583

Leigh Bus Station to Hag Fold

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 583 - LEIGH Bus Stn - Tyldesley Interchange

                               
Leigh Bus Station
Leigh (Stand D)
06:30 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:48 15:48 16:57 17:57 18:40 20:40 22:40
Abbey Ln
Abbey Lane (N)
06:40 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:58 15:58 17:07 18:07 18:48 20:48 22:48
Market St
Atherton (Stop B)
06:51 07:52 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:11 16:11 17:20 18:20 18:58 20:58 22:58
Hag Fold Stn
Hag Fold (NE)
06:58 07:59 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:19 16:21 17:30 18:28 19:05 21:05 23:05
Mealhouse Ln
Atherton (Stop A)
07:06 08:07 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:27 16:29 17:38 18:34 19:12 21:12 23:12
Lancaster Ave
Shakerley (SW)
07:12 08:13 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:34 16:36 17:45 18:41 19:17 21:17 23:17
Astley St
Tyldesley (Stop H)
07:19 08:21 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:42 16:44 17:53 18:48 19:24 21:24 23:24

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 583 - Tyldesley Interchange - LEIGH Bus Stn

                             
Astley St
Tyldesley (Stop H)
06:35 07:25 08:30 09:39 then
at
these
mins
39 until 14:39 15:48 16:50 18:03 18:56 19:27 21:27
Lancaster Ave
Shakerley (SW)
06:40 07:30 08:35 09:44 44 14:44 15:53 16:55 18:08 19:01 19:31 21:31
Market St
Atherton (Stop B)
06:48 07:39 08:44 09:53 53 14:53 16:02 17:04 18:17 19:09 19:38 21:38
Hag Fold Stn
Hag Fold (at)
06:55 07:47 08:53 10:01 01 15:01 16:10 17:12 18:25 19:15 19:45 21:45
Punch Bowl
Atherton (W)
07:06 08:00 09:07 10:14 14 15:14 16:25 17:27 18:38 19:25 19:55 21:55
Abbey Ln
Abbey Lane (N)
07:16 08:11 09:18 10:25 25 15:25 16:36 17:38 18:48 19:34 20:04 22:04
Leigh Bus Station
Leigh (Opp Church)
07:26 08:26 09:34 10:35 35 15:35 16:47 17:52 18:58 19:44 20:13 22:13

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 583 - LEIGH Bus Stn - Tyldesley Interchange

                             
Leigh Bus Station
Leigh (Stand D)
07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Abbey Ln
Abbey Lane (N)
07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 20:48 22:48
Market St
Atherton (Stop B)
08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58 20:58 22:58
Hag Fold Stn
Hag Fold (NE)
08:09 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:05 21:05 23:05
Mealhouse Ln
Atherton (Stop A)
08:17 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:12 21:12 23:12
Lancaster Ave
Shakerley (SW)
08:23 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:17 21:17 23:17
Astley St
Tyldesley (Stop H)
08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:24 21:24 23:24

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 583 - Tyldesley Interchange - LEIGH Bus Stn

                     
Astley St
Tyldesley (Stop H)
06:39 07:39 then
at
these
mins
39 until 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:27 21:27
Lancaster Ave
Shakerley (SW)
06:44 07:44 44 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:31 21:31
Market St
Atherton (Stop B)
06:52 07:53 53 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:38 21:38
Hag Fold Stn
Hag Fold (at)
06:59 08:01 01 17:01 18:01 18:57 19:45 21:45
Punch Bowl
Atherton (W)
07:10 08:14 14 17:14 18:14 19:07 19:55 21:55
Abbey Ln
Abbey Lane (N)
07:20 08:25 25 17:25 18:24 19:16 20:04 22:04
Leigh Bus Station
Leigh (Opp Church)
07:30 08:35 35 17:35 18:34 19:26 20:13 22:13


Generated on 30/10/2022 01:48
None

Service Updates

Christmas Timetables December 22 29/11/2022 13:40:16

23/12/2022

Friday 23rd December Normal Monday to Friday Service
Saturday 24th December Saturday Service - Services finishing earlier at approx 1800hrs
Sunday 25th December No Services will operate on this day
Monday 26th December Services 8, 22, 36/37, 126, 132, 163, 471 will operate during shopping hours only
Tuesday 27th December Sunday Service
Wednesday 28th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Thursday 29th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Friday 30th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Saturday 31st December Saturday Service - Services finishing earlier at approx 1800hrs
Sunday 1st January No Service
Monday 2nd January Sunday Service
Tuesday 3rd January Normal Weekday Services Resume 

Service 8

Christmas Timetable

Service 20

Christmas Timetable

Service 21/22

Christmas Timetable

Service 29

Christmas Timetable

Service 34

Christmas Timetable

Service 36/37

Christmas Timetable

Service 65

Christmas Timetable

Service 66

Christmas Timetable

Service 70

Christmas Timetable

Service 74

Christmas Timetable

Service 75

Christmas Timetable

Service 79

Christmas Timetable

Service 126

Christmas Timetable

Service 132

Christmas Timetable

Service 150

Christmas Timetable

Service 163

Christmas Timetable

Service 254

Christmas Timetable

Service 370

Christmas Timetable

Service 471

Christmas Timetable

Service 472

Christmas Timetable

Service 474

Christmas Timetable

Service 501

Christmas Timetable

Service 507

Christmas Timetable

Service 511

Christmas Timetable

Service 516 

Christmas Timetable

Service 520

Christmas Timetable

Service 524

Christmas Timetable

Service 533

Christmas Timetable

Service 561/562

Christmas Timetable

Service 571/572

Christmas Timetable

Service 575

Christmas Timetable

Service 582

Christmas Timetable

Service 583

Christmas Timetable

Service 584/588

Christmas Timetable

Service 597

Christmas Timetable

Service 630

Christmas Timetable

Service 634

Christmas Timetable

Service 635

Christmas Timetable

Service 640

Christmas Timetable

Service 641

Christmas Timetable

X22

Christmas Timetable

X50

Christmas Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£65.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£50.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between Valid for term one travel between 29th August - 1st January

