Canal Bridge, Trafford Park
  • Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park
  • Praed Road, Trafford Park
  • Third Avenue, Trafford Park
  • Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park
  • Westinghouse Road, Trafford Park
  • Textilose Road, Trafford Park
  • Hattons Road, Trafford Park
  • Park Way, Trafford Park
  • Lyons Rd, Trafford Park
  • Richmond Road, Trafford Park
  • Ashburton Road West, Trafford Park
  • Trading Estate, Trafford Park
  • Guinness Circle, Trafford Park
  • Eccles Interchange