586

Leigh Bus Station to Gin Pit

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 586 - Leigh - Gin Pit - Tyldesley - Parsonage Retail Par

Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Stand D
  • 09:15
  • 10:29
  • 11:49
  • 13:09
  • 14:29
  • 15:49
  • 17:09
* Not including bank holidays
Miners Arms, Blackmoor Stop C
  • 09:27
  • 10:41
  • 12:01
  • 13:21
  • 14:41
  • 16:01
  • 17:21
* Not including bank holidays
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit opp
  • 09:32
  • 10:46
  • 12:06
  • 13:26
  • 14:46
  • 16:06
  • 17:26
* Not including bank holidays
Astley St, Tyldesley Stop H
  • 09:36
  • 10:50
  • 12:10
  • 13:30
  • 14:50
  • 16:10
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 09:39
  • 10:53
  • 12:13
  • 13:33
  • 14:53
  • 16:13
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Astley St, Tyldesley
  • 09:43
  • 10:57
  • 12:17
  • 13:37
  • 14:57
  • 16:17
  • 17:37
* Not including bank holidays
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit
  • 09:47
  • 11:01
  • 12:21
  • 13:41
  • 15:01
  • 16:21
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Miners Arms, Blackmoor Stop D
  • 09:52
  • 11:06
  • 12:26
  • 13:46
  • 15:06
  • 16:26
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh
  • 10:05
  • 11:25
  • 12:45
  • 14:05
  • 15:25
  • 16:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sainsbury's, Firs Lane
  • 10:13
  • 11:33
  • 12:53
  • 14:13
  • 15:33
  • 16:53
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Nr Shopping Centre
  • 10:21
  • 11:41
  • 13:01
  • 14:21
  • 15:41
  • 17:01
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 586 - Leigh - Gin Pit - Tyldesley - Parsonage Retail Par

Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Stand D
  • 09:15
  • 10:29
  • 11:49
  • 13:09
  • 14:29
  • 15:49
  • 17:09
* Not including bank holidays
Miners Arms, Blackmoor Stop C
  • 09:27
  • 10:41
  • 12:01
  • 13:21
  • 14:41
  • 16:01
  • 17:21
* Not including bank holidays
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit opp
  • 09:32
  • 10:46
  • 12:06
  • 13:26
  • 14:46
  • 16:06
  • 17:26
* Not including bank holidays
Astley St, Tyldesley Stop H
  • 09:36
  • 10:50
  • 12:10
  • 13:30
  • 14:50
  • 16:10
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley School, Tyldesley
  • 09:39
  • 10:53
  • 12:13
  • 13:33
  • 14:53
  • 16:13
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Astley St, Tyldesley
  • 09:43
  • 10:57
  • 12:17
  • 13:37
  • 14:57
  • 16:17
  • 17:37
* Not including bank holidays
Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit
  • 09:47
  • 11:01
  • 12:21
  • 13:41
  • 15:01
  • 16:21
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Miners Arms, Blackmoor Stop D
  • 09:52
  • 11:06
  • 12:26
  • 13:46
  • 15:06
  • 16:26
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh
  • 10:05
  • 11:25
  • 12:45
  • 14:05
  • 15:25
  • 16:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sainsbury's, Firs Lane
  • 10:13
  • 11:33
  • 12:53
  • 14:13
  • 15:33
  • 16:53
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh Bus Station, Leigh Nr Shopping Centre
  • 10:21
  • 11:41
  • 13:01
  • 14:21
  • 15:41
  • 17:01
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Horwich m-ticket Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Horwich m-ticket Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West services 574, 575 and 576 (between Bolton & Horwich) only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Route Guide

  • Leigh Bus Station
  • Railway Rd, Leigh
  • The Avenue, Leigh
  • Leigh Rd
  • Platt Fold Rd, Leigh
  • Guest St, Leigh
  • Peregrine Dr, Leigh
  • Wensleydale Rd, Bedford
  • Green Ln, Bedford
  • Bedford HS
  • Stafford St, Bedford
  • Leigh Cemetery, Marsland Green
  • Marsland Grn Ln, Marsland Green
  • Hadbutt Ln, Town Lane
  • St Mary's HS, Town Lane
  • St Ambrose, Blackmoor
  • Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit
  • Ennerdale Rd, Tyldesley
  • Thirlmere Ave, Tyldesley
  • Standish St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Elliott St, Tyldesley
  • Astley St, Tyldesley
  • Standish St, Tyldesley
  • Thirlmere Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ennerdale Rd, Tyldesley
  • Thorncroft Ave, Gin Pit
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • St Ambrose, Blackmoor
  • St Mary's HS, Town Lane
  • Hadbutt Ln, Town Lane
  • Marsland Grn Ln, Marsland Green
  • Leigh Cemetery, Marsland Green
  • Stafford St, Bedford
  • Bedford HS
  • Green Ln, Bedford
  • Wensleydale Rd, Bedford
  • Peregrine Dr, Bedford
  • Guest St, Leigh
  • Platt Fold Rd, Leigh
  • Hanover St, Leigh
  • The Avenue, Leigh
  • Leigh Rd
  • Leigh Town Hall
  • Leigh Bus Station
  • Aldi, Leigh
  • Leigh Miners Club, Firs Lane
  • The Parsonage, Firs Lane
  • Sainsbury's, Firs Lane
  • Railway Rd, Firs Lane
  • Bengal St, Leigh
  • Leigh Bus Station