640

Wigan/ Gathurst Circular

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 640 - Wigan, Bus Stn - Wigan, Bus Stn

Wigan, Bus Stn Stand T
  • 06:32
  • 07:57
  • 09:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:00
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Standish Boar's Head, Standish
  • 06:41
  • 08:07
  • 09:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:10
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Worthington Park, Red Rock
  • 06:45
  • 08:11
  • 09:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:13
  • 17:23
  • 18:23
* Not including bank holidays
Standish School Ln/Preston Rd, Standish
  • 06:53
  • 08:20
  • 09:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 14:21
  • 15:23
  • 16:21
  • 17:31
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Shevington Moor, Silver Tally
  • 06:58
  • 08:24
  • 09:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 14:25
  • 15:27
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wrightington Hospital, Appley Bridge
  • 07:03
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 14:30
  • 15:33
  • 16:31
  • 17:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Shevington Plough and Harrow, Shevington
  • 07:12
  • 08:40
  • 09:39
  • then at these mins
  • 39
  • until
  • 14:39
  • 15:45
  • 16:43
  • 17:53
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kitt Green, Old Engine, Orrell Post
  • 07:19
  • 08:47
  • 09:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 14:46
  • 15:52
  • 16:50
  • 18:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Pemberton Chapel St, Lamberhead Green
  • 07:26
  • 08:54
  • 09:53
  • then at these mins
  • 53
  • until
  • 14:53
  • 16:00
  • 16:58
  • 18:08
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Pemberton, Health Centre, Worsley Hall
  • 07:34
  • 09:02
  • 10:01
  • then at these mins
  • 01
  • until
  • 15:01
  • 16:08
  • 17:06
  • 18:16
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Worsley Hall, Worsley Hall
  • 07:39
  • 09:07
  • 10:06
  • then at these mins
  • 06
  • until
  • 15:06
  • 16:13
  • 17:11
  • 18:21
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wigan, Bus Stn
  • 07:49
  • 09:17
  • 10:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 15:16
  • 16:23
  • 17:21
  • 18:31
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 640 - Wigan, Bus Stn - Wigan, Bus Stn

Wigan, Bus Stn Stand T
  • 09:02
  • ---
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Standish Boar's Head, Standish
  • 09:12
  • ---
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
* Not including bank holidays
Worthington Park, Red Rock
  • 09:15
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
* Not including bank holidays
Standish School Ln/Preston Rd, Standish
  • 09:21
  • ---
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Shevington Moor, Silver Tally
  • 09:25
  • 08:20
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wrightington Hospital, Appley Bridge
  • 09:30
  • 08:25
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Shevington Plough and Harrow, Shevington
  • 09:39
  • 08:34
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:39
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kitt Green, Old Engine, Orrell Post
  • 09:46
  • 08:41
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Pemberton Chapel St, Lamberhead Green
  • 09:53
  • 08:47
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Pemberton, Health Centre, Worsley Hall
  • 10:01
  • 08:54
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Worsley Hall, Worsley Hall
  • 10:06
  • 08:59
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wigan, Bus Stn
  • 10:16
  • 09:08
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:16
  • 17:16
  • 18:16
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 640 - Wigan, Bus Stn - Shevington Moor, Silver Tally

Wigan, Bus Stn
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
* Not including bank holidays
Standish Boar's Head, Standish
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
* Not including bank holidays
Worthington Park, Red Rock
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
* Not including bank holidays
Standish School Ln/Preston Rd, Standish
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
* Not including bank holidays
Shevington Moor, Silver Tally
  • 10:24
  • 11:24
  • 12:24
  • 13:24
  • 14:24
  • 15:24
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.60

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.70

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.30

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.50

Horwich m-ticket Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.50

Student North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£11.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.25

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.60

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.70

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.30

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.50

Horwich m-ticket Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West services 574, 575 and 576 (between Bolton & Horwich) only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.50

Student North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£11.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.25

Route Guide

  • Wigan Bus Station
  • New Market St, Wigan
  • Mesnes Pk, Wigan
  • Hornby St, Wigan
  • Walkden Ave, Swinley
  • Greenhayes Ave, Swinley
  • Spencer Rd, Whitley
  • Whitley Cres
  • Wigan Ln, Whitley
  • Ludovic Terrace, Whitley
  • Reservoir, Standish
  • Mere Oaks, Standish
  • Wigan Rd, Boars Head
  • Hawthorne Ave, Boars Head
  • Richmond Cl, Boars Head
  • Fairhurst Ln, Red Rock
  • Rowton Rise, Red Rock
  • Devon Dr, Red Rock
  • Brookside Rd, Red Rock
  • The Owls, Standish
  • Copeland Dr, Standish
  • St Wilfrids Rd, Standish
  • Standish PO
  • Dog and Partridge, Standish
  • Arbour Ln, Standish
  • Crescent, Standish
  • Britannia Hotel, Shevington Moor
  • Silver Tally, Shevington Moor
  • Whiteacre, Shevington Moor
  • Four Ln Ends, Shevington Moor
  • Wrightington Hospital, Appley Bridge
  • Wrightington Hospital Grounds, Appley Bridge
  • Wrightington Hospital, Appley Bridge
  • Moss Lane, Appley Bridge
  • Four Lane Ends, Shevington Moor
  • Shevington HS
  • Willowbrook Dr, Shevington
  • Fern Cl, Shevington
  • Plough and Harrow, Shevington
  • Vicarage Ln, Shevington
  • Princes Pk, Gathurst
  • Gathurst Hall Farm
  • Gathurst Stn
  • Vale Royal, Gathurst
  • Deanwood Ave, Gathurst
  • Old Engine, Orrell Post
  • Spring Rd, Kitt Green
  • M6 Motorway, Kitt Green
  • Latham Ln, Kitt Green
  • Old Springs, Kitt Green
  • Eccles Rd, Kitt Green
  • Latham Ln, Kitt Green
  • Greenhey, Kitt Green
  • Bell Ln, Kitt Green
  • City Rd, Norley Hall
  • Methodist Church, Lamberhead Green
  • Chapel St, Lamberhead Green
  • Major St, Pemberton
  • Ormskirk Rd, Pemberton
  • School Way, Pemberton
  • Thorburn Rd, Norley Hall
  • Post Office, Norley Hall
  • Ambleside, Norley Hall
  • Montrose Sch, Norley Hall
  • Sherwood Gr, Worsley Hall
  • Closebrook Rd, Worsley Hall
  • Pemberton Clinic
  • Broom Rd, Worsley Hall
  • Worsley Hall PO
  • Primrose Gr, Worsley Hall
  • Greenwood Ave, Laithwaite
  • ASDA, Laithwaite
  • Seven Stars Rd, Wigan Pier
  • Wigan Pier
  • Clayton St, Wigan
  • Wallgate Stn, Wigan
  • Crawford St, Wigan
  • Wigan Bus Station