£135.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.25

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£14.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£7.00

Horwich Day*

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£4.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£10.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Child Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£2.00

Adult Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 9.30am

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£19.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£13.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.75

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£14.50

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£7.25

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=583&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=583
  • Leigh Bus Station
  • Railway Rd, Leigh
  • The Avenue, Leigh
  • Chadwick St, Lilford
  • Kirkhall Ln, Lilford
  • Gordon St, Lilford
  • Linden Gr, Kirkhall Lane
  • Westbourne Ave, Westleigh
  • School St, Westleigh
  • Red Lion, Westleigh
  • Church, Westleigh
  • Abbey Ln, Abbey Lane
  • Whalley Gr, Abbey Lane
  • Melrose Ave, Abbey Lane
  • Kilburn Cl, Abbey Lane
  • Abbey Ln, Abbey Lane
  • Whalley Gr, Abbey Lane
  • Harbern Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Bag Ln, Atherton
  • Market St, Atherton
  • Medical Ctr, Hag Fold
  • Formby Ave, Hag Fold
  • Car Bank St, Hag Fold
  • Warwick Rd, Hag Fold
  • Somerset Rd, Hag Fold
  • Norfolk Rd, Hag Fold
  • Woodvale Ave, Hag Fold
  • Dorset Rd, Hag Fold
  • Hag Fold Stn
  • Peak Ave, Hag Fold
  • Windermere Ave, Hag Fold
  • Blake Ave, Hag Fold
  • Aldford Dr, Hag Fold
  • Bolton Rd, Hag Fold
  • Car Bank St, Hag Fold
  • Asda, Atherton
  • Bolton Rd, Atherton
  • Mealhouse Ln, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Castle St, Tyldesley
  • Crawford Ave, Shakerley
  • Rutland Rd, Shakerley
  • Cumberland Ave, Shakerley
  • Dorset Ave, Shakerley
  • Lancaster Ave, Shakerley
  • Essex Place, Shakerley
  • Devon Rd, Shakerley
  • Leicester Rd, Shakerley
  • York Ave, Shakerley
  • Rutland Rd, Shakerley
  • Crawford Ave, Shakerley
  • Castle St, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Meanley St, Tyldesley
  • Elliott St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Pool
  • Castle St, Tyldesley
  • Crawford Ave, Shakerley
  • Rutland Rd, Shakerley
  • Cumberland Ave, Shakerley
  • Dorset Ave, Shakerley
  • Lancaster Ave, Shakerley
  • Essex Place, Shakerley
  • Devon Rd, Shakerley
  • Leicester Rd, Shakerley
  • York Ave, Shakerley
  • Rutland Rd, Shakerley
  • Crawford Ave, Shakerley
  • Castle St, Tyldesley
  • Sacred Heart Church, Hindsford
  • Clarence St, Hindsford
  • Hamilton St, Atherton
  • Atherton Arms
  • Market St, Atherton
  • Bolton Rd, Atherton
  • Asda, Atherton
  • Car Bank St, Hag Fold
  • Hillside Ave, Hag Fold
  • Aldford Dr, Hag Fold
  • Blake Ave, Hag Fold
  • Windermere Ave, Hag Fold
  • Peak Ave, Hag Fold
  • Hag Fold Stn
  • Dorset Rd, Hag Fold
  • Woodvale Ave, Hag Fold
  • Norfolk Rd, Hag Fold
  • Somerset Rd, Hag Fold
  • Car Bank St, Hag Fold
  • Elmfield Ave, Atherton
  • Formby Ave, Hag Fold
  • Medical Ctr, Hag Fold
  • Bolton Rd, Atherton
  • Co-op, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Punch Bowl, Atherton
  • Prestwich St, Atherton
  • Linstock Way, Atherton
  • Durban St, Atherton
  • Masons Arms, Atherton
  • Smallbrook Bridge, Dangerous Corner
  • Kingdom Hall, Dangerous Corner
  • Dangerous Corner
  • Harbern Dr, Dangerous Corner
  • Abbey Ln, Abbey Lane
  • Whalley Gr, Abbey Lane
  • Melrose Ave, Abbey Lane
  • Kilburn Cl, Abbey Lane
  • Abbey Ln, Abbey Lane
  • Whalley Gr, Abbey Lane
  • Church, Westleigh
  • Red Lion, Westleigh
  • School St, Westleigh
  • Westbourne Ave, Westleigh
  • Linden Gr, Kirkhall Lane
  • Leigh Rd, Lilford
  • Chadwick St, Lilford
  • The Avenue, Leigh
  • Leigh Town Hall
  • Leigh Bus Station