382

Stockport - Woodley

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 382 - Woodley Precinct - STOCKPORT Bus Stn

Woodley Precinct, Woodley
  • 06:55
  • 08:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
Clough Meadow, Woodley
  • 06:59
  • 08:59
  • 11:59
  • 13:59
  • 15:59
  • 17:59
Alamein Drive (NEbd)
  • 07:08
  • 09:08
  • 12:08
  • 14:08
  • 16:08
  • 18:08
Romiley Stn, Romiley
  • 07:16
  • 09:16
  • 12:16
  • 14:16
  • 16:16
  • 18:16
Werneth Sch, Harrytown
  • 07:25
  • 09:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:25
Yew Tree, Lower Bredbury
  • 07:32
  • 09:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:32
  • 18:32
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 07:48
  • 09:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:48
  • 16:48
  • 18:48

Monday to Friday - 382 - STOCKPORT Bus Stn - Woodley Precinct

Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 08:00
  • 11:00
  • 13:00
  • 15:00
  • 17:00
Dell Side, Lower Bredbury
  • 08:14
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 15:14
  • 17:14
High Sch, Harrytown
  • 08:20
  • 11:20
  • 13:20
  • 15:20
  • 17:20
Romiley Stn, Romiley
  • 08:29
  • 11:29
  • 13:29
  • 15:29
  • 17:29
Corcoran Dr (Nbd)
  • 08:39
  • 11:39
  • 13:39
  • 15:39
  • 17:39
Pennine Rd, Greave
  • 08:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:44
  • 15:44
  • 17:44
Woodley Precinct, Woodley
  • 08:49
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49

Saturday - 382 - Woodley Precinct - STOCKPORT Bus Stn

Woodley Precinct, Woodley
  • 06:55
  • 08:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
Clough Meadow, Woodley
  • 06:59
  • 08:59
  • 11:59
  • 13:59
  • 15:59
  • 17:59
Alamein Drive (NEbd)
  • 07:08
  • 09:08
  • 12:08
  • 14:08
  • 16:08
  • 18:08
Romiley Stn, Romiley
  • 07:16
  • 09:16
  • 12:16
  • 14:16
  • 16:16
  • 18:16
Werneth Sch, Harrytown
  • 07:25
  • 09:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:25
Yew Tree, Lower Bredbury
  • 07:32
  • 09:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:32
  • 18:32
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 07:48
  • 09:48
  • 12:48
  • 14:48
  • 16:48
  • 18:48

Saturday - 382 - STOCKPORT Bus Stn - Woodley Precinct

Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 08:00
  • 11:00
  • 13:00
  • 15:00
  • 17:00
Dell Side, Lower Bredbury
  • 08:14
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 15:14
  • 17:14
High Sch, Harrytown
  • 08:20
  • 11:20
  • 13:20
  • 15:20
  • 17:20
Romiley Stn, Romiley
  • 08:29
  • 11:29
  • 13:29
  • 15:29
  • 17:29
Corcoran Dr (Nbd)
  • 08:39
  • 11:39
  • 13:39
  • 15:39
  • 17:39
Pennine Rd, Greave
  • 08:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:44
  • 15:44
  • 17:44
Woodley Precinct, Woodley
  • 08:49
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49

Sunday - 382 - Woodley Precinct - STOCKPORT Bus Stn

Clough Meadow, Woodley
  • 11:44
  • 13:44
  • 15:44
  • 17:44
Romiley Stn, Romiley
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
Werneth Sch, Harrytown
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
Yew Tree, Lower Bredbury
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 18:00
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 12:10
  • 14:10
  • 16:10
  • 18:10

Sunday - 382 - STOCKPORT Bus Stn - Woodley Precinct

Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 11:15
  • 13:15
  • 15:15
  • 17:15
Dell Side, Lower Bredbury
  • 11:24
  • 13:24
  • 15:24
  • 17:24
High Sch, Harrytown
  • 11:29
  • 13:29
  • 15:29
  • 17:29
Romiley Stn, Romiley
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 17:35
Pennine Rd, Greave
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 17:41

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (between Bolton and Middlebrook only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (Bolton - Middlebrook Parklands only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.10

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price until 19 January 2020. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=382&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=382
  • Stockport Bus Station
  • Tiviot Dale, Stockport
  • Sainsburys, Stockport
  • The Queens, Stockport
  • The Peel Ctr, Stockport
  • St Pauls St, Stockport
  • Offerton St, Stockport
  • Vernon Park, Stockport
  • Welkin Rd, Lower Bredbury
  • Bredbury Bar, Lower Bredbury
  • Davies Rd, Lower Bredbury
  • Dell Side, Lower Bredbury
  • The Broadway, Lower Bredbury
  • Highfield Park Road, Bredbury
  • The Queens, Bredbury
  • Bents Ave, Bredbury
  • High Sch, Harrytown
  • Peak Bank, Bredbury
  • Duke of York, Romiley
  • Romiley Stn
  • Sandy Ln, Romiley
  • Birchvale Dr, Romiley
  • Waterloo Rd, Cherry Tree
  • Cherry Tree Ln
  • Birchvale Dr, Romiley
  • Sandy Ln, Romiley
  • Compstall Rd, Romiley
  • Marsden Rd, Romiley
  • Lane Ends, Greave
  • Foresters Arms, Greave
  • Oxford Dr, Greave
  • Pennine Rd, Greave
  • Clough Meadow, Woodley
  • Pennine Rd, Woodley
  • Ashton St, Woodley
  • Woodley Stn
  • Woodley Precinct
  • Woodley Precinct
  • Woodley Stn
  • Pennine Rd, Woodley
  • Clough Meadow, Woodley
  • Pennine Rd, Greave
  • Oxford Dr, Greave
  • Foresters Arms, Greave
  • Lanes Ends, Greave
  • Marsden Rd, Romiley
  • Compstall Rd, Romiley
  • Birchvale Dr, Romiley
  • Waterloo Rd, Cherry Tree
  • Cherry Tree Ln
  • Birchvale Dr, Romiley
  • Sandy Ln, Romiley
  • Romiley Stn
  • Duke of York, Romiley
  • Cow & Calf, Bredbury
  • Werneth Sch, Harrytown
  • Highfield Ave, Harrytown
  • The Queens, Bredbury
  • Highfield Park Rd, Bredbury
  • The Broadway, Lower Bredbury
  • Yew Tree, Lower Bredbury
  • Davies Rd, Lower Bredbury
  • Bredbury Bar, Lower Bredbury
  • Welkin Rd, Lower Bredbury
  • Vernon Park, Stockport
  • Offerton St, Stockport
  • St Mary's Way, Stockport
  • The Peel Ctr, Stockport
  • Sainsburys, Stockport
  • Lttle Egerton St, Stockport
  • Merseyway Precinct, Stockport
  • Stockport Bus Station