640

Wigan / Kitt Green Circular

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 640 - WIGAN Bus Stn - WIGAN Bus Stn

                         
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Stand U)
06:28 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10
Mere Oaks
Standish (N)
06:37 08:02 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
Bradley Mills
Standish (W)
06:45 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Standish PO
Standish (E)
06:52 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Dog and Partridge
Standish (SW)
06:57 08:22 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40
Silver Tally
Shevington Moor (W)
07:01 08:26 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 ---
Wrightington Hospital Grounds
Appley Bridge (by)
07:06 08:32 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:50 ---
Plough and Harrow
Shevington (SW)
07:15 08:42 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:52 16:52 17:59 ---
St John Rigby R C College (SWbnd)
07:20 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 16:57 --- ---
Chapel St
Lamberhead Green (E)
07:29 08:56 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:07 17:07 --- ---
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Opp Job Centre)
07:44 09:11 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:27 17:27 --- ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 640 - WIGAN Bus Stn - WIGAN Bus Stn

                 
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Stand U)
--- 09:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 16:00 17:00 18:00
Mere Oaks
Standish (N)
--- 09:10 10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Bradley Mills
Standish (W)
--- 09:18 18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Standish PO
Standish (E)
--- 09:25 25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Dog and Partridge
Standish (SW)
--- 09:30 30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Silver Tally
Shevington Moor (W)
08:20 09:34 34 16:34 17:34 ---
Wrightington Hospital Grounds
Appley Bridge (by)
08:25 09:39 39 16:39 17:39 ---
Plough and Harrow
Shevington (SW)
08:34 09:48 48 16:48 17:48 ---
Chapel St
Lamberhead Green (E)
08:49 10:03 03 17:03 --- ---
Wigan Bus Station
Wigan (Opp Job Centre)
09:04 10:18 18 17:18 --- ---


Generated on 04/09/2022 00:03
None

Service Updates

Christmas Timetables December 22 29/11/2022 13:40:16

23/12/2022

Friday 23rd December Normal Monday to Friday Service
Saturday 24th December Saturday Service - Services finishing earlier at approx 1800hrs
Sunday 25th December No Services will operate on this day
Monday 26th December Services 8, 22, 36/37, 126, 132, 163, 471 will operate during shopping hours only
Tuesday 27th December Sunday Service
Wednesday 28th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Thursday 29th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Friday 30th December Saturday service on most services, some TfGM tenders operating a Mon-Fri service
Saturday 31st December Saturday Service - Services finishing earlier at approx 1800hrs
Sunday 1st January No Service
Monday 2nd January Sunday Service
Tuesday 3rd January Normal Weekday Services Resume 

Service 8

Christmas Timetable

Service 20

Christmas Timetable

Service 21/22

Christmas Timetable

Service 29

Christmas Timetable

Service 34

Christmas Timetable

Service 36/37

Christmas Timetable

Service 65

Christmas Timetable

Service 66

Christmas Timetable

Service 70

Christmas Timetable

Service 74

Christmas Timetable

Service 75

Christmas Timetable

Service 79

Christmas Timetable

Service 126

Christmas Timetable

Service 132

Christmas Timetable

Service 150

Christmas Timetable

Service 163

Christmas Timetable

Service 254

Christmas Timetable

Service 370

Christmas Timetable

Service 471

Christmas Timetable

Service 472

Christmas Timetable

Service 474

Christmas Timetable

Service 501

Christmas Timetable

Service 507

Christmas Timetable

Service 511

Christmas Timetable

Service 516 

Christmas Timetable

Service 520

Christmas Timetable

Service 524

Christmas Timetable

Service 533

Christmas Timetable

Service 561/562

Christmas Timetable

Service 571/572

Christmas Timetable

Service 575

Christmas Timetable

Service 582

Christmas Timetable

Service 583

Christmas Timetable

Service 584/588

Christmas Timetable

Service 597

Christmas Timetable

Service 630

Christmas Timetable

Service 634

Christmas Timetable

Service 635

Christmas Timetable

Service 640

Christmas Timetable

Service 641

Christmas Timetable

X22

Christmas Timetable

X50

Christmas Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£65.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£50.00

Student Greater Manchester Term 1

Valid for unlimited travel between Valid for term one travel between 29th August - 1st January

£135.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.25

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£14.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£7.00

Horwich Day*

Promotional Price. Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich (Old Lord's Estate).

£4.00

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£10.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Child Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£2.00

Adult Supersaver Day

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37). Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Supersaver services

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£4.80

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.40

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 9.30am

£11.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£19.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£13.50

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library.

£6.75

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£14.50

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (service 8) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (service 37).

£7.25

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West service 575 between Bolton and Horwich Old Lord's Estate.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=640&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=640
  • Wigan Bus Station
  • New Market St, Wigan
  • Mesnes Pk, Wigan
  • Hornby St, Wigan
  • Walkden Ave, Swinley
  • Greenhayes Ave, Swinley
  • Spencer Rd, Whitley
  • Whitley Cres
  • Wigan Ln, Whitley
  • Ludovic Terrace, Whitley
  • Old Ln, Standish
  • Reservoir, Standish
  • Mere Oaks, Standish
  • Wigan Rd, Boars Head
  • Hawthorne Ave, Boars Head
  • Richmond Cl, Boars Head
  • Fairhurst Ln, Red Rock
  • Rowton Rise, Red Rock
  • Devon Dr, Red Rock
  • Bradley Mills, Standish
  • Industrial Est, Standish
  • Mayflower Works, Standish
  • James Sq, Standish
  • Avondale St, Standish
  • Standish PO
  • St Wilfrids Rd, Standish
  • Police Stn, Standish
  • Dog and Partridge, Standish
  • St Marie's Church, Standish
  • Arbour Ln, Standish
  • Crescent, Standish
  • Britannia Hotel, Shevington Moor
  • Silver Tally, Shevington Moor
  • Whiteacre, Shevington Moor
  • Four Ln Ends, Shevington Moor
  • Wrightington Hospital, Appley Bridge
  • Wrightington Hospital Grounds, Appley Bridge
  • Wrightington Hospital, Appley Bridge
  • Moss Lane, Appley Bridge
  • Four Lane Ends, Shevington Moor
  • Shevington HS
  • Willowbrook Dr, Shevington
  • Fern Cl, Shevington
  • Plough and Harrow, Shevington
  • Vicarage Ln, Shevington
  • Princes Pk, Gathurst
  • Gathurst Hall Farm
  • Gathurst Stn
  • Vale Royal, Gathurst
  • Deanwood Ave, Gathurst
  • Old Engine, Orrell Post
  • Spring Rd, Kitt Green
  • M6 Motorway, Kitt Green
  • Latham Ln, Kitt Green
  • Old Springs, Kitt Green
  • Eccles Rd, Kitt Green
  • Latham Ln, Kitt Green
  • Greenhey, Kitt Green
  • Bell Ln, Kitt Green
  • City Rd, Norley Hall
  • Methodist Church, Lamberhead Green
  • Chapel St, Lamberhead Green
  • Major St, Pemberton
  • Enfield St, Pemberton
  • Pemberton Clinic
  • Closebrook Rd, Worsley Hall
  • Sherwood Gr, Worsley Hall
  • Greenwood Ave, Laithwaite
  • ASDA, Laithwaite
  • Seven Stars Rd, Wigan Pier
  • Wigan Pier
  • Clayton St, Wigan
  • Wallgate Stn, Wigan
  • Wigan Bus Station