576

Bolton Interchange to Wigan Bus Station

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 576 - Wigan - Aspull - Blackrod - Horwich - Bolton

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
* Not including bank holidays
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Crown, Horwich
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • 23:38
* Not including bank holidays
Green Barn, Blackrod
  • 19:40
  • 20:40
  • 21:40
  • 22:40
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Newlands Dr, Scot Lane End
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Rd, Aspull
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:46
  • 22:46
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Richmond St, Wigan
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 576 - Bolton - Horwich - Blackrod - Aspull - Wigan

Richmond St, Wigan
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
* Not including bank holidays
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Aspull Clinic, Aspull
  • 20:17
  • 21:17
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Manchester Rd, Scot Lane End
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Crown, Horwich
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bolton
  • 20:57
  • 21:57
  • 22:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 576 - Wigan - Aspull - Blackrod - Horwich - Bolton

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
* Not including bank holidays
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Crown, Horwich
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • 23:38
* Not including bank holidays
Green Barn, Blackrod
  • 19:40
  • 20:40
  • 21:40
  • 22:40
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Newlands Dr, Scot Lane End
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Rd, Aspull
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:46
  • 22:46
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Richmond St, Wigan
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 576 - Bolton - Horwich - Blackrod - Aspull - Wigan

Richmond St, Wigan
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
* Not including bank holidays
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Aspull Clinic, Aspull
  • 20:17
  • 21:17
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Manchester Rd, Scot Lane End
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Crown, Horwich
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bolton
  • 20:57
  • 21:57
  • 22:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 576 - Wigan - Aspull - Blackrod - Horwich - Bolton

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
* Not including bank holidays
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Crown, Horwich
  • 19:32
  • 20:32
  • 21:32
  • 22:32
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • 23:38
* Not including bank holidays
Green Barn, Blackrod
  • 19:40
  • 20:40
  • 21:40
  • 22:40
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Newlands Dr, Scot Lane End
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Rd, Aspull
  • 19:46
  • 20:46
  • 21:46
  • 22:46
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 19:48
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Richmond St, Wigan
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 576 - Bolton - Horwich - Blackrod - Aspull - Wigan

