312

Stockport - Handforth Dean

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 312 - STOCKPORT Bus Stn - Handforth Dean Shopping Centre

Stockport Stn, Stockport
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:15
  • ---
  • ---
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 06:25
  • 08:25
  • 10:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:45
Boundary Bridge, Cheadle Heath
  • 06:33
  • 08:33
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:33
  • 19:52
Cheadle P.O., Cheadle
  • 06:40
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 18:39
  • 19:57
Wilmslow Road, Cheadle
  • 06:42
  • 08:42
  • 10:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:42
  • 16:42
  • 18:41
  • 19:59
The Griffin, Heald Green
  • 06:47
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:47
  • 18:46
  • 20:06
Queensway, Heald Green
  • 06:49
  • 08:49
  • 10:49
  • 12:49
  • 14:49
  • 16:49
  • 18:48
  • 20:08
Southgate Ctr, Stanley Green
  • 06:55
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:55
  • 18:54
  • 20:12
Shopping Centre, Handforth Dean
  • 07:04
  • 09:04
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 17:04
  • 19:03
  • 20:19

Monday to Friday - 312 - Handforth Dean Shopping Centre - STOCKPORT Bus Stn

Shopping Centre, Handforth Dean
  • 07:05
  • 09:05
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:05
  • 19:05
  • 20:25
Southgate Ctr, Stanley Green
  • 07:13
  • 09:13
  • 11:13
  • 13:13
  • 15:13
  • 17:13
  • 19:13
  • 20:33
Queensway, Heald Green
  • 07:19
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
  • 17:19
  • 19:18
  • 20:38
The Griffin, Heald Green
  • 07:23
  • 09:23
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 17:23
  • 19:20
  • 20:40
Schools Hill, Cheadle
  • 07:26
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
  • 17:26
  • 19:23
  • 20:43
Cheadle P.O., Cheadle
  • 07:30
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • 17:30
  • 19:26
  • 20:46
Parkway, Cheadle Heath
  • 07:36
  • 09:36
  • 11:36
  • 13:36
  • 15:36
  • 17:36
  • 19:32
  • 20:52
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 07:44
  • 09:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:44
  • 15:44
  • 17:44
  • 19:39
  • 20:59
Stockport Stn, Stockport
  • ---
  • 09:54
  • 11:54
  • 13:54
  • 15:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---

Saturday - 312 - STOCKPORT Bus Stn - Handforth Dean Shopping Centre

Stockport Stn, Stockport
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:15
  • ---
  • ---
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 06:25
  • 08:25
  • 10:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:45
Boundary Bridge, Cheadle Heath
  • 06:33
  • 08:33
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:33
  • 19:52
Cheadle P.O., Cheadle
  • 06:40
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 18:39
  • 19:57
Wilmslow Road, Cheadle
  • 06:42
  • 08:42
  • 10:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:42
  • 16:42
  • 18:41
  • 19:59
The Griffin, Heald Green
  • 06:47
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:47
  • 18:46
  • 20:06
Queensway, Heald Green
  • 06:49
  • 08:49
  • 10:49
  • 12:49
  • 14:49
  • 16:49
  • 18:48
  • 20:08
Southgate Ctr, Stanley Green
  • 06:55
  • 08:55
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:55
  • 18:54
  • 20:12
Shopping Centre, Handforth Dean
  • 07:04
  • 09:04
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 17:04
  • 19:03
  • 20:19

Saturday - 312 - Handforth Dean Shopping Centre - STOCKPORT Bus Stn

Shopping Centre, Handforth Dean
  • 07:05
  • 09:05
  • 11:05
  • 13:05
  • 15:05
  • 17:05
  • 19:05
  • 20:25
Southgate Ctr, Stanley Green
  • 07:13
  • 09:13
  • 11:13
  • 13:13
  • 15:13
  • 17:13
  • 19:13
  • 20:33
Queensway, Heald Green
  • 07:19
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
  • 17:19
  • 19:18
  • 20:38
The Griffin, Heald Green
  • 07:23
  • 09:23
  • 11:23
  • 13:23
  • 15:23
  • 17:23
  • 19:20
  • 20:40
Schools Hill, Cheadle
  • 07:26
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
  • 17:26
  • 19:23
  • 20:43
Cheadle P.O., Cheadle
  • 07:30
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • 17:30
  • 19:26
  • 20:46
Parkway, Cheadle Heath
  • 07:36
  • 09:36
  • 11:36
  • 13:36
  • 15:36
  • 17:36
  • 19:32
  • 20:52
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 07:44
  • 09:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:44
  • 15:44
  • 17:44
  • 19:39
  • 20:59
Stockport Stn, Stockport
  • ---
  • 09:54
  • 11:54
  • 13:54
  • 15:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---

Sunday - 312 - STOCKPORT Bus Stn - Handforth Dean Shopping Centre

Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
Boundary Bridge, Cheadle Heath
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:57
Cheadle P.O., Cheadle
  • 10:03
  • 12:03
  • 14:03
  • 16:03
Wilmslow Road, Cheadle
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
The Griffin, Heald Green
  • 10:09
  • 12:09
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
Queensway, Heald Green
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
  • 16:11
Southgate Ctr, Stanley Green
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
Shopping Centre, Handforth Dean
  • 10:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25

Sunday - 312 - Handforth Dean Shopping Centre - STOCKPORT Bus Stn

Shopping Centre, Handforth Dean
  • 10:27
  • 12:27
  • 14:27
  • 16:27
Southgate Ctr, Stanley Green
  • 10:34
  • 12:34
  • 14:34
  • 16:34
Queensway, Heald Green
  • 10:39
  • 12:39
  • 14:39
  • 16:39
The Griffin, Heald Green
  • 10:43
  • 12:43
  • 14:43
  • 16:43
Schools Hill, Cheadle
  • 10:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:45
  • 16:45
Cheadle P.O., Cheadle
  • 10:49
  • 12:49
  • 14:49
  • 16:49
Parkway, Cheadle Heath
  • 10:54
  • 12:54
  • 14:54
  • 16:54
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 11:02
  • 13:02
  • 15:02
  • 17:02

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Available for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£25.00

Adult Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£2.85

Child Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£1.60

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£11.00

Child Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£7.35

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£30.00

Child Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only. (not valid on 002 & 226)

£25.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£31.50

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.00

Service 44 Special Bromsgrove to Rubery

Valid on Diamond 44 Service for a return journey between Bromsgrove and Rubery only

£3.50

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£2.65

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£8.95

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£15.75

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£12.10

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£39.90

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£31.50

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Adult Tamworth Day

Valid on Diamond Tamworth Services 15, 16, 16A.

£4.20

Child Tamworth Day

Valid on Diamond Tamworth Services 15, 16, 16A.

£3.50

Adult Tamworth Week

Valid on Diamond Tamworth Services 15, 16, 16A.

£15.00

Child Tamworth Week

Valid on Diamond Tamworth Services 15, 16, 16A.

£14.00

Adult Tamworth Month

Valid on Diamond Tamworth Services 15, 16, 16A.

£52.00

Student Termlink Greater Manchester - Spring Term

Valid from 22 December 2019 until 18 April 2020. Valid for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this pass.

£105.00

Student Greater Manchester - Academic Year

Valid from 1 September 2019 until 11 July 2020. Valid for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this pass.

£255.00

Waseley Hills High School Term Pass - Spring

Valid from 1 January until 19 April 2020. Available to pupils of Waseley High School. Valid for journeys to and from Waseley Hills High School only. Proof of student ID required when travelling with this pass.

£120.00

Child Termlink West Midlands - Spring

Valid from 1 January until 19 April 2020. Available to ages 5-15 inclusive. Valid for unlimited travel on all Diamond services in the West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire.

£99.00

16-18 Termlink West Midlands - Spring

Valid from 1 January until 19 April 2020. Available to age 16-18 inclusive who are holders of a n-Network 16-18 photocard and in full time education or an apprentice or trainee. Valid for unlimited travel on all Diamond services in the West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire. A valid n-Network 16-18 photocard ID is required when travelling with this pass.

£99.00

Student Termlink West Midlands - Spring

Valid from 1 January until 19 April 2020. Available to age 18 and over in full time education and those students aged 16-18 who are not entitled to a n-Network 16-18 photocard, but are in full time education. Valid for unlimited travel on all Diamond services in the West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire. Proof of student ID required when travelling with this pass.

£135.00

Student Termlink Network - Spring

Valid from 1 January until 19 April 2020. Valid for unlimited travel on the Diamond Midlands Network on Diamond services within the West Midlands, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, Worcestershire and Wyvern. NOT valid for travel on Diamond North West Services or school services 831 & 833. Available to age 5 and over in full time education. Proof of student ID required when travelling with this pass.

