576

Bolton Interchange to Wigan Bus Station

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 576 - WIGAN Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
Aspull Clinic, Aspull
  • 20:17
  • 21:17
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
Manchester Rd, Scot Lane End
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • ---
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • ---
The Crown, Horwich
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • ---
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
Bus Station, Bolton
  • 20:57
  • 21:57
  • 22:57
  • ---
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---

Monday to Friday - 576 - BOLTON Interchange - WIGAN Bus Stn

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
The Crown, Horwich
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • 23:38
Green Barn, Blackrod
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 23:41
Scot Ln, Scot Lane End
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
Finger Post, Aspull
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:46
  • 22:46
  • ---
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • ---
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---

Saturday - 576 - WIGAN Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
Aspull Clinic, Aspull
  • 20:17
  • 21:17
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
Manchester Rd, Scot Lane End
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • ---
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • ---
The Crown, Horwich
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • ---
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
Bus Station, Bolton
  • 20:57
  • 21:57
  • 22:57
  • ---
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---

Saturday - 576 - BOLTON Interchange - WIGAN Bus Stn

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
The Crown, Horwich
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • 23:38
Green Barn, Blackrod
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 23:41
Scot Ln, Scot Lane End
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
Finger Post, Aspull
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:46
  • 22:46
  • ---
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • ---
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---

Sunday - 576 - WIGAN Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 18:05
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 18:14
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
Aspull Clinic, Aspull
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
  • 20:17
  • 21:17
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
Manchester Rd, Scot Lane End
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • ---
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 18:24
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • ---
The Crown, Horwich
  • 18:31
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • ---
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 18:38
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
Bus Station, Bolton
  • 18:57
  • 19:57
  • 20:57
  • 21:57
  • 22:57
  • ---
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---

Sunday - 576 - BOLTON Interchange - WIGAN Bus Stn

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
The Crown, Horwich
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • 23:38
Green Barn, Blackrod
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 23:41
Scot Ln, Scot Lane End
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
Finger Post, Aspull
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:46
  • 22:46
  • ---
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • ---
Wigan Bus Station, Wigan
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (between Bolton and Middlebrook only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (Bolton - Middlebrook Parklands only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.10

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price until 19 January 2020. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=576&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=576
  • Bolton Interchange
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Wood Street, Bolton
  • Bradshawgate, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Knowsley Street, Bolton
  • Claremont Church, Bolton
  • Ruth Street, Bolton
  • Park Hill St, Bolton
  • Queens Park, Gilnow Park
  • Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • Bolton School, Gilnow Park
  • Tudor Avenue, Gilnow Park
  • Albert Road, Heaton
  • Greenmount Lane, Heaton
  • Hillside, Heaton
  • Markland Hill
  • Ravens Wood, Markland Hill
  • Ravens Glen, Markland Hill
  • Beaumont Road, Lostock
  • Old Hall Clough, Lostock
  • Regent Road, Lostock
  • Beechville, Lostock
  • Horwich Boundary, Lostock
  • Bolton Golf Club, Lostock
  • Ox Hey Lane, Lostock
  • Cambridge Road, Lostock
  • Retail Park, Middlebrook
  • Asda, Middlebrook
  • Mansell Way, Middlebrook
  • The Beehive, Horwich
  • Carlton Grove, Horwich
  • Panton Street, Horwich
  • Abernethy Street, Horwich
  • Stirling Industrial Est, Horwich
  • The Victoria, Horwich
  • Stephenson Street, Horwich
  • Hawkshaw Street, Horwich
  • Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
  • Bosworth Street, Horwich
  • The Crown, Horwich
  • Leicester Avenue, Horwich
  • Hilton Avenue, Horwich
  • Butterwick Fields, Horwich
  • Blackrod Station
  • A6 Bypass, Blackrod
  • Black Horse, Blackrod
  • Red Lion, Blackrod
  • Methodist Church, Blackrod
  • Green Barn, Blackrod
  • Primary Sch, Blackrod
  • Hope St, Scot Lane End
  • Scot Ln, Scot Lane End
  • Newlands Dr, Scot Lane End
  • Industrial Estate, Scot Lane End
  • Scot Ln Farm, Aspull
  • British Legion Club, Aspull
  • Stanley Rd, Aspull
  • Finger Post, Aspull
  • Finger Post, Aspull
  • Holly Rd, Aspull
  • Haigh Rd
  • St David's Cres, Aspull
  • St John's Rd, Aspull
  • Wigan Rd, Aspull
  • Holly Rd, Aspull
  • Higher Ln, New Springs
  • Woodfield St, New Springs
  • Cale Ln, New Springs
  • Holly Field, New Springs
  • Cheltenham St, New Springs
  • White Lion, Whelley
  • Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • Ellis St, Scholes
  • Longshoot, Scholes
  • Wellington St, Scholes
  • Standishgate, Wigan
  • Morrisons, Wigan
  • Wigan Bus Station
  • Wigan Bus Station
  • Market, Wigan
  • River Way, Wigan
  • Vauxhall Rd, Scholes
  • Longshoot, Scholes
  • Ellis St, Scholes
  • Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • Plantation Gates, Whelley
  • Cheltenham St, New Springs
  • Vigo St, New Springs
  • Crown Hotel, New Springs
  • Woodfield St, New Springs
  • Higher Ln, New Springs
  • Wigan Rd, Aspull
  • St Mary's Rd, Aspull
  • St David's Cres, Aspull
  • Haigh Rd
  • Holly Rd, Aspull
  • Aspull Clinic
  • Stanley Rd, Aspull
  • British Legion Club, Aspull
  • Industrial Estate, Scot Lane End
  • Newlands Dr, Scot Lane End
  • Manchester Rd, Scot Lane End
  • The Cheethams, Scot Lane End
  • Hope St, Scot Lane End
  • Primary Sch, Blackrod
  • Green Barn, Blackrod
  • British Legion Club, Blackrod
  • Methodist Church, Blackrod
  • Red Lion, Blackrod
  • Black Horse, Blackrod
  • A6 Bypass, Blackrod
  • Blackrod Station
  • Butterwick Fields, Horwich
  • Hilton Avenue, Horwich
  • King Street, Horwich
  • The Crown, Horwich
  • Mottram Street, Horwich
  • Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
  • Ramsbottom Road, Horwich
  • Aspinall Court, Horwich
  • The Victoria, Horwich
  • Stirling Industrial Est, Horwich
  • Abernethy Street, Horwich
  • Mount Street, Horwich
  • Greenbank, Horwich
  • Ainsworth Avenue, Horwich
  • The Beehive, Horwich
  • Retail Park, Middlebrook
  • Asda, Middlebrook
  • Mansell Way, Middlebrook
  • Cambridge Road, Lostock
  • Bolton Golf Club, Lostock
  • Horwich Boundary, Lostock
  • Links Road, Lostock
  • Old Hall Clough, Lostock
  • Hollinhurst Drive, Lostock
  • Lostock Junction Lane
  • Ravensdale Road, Lostock
  • Beaumont Road, Lostock
  • Ravens Wood, Markland Hill
  • Markland Hill
  • Hillside, Heaton
  • Greenmount Lane, Heaton
  • Albert Road, Heaton
  • Somerset Road, Gilnow Park
  • Bolton School, Gilnow Park
  • Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • Queens Park, Gilnow Park
  • Park Hill Street, Bolton
  • Claremont Church, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Blue Boar, Bolton
  • Post Office, Bolton
  • Bus Station, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange