33

Wigan Bus Station to Manchester Piccadilly

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 33 - Wigan - Atherton - Worsley - Eccles - Manchester

Piccadilly Gardens, Piccadilly Gardens
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
* Not including bank holidays
South Langworthy Rd, Langworthy
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
* Not including bank holidays
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 20:52
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
Worsley Court House, Worsley
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 21:16
  • 22:16
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Co-op, Atherton
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Dorning St, Wigan
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 33 - Manchester - Eccles - Worsley - Atherton - Wigan

Dorning St, Wigan
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Council Offices, Hindley
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 19:42
  • 20:42
  • 21:42
  • 22:42
  • 23:42
* Not including bank holidays
Worsley Court House, Worsley
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:46
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 19:57
  • 20:57
  • 21:57
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kielder Square, Langworthy
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Piccadilly Gardens, Piccadilly Gardens
  • 20:18
  • 21:18
  • 22:18
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 33 - Wigan - Atherton - Worsley - Eccles - Manchester

Piccadilly Gardens, Piccadilly Gardens
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
* Not including bank holidays
South Langworthy Rd, Langworthy
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
* Not including bank holidays
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 20:52
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
Worsley Court House, Worsley
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley Sq, Tyldesley
  • 21:16
  • 22:16
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Co-op, Atherton
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Dorning St, Wigan
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:47
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 33 - Manchester - Eccles - Worsley - Atherton - Wigan

Dorning St, Wigan
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
Hindley Council Offices, Hindley
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bag Ln, Atherton
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Boothstown P.O., Boothstown
  • 19:42
  • 20:42
  • 21:42
  • 22:42
  • 23:42
* Not including bank holidays
Worsley Court House, Worsley
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:46
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Eccles Interchange, Eccles
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kielder Square, Langworthy
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Piccadilly Gardens, Piccadilly Gardens
  • 20:18
  • 21:18
  • 22:18
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Road closure - Wigan Road, Atherton 28/09/2018 14:38:02

Wigan Road in Atherton is scheduled to be closed for up to 21 days.

 

The closure was intended to come into effect from Monday 6th August 2018, but the works have been postponed to a later date.

 

We have no further information at this time.

 

Updates will be posted in due course.

Affected Services: 33 132 516 517 583

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Horwich m-ticket Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Horwich m-ticket Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West services 574, 575 and 576 (between Bolton & Horwich) only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Route Guide

  • Piccadilly Gardens
  • Oxford St, Manchester City Centre
  • Bridgewater Hall, Manchester City Centre
  • Watson St, Manchester City Centre
  • Liverpool Rd, Castlefield
  • Science Museum, Castlefield
  • Water St, Castlefield
  • Ordsall Ln
  • Oldfield Rd, Ordsall
  • Comus St, Ordsall
  • Phoebe St, Ordsall
  • Howard St, Ordsall
  • Thurlow St, Langworthy
  • South Langworthy Rd
  • Kirkham St, Weaste
  • Mode Wheel Rd, Weaste
  • Weaste Tram Stop
  • Turnpike House, Ladywell
  • Stott Ln, Ladywell
  • Ladywell Tram Stop
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Eccles Library
  • Peel St, Eccles
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Half Edge Ln, Eccles
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Crawford St, Monton
  • Monton Church
  • May St, Winton
  • Trevor Rd, Winton
  • Worsley Rd, Winton
  • Hartington Rd, Westwood Park
  • Walker Rd, Alder Forest
  • Granary Ln, Worsley
  • Worsley Court House
  • M60, Worsley
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Booths Hall Rd, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Chapel St, Boothstown
  • Linden Rd, Boothstown
  • East Lancs Rd, Astley
  • Chaddock Hall, Astley
  • Kennedy Rd, Astley
  • Wallwork Rd, Astley
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Astley Straits
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Ennerdale Rd, Tyldesley
  • Thirlmere Ave, Tyldesley
  • Standish St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Pool
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Co-op, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • Long Ln, Hindley
  • Askwith Rd, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Park Rd, Hindley
  • The Balmoral, Hindley
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Bird St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Birkett Bank, Higher Ince
  • Cambridge St, Higher Ince
  • Hardybutts, Scholes
  • Standishgate, Wigan
  • Morrisons, Wigan
  • Dorning St, Wigan
  • Dorning St, Wigan
  • Wallgate, Wigan
  • Rodney St, Wigan
  • Scholes
  • Walmersley St, Wigan
  • Spring St, Higher Ince
  • Roscoe St, Higher Ince
  • Gordon St, Higher Ince
  • Holt St, Higher Ince
  • Health Ctr, Higher Ince
  • Ince Bar, Higher Ince
  • Brown St, Higher Ince
  • Makerfield Way, Higher Ince
  • Gregory St, Higher Ince
  • Waverley Rd, Hindley
  • Hindley Council Offices
  • Bird i'th' Hand, Hindley
  • George St, Hindley
  • Borsdane Ave, Hindley
  • Atherton Rd, Hindley
  • Ashfield Ave, Hindley
  • Long Ln, Hindley Green
  • Lincroft Rd, Hindley Green
  • St John's Primary Sch, Hindley Green
  • Swan Ln, Hindley Green
  • Hindley Grn, Hindley Green
  • Roebuck St, Hindley Green
  • Bexhill Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Bag Ln, Atherton
  • Mealhouse Ln, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Shakerley Rd, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Elliott St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Standish St, Tyldesley
  • Thirlmere Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ennerdale Rd, Tyldesley
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Astley Straits
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Wallwork Rd, Astley
  • Kennedy Rd, Astley
  • Business Pk, Astley
  • Chaddock Hall, Astley
  • East Lancs Rd, Astley
  • Linden Rd, Boothstown
  • Chapel St, Boothstown
  • Victoria St, Boothstown
  • Boothstown P.O.
  • Boothstown Precinct
  • Ellenbrook Rd, Boothstown
  • Falconwood Chase, Boothstown
  • Garden Ctr, Worsley
  • The Lodge, Worsley
  • The Coppice, Worsley
  • Walkden Rd, Worsley
  • M60, Worsley
  • Worsley Court House
  • Granary Ln, Worsley
  • Walker Rd, Alder Forest
  • Westwood Cres, Westwood Park
  • Parrin Ln, Winton
  • Worsley Rd, Winton
  • Trevor Rd, Winton
  • May St, Winton
  • Monton Church
  • Monton Green
  • Hawthorn Ave, Monton
  • Cavendish Rd, Monton
  • Half Edge Ln, Eccles
  • Monks Hall Gr, Eccles
  • Charles House, Eccles
  • Eccles Library
  • Eccles Interchange
  • Ladywell Tram Stop
  • Stott Ln, Ladywell
  • Turnpike House, Ladywell
  • Weaste Tram Stop
  • Kirkham St, Weaste
  • Langworthy Tram Stop
  • Kielder Square, Langworthy
  • Thurlow St, Langworthy
  • Howard St, Ordsall
  • Phoebe St, Ordsall
  • Comus St, Ordsall
  • Sainsbury's, Ordsall
  • Regent Bridge, Castlefield
  • New Elm Rd, Castlefield
  • Science Museum, Castlefield
  • Museum, Castlefield
  • Watson St, Castlefield
  • Bridgewater Hall, Manchester City Centre
  • Portland St, Manchester City Centre
  • Dickinson St, Manchester City Centre
  • Chinatown, Manchester City Centre
  • Piccadilly Gardens