£250.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.45

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.45

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (between Bolton and Middlebrook only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (Bolton - Middlebrook Parklands only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.40

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird Value

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on Diamond Value services: 4, 4H, 16 (Birmingham), 16w, 31, 32, 40, 42 (Tipton), 43 (Bilston), 43A, 50 & 401E.

£1.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Adult Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Child Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£2.85

Child Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£1.60

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£11.00

Child Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£7.35

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£30.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£25.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£31.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£31.50

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.00

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£2.65

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£8.95

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£15.75

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£12.10

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£39.90

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£31.50

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.10

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Tamworth Day

Valid on Diamond Tamworth Services 15, 16, 16A.

£4.20

Child Tamworth Day

Valid on Diamond Tamworth Services 15, 16, 16A.

£3.50

Adult Tamworth Week

Valid on Diamond Tamworth Services 15, 16, 16A.

£15.00

Child Tamworth Week

Valid on Diamond Tamworth Services 15, 16, 16A.

£14.00

Adult Tamworth Month

Valid on Diamond Tamworth Services 15, 16, 16A.

£52.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.45

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.45

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.20

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price until 19 January 2020. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=312&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=312
  • Stockport Stn
  • Stopford House, Stockport
  • Cooper's Brow, Stockport
  • Great Underbank, Stockport
  • Vernon Walk, Stockport
  • Stockport Bus Station
  • Hollywood Park, Stockport
  • The Woolpack, Stockport
  • Northgate Rd, Cheadle Heath
  • St John's Church, Cheadle Heath
  • St Lesmo Rd, Cheadle Heath
  • Hoylake Rd, Cheadle Heath
  • Swythamley Rd, Cheadle Heath
  • Farmers Arms, Cheadle Heath
  • Boundary Bridge, Cheadle Heath
  • Councillor Ln, Cheadle
  • Red Lion, Cheadle
  • George & Dragon, Cheadle
  • Warwick Mall, Cheadle
  • Cheadle P.O.
  • Depleach Rd, Cheadle
  • Broadway, Cheadle
  • Schools Hill, Cheadle
  • Wilmslow Road, Cheadle
  • Daylesford Rd, Cheadle
  • Bruntwood Park, Cheadle
  • Cheadle Royal Hospital
  • The Griffin, Heald Green
  • St Ann's Rd, Heald Green
  • Queensway, Heald Green
  • St Catherine's Church, Heald Green
  • Cross Rd, Heald Green
  • The Beech Tree, Heald Green
  • Primary Sch, Heald Green
  • Southgate Ctr, Stanley Green
  • Belfry House Hotel, Stanley Green
  • School for the Deaf, Stanley Green
  • Retail Park, Stanley Green
  • BASF, Stanley Green
  • Frontline House, Handforth Dean
  • Shopping Centre, Handforth Dean
  • Shopping Centre, Handforth Dean
  • Commercial Ave, Stanley Green
  • Duke Ave, Stanley Green
  • School for the Deaf, Stanley Green
  • Stanley Dr, Stanley Green
  • Southgate Ctr, Stanley Green
  • Primary Sch, Heald Green
  • The Beech Tree, Heald Green
  • Cross Rd, Heald Green
  • Village Hall, Heald Green
  • Queensway, Heald Green
  • Ash Gr, Heald Green
  • St Ann's Rd, Heald Green
  • The Griffin, Heald Green
  • The Griffin, Heald Green
  • Cheadle Royal Hospital
  • Bruntwood Park, Cheadle
  • Daylesford Rd, Cheadle
  • Schools Hill, Cheadle
  • Broadway, Cheadle
  • Cheadle P.O.
  • Boots, Cheadle
  • Stockport Rd, Cheadle
  • Red Lion, Cheadle
  • Councillor Ln, Cheadle
  • Parkway, Cheadle Heath
  • Farmers Arms, Cheadle Heath
  • Swythamley Rd, Cheadle Heath
  • Hoylake Rd, Cheadle Heath
  • St Lesmo Rd, Cheadle Heath
  • Northgate Rd, Cheadle Heath
  • The Woolpack, Stockport
  • Chester St, Stockport
  • Stockport Bus Station
  • St. Petersgate, Stockport
  • St Petersgate, Stockport
  • Piccadilly, Stockport
  • Lacy St, Stockport
  • Grand Central, Stockport
  • Stockport Stn