Richmond St, Wigan
  • 18:05
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
* Not including bank holidays
St David's Cres, Aspull
  • 18:14
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Aspull Clinic, Aspull
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
  • 20:17
  • 21:17
  • 22:17
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Manchester Rd, Scot Lane End
  • 18:20
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Black Horse, Blackrod
  • 18:24
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Crown, Horwich
  • 18:31
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Beehive, Horwich
  • 18:38
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Asda, Middlebrook
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bolton
  • 18:57
  • 19:57
  • 20:57
  • 21:57
  • 22:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Horwich m-ticket Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Horwich m-ticket Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West services 574, 575 and 576 (between Bolton & Horwich) only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Great Moor Street, Bolton
  • Bradshawgate, Bolton
  • Knowsley Street, Bolton
  • Claremont Church, Bolton
  • Ruth Street, Bolton
  • Park Hill St, Bolton
  • Queens Park, Gilnow Park
  • Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • Bolton School, Gilnow Park
  • Tudor Avenue, Gilnow Park
  • Albert Road, Heaton
  • Greenmount Lane, Heaton
  • Hillside, Heaton
  • Markland Hill
  • Ravens Wood, Markland Hill
  • Ravens Glen, Markland Hill
  • Beaumont Road, Lostock
  • Lostock Junction Lane
  • Old Hall Clough, Lostock
  • Regent Road, Lostock
  • Beechville, Lostock
  • Horwich Boundary, Lostock
  • Bolton Golf Club, Lostock
  • Ox Hey Lane, Lostock
  • Cambridge Road, Lostock
  • Retail Park, Middlebrook
  • Asda, Middlebrook
  • Mansell Way, Middlebrook
  • The Beehive, Horwich
  • Carlton Grove, Horwich
  • Panton Street, Horwich
  • Abernethy Street, Horwich
  • Stirling Industrial Est, Horwich
  • The Victoria, Horwich
  • Stephenson Street, Horwich
  • Hawkshaw Street, Horwich
  • Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
  • Bosworth Street, Horwich
  • The Crown, Horwich
  • Leicester Avenue, Horwich
  • Hilton Avenue, Horwich
  • Butterwick Fields, Horwich
  • Blackrod Station
  • Ridgeway Arms Hotel, Blackrod
  • A6 Bypass, Blackrod
  • Black Horse, Blackrod
  • Red Lion, Blackrod
  • Methodist Church, Blackrod
  • British Legion Club, Blackrod
  • Green Barn, Blackrod
  • Primary Sch, Blackrod
  • Hope St, Scot Lane End
  • Scot Ln, Scot Lane End
  • Newlands Dr, Scot Lane End
  • Industrial Estate, Scot Lane End
  • Scot Ln Farm, Aspull
  • British Legion Club, Aspull
  • Stanley Rd, Aspull
  • Finger Post, Aspull
  • Finger Post, Aspull
  • Holly Rd, Aspull
  • Haigh Rd
  • St David's Cres, Aspull
  • St John's Rd, Aspull
  • Wigan Rd, Aspull
  • Holly Rd, Aspull
  • Higher Ln, New Springs
  • Woodfield St, New Springs
  • Cale Ln, New Springs
  • Holly Field, New Springs
  • Cheltenham St, New Springs
  • White Lion, Whelley
  • Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • Ellis St, Scholes
  • Longshoot, Scholes
  • Wellington St, Scholes
  • Standishgate, Wigan
  • Morrisons, Wigan
  • Richmond St, Wigan
  • Richmond St, Wigan
  • Market, Wigan
  • River Way, Wigan
  • Longshoot, Scholes
  • Ellis St, Scholes
  • Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • Plantation Gates, Whelley
  • Cheltenham St, New Springs
  • Vigo St, New Springs
  • Crown Hotel, New Springs
  • Woodfield St, New Springs
  • Higher Ln, New Springs
  • Wigan Rd, Aspull
  • St Mary's Rd, Aspull
  • St David's Cres, Aspull
  • Haigh Rd
  • Holly Rd, Aspull
  • Aspull Clinic
  • Stanley Rd, Aspull
  • British Legion Club, Aspull
  • Industrial Estate, Scot Lane End
  • Newlands Dr, Scot Lane End
  • Manchester Rd, Scot Lane End
  • The Cheethams, Scot Lane End
  • Hope St, Scot Lane End
  • Primary Sch, Blackrod
  • Green Barn, Blackrod
  • British Legion Club, Blackrod
  • Methodist Church, Blackrod
  • Red Lion, Blackrod
  • Black Horse, Blackrod
  • A6 Bypass, Blackrod
  • Blackrod Station
  • Butterwick Fields, Horwich
  • Hilton Avenue, Horwich
  • King Street, Horwich
  • The Crown, Horwich
  • Mottram Street, Horwich
  • Winter Hey Lane, Horwich
  • Ramsbottom Road, Horwich
  • Aspinall Court, Horwich
  • The Victoria, Horwich
  • Stirling Industrial Est, Horwich
  • Abernethy Street, Horwich
  • Mount Street, Horwich
  • Greenbank, Horwich
  • Ainsworth Avenue, Horwich
  • The Beehive, Horwich
  • Retail Park, Middlebrook
  • Asda, Middlebrook
  • Mansell Way, Middlebrook
  • Cambridge Road, Lostock
  • Bolton Golf Club, Lostock
  • Horwich Boundary, Lostock
  • Links Road, Lostock
  • Old Hall Clough, Lostock
  • Hollinhurst Drive, Lostock
  • Lostock Junction Lane
  • Ravensdale Road, Lostock
  • Beaumont Road, Lostock
  • Ravens Wood, Markland Hill
  • Markland Hill
  • Hillside, Heaton
  • Greenmount Lane, Heaton
  • Albert Road, Heaton
  • Somerset Road, Gilnow Park
  • Bolton School, Gilnow Park
  • Park Road, Gilnow Park
  • Queens Park, Gilnow Park
  • Park Hill Street, Bolton
  • Claremont Church, Bolton
  • Duke Street, Bolton
  • Market Hall, Bolton
  • Blue Boar, Bolton
  • Bus Station, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange