654

Walkden High Street to Leigh Bus Station

Related Services

Service 654 will no longer operate following service on Friday 25th January.

Information regarding this service will be removed from the site after this date.

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 654 - Walkden, High St / Bridgewater Rd - Leigh, Bus Stn

Walkden, High St / Bridgewater Rd
  • 07:23
* Not including bank holidays
Mosley Common, Garrett Hall Estate
  • 07:32
* Not including bank holidays
Tyldesley, Police Stn
  • 07:45
* Not including bank holidays
New Hall Farm, Canal Duke, Tyldesley
  • 07:51
* Not including bank holidays
Higher Green, Higher Green
  • 07:56
* Not including bank holidays
Astley, Miner's Arms, Blackmoor
  • 08:00
* Not including bank holidays
Holden Rd / Platt Fold Rd, Leigh
  • 08:11
* Not including bank holidays
Leigh, Bus Stn
  • 08:20
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.50

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.70

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.30

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.60

Horwich m-ticket Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Student North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£11.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.50

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.25

Horwich m-ticket Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West services 574, 575 and 576 (between Bolton & Horwich) only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.50

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.70

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.30

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.60

Student North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£11.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.25

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.50

Route Guide

  • Longley Rd, Walkden
  • Walkden Clinic
  • Newhart Gr, Walkden
  • Park Rd, Parr Fold
  • Carlton Rd, Parr Fold
  • Queensway, Ellenbrook
  • The Boundary Stone, Ellenbrook
  • East Moor, Mosley Common
  • Common Side Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Richmond Rd, Mosley Common
  • Lindale Cl, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Grange Rd, Mosley Common
  • Kendal Rd, Mosley Common
  • Thornton Rd, Mosley Common
  • Parr Brow, Mosley Common
  • Wellington Dr, Mosley Common
  • Mort Ln, Tyldesley
  • Spice Lounge, Tyldesley
  • Hough Ln, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley Town Hall
  • Tyldesley Sq
  • Lemon St, Tyldesley
  • Lime St, Tyldesley
  • Tyldesley School
  • Peel Hall Ave, Tyldesley
  • Ratcliffe St, Tyldesley
  • The Gatehouse, Tyldesley
  • Bodmin Rd, Astley
  • Garrett Ln, Astley
  • Dee Rd, Astley
  • Canal Duke, Tyldesley
  • The Ley, Blackmoor
  • Windsor Ave, Blackmoor
  • Manchester Rd, Blackmoor
  • Astley Straits
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Manor Rd, Astley
  • Ellesmere St, Higher Green
  • Mining Museum, Higher Green
  • Higher Grn, Higher Green
  • Mining Museum, Higher Green
  • Ellesmere St, Higher Green
  • Manor Rd, Astley
  • Cross Hillock, Astley
  • Astley Straits
  • Miners Arms, Blackmoor
  • St Ambrose, Blackmoor
  • St Mary's HS, Town Lane
  • Hadbutt Ln, Town Lane
  • Marsland Grn Ln, Marsland Green
  • Leigh Cemetery, Marsland Green
  • Stafford St, Bedford
  • Sch Lay-by, Bedford
  • Sch Lay-by, Bedford
  • Bedford HS
  • Green Ln, Bedford
  • Wensleydale Rd, Bedford
  • Peregrine Dr, Bedford
  • Guest St, Leigh
  • Platt Fold Rd, Leigh
  • Holden Rd, Leigh
  • Greenways, Leigh Infirmary
  • Leigh Infirmary
  • Hanover St, Leigh Infirmary
  • Holden Rd, Leigh
  • Leigh Rd
  • Leigh Town Hall
  • Bus Station Access, Leigh